Team Results Management

Meet Info

Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

100 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Okuoma Idah11.26a (2.3)Peninsula
2.10Antonio Lyman11.27a (2.3)Narbonne
3.9Ryan Sawelson11.37a (2.3)Peninsula
4.-Tyree Jones11.47a (2.3)Santa Monica
5.10Brian Bristo11.56a (2.6)West Torrance
6.10Ashan Jaysinghe11.77a (2.6)South Torrance
7.10Darrenn Richardson11.81a (2.6)Santa Monica
8.10Clayton Chute11.85a (.1)Mira Costa
8.-Philip Lee11.85a (2.3)Peninsula
10.-Todd Fader11.86a (2.6)Mira Costa
11.9Andy Huang11.89a (2.6)South Torrance
12.-Cameron Tung12.02a (2.3)Peninsula
13.10Oscar Akanno12.09a (2.6)Morningside
13.-Luke Ong12.09a (2.3)Peninsula
15.9Deandre Jackson12.13a (.1)Narbonne
16.9Nathan Brubacher12.27a (.1)South Torrance
17.-David Chatman12.28a (.1)Morningside
18.9Ian Van Natta12.34a (2.6)South Torrance
19.9Kevin Soils12.37a (.1)Westchester
20.10Brandin Thomas12.49a (.1)Westchester
21.9Jeff Fennell12.53a (.1)South Torrance
22.9Dylan Durr12.65a (2.6)Inglewood
23.10Jonathan Sojo12.70a (.1)Chadwick
24.-Charlie Drucker12.96a (2.3)Chadwick
 

200 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Antonio Lyman22.84a (1.3)Narbonne
2.-Tyree Jones23.55a (1.4)Santa Monica
3.10Okuoma Idah23.72a (1.3)Peninsula
4.10Andrew Romo23.97a (1.3)Peninsula
5.10Ashan Jaysinghe23.99a (1.3)South Torrance
6.9Ryan Sawelson24.10a (1.4)Peninsula
7.9Robert Wood24.15a (1.3)Narbonne
8.9Deandre Jackson24.37a (1.3)Narbonne
9.-Luke Ong24.38a (1.6)Peninsula
10.9Brandon Matsumoto24.41a (1.6)South Torrance
11.10Dylan Gates24.43a (1.4)Mira Costa
12.-KrissShon Day24.67a (1.3)Morningside
13.-Todd Fader24.76a (1.6)Mira Costa
14.10Oscar Akanno25.15a (1.6)Morningside
15.9Richard Hunter25.29a (1.4)Inglewood
16.10Joseph Ong25.31a (1.6)Peninsula
17.9Jeff Fennell25.40a (1.4)South Torrance
18.9Kwentin Polk25.57a (1.4)Narbonne
19.9Kevin Soils25.65a (1.6)Westchester
20.-Kolby Stewart25.72a (1.3)Torrance
21.9Ian Van Natta26.09a (1.4)South Torrance
22.9Neziah Nesbeth27.11a (1.6)Westchester
23.9Kamal Miller27.46a (1.4)Torrance
 

400 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Dylan Gates53.03aMira Costa
2.10Andrew Romo53.18aPeninsula
3.10Fabien Skyers53.53aSanta Monica
4.9Brendan Weaver53.91aPalos Verdes
5.-KrissShon Day54.03aMorningside
6.9Robert Wood54.47aNarbonne
7.10Joseph Ong54.83aPeninsula
8.9Tony Gates54.84aNarbonne
9.-Kris Martin54.90aRedondo Union
10.-Benjamin Hawkins55.01aWestchester
11.10Joseph Boyd55.09aNarbonne
12.10Masahi Tarayama55.49aSouth Torrance
13.10Derrell Dyer55.83aNarbonne
14.10Corbin Gates56.01aMira Costa
15.10Eric Emdee56.03aRedondo Union
16.9Ryan Beall56.13aPalos Verdes
17.-Terance Harvey56.28aMorningside
18.9Kenvon Davidson56.69aNarbonne
19.10Ashan Jaysinghe57.29aSouth Torrance
20.10Marshall Pittman58.40aMira Costa
21.9Javon Payne58.80aMorningside
 

800 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9Jordan Washington2:04.70aRedondo Union
2.10Logan Weinberg2:06.04aSanta Monica
3.10Reo Miranda-Lavertu2:06.32aPeninsula
4.10Andrew Faust2:06.62aWest Torrance
5.10Samuel Nunan2:06.74aMira Costa
6.9Garrett Klatte2:07.22aRedondo Union
7.9Stephen Sansom2:09.24aPeninsula
8.9Sehar Michael2:09.70aPalisades Charter
9.10Nick Wong2:09.82aPalisades Charter
10.9Kenvon Davidson2:12.09aNarbonne
11.10Luis Mendez2:13.06aNarbonne
12.10Eduardo Gonzalez2:13.42aSan Pedro
13.10Arturo Arce2:13.63aSanta Monica
14.10Fady Bertran2:14.77aRedondo Union
15.-Brad Baeuchler2:15.25aMira Costa
16.9Cooper Wilkerson2:15.35aTorrance
17.10Nick Coffman2:15.51aMira Costa
18.9Brendan Froom2:15.66aPalos Verdes
19.10Michael Martin2:15.74aTorrance
20.10Tyler Johnson2:16.80aSouth Torrance
21.10Kevin Guh2:17.38aSanta Monica
22.9Lamontay Ester2:18.16aNarbonne
23.9Leonel Brito2:18.93aNarbonne
24.10Andrew Hazeltine2:18.97aRedondo Union
25.10John Stimson2:20.09aNorth Torrance
26.9Ryan Patrick2:20.87aPalos Verdes
27.10Austin Gelber2:21.05aPalisades Charter
28.9Justin Shimane2:21.12aNorth Torrance
29.9Jose Cortez2:22.40aNarbonne
30.10Ryan Dill2:23.13aTorrance
31.9Israel Cardona2:24.52aNorth Torrance
32.9Reagan Yap2:30.02aTorrance
 

1600 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Reo Miranda-Lavertu4:38.96aPeninsula
2.10Tyler Caracoza4:40.43aRedondo Union
3.10Garrett Pankratz4:41.89aSouth Torrance
4.9Garrett Klatte4:43.60aRedondo Union
5.10Cameron Corrao4:46.34aWest Torrance
6.9Michael Nakahara4:46.70aWest Torrance
7.10Gabriel Michaels4:50.61aPeninsula
8.10Michael Bui4:50.65aTorrance
10.10Shalin Patel4:51.85aWest Torrance
11.9Justin Shimane4:53.99aNorth Torrance
12.9Tewodros Kassa4:54.24aWest Torrance
13.10Mark Sidor4:57.09aPalos Verdes
14.11Ari Adler4:57.88aMira Costa
15.9Justin MacDonald4:58.61aMira Costa
16.10Alex Maldonado4:58.80aSan Pedro
17.10Kris Aguilar4:59.05aSan Pedro
18.10Tomas Snur4:59.15aPalos Verdes
19.9James Redmond5:00.61aSouth Torrance
20.10Garrin Yabuta5:01.60aPeninsula
21.9Connor Parker5:02.40aPalos Verdes
22.9Chris Reimann5:02.81aEl Segundo
23.9Brennan Megeff5:02.89aPeninsula
24.10Eugene Tsai5:03.00aPeninsula
25.9Jose Cortez5:05.32aNarbonne
26.9Stephen Sansom5:05.89aPeninsula
27.10Hunter Johnson5:06.13aTorrance
28.10Alexander Popken5:07.11aSouth Torrance
29.9Israel Cardona5:07.23aNorth Torrance
30.9Brian Garcia5:07.58aSan Pedro
31.10Daniel Ramirez5:08.80aSan Pedro
32.10Peter Novakovic5:08.91aEl Segundo
33.10David Shabsovich5:09.52aSanta Monica
34.10Ira Blunt5:10.23aPalisades Charter
35.10Maykel Pernia5:11.35aSanta Monica
36.9Cooper Wilkerson5:11.43aTorrance
37.10Bryan Chung5:12.39aSouth Torrance
38.9Joseph Levine5:16.58aRedondo Union
9.9Ethan Liang5:18.0El Segundo
39.10Tai Legagnoux5:20.36aSanta Monica
40.10Luis Mendez5:20.53aNarbonne
41.10Addison Cooksey5:20.75aWestchester
42.9Evan Hamilton5:22.17aChadwick
43.9Lamontay Ester5:22.76aNarbonne
44.9Leonel Brito5:48.50aNarbonne
 

3200 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Grant Stromberg9:53.54aPalisades Charter
2.10Reo Miranda-Lavertu10:03.14aPeninsula
3.10Travis Taylor10:05.20aMira Costa
4.10Tyler Caracoza10:07.73aRedondo Union
5.11Zachary Diaz10:12.19aPalos Verdes
6.11Ryland Dreibelbis10:13.96aPalos Verdes
7.9Drake Johnston10:18.28aPalisades Charter
8.11Ari Adler10:22.41aMira Costa
9.10Corey Razevich10:22.80aSan Pedro
10.10Garrett Pankratz10:26.36aSouth Torrance
11.9Michael Nakahara10:26.97aWest Torrance
12.10Michael Bui10:30.98aTorrance
13.10Gabriel Michaels10:31.67aPeninsula
14.10Logan Weinberg10:35.28aSanta Monica
15.9Tyler Shalvarjian10:36.61aMira Costa
16.10Cameron Corrao10:38.59aWest Torrance
17.9Brennan Megeff10:42.06aPeninsula
18.10Miles Dawson10:48.38aWest Torrance
19.9James Redmond10:50.80aSouth Torrance
20.9Tewodros Kassa10:54.65aWest Torrance
21.9Justin Shimane10:57.70aNorth Torrance
22.-Gerado Mora10:59.36aNarbonne
23.9Israel Cardona11:00.76aNorth Torrance
24.9Eric Gironda11:04.72aSanta Monica
25.10Brian Major11:09.60aSouth Torrance
26.10Nathan Fritzan11:11.38aRedondo Union
27.9Andres Cruz11:14.80aSanta Monica
28.-James McFarland11:19.65aSanta Monica
29.9Jordan Sakai11:21.89aNorth Torrance
30.9Grant Oshimo11:24.61aSouth Torrance
31.10Ricky Jaime11:25.72aSanta Monica
32.10Hunter Johnson11:27.45aTorrance
33.9Henry Zhang11:32.30aPeninsula
34.10David Shabsovich11:35.52aSanta Monica
35.9Evan Tugliwoski11:40.54aTorrance
36.9Ken Shrivastava11:45.34aTorrance
37.10Marcus Yamanaka11:46.80aNorth Torrance
38.9Anthony Xian11:58.97aWest Torrance
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Cody Smith16.60a (2.1)South Torrance
2.10Brandin Thomas16.61a (2.1)Westchester
3.10Tommy LaStrapes16.81a (2.1)Mira Costa
4.10Kyle Hubbard16.94a (2.1)Mira Costa
5.-Aykeem Stephens17.30a (1.8)Inglewood
6.10Dallas Porter17.54a (2.1)North Torrance
7.10Emmett Werner-longo17.77a (1.8)Redondo Union
8.10Omar Marchand18.72a (1.8)Torrance
9.10Alexander Farrow18.97a (1.8)Palos Verdes
10.10Matthew Gysel19.02a (1.8)Palos Verdes
11.10Kymoni Bellamy19.11a (2.1)Narbonne
12.10John Villalona19.28a (1.8)North Torrance
13.10Leighton Mays19.41a (2.1)South Torrance
14.9Dimitri Kumarage22.60a (1.8)South Torrance
15.9Demontray Ross22.89a (1.8)Narbonne
16.9Eugene Huang23.16a (2.1)South Torrance
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Kymoni Bellamy43.12aNarbonne
2.9Brendan Weaver44.09aPalos Verdes
3.-Aykeem Stephens44.73aInglewood
4.10Cody Smith44.84aSouth Torrance
5.10Paul Smith45.61aMira Costa
6.10Kyle Hubbard46.36aMira Costa
7.10Leighton Mays46.72aSouth Torrance
8.10Joshua Shu46.96aMira Costa
9.10Ben Mclaughlin47.23aRedondo Union
10.9Demontray Ross47.90aNarbonne
11.10Emmett Werner-longo47.98aRedondo Union
12.10Rex Umbenhaur48.42aEl Segundo
13.10Zack Johnson52.16aTorrance
14.9Spencer Nakamoyo55.06aSouth Torrance
15.9Dimitri Kumarage55.31aSouth Torrance
 

4x100 Relay  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.-Relay Team 45.08aPeninsula
2.-Relay Team 45.30aSanta Monica
3.-Relay Team 45.98aMira Costa
4.-Relay Team 46.14aNarbonne
5.-Relay Team 46.82aWest Torrance
6.-Relay Team 46.85aMorningside
7.-Relay Team 46.90aSouth Torrance
8.-Relay Team 47.70aInglewood
9.-Relay Team 48.73aBishop Montgomery
10.-Blaize Ali-Watkins
Mario Castro
Omar Kabbani
Cameron Rose
49.25aEl Segundo
---Relay Team DQTorrance
 

4x400 Relay  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.-Relay Team 3:34.35aNarbonne
2.-Relay Team 3:37.60aRedondo Union
3.-Relay Team 3:40.85aSanta Monica
4.-Relay Team 3:41.94aPeninsula
5.-Relay Team 3:43.32aNarbonne
6.-Relay Team 3:46.26aMorningside
7.-Relay Team 3:47.31aMira Costa
8.-Relay Team 3:48.92aWest Torrance
9.-Relay Team 3:51.70aSouth Torrance
10.-Relay Team 3:53.24aTorrance
11.-Colin Banitch
Mario Castro
Mykolas Dargis
Rex Umbenhaur
3:54.10aEl Segundo
12.-Relay Team 3:58.31aWestchester
13.-Relay Team 4:01.89aInglewood
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9R.J. Coleman50-07.25Mira Costa
2.10Michael McPherson44-08.50Mira Costa
3.9Cory Sanicky42-08.00Mira Costa
4.10Brandon Canky42-01.75Peninsula
5.-Jed Fenandez40-10.50West Torrance
6.10Nick Corse40-08.25West Torrance
7.-Daniel Outlaw40-06.00Morningside
8.10Anthony Rizzo39-09.50West Torrance
9.-William Suh37-11.50Palos Verdes
10.10Cameron Woo37-08.00West Torrance
11.10Kyle Collins37-01.50Bishop Montgomery
12.10Matt Bell36-10.00Palos Verdes
13.10Jack Lee36-02.25Peninsula
14.9Wyatt Millea35-07.75Mira Costa
15.9Meher Kaskanian35-07.25North Torrance
16.10Emmett Monahan34-06.25Peninsula
17.9Steven Becerra34-02.50Santa Monica
18.9Joey Markus33-11.25Mira Costa
19.10Keisho Maehara33-07.00North Torrance
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9R.J. Coleman124-07Mira Costa
2.10Jack Lee113-00Peninsula
3.10Brandon Canky108-05.50Peninsula
4.10Emmett Monahan108-04Peninsula
5.10Michael McPherson107-03Mira Costa
6.9Cory Sanicky104-07Mira Costa
7.-Jed Fenandez101-05West Torrance
8.10Anthony Rizzo98-04.50West Torrance
9.10Cameron Woo96-09.50West Torrance
10.10Nick Corse93-09West Torrance
11.9Joey Markus89-00Mira Costa
12.9Julian Dimacale87-10Peninsula
13.10Keisho Maehara86-10North Torrance
14.9Steven Becerra83-10Santa Monica
15.10Luke Valdiconca78-09.50West Torrance
16.-William Suh71-03Palos Verdes
17.10Ryan Ramos69-03Palos Verdes
 

High Jump  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9Brendan Weaver5-08.00Palos Verdes
2.10Rueben Lindsey5-06.00Peninsula
3.10Kyle Hubbard5-06.00Mira Costa
4.10Omar Kabbani5-04.00El Segundo
5.10Ben Mclaughlin5-02.00Redondo Union
6.9Senna Bland5-02.00West Torrance
7.10Corbin Gates5-02.00Mira Costa
8.10Lane Krejcik5-00.00El Segundo
8.10Riyad Shauk5-00.00Santa Monica
8.9Austin Nuchols5-00.00West Torrance
11.9Jay Fall4-10.00Peninsula
 

Pole Vault  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Thomas Gunderson12-00.00Torrance
2.10Chase Kumasaka11-00.00Santa Monica
3.-Grant Southwood11-00.00Mira Costa
4.10Andreas Miguel10-06.00Peninsula
5.10Tyler Hext10-06.00Mira Costa
6.10Christian Ritchie9-06.00Mira Costa
7.10Eric Vandenberg9-06.00Mira Costa
7.9Austin Barela9-06.00North Torrance
7.10Austin Harding9-06.00Mira Costa
7.10Gregory Fong9-06.00Mira Costa
7.10Matt Shih9-06.00Peninsula
7.10Andrew Murphy9-06.00Palos Verdes
7.10Brandon Kobayashi9-06.00Peninsula
7.10Stephen Qu9-06.00Peninsula
15.10Steven Jung9-00.00Palos Verdes
15.9Alex Thomson9-00.00North Torrance
17.10Greg Sonnen8-06.00Peninsula
17.10Matt Gardello8-06.00Santa Monica
17.10Christopher Sue8-06.00Peninsula
17.9Alan Williams8-06.00Peninsula
17.-Dawool Huh8-06.00Palos Verdes
17.9Justin Palmer8-06.00Palos Verdes
17.9Jay Fall8-06.00Peninsula
24.9Daniel Okamoto8-00.00North Torrance
24.10Mohamad Hamdan8-00.00Peninsula
--10Nick AvakuniNHTorrance
 

Long Jump  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Jay Akarim19-01.00Mira Costa
2.10Kymoni Bellamy18-10.00Narbonne
3.10Mitchell Dick18-09.00Santa Monica
4.9Brendan Weaver18-08.00Palos Verdes
5.10Rueben Lindsey18-05.00Peninsula
6.10Alfonzo Henderson18-02.00Morningside
7.10Kyle Hubbard17-10.00Mira Costa
8.9Austin Nuchols17-08.00West Torrance
9.9Michael Kneepkens17-06.50West Torrance
10.9Kevin Soils17-05.00Westchester
11.10Jacob Robinett17-01.00Palos Verdes
11.10Jonathan Sojo17-01.00Chadwick
13.10Andrew Murphy17-00.00Palos Verdes
13.9Blaize Ali-Watkins17-00.00El Segundo
15.10Riyad Shauk16-05.50Santa Monica
16.10David LaPorte16-03.00West Torrance
17.10Dustin Miyashiro16-02.00North Torrance
18.10Jack Lee15-09.50Peninsula
19.9Weston Adkins15-09.00West Torrance
20.10Takahiro Ide15-07.50Redondo Union
21.10Fernando Torres15-01.00Torrance
 

Triple Jump  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Rueben Lindsey38-09.00Peninsula
2.10Alfonzo Henderson36-08.00Morningside
3.10Riyad Shauk35-09.00Santa Monica
4.9Austin Yu35-05.00Palos Verdes
5.10Jonathan Sojo35-05.00Chadwick
6.10Christian Rahman35-04.00West Torrance
7.10Connor Holubets35-02.00West Torrance
8.9Grant Uba34-09.00Peninsula
9.9Michael Kneepkens34-07.00West Torrance
10.10David LaPorte34-02.00West Torrance
11.9Stefan Inouye33-06.00West Torrance
12.10Lamar Cimafranca32-06.50Torrance
13.10Dustin Miyashiro30-11.00North Torrance
14.9Dixon Walker29-07.00West Torrance