Athletic.net Team Results Management

Kent State Tune-Up 2006

Saturday, February 18, 2006

Kent State Fieldhouse, Kent

Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
All Rounds | Finals | Prelims    Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
 
X 55 Meter Dash - Varsity - Finals
1.SrJody Stewart6.38aAshland      
2.JrNic Saluppo6.44aMt Union      
3.-Damian Wright6.45aYoungstown State      
4.SoDean Thornton6.47aMuskingum      
5.SoJosh Perry6.52aRio Grande      
6.-John Adam Romeo6.54aWest Virginia Wesleyan      
6.-Jeremiah Wright6.54aYoungstown State      
8.Justin Conway6.57aU-Cincinnati      
 
 
 
X 55 Meter Dash - Varsity - Prelims
1.SrJody Stewart6.41aAshland      
1.SoJosh Perry6.47aRio Grande      
1.-John Adam Romeo6.49aWest Virginia Wesleyan      
2.Justin Conway6.51aU-Cincinnati      
2.SoDean Thornton6.52aMuskingum      
3.JrNic Saluppo6.54aMt Union      
1.-Damian Wright6.55aYoungstown State      
1.-Jeremiah Wright6.59aYoungstown State      
1.SoJeb Ford6.60aMalone      
1.SoZachary Ball6.61aTiffin      
2.SoCharles Wilson-Brown6.61aNotre Dame College (...      
3.-Steve Witherspoon6.62aThiel      
2.-Jarrett Williams6.63aClarion      
4.-Sloan Baisden6.63aWest Virginia Wesleyan      
3.FrClarence Howell6.64aYoungstown State      
2.-Jason Koon6.66aWest Virginia Wesleyan      
5.-Aaron Hewlett6.66aConcord      
1.-Dalorean White6.67aAshland      
3.Jarin Bryant6.67aUau      
3.JrJames Cunningham6.68aMt Union      
4.-Sean Hvizdzak6.68aLock Haven      
4.-Jamar Enalls6.69aConcord      
5.-Justin Lockley6.69aLock Haven      
6.-Matt Liller6.74aConcord      
3.SoSam Sunseri6.75aHeidelberg      
6.-Brian Cornelius6.75aClarion      
4.Michael Lehman6.76aUnattached      
5.SoChas Moore-Seymore6.78aAllegheny      
2.-Jeremy Walker6.80aAllegheny      
5.Davor Novak6.81aUnattached      
2.-Marcus Solomon6.82aAllegheny      
7.Anthony McMichael6.82aThinkIngenuity.c      
3.-Brandon Lombardy6.83aCalifornia U of PA      
4.Dave Boger6.83aRun-Insight.com      
6.JrChris Caine6.83aKent State      
6.FrSteve Brenner6.85aSlippery Rock      
3.SoJodner Martin6.87aHeidelberg      
4.FrLucas Anderson6.87aHeidelberg      
4.-Marc Huddleston6.88aCalifornia U of PA      
4.-Jason Greenamyer6.89aYoungstown State      
5.-Dominic Scandinaro6.89aWheeling Jesuit      
5.FrAaron Traxler6.92aHeidelberg      
6.-Damon Gibson6.95aConcord      
5.Matt Feldhaus6.96aRun-Insight.com      
6.-Jeff Tallman6.98aWalsh      
7.-Delikli Wilson7.05aThiel      
8.-Neal Flexer7.08aLock Haven      
7.SoNick Paiva7.23aLock Haven      
7.-Chris Harker7.35aConcord      
 
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
2.-Damian Wright22.08aYoungstown State      
1.-Rico Greenhowe22.11aWest Virginia Wesleyan      
2.JrJerry Ezell22.17aAshland      
3.Justin Conway22.36aU-Cincinnati      
1.FrKyle Wunz22.37aEdinboro U of PA      
2.SoDean Thornton22.44aMuskingum      
3.JrShayne Cooper22.48aSlippery Rock      
4.SoJeb Ford22.50aMalone      
4.FrPaul Martin22.51aLock Haven      
3.SoZachary Ball22.56aTiffin      
4.SoCharles Wilson-Brown22.68aNotre Dame College (...      
1.-John Adam Romeo22.69aWest Virginia Wesleyan      
5.-Sean Hvizdzak22.90aLock Haven      
1.-Jarrett Williams22.91aClarion      
2.-Will Mills22.93aThiel      
1.-Steve Witherspoon22.96aThiel      
1.-Jon Hall23.00aCalifornia U of PA      
2.Jarin Bryant23.10aUau      
3.-Kelly Murphy23.13aWheeling Jesuit      
3.-Justin Lockley23.14aLock Haven      
4.-Aaron Rape23.21aAllegheny      
1.-Marcus Solomon23.23aAllegheny      
6.-Sloan Baisden23.35aWest Virginia Wesleyan      
5.-Aaron Hewlett23.36aConcord      
4.-Jamar Enalls23.37aConcord      
2.-Jeremy Walker23.38aAllegheny      
2.Michael Lehman23.41aUnattached      
2.-Trent Wable23.65aWheeling Jesuit      
1.-Doug Lewis23.72aThiel      
3.Anthony McMichael23.78aThinkIngenuity.c      
5.-Dominic Scandinaro23.79aWheeling Jesuit      
2.-Delikli Wilson24.03aThiel      
3.FrAaron Traxler24.08aHeidelberg      
3.-Jeff Tallman24.11aWalsh      
6.SrKurt Restuccio24.14aMuskingum      
1.Matt Feldhaus24.26aRun-Insight.com      
2.-Matt Liller24.29aConcord      
5.Robert Skiles24.33afuturequest1      
4.SoFranklin Duruobasa24.35aEdinboro U of PA      
3.-Chris Harker24.51aConcord      
3.SoAndrew Saris24.52aWalsh      
4.-Damon Gibson24.57aConcord      
5.-Michael Romain24.72aTiffin      
4.SoChas Moore-Seymore25.56aAllegheny      
 
 
 
X 300 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.SoJosh Perry34.31aRio Grande      
2.-Matt Kwiatkowski35.98aKent State      
3.JrJames Cunningham36.02aMt Union      
1.SoBrett Vermillion36.53aMuskingum      
2.-Russel Verbofsky36.85aCarnegie Mellon      
3.SoSam Sunseri36.92aHeidelberg      
4.SoShane Stoetzer37.09aMt Union      
1.FrMarcus Johnson37.14aTiffin      
2.SoJodner Martin37.21aHeidelberg      
5.SoBen McConnell37.33aLock Haven      
1.-Jesse Smith37.47aTiffin      
4.JrNic Saluppo37.49aMt Union      
2.SoJim Gatti38.06aMuskingum      
3.Trammell Jones40.86aU-Cincinnati      
 
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.Bob Kandell48.11aU-Cincinnati      
1.-Rico Greenhowe48.37aWest Virginia Wesleyan      
1.FrNick Bellanco48.44aAshland      
1.SoBradley Rager48.92aCalifornia U of PA      
2.SoDaniel Greaves49.13aWheeling Jesuit      
3.-Matt Bailey49.43aKent State      
1.Chris Wineberg49.48aU-Cincinnati      
2.FrCory Beebe49.92aHeidelberg      
3.FrRahim Bradshaw49.94aMt Union      
2.FrNate Shadeck50.02aSlippery Rock      
3.-Gabe Fortunato50.08aSlippery Rock      
4.-Cody Ford50.10aMalone      
3.FrKyle Wunz50.25aEdinboro U of PA      
4.SoChris Cruise50.29aMalone      
5.-Aaron Rape50.35aAllegheny      
6.-Da Michael Horne50.41aYoungstown State      
2.Ben Haber50.43aU-Cincinnati      
1.-Shaun Jackson50.44aThiel      
4.SoBen McConnell50.76aLock Haven      
5.FrAndre Walcott50.78aWheeling Jesuit      
1.-Peays Gary50.80aThiel      
3.-Carlton Reeves50.86aCarnegie Mellon      
4.-Tim Hite50.93aLock Haven      
2.SoBrett Vermillion51.14aMuskingum      
3.-Joey Carroll51.26aConcord      
4.-John Heinlein51.28aDuquesne      
4.SoChad Johnson51.42aTiffin      
5.SoBishmi Bradshaw51.43aMt Union      
2.-Tim Walter51.51aMalone      
3.FrMarcus Johnson51.97aTiffin      
4.SoDustin Eubanks51.99aMuskingum      
1.-Jesse Smith52.06aTiffin      
1.-Wayne Demore52.09aLock Haven      
5.-Scott Streiner52.13aYoungstown State      
2.SoBrandon Baston52.17aRio Grande      
3.FrMichael Perri52.36aYoungstown State      
5.-Trent Wable52.39aWheeling Jesuit      
6.JrJeff DeNove52.41aKent State      
5.-Justin Carolyne52.64aYoungstown State      
2.-Troy Moles52.67aAllegheny      
6.Zach Webb52.74aU-Cincinnati      
5.Robert Skiles53.21afuturequest1      
3.SoJason Bauchmoyer53.42aTiffin      
4.SoJustin Zuchowski53.43aHeidelberg      
6.-Niles Lashway53.78aConcord      
5.Nathen Logan54.49aU-Ashland U.      
4.SoAndrew Saris54.54aWalsh      
1.-KiYan Brooks56.48aShawnee State      
5.-Calvin Singleton57.45aEdinboro U of PA      
2.Michael Minor1:03.94aUnattached      
 
 
 
X 600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.JrPatrick Manders1:21.87aTiffin      
2.SrBeau Livengood1:22.52aMt Union      
3.-Neil Dietrich1:23.48aWindsor      
4.SrBrad Gilders1:23.63aRio Grande      
5.SoJay Brueckner1:23.79aMalone      
1.-Mark Davis1:24.46aCarnegie Mellon      
1.SoScott Fortune1:25.91aCarnegie Mellon      
2.JrMichael Barhorst1:26.42aTiffin      
2.-Jesse Natali1:26.42aWest Virginia Wesleyan      
6.SoCory Spidell1:27.34aLock Haven      
3.-Adam Evans1:27.80aThiel      
7.-Alex McCallion1:28.58aWalsh      
8.-Saul Varga1:29.48aWalsh      
4.FrJames Carlson1:32.01aTiffin      
 
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.Mike Inge1:50.70aUnattached      
2.Nate Iler1:51.10aUau      
3.JrRyan Garro1:52.48aMt Union      
4.JrEd Guelfi1:54.10aDuquesne      
5.FrRD Goodright1:54.14aYoungstown State      
6.FrJohn Sheppard1:54.34aYoungstown State      
7.JrJesse Armbruster1:54.64aKent State      
8.-Kip Horbal1:55.83aLock Haven      
9.FrHarold Jones1:56.03aYoungstown State      
1.-Kenny King1:56.72aCalifornia U of PA      
2.James Sjostrom1:56.80aRun-Insight.com      
3.FrEdwin Smith1:57.29aAshland      
4.JrMarc Small1:57.39aTiffin      
1.-Ryan Moravec1:57.45aCalifornia U of PA      
5.FrGarret Piispanen1:58.54aAllegheny      
6.JrMichael Barhorst1:58.72aTiffin      
7.SoAaron Apathy1:59.00aBaldwin-Wallace      
2.-Jon Holtz1:59.07aMansfield      
3.-Lance Murphy1:59.23aMt Union      
8.-Chris Herron1:59.37aConcord      
9.-Keith Torluemke1:59.72aCarnegie Mellon      
4.FrCharles Kacsur1:59.90aCalifornia U of PA      
10.-Stephen Dropcho1:59.90aWheeling Jesuit      
10.FrTim Majewski1:59.98aDuquesne      
5.FrThomas Buxton2:00.15aTiffin      
1.FrCorey Culbertson2:00.22aRio Grande      
6.-John Strutt2:00.34aSlippery Rock      
11.SoChris Zundel2:00.41aWalsh      
2.SoCraig Ball2:00.46aAllegheny      
7.SrSteve Mackle2:00.94aWalsh      
3.JrLarry Gardner2:01.18aShawnee State      
4.SoEric Hoogeveen2:01.67aHeidelberg      
5.-Mark Simbeck2:02.02aClarion      
6.FrReed Wolverton2:02.39aHeidelberg      
8.David Haushlater2:02.62aBuckeye Track Cl      
7.FrRichard Gorski2:02.67aEdinboro U of PA      
9.-Josh Aker2:02.75aTiffin      
8.-Zach Shekell2:02.98aClarion      
1.FrDeighton Williams2:03.71aThiel      
9.-Ryan Johnson2:03.86aWest Virginia Wesleyan      
10.-Derek Weiss2:04.23aLock Haven      
2.-Eric Reger2:04.62aCalifornia U of PA      
10.-Matt Finneran2:05.25aWalsh      
3.-Francis Moxie2:06.12aCalifornia U of PA      
4.FrKurtis Price2:06.54aWheeling Jesuit      
5.-Joe Eafrati2:07.08aWest Liberty Univers...      
6.-Joe Siebert2:08.56aMalone      
11.-Klavin Boyd2:09.00aThiel      
7.-Neil King2:10.30aCalifornia U of PA      
8.SoJeff Tracy2:12.59aHeidelberg      
9.-Corey Snyder2:16.23aShawnee State      
---Ray ArmstrongDNFKent State      
 
 
 
X 1000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.Alex Ramsey2:29.19aU-Cincinnati      
2.SoKevin Savard2:29.73aWindsor      
3.JrDavie Quinn2:31.36aCarnegie Mellon      
4.JrKyle Basista2:31.90aMt Union      
5.SoAnthony Beggrow2:31.91aAshland      
6.JrBryan Ropp2:32.01aAshland      
7.SoJustin Walters2:33.01aMuskingum      
8.-Aaron Maglott2:33.43aMalone      
9.FrRandy Terrell2:33.91aTiffin      
1.FrNathan Bowen2:35.92aBaldwin-Wallace      
2.FrNick McQuillen2:36.59aAshland      
3.FrVincent Freedman2:36.71aTiffin      
10.Bill Keckeis2:38.47aU-Cincinnati      
4.SrDoug Ramey2:39.08aTiffin      
5.-Mike Haley2:40.08aCarnegie Mellon      
6.SoJon Raidel2:49.69aHeidelberg      
7.FrJohn Franks3:00.10aHeidelberg      
 
 
 
X 1 Mile - Varsity - Finals
1.JrChris Cummings4:08.45aMansfield      
2.James Sjostrom4:09.27aRun-Insight.com      
3.JrJeremy Velliquette4:12.08aMt Union      
4.Brad Neumann4:12.29aU-Cincinnati      
5.SrBouke Onstenk4:12.38aKent State      
6.JrSeth Hutchinson4:12.65aKent State      
7.FrJeff Weiss4:17.16aSlippery Rock      
8.SoCory Spidell4:17.57aLock Haven      
1.SoDerek Dutille4:18.80aDuquesne      
2.SrJustin Gavazzi4:19.22aSlippery Rock      
9.JrBen Wietmarschen4:20.56aKent State      
3.JrEvan Thomas4:20.74aAshland      
4.JrNick Kruse4:21.17aYoungstown State      
5.JrGeoff Misek4:21.19aCarnegie Mellon      
6.FrShane Sarver4:21.55aDuquesne      
7.-Drew Miller4:21.94aCarnegie Mellon      
8.FrBrendan McKee4:23.95aWalsh      
9.JrChris Robson4:24.54aLock Haven      
10.-Chris Herron4:25.36aConcord      
10.-Sean McFarland4:26.87aClarion      
11.JrEric EJ Robertson4:27.11aDuquesne      
1.FrJames Kavaliauskas4:27.50aWest Virginia Wesleyan      
2.JrLarry Gardner4:28.05aShawnee State      
12.SrBilly Buckenmeyer4:29.20aLock Haven      
13.-Cris Pates4:29.95aLock Haven      
3.FrSean Hutson4:31.66aHeidelberg      
4.-Zach Holbert4:31.72aShawnee State      
14.SrNick Smith4:31.72aYoungstown State      
11.FrNikolaus Schweikert4:31.92aMalone      
12.JrDana Irrer4:31.93aCarnegie Mellon      
5.Philip Falk4:32.34aUnattached      
15.-Jake Haughn4:32.74aKent State      
16.JrDave Mealy4:33.00aYoungstown State      
6.-Michael Smutko4:34.27aConcord      
17.Corey Baxter4:34.52aUnattached      
18.FrScott Lasch4:34.87aHeidelberg      
19.SrJake Moore4:36.10aSlippery Rock      
7.-Jon Winnyk4:36.90aWalsh      
8.JrJason Quellhorst4:38.37aAshland      
9.JrBobby Phillips4:42.50aBaldwin-Wallace      
20.FrZachary Sendelbach4:46.54aHeidelberg      
10.-David Walker4:49.10aShawnee State      
11.-Neil King4:53.61aCalifornia U of PA      
12.-Corey Snyder4:57.16aShawnee State      
13.Andrew Adam4:59.81aRun-Insight.com      
14.FrAndy Thoman5:01.69aEdinboro U of PA      
15.FrTroy Howdyshell5:03.80aRio Grande      
16.-Mike O'Connor5:09.20aCalifornia U of PA      
21.SoMichael Groholy5:09.70aWalsh      
---Tony JordanekDNFKent State      
 
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.SrGary Malinko8:18.89aDuquesne      
2.Ofer Barniv8:21.21aRough Rider TC      
3.SrZack Dorman8:23.99aDuquesne      
4.SoTom Slosky8:24.43aDuquesne      
5.FrTravis Prejean8:26.57aEdinboro U of PA      
6.FrDing Marial8:27.25aWindsor      
7.SoRyan Place8:28.85aAllegheny      
8.FrJosh Eddy8:29.00aDuquesne      
9.Ryan Bender8:29.06aUnattached      
10.JrChris Horvat8:33.34aDuquesne      
11.JrChris Cummings8:35.91aMansfield      
12.-Bryan Morseman8:40.86aMansfield      
13.JrBen Mourer8:41.81aAllegheny      
14.SrKevin Borrelli8:43.50aDuquesne      
15.SrNick End8:44.17aCarnegie Mellon      
16.-David Blend8:49.65aEdinboro U of PA      
17.FrBrian Harvey8:49.91aCarnegie Mellon      
18.SoChris Corkins8:51.40aAllegheny      
19.-Dan Field8:52.25aEdinboro U of PA      
20.-Shawn Moore8:53.51aLock Haven      
1.SrMichael Schultz8:56.91aAshland      
2.-Matt Smith8:57.41aAllegheny      
21.-Jeramey Boehm8:58.39aEdinboro U of PA      
3.Zak Wilburn8:59.30aU-Ashland U.      
4.-Pat Reagan8:59.76aWest Virginia Wesleyan      
5.SoWilliam Kyttle9:04.21aTiffin      
22.-John Moneyhon9:10.33aEdinboro U of PA      
6.FrChad Roberts9:12.70aTiffin      
7.JrJason Oswalt9:13.20aAshland      
23.-Luke McCluggage9:13.82aYoungstown State      
8.FrRicky Featheringill9:14.32aAshland      
9.Philip Falk9:18.04aUnattached      
10.JrKurt Olson9:18.80aTiffin      
11.JrJustin Setty9:19.14aTiffin      
12.SrTrevor Vaughan9:19.90aTiffin      
13.SoTrevor Popielec9:23.04aTiffin      
14.-Randy Horner9:23.97aConcord      
15.David Adams9:25.87aU-Cincinnati      
16.SrAdam Vincent9:30.27aWalsh      
17.-Michael Smutko9:30.78aConcord      
18.SoNick Reinhart9:31.76aHeidelberg      
19.FrPhil Webb9:32.96aRio Grande      
20.SoChris Zundel9:38.60aWalsh      
21.JrRyan Wilson9:39.07aAshland      
22.FrShawn Kunkle9:39.63aTiffin      
23.SoAaron Stewart9:42.04aHeidelberg      
24.JrChad Kirkbride10:05.47aHeidelberg      
25.SrRonnie Delauter10:11.07aCalifornia U of PA      
26.FrChris Peavey10:37.79aRio Grande      
 
 
 
X 5000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.SrLeo Kormanik14:32.54aMalone      
2.Eric Putnam14:54.30aU-Shawnee State      
3.SoRyan Kienzle14:58.65aMalone      
4.SoChris Clark15:00.34aClarion      
5.Eric Graf15:00.62aMeadville Track      
6.JrAndrew Belzer15:03.31aTiffin      
7.JrSTEVE NEW15:08.15aDuquesne      
8.-Dave Niemira15:10.14aEdinboro U of PA      
9.SoRyan Spellman15:11.64aKent State      
10.-Mike Bridenbaugh15:12.48aCarnegie Mellon      
11.JrBrent Rogus15:15.74aDuquesne      
12.SoJason Sigmund15:16.94aMt Union      
13.FrDan Klatt15:21.30aKent State      
14.SoBrian Bernard15:25.12aMt Union      
15.-Josh Arthur15:29.28aEdinboro U of PA      
16.JrEduardo Pasko15:30.12aToledo      
17.FrDustin Ford15:32.06aMt Union      
18.JrChris Gobbell15:33.02aToledo      
19.Joshua Ritchie15:37.06aUnattached      
20.-Breck Fresen15:37.91aCarnegie Mellon      
21.SrMatt Oberly15:37.99aMt Union      
22.FrAndrew Carnes15:42.46aKent State      
1.JrJeremy Wysocki15:44.29aHeidelberg      
2.Brendon Moody15:44.69aU-Heidelberg      
23.JrJohn Shaw15:45.68aOberlin      
24.-Andrew Frederickson15:50.78aCarnegie Mellon      
3.-Joe Jinks15:51.14aShawnee State      
4.-William Herrmann15:52.80aClarion      
5.Andrew Foxenberg15:55.96aUnattached      
6.FrJarrod Saling15:56.56aHeidelberg      
7.-Travis Cyphert15:56.78aClarion      
25.Dustin Whitehair15:57.01aUnattached      
8.FrEric Cooper15:59.75aWest Virginia Wesleyan      
26.SrRyan Hurley16:02.60aMalone      
27.FrThomas Adam16:09.72aOhio Northern      
9.-Michael O'Flaherty16:10.38aWest Virginia Wesleyan      
10.-Aaron Neely16:10.45aClarion      
11.JrDan Alexander16:11.01aToledo      
12.Matthew Whitis16:11.22aTeam FrontRunner      
28.FrRyan Crocker16:14.73aMalone      
13.-Chris Orosz16:17.22aToledo      
14.Shane Sullivan16:18.13aRun-Insight.com      
15.-Tom Lee16:20.33aAllegheny      
16.-Jason Gurney16:22.88aWest Virginia Wesleyan      
17.-Matt Dunlap16:24.23aConcord      
18.FrJoel VanDerworp16:24.36aToledo      
19.SoAdam Bernal16:31.31aToledo      
19.SrMichael Lossick16:31.31aTiffin      
21.-Georgi Papov16:31.32aToledo      
29.SrDaniel Graber16:32.54aHeidelberg      
22.Jason Ream16:34.03aRun-Insight.com      
23.-Jeremy Redfern16:40.42aLock Haven      
24.-Adam Coon16:47.59aConcord      
25.-Joshua Rogers16:53.16aWalsh      
26.-Nick Bias17:11.65aConcord      
27.-Tyler Immel17:13.06aWalsh      
28.-Andrew Schulz17:25.83aWalsh      
29.Sean Flanagan17:30.27aU-Wheeling Jesui      
30.FrDavid Kozusnik17:35.68aWheeling Jesuit      
31.FrCody Smith17:59.05aShawnee State      
32.John Perkins18:21.60aUnattached      
 
 
 
X 55m Hurdles - 42" - Varsity - Finals
1.FrDorran Coley7.57aThiel      
2.FrPaul Martin7.59aLock Haven      
3.SoJonathan Greathouse7.61aTiffin      
4.JrShayne Cooper7.66aSlippery Rock      
5.-Jesse Natali7.67aWest Virginia Wesleyan      
6.FrRamone Brant7.75aTiffin      
7.-Shawn Clancy7.83aLock Haven      
8.Brandon Wright7.89aU-Cincinnati      
 
 
 
X 55m Hurdles - 42" - Varsity - Prelims
1.FrDorran Coley7.66aThiel      
1.SoJonathan Greathouse7.69aTiffin      
1.FrPaul Martin7.76aLock Haven      
2.Brandon Wright7.77aU-Cincinnati      
1.JrShayne Cooper7.78aSlippery Rock      
3.-Jesse Natali7.84aWest Virginia Wesleyan      
1.-Shawn Clancy7.87aLock Haven      
2.FrRamone Brant7.88aTiffin      
2.-Nicholas Bannister7.90aCarnegie Mellon      
2.-Mike Farry7.95aConcord      
2.-Adam Lewis7.97aYoungstown State      
3.JrBrandon Leitnaker8.00aAshland      
3.FrCory Beebe8.01aHeidelberg      
4.Chris Wineberg8.01aU-Cincinnati      
3.-Jason Greenamyer8.04aYoungstown State      
3.JrAaron Rosier8.06aWheeling Jesuit      
4.JrPaul Sweeney8.07aTiffin      
4.FrJustin Moser8.09aAshland      
4.-Chad Jordan8.11aWest Virginia Wesleyan      
5.-Kiley Williams8.11aCarnegie Mellon      
6.-Kelly Murphy8.12aWheeling Jesuit      
5.-Dustin Greenwood8.21aConcord      
5.SoMatt Yurky8.24aAllegheny      
5.-Ben Bevevino8.25aClarion      
4.chad kresser8.27aUnattached      
6.-Evan Brisbine8.29aCalifornia U of PA      
7.-Justin Hetu8.33aSlippery Rock      
6.SoCornell Core8.39aConcord      
5.-Andrew Notareschi8.43aSlippery Rock      
6.-Brandon McNearney8.45aThiel      
6.-Billy Green8.45aThiel      
7.SoBrady West8.52aMalone      
8.-John Rogers8.76aConcord      
 
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1.SoNick Ivancic37.50aKent State      
2.JrBrandon Leitnaker39.69aAshland      
3.SoJonathan Greathouse39.88aTiffin      
1.Brandon Wright40.11aU-Cincinnati      
1.-Evan Brisbine40.66aCalifornia U of PA      
2.SoJay Brueckner40.90aMalone      
3.FrRamone Brant40.93aTiffin      
1.SoMichael Ballistrea41.23aTiffin      
2.-Mike Farry42.08aConcord      
1.SoMatt Yurky42.23aAllegheny      
1.-Matt Bitten42.46aLock Haven      
2.FrJon Easterling42.63aMalone      
2.-Grant Burton43.08aWest Virginia Wesleyan      
3.JrPaul Sweeney43.20aTiffin      
3.-Jeff Polack43.24aCarnegie Mellon      
1.-Niles Lashway43.27aConcord      
2.-Ben Bevevino43.46aClarion      
2.-Anthony Rich43.65aWalsh      
4.-Brandon McNearney43.87aThiel      
4.-Dustin Greenwood43.94aConcord      
3.chad kresser43.99aUnattached      
4.-Billy Green44.24aThiel      
4.-John Rogers46.90aConcord      
4.SoCornell Core47.38aConcord      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 3:18.75aWheeling Jesuit      
2.-Relay Team 3:19.62aLock Haven      
1.-Relay Team 3:20.70aMalone      
3.-Relay Team 3:21.15aCarnegie Mellon      
4.-Relay Team 3:22.43aTiffin      
2.-Relay Team 3:22.97aSlippery Rock      
1.-Relay Team 3:24.11aThiel      
5.-Relay Team 3:24.55aCalifornia U of PA      
3.-Relay Team 3:26.62aAllegheny      
4.-Lucas Anderson
Cory Beebe
Sam Sunseri
Reed Wolverton
3:28.20aHeidelberg      
2.-Relay Team 3:28.66aLock Haven      
3.-Relay Team 3:29.98aTiffin      
5.-Relay Team 3:30.35aDuquesne      
1.-Relay Team 3:30.64aMalone      
4.-Relay Team 3:31.10aMuskingum      
6.-Relay Team 3:33.08aConcord      
2.-Trent Wable
Kurtis Price
Stephen Dropcho
Matt Ellison
3:36.64aWheeling Jesuit      
3.-Relay Team 4:01.61aConcord      
 
 
 
X Shot Put - 16lb - Varsity - Finals
1.-Brent Shelby59-05.00Kent State      
2.SrBlake Dickson54-04.00Ashland      
3.JrJustin Rodhe52-09.25Mt Union      
1.Keith Vance52-08.00U-Tiffin      
4.JrAndy Nicholas51-11.00Kent State      
1.-Tyler Blatchley51-09.00West Virginia Wesleyan      
2.SoJaroslaw Zakrzewski51-06.50Kent State      
5.SrBob Healy51-00.75Duquesne      
6.SrJohn Paul Blankenship50-06.00Concord      
3.JrJustin Archer49-01.00Mt Union      
7.-Jarrod Davis48-10.75Youngstown State      
2.Ryan Flynn48-08.00U-Cincinnati      
3.-Brad Wilt48-01.25West Virginia Wesleyan      
4.SoDaniel Gund47-11.75Mt Union      
8.FrAaron Merrill47-08.50Youngstown State      
5.-Brian Dell47-05.75Slippery Rock      
6.Blaine Maag46-08.00U-Ashland U.      
7.Kenny Killian46-07.25U-Ashland U.      
9.JrJason Werling46-07.25Tiffin      
10.-Eric Price46-03.50Slippery Rock      
4.-Nick Rodland46-00.75Youngstown State      
5.SoChris Baker45-09.75Ashland      
6.SoFrank Tupta45-07.25Allegheny      
8.-Fieldon Daubert45-04.50Lock Haven      
7.-Donald Hull45-02.50Youngstown State      
8.-Peter Tsaftarides44-10.25Walsh      
1.JrGastin Green44-08.25Rio Grande      
9.-Thomas Matta44-00.00Carnegie Mellon      
9.-Travis Emch43-11.25Wheeling Jesuit      
2.FrKyle George43-06.50Rio Grande      
10.-Kitt Tuttle43-03.75Allegheny      
3.-Randy Kochik42-09.75California U of PA      
4.-Donnie Graber42-08.25Tiffin      
5.FrTom Brown42-07.00Rio Grande      
6.Jordan Prater42-05.25U-Cincinnati      
11.SrAdam Hadbauny42-01.25Westminster (PA)      
7.-Nick Consoli41-10.50California U of PA      
1.-Sloan Baisden41-10.00West Virginia Wesleyan      
8.-Chad Lander41-03.00Wheeling Jesuit      
9.-Michael Reggie40-07.50Carnegie Mellon      
10.-Jake Grantz39-11.50Clarion      
2.-Jonathan Wilson39-10.50California U of PA      
11.Mike Mockbee38-07.50U-Cincinnati      
3.-Brian Melcher37-03.00California U of PA      
4.-Jesse Natali37-01.75West Virginia Wesleyan      
5.-David Bell35-04.50West Liberty Univers...      
6.-Sean Griffiths34-06.75Duquesne      
7.-Raymond Snyder34-05.00Rio Grande      
8.FrRyan Miller33-05.75Duquesne      
9.-Dan Garbutt32-02.00Duquesne      
10.SoJ.R. Jonathon Drushel25-03.25Heidelberg      
---Pat ConferFOULAllegheny      
---Dan ZagstFOULThiel      
--JrMat DawsonFOULMt Union      
 
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.JrJim Dempsey7-01.75Lock Haven      
2.Brandon Woodson6-11.75Unattached      
3.-Shamel Smith6-09.75Kent State      
4.-Ivars Lurops6-08.00Lock Haven      
5.-Matt Wright6-04.00West Liberty Univers...      
6.-Tyler Bostick6-02.00Tiffin      
6.-Shawn Clancy6-02.00Lock Haven      
6.FrEzekiel Plewniak6-02.00Ashland      
6.-Alexander Bue6-02.00Thiel      
6.FrSteve Brenner6-02.00Slippery Rock      
12.JrAaron Rosier6-00.00Wheeling Jesuit      
12.SoShayne York6-00.00Youngstown State      
12.-Justin Schwab6-00.00Allegheny      
12.-Sean Laird6-00.00Allegheny      
16.-Jacob Hasson5-10.00Allegheny      
16.-Michael Landon5-10.00Muskingum      
16.SoBrady West5-10.00Malone      
--JrKyle KarotkoNHHeidelberg      
 
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.Kurt Thompson15-06.25Unattached      
2.-Tom Mckinley15-00.25Slippery Rock      
2.-Joe Labarbera15-00.25Slippery Rock      
2.SoTim Tray15-00.25Slippery Rock      
2.JrNick Verdi15-00.25Ashland      
2.-Scott Harris15-00.25California U of PA      
2.SoConrad Rapp15-00.25Allegheny      
8.-Shea Lydon14-06.00Slippery Rock      
9.SrAndrew Butler14-00.00Muskingum      
9.FrLucas Anderson14-00.00Heidelberg      
9.FrKeith Reiter14-00.00Tiffin      
12.FrBrian Mozena13-10.00Ashland      
12.FrJordan Ray13-10.00Ashland      
12.SrNick Rhoades13-10.00Heidelberg      
15.FrPeter Sotherland13-06.25Allegheny      
15.SoBrett Rieke13-06.25Tiffin      
15.Josh Gortney13-06.25U-Malone      
15.SoLuke Sundermeier13-06.25Heidelberg      
15.JrChris Caine13-06.25Kent State      
15.-Jake Palmer13-06.25Wheeling Jesuit      
22.-Charles Dunlap13-00.25West Liberty Univers...      
22.SrLevi Diebler13-00.25Muskingum      
22.SoErich Wittmer13-00.25Allegheny      
25.Bryce Jacobs12-06.00Unattached      
26.JrAaron Rosier12-00.00Wheeling Jesuit      
26.-Matt Bitten12-00.00Lock Haven      
26.-Scott Driscoll12-00.00Lock Haven      
29.-Josh Edwards11-06.25Thiel      
---Jared MooreNHCalifornia U of PA      
--JrDavid DatkuliakNHMuskingum      
---Adam AlbaughNHWest Liberty Univers...      
---Matt SmithNHWest Liberty Univers...      
--FrEli NicholsNHTiffin      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.JrThomas TJ Nims23-07.25Tiffin      
2.JrRyan Speakes22-03.75Tiffin      
3.Chris Wineberg22-01.50U-Cincinnati      
4.-Seth Little21-09.50Slippery Rock      
1.-Ben Bevevino21-06.25Clarion      
5.Brandon Woodson21-05.50Unattached      
6.-Sean Laird21-05.25Allegheny      
7.-Shawn Clancy21-02.50Lock Haven      
8.Ben Haber21-02.00U-Cincinnati      
9.Davor Novak20-10.00Unattached      
2.SoEric Tang20-09.75Carnegie Mellon      
3.SoFranklin Duruobasa20-09.25Edinboro U of PA      
10.-Chris Gilman20-05.00Edinboro U of PA      
4.-Mike Farry20-04.50Concord      
4.-Joey Carroll20-04.50Concord      
6.FrJoe McMahon20-03.50Allegheny      
7.-Colin Marks20-02.25Carnegie Mellon      
8.SoBrady West19-11.75Malone      
9.-Ivars Lurops18-07.00Lock Haven      
10.SrKurt Restuccio18-02.50Muskingum      
---Preston GibbsFOULSlippery Rock      
 
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.JrRyan Speakes46-04.00Tiffin      
1.-Preston Gibbs45-07.75Slippery Rock      
2.Davor Novak45-06.25Unattached      
2.-Anthony McCorvey43-05.75Thiel      
3.SoEric Tang43-03.00Carnegie Mellon      
4.JrThomas TJ Nims42-11.50Tiffin      
5.FrJoe McMahon42-03.50Allegheny      
6.-Colin Marks42-02.25Carnegie Mellon      
7.-Ivars Lurops41-10.00Lock Haven      
3.-Neal Flexer40-10.25Lock Haven      
4.SoMatt Yurky38-05.50Allegheny      
--SoNick PaivaFOULLock Haven      
---Seth LittleFOULSlippery Rock      
 
 
 
X Weight Throw - 35lb - Varsity - Finals
1.JrAndy Nicholas66-01.00Kent State      
2.Joe Woodske64-03.75Ashland Elite      
3.SoJaroslaw Zakrzewski64-02.25Kent State      
4.-Brent Shelby60-06.75Kent State      
5.-Jarrod Davis60-05.00Youngstown State      
6.SrAndy Kidwell54-09.25Wheeling Jesuit      
7.-Drew Weizer54-08.00Youngstown State      
1.SoJoe Lahmon54-07.50Youngstown State      
8.-Thomas Matta53-03.50Carnegie Mellon      
2.SoChris Baker49-09.25Ashland      
3.Blaine Maag48-08.25U-Ashland U.      
4.SrBob Healy48-05.50Duquesne      
9.-Fieldon Daubert47-07.25Lock Haven      
5.JrChad Armstrong47-07.00Malone      
1.-Kitt Tuttle46-10.25Allegheny      
6.-Pat Benasutti46-03.50Wheeling Jesuit      
7.JrJason Werling46-03.25Tiffin      
2.-Devin Cruea45-09.00Allegheny      
8.Ryan Flynn45-07.25U-Cincinnati      
9.-Michael Reggie45-05.25Carnegie Mellon      
3.Jordan Prater45-01.50U-Cincinnati      
4.-Seth Sharp43-04.25Malone      
5.-Chad Lander42-06.75Wheeling Jesuit      
1.SoAnthony Freer40-09.75California U of PA      
2.-Randy Kochik40-03.50California U of PA      
3.FrRyan Miller39-08.50Duquesne      
4.-Dan Garbutt39-07.75Duquesne      
6.-Sean Griffiths39-01.75Duquesne      
7.Mike Mockbee37-10.75U-Cincinnati      
5.FrTom Brown37-04.00Rio Grande      
6.-Dan Zagst37-00.50Thiel      
7.-David Bell35-11.25West Liberty Univers...      
8.-Frank Capuano34-06.75Wheeling Jesuit      
9.-Raymond Snyder31-04.75Rio Grande      
---Eric PriceFOULSlippery Rock      
---Jeremy RodgersFOULMalone      
 

Womens Results

 
 
X 55 Meter Dash - Varsity - Finals
1.FrBreezie Gibson7.12aToledo      
2.-Ashley Hartman7.18aLock Haven      
3.JrJaniece Rash7.22aSlippery Rock      
4.Jeanna Cunningham7.30aUnattached      
5.FrAlissa Klaehn7.33aAshland      
6.FrVera McDaniel7.36aSlippery Rock      
7.JrBrooke Gasser7.40aMalone      
 
 
 
X 55 Meter Dash - Varsity - Prelims
1.FrBreezie Gibson7.22aToledo      
1.-Ashley Hartman7.24aLock Haven      
1.Jeanna Cunningham7.24aUnattached      
1.FrAlissa Klaehn7.28aAshland      
1.JrJaniece Rash7.30aSlippery Rock      
2.-Ashley Oliver7.36aYoungstown State      
2.JrBrooke Gasser7.45aMalone      
2.FrVera McDaniel7.47aSlippery Rock      
3.-Cierra Robinson7.48aCuyahoga      
3.SrChanel Satterwhite7.56aTiffin      
2.FrAndrea Bader7.57aTiffin      
4.FrChavonne Greene7.57aThiel      
2.SoToya Burke7.59aToledo      
3.JrJessica Duncan7.61aTiffin      
3.-Ashley Young7.63aEdinboro U of PA      
5.-Emily Bush7.63aSlippery Rock      
4.-Jenice Williams7.64aCuyahoga      
3.-Laura Phillips7.65aLock Haven      
4.FrShannon Clarke7.68aRio Grande      
4.-Casey Fischer7.71aWalsh      
4.-Katie Stewart7.72aAllegheny      
6.-Karachi Mbagwu7.74aConcord      
7.SoSarah Sammel7.76aAllegheny      
5.FrSasha Clarke7.83aRio Grande      
5.-Allison Avolio7.92aMuskingum      
5.-Ariel Cromartie7.93aCuyahoga      
5.FrAmy Vagedes7.93aWalsh      
5.-Ashley Alexander7.98aThiel      
6.-Janene Watson8.02aCalifornia U of PA      
6.FrJessica Swihart8.04aWalsh      
6.-Jesse Shields8.06aAllegheny      
7.FrCandice Paul8.08aToledo      
8.-Bethany Kerwood8.55aWheeling Jesuit      
 
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.-Katie Betts24.75aYoungstown State      
1.-Ashley Hartman25.33aLock Haven      
2.FrVera McDaniel25.37aSlippery Rock      
3.-Erica Mosby25.48aKent State      
2.Jeanna Cunningham25.67aUnattached      
4.-Erin Corrigan25.75aKent State      
3.FrYandeh Joh25.78aYoungstown State      
5.SrDominika Stokowska25.81aKent State      
6.JrKayla Johnson25.99aWheeling Jesuit      
4.FrAndrea Bader26.06aTiffin      
1.-Ciera Preer26.30aWheeling Jesuit      
1.-Kandis Worthington26.36aMansfield      
2.SrKandaice Gibson26.39aThiel      
5.JrBrooke Gasser26.49aMalone      
3.SrChanel Satterwhite26.62aTiffin      
1.-Laura Phillips26.85aLock Haven      
4.FrEmily Wollett26.89aYoungstown State      
5.-Maggie Borden26.93aLock Haven      
2.-Marisa Fronczkiewicz26.98aMansfield      
1.-Ashley Young27.05aEdinboro U of PA      
2.-Katrina Brumfield27.11aMansfield      
1.FrShannon Clarke27.20aRio Grande      
2.FrChavonne Greene27.24aThiel      
3.FrAmy Vagedes27.65aWalsh      
2.FrSasha Clarke27.75aRio Grande      
4.-Michelle Komo27.77aSlippery Rock      
1.-Brenna Kirkbride27.80aWalsh      
2.-Katie Stewart27.83aAllegheny      
3.-Amber Hamlin27.84aMansfield      
3.FrMegan Harding27.88aWestminster (PA)      
3.JrJessica Duncan27.92aTiffin      
3.-Casey Fischer27.92aWalsh      
5.-Janene Watson28.01aCalifornia U of PA      
1.-Tiffany Riley28.10aWest Virginia Wesleyan      
4.-Kristen VanSickel28.16aWestminster (PA)      
4.-Allison Avolio28.59aMuskingum      
2.SoLiz Straus28.82aAllegheny      
4.-Rebecca Aiken28.82aAllegheny      
3.-Ashley Alexander28.84aThiel      
4.-Ashley Perry28.91aCuyahoga      
5.JrStephanie DeCarlo28.92aTiffin      
4.-Holly Damron28.95aConcord      
1.-Marianne Hodges29.11aCuyahoga      
5.FrKate Degeorge29.16aThiel      
6.-Jackie Andreozzi29.16aCarnegie Mellon      
5.FrCandice Paul29.22aToledo      
5.SoKeri Hill29.29aConcord      
6.SoEmily Pfeufer29.55aAllegheny      
2.-Andrea Hotchkiss30.05aCuyahoga      
3.-Heather White30.79aConcord      
 
 
 
X 300 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.-Stephanie Hunt39.26aKent State      
2.SrKatrina Adams41.10aToledo      
3.SoFrancine Jennings41.36aToledo      
1.JrChelsea Shelnick42.12aTiffin      
4.FrDeanna Dobos43.95aMuskingum      
2.-Karachi Mbagwu44.23aConcord      
5.SoJeanne Osborne44.48aBaldwin-Wallace      
3.-Shauna Ormon44.84aCarnegie Mellon      
4.-Amber Fuller45.33aCarnegie Mellon      
1.-Jessica Gratton45.70aAllegheny      
1.-Ashley Perry45.79aCuyahoga      
2.JrNatalie Spang46.24aMuskingum      
5.-Lori Coffman46.85aWest Virginia Wesleyan      
3.-Marianne Hodges46.96aCuyahoga      
4.-Caitlin Nay47.19aAllegheny      
2.-Jesse Shields47.36aAllegheny      
5.-Melinda Paine48.05aMuskingum      
6.-Andrea Hotchkiss49.14aCuyahoga      
 
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.Mary Danner52.62aUnattached      
2.Jeanna Cunningham57.35aUnattached      
3.Pam Richardson57.81aU-West Virginia      
4.JrKayla Johnson58.17aWheeling Jesuit      
1.FrAshley Rhodaback58.48aKent State      
5.-Erica Farmer58.61aConcord      
1.-Maggie Borden58.62aLock Haven      
2.JrMelissa Sopher58.72aSlippery Rock      
3.FrKari Kreutzfeld59.41aYoungstown State      
2.SrAlison Gardner59.55aSlippery Rock      
4.FrRebekah Paul59.59aBaldwin-Wallace      
6.-Erin Corrigan59.76aKent State      
1.JrNathallie Hutchins59.85aTiffin      
2.-Ashley Oliver1:00.34aYoungstown State      
1.-Marisa Fronczkiewicz1:00.63aMansfield      
5.FrVallie Scott1:00.69aMalone      
3.SrKandaice Gibson1:01.08aThiel      
3.-Haley Rogers1:01.13aWalsh      
1.SoShala Simms1:01.41aLock Haven      
4.-Kandis Worthington1:01.61aMansfield      
1.-Amber Hamlin1:01.64aMansfield      
2.SoDanielle Malay1:02.10aCalifornia U of PA      
5.-Tiffany Riley1:02.14aWest Virginia Wesleyan      
3.FrBrittany Dixon1:02.21aRio Grande      
4.FrDeanna Dobos1:02.26aMuskingum      
5.-Brittany Little1:02.95aSlippery Rock      
2.-Katie Stewart1:03.04aAllegheny      
6.JrNicole Rogers1:03.10aWalsh      
6.-Kristina Barrett1:03.14aMalone      
4.-Ciera Preer1:03.35aWheeling Jesuit      
2.-Natasha Lowe1:03.41aCuyahoga      
3.SoLiz Straus1:03.62aAllegheny      
3.-Cory Boliantz1:04.23aTiffin      
4.-Rebecca Aiken1:04.36aAllegheny      
4.-Holly Damron1:05.37aConcord      
1.-Laura Lewicki1:06.31aAllegheny      
5.SoKeri Hill1:07.35aConcord      
2.-Melinda Paine1:09.04aMuskingum      
5.SoCherie Cantie1:09.39aEdinboro U of PA      
3.-Heather White1:13.48aConcord      
 
 
 
X 600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.Jennifer Kemp1:36.39aU-West Virginia      
1.-Ashley Bakelmun1:43.00aCarnegie Mellon      
2.-Tamara Johnson1:43.79aCuyahoga      
3.JrEliza Porter1:44.81aMuskingum      
4.FrBrittany Dixon1:45.27aRio Grande      
2.FrKim Winton1:45.98aMalone      
3.-Stephanie Sielski1:46.73aWalsh      
4.-Kristen VanSickel1:47.49aWestminster (PA)      
5.-Kristin Malloy1:47.61aEdinboro U of PA      
5.-Kat Davey1:50.38aLock Haven      
6.FrKate Degeorge1:50.48aThiel      
 
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.-Jenny Fascione2:11.33aKent State      
2.JrHolly Urban2:14.23aClarion      
3.SrMichele Kelly2:16.01aEdinboro U of PA      
4.-Shantel Jackson2:17.79aYoungstown State      
5.FrFlannery Cerbin2:18.93aOberlin      
6.-Rashelle Glass2:19.43aAllegheny      
7.FrSarah McCort2:20.45aKent State      
8.JrSarah Hynes2:20.47aWheeling Jesuit      
9.Steph Cadwell2:21.22aU-Mansfield      
1.FrJoyce Kennedy2:23.42aToledo      
2.-Carley Latus2:23.87aAllegheny      
3.JrBrittany Davies2:24.40aMalone      
4.-Danielle Painter2:24.59aWest Virginia Wesleyan      
5.-Loren Reinke2:25.66aMalone      
6.-Caroline LaRochelle2:27.16aAllegheny      
1.SoAlyssa Douma2:27.36aLock Haven      
2.-Sara Baker2:27.80aEdinboro U of PA      
7.-Tess Francis2:28.49aWalsh      
8.-Erin Dilley2:28.83aCharleston (WV)      
9.FrRebecca Shiner2:30.25aWestminster (PA)      
3.-Lindsey Svetlak2:30.48aAllegheny      
4.-Heather Knupp2:31.88aAllegheny      
5.-Jessica Lown2:33.40aMansfield      
10.-Marielle Glanz2:33.55aYoungstown State      
6.-Jaime Shinn2:33.58aAllegheny      
7.-Katiera Carey2:33.67aLock Haven      
8.-Jodi White2:34.00aLock Haven      
1.Marsha Miller2:37.12aUnattached      
9.-Ashley Argenta2:40.77aEdinboro U of PA      
2.-Ernestine Jones2:41.77aCuyahoga      
3.Deborah Sweigart2:42.63aUnattached      
4.SrLindsay Ruhl2:52.00aTiffin      
5.JrEmily Ziegler2:53.23aCalifornia U of PA      
6.-Erica Smith2:59.79aCuyahoga      
7.-Catrina Cieslak2:59.84aCuyahoga      
 
 
 
X 1000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.-Tiffany Brenneman2:58.65aKent State      
2.Rebecca Stallwood3:04.86aU-West Virginia      
3.FrAmy Moore3:14.26aYoungstown State      
4.-Kim McDaniel3:16.04aCuyahoga      
5.FrRebecca Shiner3:22.08aWestminster (PA)      
6.-Shalyn Eakin3:22.97aWestminster (PA)      
 
 
 
X 1 Mile - Varsity - Finals
1.-Dagmara Handzlik5:02.64aToledo      
2.SoErin Richard5:09.10aClarion      
3.SoMolly McGravey5:12.52aAllegheny      
4.SrJocelyn Sikora5:12.97aCarnegie Mellon      
5.SoRachael Lanzel5:16.24aEdinboro U of PA      
6.SoSierra Smith5:16.26aToledo      
7.-Carley Latus5:19.85aAllegheny      
8.SoTrisha Krueger5:21.17aShawnee State      
1.SrJessica Fleming5:22.46aAshland      
9.SoAlyssa Douma5:23.10aLock Haven      
10.JrMegan Via5:23.23aBaldwin-Wallace      
11.JrJudit Kocsis5:24.43aToledo      
12.JrScarlett Graham5:24.92aAllegheny      
2.Nancy Lamuth5:27.75aU-Tiffin      
3.-Jodi White5:27.89aLock Haven      
4.-Kat Davey5:36.20aLock Haven      
5.Kerry Davis5:36.35aU-West Virginia      
13.-Rebekah Daniel5:37.13aCharleston (WV)      
6.JrLauren Roush5:40.26aMuskingum      
14.-Tasha Modranski5:43.63aKent State      
15.FrAllison Teter5:43.68aWest Virginia Wesleyan      
7.-Kim McDaniel5:44.64aCuyahoga      
8.JrMelissa Montagnese5:56.32aAshland      
9.FrBecky Yoder5:56.38aAshland      
10.SoJennifer Liming5:57.94aShawnee State      
11.SoKaitlin Zvansky5:58.39aTiffin      
12.-Leslie Roush6:00.12aMuskingum      
13.-Keirsten Zajac6:15.57aCalifornia U of PA      
14.-Genevieve Jerome6:27.95aYoungstown State      
15.-Erica Smith6:36.42aCuyahoga      
 
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.SrEbba Stenbeck9:40.32aToledo      
2.Leigh Daniel9:44.79aUau      
3.SoNicole Camp10:16.88aToledo      
4.SrKelly McCarty10:23.05aToledo      
5.JrMara Lee Albright10:27.87aAshland      
6.Nicole Lemal10:29.97aU-West Virginia      
7.SrKelly Richards10:33.27aEdinboro U of PA      
8.SoMolly McGravey10:39.91aAllegheny      
9.JrScarlett Graham10:43.84aAllegheny      
10.-Eva Weyers10:45.38aAllegheny      
11.-Ashley Ferraro10:46.88aEdinboro U of PA      
12.-Leah Erenrich10:47.47aWest Virginia Wesleyan      
13.FrKathryn Bagley10:49.88aMalone      
14.-Hope Noland10:53.92aCharleston (WV)      
15.JrMichelle Corkum10:56.02aAllegheny      
16.-Rachel Cipolat11:06.78aCharleston (WV)      
17.-Sarah Robertson11:07.53aLock Haven      
18.-Missy Weaver11:32.18aLock Haven      
19.-Melinda Senf11:54.17aEdinboro U of PA      
20.-Hannah Jo Robinson12:03.65aWest Virginia Wesleyan      
21.Marsha Miller12:18.77aUnattached      
22.JrJessica Butzin13:00.59aTiffin      
 
 
 
X 5000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.JrJoanna Genter17:26.95aMalone      
2.Leah Shouey17:38.31aUnattached      
3.SoAlison Tittle17:47.12aToledo      
4.JrJulie Nemergut18:00.99aEdinboro U of PA      
5.Carmen Baxter18:22.49aUnattached      
6.SrStephanie Hatfield18:24.10aWest Virginia Wesleyan      
7.JrTasha Wheatley18:24.26aClarion      
8.SoStar Emmert18:26.18aShawnee State      
9.FrRebekah Genter18:30.19aMalone      
10.FrAshley Scullion18:33.16aBaldwin-Wallace      
11.JrCandace Cromley18:34.56aToledo      
12.FrBrenna Hagerty18:38.75aWest Virginia Wesleyan      
13.-Katie Jarzab18:39.02aClarion      
14.-Erin Cipolat18:42.94aCharleston (WV)      
15.JrCaitlyn Schneider18:43.56aMalone      
16.Jessica Knapp18:46.01aMeadville Track      
1.-Karen KJ Helmstetter18:58.38aCarnegie Mellon      
2.-April Salinas19:21.78aLock Haven      
3.JrCindy Dibert19:24.94aToledo      
4.-Kelly Bergeron19:29.16aEdinboro U of PA      
5.-Erin Price19:33.29aWest Virginia Wesleyan      
6.-Autumn Shaffer19:35.74aClarion      
7.Dee Koutsourais19:43.55aUnattached      
8.-Kim Tranel19:53.63aAllegheny      
9.-Susan Despot19:53.68aClarion      
10.-Sara Roberts20:03.68aAllegheny      
11.-Masha Proshutina20:13.31aLock Haven      
12.JrTracy Moody20:36.17aWheeling Jesuit      
13.SoEmily Derosa21:01.88aWheeling Jesuit      
14.FrCaitlin Palko21:07.24aClarion      
15.FrAndrea DiNinno21:46.84aWalsh      
16.-Hosier Amber22:09.08aShawnee State      
 
 
 
X 55m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.-Satara Freeman8.06aYoungstown State      
2.FrJen Grayson8.42aYoungstown State      
3.-Carollyn Hill8.44aCuyahoga      
4.FrYandeh Joh8.50aYoungstown State      
5.JrChelsea Shelnick8.52aTiffin      
6.SoLaura McElrath8.58aMalone      
7.-Cierra Robinson8.66aCuyahoga      
8.SoSha'Tira Snell8.82aKent State      
 
 
 
X 55m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Prelims
1.-Satara Freeman8.17aYoungstown State      
1.FrJen Grayson8.40aYoungstown State      
1.FrYandeh Joh8.41aYoungstown State      
2.SoSha'Tira Snell8.44aKent State      
1.-Cierra Robinson8.55aCuyahoga      
1.SoLaura McElrath8.60aMalone      
1.JrChelsea Shelnick8.62aTiffin      
2.-Carollyn Hill8.63aCuyahoga      
2.JrKiley Sekulich8.66aAshland      
2.SrJill Rekich8.71aSlippery Rock      
2.SoRachel Crafton8.88aKent State      
3.-Sunny Daugherty8.90aSlippery Rock      
2.SoJeanne Osborne8.91aBaldwin-Wallace      
3.-Brandi Johns8.96aWest Virginia Wesleyan      
3.-Jessica Lown8.99aMansfield      
3.SoAmanda Smith9.03aMuskingum      
3.SoDanielle Malay9.10aCalifornia U of PA      
3.FrJackie Misiak9.10aWalsh      
4.FrMegan Patton9.14aMalone      
4.-Kathryn Wells9.16aYoungstown State      
4.-Kristin Malloy9.16aEdinboro U of PA      
5.FrDiane Kress9.18aClarion      
4.FrAndrea Strickenberger9.24aClarion      
5.-Ashley Solyan9.24aLock Haven      
4.-Bethany Kerwood9.28aWheeling Jesuit      
4.-Beth Large9.33aKent State      
5.-Amanda Reinmiller9.42aLock Haven      
6.-Jessica Gratton9.46aAllegheny      
6.-Lori Coffman9.46aWest Virginia Wesleyan      
5.-Megan Wasson9.50aCalifornia U of PA      
5.-Caitlin Nay9.51aAllegheny      
5.FrVeronica Geretz9.60aWestminster (PA)      
6.-Jesse Shields9.71aAllegheny      
6.-Kortney Sekulich9.71aMalone      
7.SoKatelyn Kushner9.74aWestminster (PA)      
8.FrJessica Swihart9.77aWalsh      
7.FrAngela Betterly9.86aTiffin      
7.SoHeather Kirkpatrick10.03aToledo      
8.-Ashley Argenta10.49aEdinboro U of PA      
6.-Megan Neely10.50aConcord      
7.SoCourtney Smith10.67aBaldwin-Wallace      
 
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1.FrAshley Savoy45.45aToledo      
2.JrKiley Sekulich45.94aAshland      
1.SoRachel Crafton46.51aKent State      
1.-Jessica Lown47.89aMansfield      
2.-Brandi Johns48.25aWest Virginia Wesleyan      
1.-Ashley Solyan48.56aLock Haven      
3.-Lindsay Elkins49.01aWest Virginia Wesleyan      
2.FrVeronica Geretz49.60aWestminster (PA)      
1.FrMegan Patton49.64aMalone      
1.SoKatelyn Kushner50.33aWestminster (PA)      
2.-Megan Wasson50.39aCalifornia U of PA      
4.FrJackie Misiak50.64aWalsh      
3.-Tess Francis51.10aWalsh      
3.-Carly Winston51.46aYoungstown State      
2.-Katie Schubert51.70aWest Virginia Wesleyan      
3.FrAngela Betterly52.01aTiffin      
2.-Heather Knupp53.49aAllegheny      
4.-Megan Neely53.81aConcord      
4.-Caitlin Boggs55.13aWest Virginia Wesleyan      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 3:55.25aToledo      
2.-Jill Rekich
Alison Gardner
Andi Rose
Melissa Sopher
3:55.92aSlippery Rock      
3.-Danielle Noe
Amanda Dittmar
Lauren Ernst
Joy Kessler
4:00.78aOhio Northern      
4.-Relay Team 4:03.73aTiffin      
1.-Relay Team 4:05.27aLock Haven      
1.-Relay Team 4:10.24aWest Virginia Wesleyan      
2.-Relay Team 4:11.41aCuyahoga      
2.-Relay Team 4:12.54aMansfield      
3.-Relay Team 4:15.72aMuskingum      
4.-Relay Team 4:18.19aWestminster (PA)      
3.-Relay Team 4:19.08aCarnegie Mellon      
5.-Caroline LaRochelle
Rashelle Glass
Lindsey Svetlak
Laura Lewicki
4:20.45aAllegheny      
6.-Relay Team 4:34.72aLock Haven      
 
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.SoLeVania Henderson49-04.25Kent State      
2.SrNatalie Coffey46-10.25Ashland      
3.-Bethany Anderson45-04.25Youngstown State      
1.Tara Cooper43-11.25U-Ashland U.      
4.FrBekah Stoltz43-02.25Kent State      
5.SoTerra Walther42-11.00Ashland      
6.-Tana Walther42-08.25Kent State      
7.-Lindsey Hill42-05.25Youngstown State      
2.-Stacy McCombie40-00.75Slippery Rock      
1.-Amy Hill39-08.00Youngstown State      
1.-Aubree Horning38-11.00Malone      
8.FrNicole Bergman38-06.00Toledo      
8.-Heather Kozuchowski38-06.00Slippery Rock      
3.FrMichelle Stark38-00.25Ashland      
4.-Erin Lines38-00.00Wheeling Jesuit      
5.SoLiz Earley37-11.50Allegheny      
6.SrLinze Zehel37-06.50Ashland      
2.-Jacquline Clonch37-03.75Youngstown State      
7.SoAmanda Smider37-02.25Wheeling Jesuit      
8.-Amanda Barbone36-11.50Youngstown State      
2.-Keisha Colon35-07.75Cuyahoga      
3.JrSarah Richards35-07.75Walsh      
9.SrHeather Miller35-07.75Tiffin      
10.-Becky Metler35-06.75Carnegie Mellon      
4.-Sarah McMahon35-03.75Allegheny      
5.-Katie McKenrick35-00.50Edinboro U of PA      
6.FrKathy Kernen34-10.50Tiffin      
3.-Rebecca Clark34-09.75California U of PA      
7.-Courtney Rodgers34-08.50Cuyahoga      
4.FrPrincess Tarrance34-06.25Muskingum      
5.FrKristen Ameling34-04.75Tiffin      
8.FrBrittany Freese34-00.00Toledo      
6.JrAlicia Smith32-10.50Rio Grande      
9.-Nikki Zuzalski32-10.25Malone      
10.SoPatsy Schreiber32-09.00California U of PA      
7.-Ashley Dixon32-08.25California U of PA      
8.-Cierra Robinson32-04.75Cuyahoga      
9.-Amanda Evans31-00.50California U of PA      
11.-Adriane Soehner30-06.50Carnegie Mellon      
10.-Ashley Argenta30-05.75Edinboro U of PA      
12.-Joy Russell30-02.25Kent State      
11.SoHeather Kirkpatrick30-00.00Toledo      
13.FrChrisitine Moyer28-07.50Tiffin      
12.-Beth Large26-00.00Kent State      
---Sandy BrazeauFOULToledo      
 
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.-Megan Bair5-05.00Kent State      
1.-Louise O'Rourke5-05.00Slippery Rock      
3.-Richelle Teeling5-03.00Kent State      
3.FrMichelle Sutherland5-03.00Toledo      
5.-Katrina Brumfield5-01.00Mansfield      
5.JrFaith Nicholson5-01.00Malone      
5.SoLaura McElrath5-01.00Malone      
5.SoJessica Cooper5-01.00Westminster (PA)      
5.FrChelsea Morse5-01.00Lock Haven      
5.-Christina Gray5-01.00Mansfield      
5.-Bethany Gatewood5-01.00Concord      
5.-Jenice Williams5-01.00Cuyahoga      
13.FrAmy Buck4-11.00Tiffin      
13.FrHolly Motter4-11.00Malone      
13.-Ebony Williams4-11.00Walsh      
13.SoAmanda Smith4-11.00Muskingum      
17.-Amanda Reinmiller4-09.00Lock Haven      
---Melinda SenfNHEdinboro U of PA      
--FrAmanda SmallhooverNHWestminster (PA)      
 
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.SrJackie Rodgers12-11.50Kent State      
2.-Angela Kramer11-11.75Lock Haven      
2.-Erryn Boxall11-11.75Kent State      
4.SoSarah Sammel11-05.75Allegheny      
4.FrJennifer Hansen11-05.75Slippery Rock      
6.FrErin Ferut10-11.75Kent State      
6.SoTerra Walther10-11.75Ashland      
6.-Ashley Dodd10-11.75Kent State      
9.SoAbby McKissick10-06.00Slippery Rock      
9.-Tara Hubal10-06.00Kent State      
9.FrSarah Reppermund10-06.00Slippery Rock      
9.FrLauren Peelman10-06.00Ashland      
9.FrStephanie Jarvis10-06.00Youngstown State      
9.Raissa Weiss10-06.00Unattached      
15.SrHeather Nees10-00.00Muskingum      
15.-Kristen Jones10-00.00Slippery Rock      
17.-Amanda Bruce9-00.25Thiel      
18.-Erin Jones8-06.25Clarion      
18.-Alycia Dunlap8-06.25Malone      
18.JrFaith Nicholson8-06.25Malone      
18.-Heather Jarjisian8-06.25California U of PA      
--SoBrooke WilsonNHConcord      
--JrAmy KeefeNHAshland      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.-Jenice Williams17-06.75Cuyahoga      
2.SoBlair Summers17-02.00Toledo      
3.SoEmily Pfeufer17-01.50Allegheny      
4.-Jenny Kirsch17-00.00Slippery Rock      
1.SoLaura McElrath16-10.75Malone      
5.SoKatrina Schumacker16-08.00Tiffin      
6.JrBrooke Gasser16-06.50Malone      
2.SrFrancesca Dorsey16-01.00Tiffin      
3.-Amanda Grilli16-00.50Allegheny      
4.-Nicole Kulp15-11.75Lock Haven      
7.JrAshley Currence15-11.75Malone      
8.-Kristin Malloy15-09.00Edinboro U of PA      
5.-Amy Minium15-08.25Slippery Rock      
9.JrJessica Legrair15-08.25Walsh      
9.FrHolly Motter15-08.25Malone      
11.-Fallon Allensworth15-07.00California U of PA      
6.-Ashley Young15-06.25Edinboro U of PA      
12.-Laura Phillips15-03.25Lock Haven      
7.SoKristie Warren15-02.00Lock Haven      
8.SoKeri Hill14-05.25Concord      
9.-Bethany Gatewood14-01.25Concord      
10.SoBrooke Wilson13-06.00Concord      
 
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.JrApril Williams40-07.75Toledo      
2.FrDiane Kress37-03.00Clarion      
3.-Sunny Daugherty35-08.50Slippery Rock      
4.FrJessica Meng35-03.00Carnegie Mellon      
5.-Michelle Corniffe35-00.50Kent State      
1.JrMikka Ray34-09.75Walsh      
2.-Amanda Grilli34-09.00Allegheny      
3.-Nicole Kulp34-07.75Lock Haven      
6.SoToya Burke34-05.50Toledo      
4.FrHolly Motter34-02.25Malone      
5.FrChavonne Greene34-01.25Thiel      
6.SoKristie Warren33-11.50Lock Haven      
7.SoEmily Pfeufer33-07.25Allegheny      
8.SrFrancesca Dorsey33-06.50Tiffin      
9.JrAshley Currence33-05.75Malone      
7.-Carollyn Hill33-01.75Cuyahoga      
---Jenny KirschFOULSlippery Rock      
--SoBlair SummersFOULToledo      
--SoKatrina SchumackerFOULTiffin      
 
 
 
X Weight Throw - 20lb - Varsity - Finals
1.Crystal Smith64-01.00Ashland Elite      
2.-Kelly Braden63-03.50Kent State      
3.Tara Cooper58-10.00U-Ashland U.      
4.Jen Galvin58-02.00Ashland Elite      
5.SrCandace Swann56-05.25Charleston (WV)      
6.SoLeVania Henderson56-01.75Kent State      
7.-Bethany Anderson55-01.00Youngstown State      
8.JrKaty Williams53-00.00Youngstown State      
9.FrMichelle Stark52-09.50Ashland      
10.SrNatalie Coffey51-07.00Ashland      
1.SoLiz Earley50-11.00Allegheny      
2.SrMegan Gasparin50-04.00Malone      
3.-Lindsay Cobey49-07.00Youngstown State      
4.-Amy Hill49-00.25Youngstown State      
5.-Erin Lines48-11.50Wheeling Jesuit      
6.SoTerra Walther48-08.25Ashland      
1.SoAmanda Smider47-11.25Wheeling Jesuit      
7.-Tana Walther46-05.25Kent State      
7.FrBekah Stoltz46-05.25Kent State      
9.-Sandy Brazeau45-03.00Toledo      
1.-Courtney Rodgers43-08.00Cuyahoga      
2.SrHeather Miller42-05.25Tiffin      
10.SrLinze Zehel42-03.50Ashland      
3.FrNicole Bergman41-07.75Toledo      
4.-Amanda Evans41-03.75California U of PA      
5.-Heather Kozuchowski40-04.75Slippery Rock      
6.-Becky Metler39-10.75Carnegie Mellon      
2.FrKathy Kernen39-04.00Tiffin      
3.-Rebecca Clark38-10.25California U of PA      
7.FrMelissa Jones37-11.50Tiffin      
8.-Aubree Horning36-02.25Malone      
4.JrSarah Richards35-08.00Walsh      
5.FrBrittany Freese35-00.50Toledo      
6.FrChrisitine Moyer34-11.75Tiffin      
7.JrRachel Miller34-10.25Tiffin      
8.-Keisha Colon34-06.75Cuyahoga      
9.-Adriane Soehner34-01.25Carnegie Mellon      
10.-Ashley Dixon33-05.75California U of PA      
11.SoPatsy Schreiber29-02.00California U of PA      
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.