Kent State Tune-Up 2006

Saturday, February 18, 2006
  Kent State Fieldhouse, Kent - Map
 X 
Meet Info Teams X Close
Teams Show teams without results | Show results for all Teams | Click team abbreviation to filter results to that team.

Ohio - JC
CuyaCuyahoga
Ohio - NAIA
MaloMalone
RiGrRio Grande
ShawShawnee State
WalsWalsh
Ontario - CIS
WindWindsor
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
All Rounds | Finals | Prelims    Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 55 Meter Dash - Varsity - Finals
1.SrJody Stewart6.38aAshland
2.JrNic Saluppo6.44aMt Union
3.-Damian Wright6.45aYoungstown State
4.SoDean Thornton6.47aMuskingum
5.SoJosh Perry6.52aRio Grande
6.-John Adam Romeo6.54aWest Virginia Wesleyan
6.-Jeremiah Wright6.54aYoungstown State
8.Justin Conway6.57aU-Cincinnati
 
 
X 55 Meter Dash - Varsity - Prelims
1.SrJody Stewart6.41aAshland
1.SoJosh Perry6.47aRio Grande
1.-John Adam Romeo6.49aWest Virginia Wesleyan
2.Justin Conway6.51aU-Cincinnati
2.SoDean Thornton6.52aMuskingum
3.JrNic Saluppo6.54aMt Union
1.-Damian Wright6.55aYoungstown State
1.-Jeremiah Wright6.59aYoungstown State
1.SoJeb Ford6.60aMalone
1.SoZachary Ball6.61aTiffin
2.SoCharles Wilson-Brown6.61aNotre Dame College (...
3.-Steve Witherspoon6.62aThiel
2.-Jarrett Williams6.63aClarion
4.-Sloan Baisden6.63aWest Virginia Wesleyan
3.FrClarence Howell6.64aYoungstown State
2.-Jason Koon6.66aWest Virginia Wesleyan
5.-Aaron Hewlett6.66aConcord
1.-Dalorean White6.67aAshland
3.Jarin Bryant6.67aUau
3.JrJames Cunningham6.68aMt Union
4.-Sean Hvizdzak6.68aLock Haven
4.-Jamar Enalls6.69aConcord
5.-Justin Lockley6.69aLock Haven
6.-Matt Liller6.74aConcord
3.SoSam Sunseri6.75aHeidelberg
6.-Brian Cornelius6.75aClarion
4.Michael Lehman6.76aUnattached
5.SoChas Moore-Seymore6.78aAllegheny
2.-Jeremy Walker6.80aAllegheny
5.Davor Novak6.81aUnattached
2.-Marcus Solomon6.82aAllegheny
7.Anthony McMichael6.82aThinkIngenuity.c
3.-Brandon Lombardy6.83aCalifornia U of PA
4.Dave Boger6.83aRun-Insight.com
6.JrChris Caine6.83aKent State
6.FrSteve Brenner6.85aSlippery Rock
3.SoJodner Martin6.87aHeidelberg
4.FrLucas Anderson6.87aHeidelberg
4.-Marc Huddleston6.88aCalifornia U of PA
4.-Jason Greenamyer6.89aYoungstown State
5.-Dominic Scandinaro6.89aWheeling Jesuit
5.FrAaron Traxler6.92aHeidelberg
6.-Damon Gibson6.95aConcord
5.Matt Feldhaus6.96aRun-Insight.com
6.-Jeff Tallman6.98aWalsh
7.-Delikli Wilson7.05aThiel
8.-Neal Flexer7.08aLock Haven
7.SoNick Paiva7.23aLock Haven
7.-Chris Harker7.35aConcord
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
2.-Damian Wright22.08aYoungstown State
1.-Rico Greenhowe22.11aWest Virginia Wesleyan
2.JrJerry Ezell22.17aAshland
3.Justin Conway22.36aU-Cincinnati
1.FrKyle Wunz22.37aEdinboro U of PA
2.SoDean Thornton22.44aMuskingum
3.JrShayne Cooper22.48aSlippery Rock
4.SoJeb Ford22.50aMalone
4.FrPaul Martin22.51aLock Haven
3.SoZachary Ball22.56aTiffin
4.SoCharles Wilson-Brown22.68aNotre Dame College (...
1.-John Adam Romeo22.69aWest Virginia Wesleyan
5.-Sean Hvizdzak22.90aLock Haven
1.-Jarrett Williams22.91aClarion
2.-Will Mills22.93aThiel
1.-Steve Witherspoon22.96aThiel
1.-Jon Hall23.00aCalifornia U of PA
2.Jarin Bryant23.10aUau
3.-Kelly Murphy23.13aWheeling Jesuit
3.-Justin Lockley23.14aLock Haven
4.-Aaron Rape23.21aAllegheny
1.-Marcus Solomon23.23aAllegheny
6.-Sloan Baisden23.35aWest Virginia Wesleyan
5.-Aaron Hewlett23.36aConcord
4.-Jamar Enalls23.37aConcord
2.-Jeremy Walker23.38aAllegheny
2.Michael Lehman23.41aUnattached
2.-Trent Wable23.65aWheeling Jesuit
1.-Doug Lewis23.72aThiel
3.Anthony McMichael23.78aThinkIngenuity.c
5.-Dominic Scandinaro23.79aWheeling Jesuit
2.-Delikli Wilson24.03aThiel
3.FrAaron Traxler24.08aHeidelberg
3.-Jeff Tallman24.11aWalsh
6.SrKurt Restuccio24.14aMuskingum
1.Matt Feldhaus24.26aRun-Insight.com
2.-Matt Liller24.29aConcord
5.Robert Skiles24.33afuturequest1
4.SoFranklin Duruobasa24.35aEdinboro U of PA
3.-Chris Harker24.51aConcord
3.SoAndrew Saris24.52aWalsh
4.-Damon Gibson24.57aConcord
5.-Michael Romain24.72aTiffin
4.SoChas Moore-Seymore25.56aAllegheny
 
 
X 300 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.SoJosh Perry34.31aRio Grande
2.-Matt Kwiatkowski35.98aKent State
3.JrJames Cunningham36.02aMt Union
1.SoBrett Vermillion36.53aMuskingum
2.-Russel Verbofsky36.85aCarnegie Mellon
3.SoSam Sunseri36.92aHeidelberg
4.SoShane Stoetzer37.09aMt Union
1.FrMarcus Johnson37.14aTiffin
2.SoJodner Martin37.21aHeidelberg
5.SoBen McConnell37.33aLock Haven
1.-Jesse Smith37.47aTiffin
4.JrNic Saluppo37.49aMt Union
2.SoJim Gatti38.06aMuskingum
3.Trammell Jones40.86aU-Cincinnati
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.Bob Kandell48.11aU-Cincinnati
1.-Rico Greenhowe48.37aWest Virginia Wesleyan
1.FrNick Bellanco48.44aAshland
1.SoBradley Rager48.92aCalifornia U of PA
2.SoDaniel Greaves49.13aWheeling Jesuit
3.-Matt Bailey49.43aKent State
1.Chris Wineberg49.48aU-Cincinnati
2.FrCory Beebe49.92aHeidelberg
3.FrRahim Bradshaw49.94aMt Union
2.FrNate Shadeck50.02aSlippery Rock
3.-Gabe Fortunato50.08aSlippery Rock
4.-Cody Ford50.10aMalone
3.FrKyle Wunz50.25aEdinboro U of PA
4.SoChris Cruise50.29aMalone
5.-Aaron Rape50.35aAllegheny
6.-Da Michael Horne50.41aYoungstown State
2.Ben Haber50.43aU-Cincinnati
1.-Shaun Jackson50.44aThiel
4.SoBen McConnell50.76aLock Haven
5.FrAndre Walcott50.78aWheeling Jesuit
1.-Peays Gary50.80aThiel
3.-Carlton Reeves50.86aCarnegie Mellon
4.-Tim Hite50.93aLock Haven
2.SoBrett Vermillion51.14aMuskingum
3.-Joey Carroll51.26aConcord
4.-John Heinlein51.28aDuquesne
4.SoChad Johnson51.42aTiffin
5.SoBishmi Bradshaw51.43aMt Union
2.-Tim Walter51.51aMalone
3.FrMarcus Johnson51.97aTiffin
4.SoDustin Eubanks51.99aMuskingum
1.-Jesse Smith52.06aTiffin
1.-Wayne Demore52.09aLock Haven
5.-Scott Streiner52.13aYoungstown State
2.SoBrandon Baston52.17aRio Grande
3.FrMichael Perri52.36aYoungstown State
5.-Trent Wable52.39aWheeling Jesuit
6.JrJeff DeNove52.41aKent State
5.-Justin Carolyne52.64aYoungstown State
2.-Troy Moles52.67aAllegheny
6.Zach Webb52.74aU-Cincinnati
5.Robert Skiles53.21afuturequest1
3.SoJason Bauchmoyer53.42aTiffin
4.SoJustin Zuchowski53.43aHeidelberg
6.-Niles Lashway53.78aConcord
5.Nathen Logan54.49aU-Ashland U.
4.SoAndrew Saris54.54aWalsh
1.-KiYan Brooks56.48aShawnee State
5.-Calvin Singleton57.45aEdinboro U of PA
2.Michael Minor1:03.94aUnattached
 
 
X 600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.JrPatrick Manders1:21.87aTiffin
2.SrBeau Livengood1:22.52aMt Union
3.-Neil Dietrich1:23.48aWindsor
4.SrBrad Gilders1:23.63aRio Grande
5.SoJay Brueckner1:23.79aMalone
1.-Mark Davis1:24.46aCarnegie Mellon
1.SoScott Fortune1:25.91aCarnegie Mellon
2.-Jesse Natali1:26.42aWest Virginia Wesleyan
2.JrMichael Barhorst1:26.42aTiffin
6.SoCory Spidell1:27.34aLock Haven
3.-Adam Evans1:27.80aThiel
7.-Alex McCallion1:28.58aWalsh
8.-Saul Varga1:29.48aWalsh
4.FrJames Carlson1:32.01aTiffin
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.Mike Inge1:50.70aUnattached
2.Nate Iler1:51.10aUau
3.JrRyan Garro1:52.48aMt Union
4.JrEd Guelfi1:54.10aDuquesne
5.FrRD Goodright1:54.14aYoungstown State
6.FrJohn Sheppard1:54.34aYoungstown State
7.JrJesse Armbruster1:54.64aKent State
8.-Kip Horbal1:55.83aLock Haven
9.FrHarold Jones1:56.03aYoungstown State
1.-Kenny King1:56.72aCalifornia U of PA
2.James Sjostrom1:56.80aRun-Insight.com
3.FrEdwin Smith1:57.29aAshland
4.JrMarc Small1:57.39aTiffin
1.-Ryan Moravec1:57.45aCalifornia U of PA
5.FrGarret Piispanen1:58.54aAllegheny
6.JrMichael Barhorst1:58.72aTiffin
7.SoAaron Apathy1:59.00aBaldwin-Wallace
2.-Jon Holtz1:59.07aMansfield
3.-Lance Murphy1:59.23aMt Union
8.-Chris Herron1:59.37aConcord
9.-Keith Torluemke1:59.72aCarnegie Mellon
4.FrCharles Kacsur1:59.90aCalifornia U of PA
10.-Stephen Dropcho1:59.90aWheeling Jesuit
10.FrTim Majewski1:59.98aDuquesne
5.FrThomas Buxton2:00.15aTiffin
1.FrCorey Culbertson2:00.22aRio Grande
6.-John Strutt2:00.34aSlippery Rock
11.SoChris Zundel2:00.41aWalsh
2.SoCraig Ball2:00.46aAllegheny
7.SrSteve Mackle2:00.94aWalsh
3.JrLarry Gardner2:01.18aShawnee State
4.SoEric Hoogeveen2:01.67aHeidelberg
5.-Mark Simbeck2:02.02aClarion
6.FrReed Wolverton2:02.39aHeidelberg
8.David Haushlater2:02.62aBuckeye Track Cl
7.FrRichard Gorski2:02.67aEdinboro U of PA
9.-Josh Aker2:02.75aTiffin
8.-Zach Shekell2:02.98aClarion
1.FrDeighton Williams2:03.71aThiel
9.-Ryan Johnson2:03.86aWest Virginia Wesleyan
10.-Derek Weiss2:04.23aLock Haven
2.-Eric Reger2:04.62aCalifornia U of PA
10.-Matt Finneran2:05.25aWalsh
3.-Francis Moxie2:06.12aCalifornia U of PA
4.FrKurtis Price2:06.54aWheeling Jesuit
5.-Joe Eafrati2:07.08aWest Liberty Univers...
6.-Joe Siebert2:08.56aMalone
11.-Klavin Boyd2:09.00aThiel
7.-Neil King2:10.30aCalifornia U of PA
8.SoJeff Tracy2:12.59aHeidelberg
9.-Corey Snyder2:16.23aShawnee State
---Ray ArmstrongDNFKent State
 
 
X 1000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.Alex Ramsey2:29.19aU-Cincinnati
2.SoKevin Savard2:29.73aWindsor
3.JrDavie Quinn2:31.36aCarnegie Mellon
4.JrKyle Basista2:31.90aMt Union
5.SoAnthony Beggrow2:31.91aAshland
6.JrBryan Ropp2:32.01aAshland
7.SoJustin Walters2:33.01aMuskingum
8.-Aaron Maglott2:33.43aMalone
9.FrRandy Terrell2:33.91aTiffin
1.FrNathan Bowen2:35.92aBaldwin-Wallace
2.FrNick McQuillen2:36.59aAshland
3.FrVincent Freedman2:36.71aTiffin
10.Bill Keckeis2:38.47aU-Cincinnati
4.SrDoug Ramey2:39.08aTiffin
5.-Mike Haley2:40.08aCarnegie Mellon
6.SoJon Raidel2:49.69aHeidelberg
7.FrJohn Franks3:00.10aHeidelberg
 
 
X 1 Mile - Varsity - Finals
1.JrChris Cummings4:08.45aMansfield
2.James Sjostrom4:09.27aRun-Insight.com
3.JrJeremy Velliquette4:12.08aMt Union
4.Brad Neumann4:12.29aU-Cincinnati
5.SrBouke Onstenk4:12.38aKent State
6.JrSeth Hutchinson4:12.65aKent State
7.FrJeff Weiss4:17.16aSlippery Rock
8.SoCory Spidell4:17.57aLock Haven
1.SoDerek Dutille4:18.80aDuquesne
2.SrJustin Gavazzi4:19.22aSlippery Rock
9.JrBen Wietmarschen4:20.56aKent State
3.JrEvan Thomas4:20.74aAshland
4.JrNick Kruse4:21.17aYoungstown State
5.JrGeoff Misek4:21.19aCarnegie Mellon
6.FrShane Sarver4:21.55aDuquesne
7.-Drew Miller4:21.94aCarnegie Mellon
8.FrBrendan McKee4:23.95aWalsh
9.JrChris Robson4:24.54aLock Haven
10.-Chris Herron4:25.36aConcord
10.-Sean McFarland4:26.87aClarion
11.JrEric EJ Robertson4:27.11aDuquesne
1.FrJames Kavaliauskas4:27.50aWest Virginia Wesleyan
2.JrLarry Gardner4:28.05aShawnee State
12.SrBilly Buckenmeyer4:29.20aLock Haven
13.-Cris Pates4:29.95aLock Haven
3.FrSean Hutson4:31.66aHeidelberg
4.-Zach Holbert4:31.72aShawnee State
14.SrNick Smith4:31.72aYoungstown State
11.FrNikolaus Schweikert4:31.92aMalone
12.JrDana Irrer4:31.93aCarnegie Mellon
5.Philip Falk4:32.34aUnattached
15.-Jake Haughn4:32.74aKent State
16.JrDave Mealy4:33.00aYoungstown State
6.-Michael Smutko4:34.27aConcord
17.Corey Baxter4:34.52aUnattached
18.FrScott Lasch4:34.87aHeidelberg
19.SrJake Moore4:36.10aSlippery Rock
7.-Jon Winnyk4:36.90aWalsh
8.JrJason Quellhorst4:38.37aAshland
9.JrBobby Phillips4:42.50aBaldwin-Wallace
20.FrZachary Sendelbach4:46.54aHeidelberg
10.-David Walker4:49.10aShawnee State
11.-Neil King4:53.61aCalifornia U of PA
12.-Corey Snyder4:57.16aShawnee State
13.Andrew Adam4:59.81aRun-Insight.com
14.FrAndy Thoman5:01.69aEdinboro U of PA
15.FrTroy Howdyshell5:03.80aRio Grande
16.-Mike O'Connor5:09.20aCalifornia U of PA
21.SoMichael Groholy5:09.70aWalsh
---Tony JordanekDNFKent State
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.SrGary Malinko8:18.89aDuquesne
2.Ofer Barniv8:21.21aRough Rider TC
3.SrZack Dorman8:23.99aDuquesne
4.SoTom Slosky8:24.43aDuquesne
5.FrTravis Prejean8:26.57aEdinboro U of PA
6.FrDing Marial8:27.25aWindsor
7.SoRyan Place8:28.85aAllegheny
8.FrJosh Eddy8:29.00aDuquesne
9.Ryan Bender8:29.06aUnattached
10.JrChris Horvat8:33.34aDuquesne
11.JrChris Cummings8:35.91aMansfield
12.-Bryan Morseman8:40.86aMansfield
13.JrBen Mourer8:41.81aAllegheny
14.SrKevin Borrelli8:43.50aDuquesne
15.SrNick End8:44.17aCarnegie Mellon
16.-David Blend8:49.65aEdinboro U of PA
17.FrBrian Harvey8:49.91aCarnegie Mellon
18.SoChris Corkins8:51.40aAllegheny
19.-Dan Field8:52.25aEdinboro U of PA
20.-Shawn Moore8:53.51aLock Haven
1.SrMichael Schultz8:56.91aAshland
2.-Matt Smith8:57.41aAllegheny
21.-Jeramey Boehm8:58.39aEdinboro U of PA
3.Zak Wilburn8:59.30aU-Ashland U.
4.-Pat Reagan8:59.76aWest Virginia Wesleyan
5.SoWilliam Kyttle9:04.21aTiffin
22.-John Moneyhon9:10.33aEdinboro U of PA
6.FrChad Roberts9:12.70aTiffin
7.JrJason Oswalt9:13.20aAshland
23.-Luke McCluggage9:13.82aYoungstown State
8.FrRicky Featheringill9:14.32aAshland
9.Philip Falk9:18.04aUnattached
10.JrKurt Olson9:18.80aTiffin
11.JrJustin Setty9:19.14aTiffin
12.SrTrevor Vaughan9:19.90aTiffin
13.SoTrevor Popielec9:23.04aTiffin
14.-Randy Horner9:23.97aConcord
15.David Adams9:25.87aU-Cincinnati
16.SrAdam Vincent9:30.27aWalsh
17.-Michael Smutko9:30.78aConcord
18.SoNick Reinhart9:31.76aHeidelberg
19.FrPhil Webb9:32.96aRio Grande
20.SoChris Zundel9:38.60aWalsh
21.JrRyan Wilson9:39.07aAshland
22.FrShawn Kunkle9:39.63aTiffin
23.SoAaron Stewart9:42.04aHeidelberg
24.JrChad Kirkbride10:05.47aHeidelberg
25.SrRonnie Delauter10:11.07aCalifornia U of PA
26.FrChris Peavey10:37.79aRio Grande
 
 
X 5000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.SrLeo Kormanik14:32.54aMalone
2.Eric Putnam14:54.30aU-Shawnee State
3.SoRyan Kienzle14:58.65aMalone
4.SoChris Clark15:00.34aClarion
5.Eric Graf15:00.62aMeadville Track
6.JrAndrew Belzer15:03.31aTiffin
7.JrSTEVE NEW15:08.15aDuquesne
8.-Dave Niemira15:10.14aEdinboro U of PA
9.SoRyan Spellman15:11.64aKent State
10.-Mike Bridenbaugh15:12.48aCarnegie Mellon
11.JrBrent Rogus15:15.74aDuquesne
12.SoJason Sigmund15:16.94aMt Union
13.FrDan Klatt15:21.30aKent State
14.SoBrian Bernard15:25.12aMt Union
15.-Josh Arthur15:29.28aEdinboro U of PA
16.JrEduardo Pasko15:30.12aToledo
17.FrDustin Ford15:32.06aMt Union
18.JrChris Gobbell15:33.02aToledo
19.Joshua Ritchie15:37.06aUnattached
20.-Breck Fresen15:37.91aCarnegie Mellon
21.SrMatt Oberly15:37.99aMt Union
22.FrAndrew Carnes15:42.46aKent State
1.JrJeremy Wysocki15:44.29aHeidelberg
2.Brendon Moody15:44.69aU-Heidelberg
23.JrJohn Shaw15:45.68aOberlin
24.-Andrew Frederickson15:50.78aCarnegie Mellon
3.-Joe Jinks15:51.14aShawnee State
4.-William Herrmann15:52.80aClarion
5.Andrew Foxenberg15:55.96aUnattached
6.FrJarrod Saling15:56.56aHeidelberg
7.-Travis Cyphert15:56.78aClarion
25.Dustin Whitehair15:57.01aUnattached
8.FrEric Cooper15:59.75aWest Virginia Wesleyan
26.SrRyan Hurley16:02.60aMalone
27.FrThomas Adam16:09.72aOhio Northern
9.-Michael O'Flaherty16:10.38aWest Virginia Wesleyan
10.-Aaron Neely16:10.45aClarion
11.JrDan Alexander16:11.01aToledo
12.Matthew Whitis16:11.22aTeam FrontRunner
28.FrRyan Crocker16:14.73aMalone
13.-Chris Orosz16:17.22aToledo
14.Shane Sullivan16:18.13aRun-Insight.com
15.-Tom Lee16:20.33aAllegheny
16.-Jason Gurney16:22.88aWest Virginia Wesleyan
17.-Matt Dunlap16:24.23aConcord
18.FrJoel VanDerworp16:24.36aToledo
19.SoAdam Bernal16:31.31aToledo
19.SrMichael Lossick16:31.31aTiffin
21.-Georgi Papov16:31.32aToledo
29.SrDaniel Graber16:32.54aHeidelberg
22.Jason Ream16:34.03aRun-Insight.com
23.-Jeremy Redfern16:40.42aLock Haven
24.-Adam Coon16:47.59aConcord
25.-Joshua Rogers16:53.16aWalsh
26.-Nick Bias17:11.65aConcord
27.-Tyler Immel17:13.06aWalsh
28.-Andrew Schulz17:25.83aWalsh
29.Sean Flanagan17:30.27aU-Wheeling Jesui
30.FrDavid Kozusnik17:35.68aWheeling Jesuit
31.FrCody Smith17:59.05aShawnee State
32.John Perkins18:21.60aUnattached
 
 
X 55m Hurdles - 42" - Varsity - Finals
1.FrDorran Coley7.57aThiel
2.FrPaul Martin7.59aLock Haven
3.SoJonathan Greathouse7.61aTiffin
4.JrShayne Cooper7.66aSlippery Rock
5.-Jesse Natali7.67aWest Virginia Wesleyan
6.FrRamone Brant7.75aTiffin
7.-Shawn Clancy7.83aLock Haven
8.Brandon Wright7.89aU-Cincinnati
 
 
X 55m Hurdles - 42" - Varsity - Prelims
1.FrDorran Coley7.66aThiel
1.SoJonathan Greathouse7.69aTiffin
1.FrPaul Martin7.76aLock Haven
2.Brandon Wright7.77aU-Cincinnati
1.JrShayne Cooper7.78aSlippery Rock
3.-Jesse Natali7.84aWest Virginia Wesleyan
1.-Shawn Clancy7.87aLock Haven
2.FrRamone Brant7.88aTiffin
2.-Nicholas Bannister7.90aCarnegie Mellon
2.-Mike Farry7.95aConcord
2.-Adam Lewis7.97aYoungstown State
3.JrBrandon Leitnaker8.00aAshland
3.FrCory Beebe8.01aHeidelberg
4.Chris Wineberg8.01aU-Cincinnati
3.-Jason Greenamyer8.04aYoungstown State
3.JrAaron Rosier8.06aWheeling Jesuit
4.JrPaul Sweeney8.07aTiffin
4.FrJustin Moser8.09aAshland
4.-Chad Jordan8.11aWest Virginia Wesleyan
5.-Kiley Williams8.11aCarnegie Mellon
6.-Kelly Murphy8.12aWheeling Jesuit
5.-Dustin Greenwood8.21aConcord
5.SoMatt Yurky8.24aAllegheny
5.-Ben Bevevino8.25aClarion
4.chad kresser8.27aUnattached
6.-Evan Brisbine8.29aCalifornia U of PA
7.-Justin Hetu8.33aSlippery Rock
6.SoCornell Core8.39aConcord
5.-Andrew Notareschi8.43aSlippery Rock
6.-Billy Green8.45aThiel
6.-Brandon McNearney8.45aThiel
7.SoBrady West8.52aMalone
8.-John Rogers8.76aConcord
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1.SoNick Ivancic37.50aKent State
2.JrBrandon Leitnaker39.69aAshland
3.SoJonathan Greathouse39.88aTiffin
1.Brandon Wright40.11aU-Cincinnati
1.-Evan Brisbine40.66aCalifornia U of PA
2.SoJay Brueckner40.90aMalone
3.FrRamone Brant40.93aTiffin
1.SoMichael Ballistrea41.23aTiffin
2.-Mike Farry42.08aConcord
1.SoMatt Yurky42.23aAllegheny
1.-Matt Bitten42.46aLock Haven
2.FrJon Easterling42.63aMalone
2.-Grant Burton43.08aWest Virginia Wesleyan
3.JrPaul Sweeney43.20aTiffin
3.-Jeff Polack43.24aCarnegie Mellon
1.-Niles Lashway43.27aConcord
2.-Ben Bevevino43.46aClarion
2.-Anthony Rich43.65aWalsh
4.-Brandon McNearney43.87aThiel
4.-Dustin Greenwood43.94aConcord
3.chad kresser43.99aUnattached
4.-Billy Green44.24aThiel
4.-John Rogers46.90aConcord
4.SoCornell Core47.38aConcord
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 3:18.75aWheeling Jesuit
2.-Relay Team 3:19.62aLock Haven
1.-Relay Team 3:20.70aMalone
3.-Relay Team 3:21.15aCarnegie Mellon
4.-Relay Team 3:22.43aTiffin
2.-Relay Team 3:22.97aSlippery Rock
1.-Relay Team 3:24.11aThiel
5.-Relay Team 3:24.55aCalifornia U of PA
3.-Relay Team 3:26.62aAllegheny
4.-Lucas Anderson
Cory Beebe
Sam Sunseri
Reed Wolverton
3:28.20aHeidelberg
2.-Relay Team 3:28.66aLock Haven
3.-Relay Team 3:29.98aTiffin
5.-Relay Team 3:30.35aDuquesne
1.-Relay Team 3:30.64aMalone
4.-Relay Team 3:31.10aMuskingum
6.-Relay Team 3:33.08aConcord
2.-Trent Wable
Kurtis Price
Stephen Dropcho
Matt Ellison
3:36.64aWheeling Jesuit
3.-Relay Team 4:01.61aConcord
 
 
X Shot Put - 16lb - Varsity - Finals
1.-Brent Shelby59-05.00Kent State
2.SrBlake Dickson54-04.00Ashland
3.JrJustin Rodhe52-09.25Mt Union
1.Keith Vance52-08.00U-Tiffin
4.JrAndy Nicholas51-11.00Kent State
1.-Tyler Blatchley51-09.00West Virginia Wesleyan
2.SoJaroslaw Zakrzewski51-06.50Kent State
5.SrBob Healy51-00.75Duquesne
6.SrJohn Paul Blankenship50-06.00Concord
3.JrJustin Archer49-01.00Mt Union
7.-Jarrod Davis48-10.75Youngstown State
2.Ryan Flynn48-08.00U-Cincinnati
3.-Brad Wilt48-01.25West Virginia Wesleyan
4.SoDaniel Gund47-11.75Mt Union
8.FrAaron Merrill47-08.50Youngstown State
5.-Brian Dell47-05.75Slippery Rock
6.Blaine Maag46-08.00U-Ashland U.
7.Kenny Killian46-07.25U-Ashland U.
9.JrJason Werling46-07.25Tiffin
10.-Eric Price46-03.50Slippery Rock
4.-Nick Rodland46-00.75Youngstown State
5.SoChris Baker45-09.75Ashland
6.SoFrank Tupta45-07.25Allegheny
8.-Fieldon Daubert45-04.50Lock Haven
7.-Donald Hull45-02.50Youngstown State
8.-Peter Tsaftarides44-10.25Walsh
1.JrGastin Green44-08.25Rio Grande
9.-Thomas Matta44-00.00Carnegie Mellon
9.-Travis Emch43-11.25Wheeling Jesuit
2.FrKyle George43-06.50Rio Grande
10.-Kitt Tuttle43-03.75Allegheny
3.-Randy Kochik42-09.75California U of PA
4.-Donnie Graber42-08.25Tiffin
5.FrTom Brown42-07.00Rio Grande
6.Jordan Prater42-05.25U-Cincinnati
11.SrAdam Hadbauny42-01.25Westminster (PA)
7.-Nick Consoli41-10.50California U of PA
1.-Sloan Baisden41-10.00West Virginia Wesleyan
8.-Chad Lander41-03.00Wheeling Jesuit
9.-Michael Reggie40-07.50Carnegie Mellon
10.-Jake Grantz39-11.50Clarion
2.-Jonathan Wilson39-10.50California U of PA
11.Mike Mockbee38-07.50U-Cincinnati
3.-Brian Melcher37-03.00California U of PA
4.-Jesse Natali37-01.75West Virginia Wesleyan
5.-David Bell35-04.50West Liberty Univers...
6.-Sean Griffiths34-06.75Duquesne
7.-Raymond Snyder34-05.00Rio Grande
8.FrRyan Miller33-05.75Duquesne
9.-Dan Garbutt32-02.00Duquesne
10.SoJ.R. Jonathon Drushel25-03.25Heidelberg
---Dan ZagstFOULThiel
--JrMat DawsonFOULMt Union
---Pat ConferFOULAllegheny
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.JrJim Dempsey7-01.75Lock Haven
2.Brandon Woodson6-11.75Unattached
3.-Shamel Smith6-09.75Kent State
4.-Ivars Lurops6-08.00Lock Haven
5.-Matt Wright6-04.00West Liberty Univers...
6.-Tyler Bostick6-02.00Tiffin
6.-Shawn Clancy6-02.00Lock Haven
6.-Alexander Bue6-02.00Thiel
6.FrSteve Brenner6-02.00Slippery Rock
6.FrEzekiel Plewniak6-02.00Ashland
12.-Justin Schwab6-00.00Allegheny
12.-Sean Laird6-00.00Allegheny
12.JrAaron Rosier6-00.00Wheeling Jesuit
12.SoShayne York6-00.00Youngstown State
16.SoBrady West5-10.00Malone
16.-Michael Landon5-10.00Muskingum
16.-Jacob Hasson5-10.00Allegheny
--JrKyle KarotkoNHHeidelberg
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.Kurt Thompson15-06.25Unattached
2.SoConrad Rapp15-00.25Allegheny
2.-Scott Harris15-00.25California U of PA
2.JrNick Verdi15-00.25Ashland
2.-Joe Labarbera15-00.25Slippery Rock
2.SoTim Tray15-00.25Slippery Rock
2.-Tom Mckinley15-00.25Slippery Rock
8.-Shea Lydon14-06.00Slippery Rock
9.FrKeith Reiter14-00.00Tiffin
9.SrAndrew Butler14-00.00Muskingum
9.FrLucas Anderson14-00.00Heidelberg
12.SrNick Rhoades13-10.00Heidelberg
12.FrJordan Ray13-10.00Ashland
12.FrBrian Mozena13-10.00Ashland
15.FrPeter Sotherland13-06.25Allegheny
15.Josh Gortney13-06.25U-Malone
15.SoLuke Sundermeier13-06.25Heidelberg
15.JrChris Caine13-06.25Kent State
15.SoBrett Rieke13-06.25Tiffin
15.-Jake Palmer13-06.25Wheeling Jesuit
22.-Charles Dunlap13-00.25West Liberty Univers...
22.SrLevi Diebler13-00.25Muskingum
22.SoErich Wittmer13-00.25Allegheny
25.Bryce Jacobs12-06.00Unattached
26.-Matt Bitten12-00.00Lock Haven
26.-Scott Driscoll12-00.00Lock Haven
26.JrAaron Rosier12-00.00Wheeling Jesuit
29.-Josh Edwards11-06.25Thiel
--JrDavid DatkuliakNHMuskingum
--FrEli NicholsNHTiffin
---Jared MooreNHCalifornia U of PA
---Matt SmithNHWest Liberty Univers...
---Adam AlbaughNHWest Liberty Univers...
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.JrThomas TJ Nims23-07.25Tiffin
2.JrRyan Speakes22-03.75Tiffin
3.Chris Wineberg22-01.50U-Cincinnati
4.-Seth Little21-09.50Slippery Rock
1.-Ben Bevevino21-06.25Clarion
5.Brandon Woodson21-05.50Unattached
6.-Sean Laird21-05.25Allegheny
7.-Shawn Clancy21-02.50Lock Haven
8.Ben Haber21-02.00U-Cincinnati
9.Davor Novak20-10.00Unattached
2.SoEric Tang20-09.75Carnegie Mellon
3.SoFranklin Duruobasa20-09.25Edinboro U of PA
10.-Chris Gilman20-05.00Edinboro U of PA
4.-Joey Carroll20-04.50Concord
4.-Mike Farry20-04.50Concord
6.FrJoe McMahon20-03.50Allegheny
7.-Colin Marks20-02.25Carnegie Mellon
8.SoBrady West19-11.75Malone
9.-Ivars Lurops18-07.00Lock Haven
10.SrKurt Restuccio18-02.50Muskingum
---Preston GibbsFOULSlippery Rock
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.JrRyan Speakes46-04.00Tiffin
1.-Preston Gibbs45-07.75Slippery Rock
2.Davor Novak45-06.25Unattached
2.-Anthony McCorvey43-05.75Thiel
3.SoEric Tang43-03.00Carnegie Mellon
4.JrThomas TJ Nims42-11.50Tiffin
5.FrJoe McMahon42-03.50Allegheny
6.-Colin Marks42-02.25Carnegie Mellon
7.-Ivars Lurops41-10.00Lock Haven
3.-Neal Flexer40-10.25Lock Haven
4.SoMatt Yurky38-05.50Allegheny
---Seth LittleFOULSlippery Rock
--SoNick PaivaFOULLock Haven
 
 
X Weight Throw - 35lb - Varsity - Finals
1.JrAndy Nicholas66-01.00Kent State
2.Joe Woodske64-03.75Ashland Elite
3.SoJaroslaw Zakrzewski64-02.25Kent State
4.-Brent Shelby60-06.75Kent State
5.-Jarrod Davis60-05.00Youngstown State
6.SrAndy Kidwell54-09.25Wheeling Jesuit
7.-Drew Weizer54-08.00Youngstown State
1.SoJoe Lahmon54-07.50Youngstown State
8.-Thomas Matta53-03.50Carnegie Mellon
2.SoChris Baker49-09.25Ashland
3.Blaine Maag48-08.25U-Ashland U.
4.SrBob Healy48-05.50Duquesne
9.-Fieldon Daubert47-07.25Lock Haven
5.JrChad Armstrong47-07.00Malone
1.-Kitt Tuttle46-10.25Allegheny
6.-Pat Benasutti46-03.50Wheeling Jesuit
7.JrJason Werling46-03.25Tiffin
2.-Devin Cruea45-09.00Allegheny
8.Ryan Flynn45-07.25U-Cincinnati
9.-Michael Reggie45-05.25Carnegie Mellon
3.Jordan Prater45-01.50U-Cincinnati
4.-Seth Sharp43-04.25Malone
5.-Chad Lander42-06.75Wheeling Jesuit
1.SoAnthony Freer40-09.75California U of PA
2.-Randy Kochik40-03.50California U of PA
3.FrRyan Miller39-08.50Duquesne
4.-Dan Garbutt39-07.75Duquesne
6.-Sean Griffiths39-01.75Duquesne
7.Mike Mockbee37-10.75U-Cincinnati
5.FrTom Brown37-04.00Rio Grande
6.-Dan Zagst37-00.50Thiel
7.-David Bell35-11.25West Liberty Univers...
8.-Frank Capuano34-06.75Wheeling Jesuit
9.-Raymond Snyder31-04.75Rio Grande
---Jeremy RodgersFOULMalone
---Eric PriceFOULSlippery Rock
 

Womens Results

 
X 55 Meter Dash - Varsity - Finals
1.FrBreezie Gibson7.12aToledo
2.-Ashley Hartman7.18aLock Haven
3.JrJaniece Rash7.22aSlippery Rock
4.Jeanna Cunningham7.30aUnattached
5.FrAlissa Klaehn7.33aAshland
6.FrVera McDaniel7.36aSlippery Rock
7.JrBrooke Gasser7.40aMalone
 
 
X 55 Meter Dash - Varsity - Prelims
1.FrBreezie Gibson7.22aToledo
1.-Ashley Hartman7.24aLock Haven
1.Jeanna Cunningham7.24aUnattached
1.FrAlissa Klaehn7.28aAshland
1.JrJaniece Rash7.30aSlippery Rock
2.-Ashley Oliver7.36aYoungstown State
2.JrBrooke Gasser7.45aMalone
2.FrVera McDaniel7.47aSlippery Rock
3.-Cierra Robinson7.48aCuyahoga
3.SrChanel Satterwhite7.56aTiffin
2.FrAndrea Bader7.57aTiffin
4.FrChavonne Greene7.57aThiel
2.SoToya Burke7.59aToledo
3.JrJessica Duncan7.61aTiffin
3.-Ashley Young7.63aEdinboro U of PA
5.-Emily Bush7.63aSlippery Rock
4.-Jenice Williams7.64aCuyahoga
3.-Laura Phillips7.65aLock Haven
4.FrShannon Clarke7.68aRio Grande
4.-Casey Fischer7.71aWalsh
4.-Katie Stewart7.72aAllegheny
6.-Karachi Mbagwu7.74aConcord
7.SoSarah Sammel7.76aAllegheny
5.FrSasha Clarke7.83aRio Grande
5.-Allison Avolio7.92aMuskingum
5.-Ariel Cromartie7.93aCuyahoga
5.FrAmy Vagedes7.93aWalsh
5.-Ashley Alexander7.98aThiel
6.-Janene Watson8.02aCalifornia U of PA
6.FrJessica Swihart8.04aWalsh
6.-Jesse Shields8.06aAllegheny
7.FrCandice Paul8.08aToledo
8.-Bethany Kerwood8.55aWheeling Jesuit
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.-Katie Betts24.75aYoungstown State
1.-Ashley Hartman25.33aLock Haven
2.FrVera McDaniel25.37aSlippery Rock
3.-Erica Mosby25.48aKent State
2.Jeanna Cunningham25.67aUnattached
4.-Erin Corrigan25.75aKent State
3.FrYandeh Joh25.78aYoungstown State
5.SrDominika Stokowska25.81aKent State
6.JrKayla Johnson25.99aWheeling Jesuit
4.FrAndrea Bader26.06aTiffin
1.-Ciera Preer26.30aWheeling Jesuit
1.-Kandis Worthington26.36aMansfield
2.SrKandaice Gibson26.39aThiel
5.JrBrooke Gasser26.49aMalone
3.SrChanel Satterwhite26.62aTiffin
1.-Laura Phillips26.85aLock Haven
4.FrEmily Wollett26.89aYoungstown State
5.-Maggie Borden26.93aLock Haven
2.-Marisa Fronczkiewicz26.98aMansfield
1.-Ashley Young27.05aEdinboro U of PA
2.-Katrina Brumfield27.11aMansfield
1.FrShannon Clarke27.20aRio Grande
2.FrChavonne Greene27.24aThiel
3.FrAmy Vagedes27.65aWalsh
2.FrSasha Clarke27.75aRio Grande
4.-Michelle Komo27.77aSlippery Rock
1.-Brenna Kirkbride27.80aWalsh
2.-Katie Stewart27.83aAllegheny
3.-Amber Hamlin27.84aMansfield
3.FrMegan Harding27.88aWestminster (PA)
3.-Casey Fischer27.92aWalsh
3.JrJessica Duncan27.92aTiffin
5.-Janene Watson28.01aCalifornia U of PA
1.-Tiffany Riley28.10aWest Virginia Wesleyan
4.-Kristen VanSickel28.16aWestminster (PA)
4.-Allison Avolio28.59aMuskingum
2.SoLiz Straus28.82aAllegheny
4.-Rebecca Aiken28.82aAllegheny
3.-Ashley Alexander28.84aThiel
4.-Ashley Perry28.91aCuyahoga
5.JrStephanie DeCarlo28.92aTiffin
4.-Holly Damron28.95aConcord
1.-Marianne Hodges29.11aCuyahoga
5.FrKate Degeorge29.16aThiel
6.-Jackie Andreozzi29.16aCarnegie Mellon
5.FrCandice Paul29.22aToledo
5.SoKeri Hill29.29aConcord
6.SoEmily Pfeufer29.55aAllegheny
2.-Andrea Hotchkiss30.05aCuyahoga
3.-Heather White30.79aConcord
 
 
X 300 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.-Stephanie Hunt39.26aKent State
2.SrKatrina Adams41.10aToledo
3.SoFrancine Jennings41.36aToledo
1.JrChelsea Shelnick42.12aTiffin
4.FrDeanna Dobos43.95aMuskingum
2.-Karachi Mbagwu44.23aConcord
5.SoJeanne Osborne44.48aBaldwin-Wallace
3.-Shauna Ormon44.84aCarnegie Mellon
4.-Amber Fuller45.33aCarnegie Mellon
1.-Jessica Gratton45.70aAllegheny
1.-Ashley Perry45.79aCuyahoga
2.JrNatalie Spang46.24aMuskingum
5.-Lori Coffman46.85aWest Virginia Wesleyan
3.-Marianne Hodges46.96aCuyahoga
4.-Caitlin Nay47.19aAllegheny
2.-Jesse Shields47.36aAllegheny
5.-Melinda Paine48.05aMuskingum
6.-Andrea Hotchkiss49.14aCuyahoga
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.Mary Danner52.62aUnattached
2.Jeanna Cunningham57.35aUnattached
3.Pam Richardson57.81aU-West Virginia
4.JrKayla Johnson58.17aWheeling Jesuit
1.FrAshley Rhodaback58.48aKent State
5.-Erica Farmer58.61aConcord
1.-Maggie Borden58.62aLock Haven
2.JrMelissa Sopher58.72aSlippery Rock
3.FrKari Kreutzfeld59.41aYoungstown State
2.SrAlison Gardner59.55aSlippery Rock
4.FrRebekah Paul59.59aBaldwin-Wallace
6.-Erin Corrigan59.76aKent State
1.JrNathallie Hutchins59.85aTiffin
2.-Ashley Oliver1:00.34aYoungstown State
1.-Marisa Fronczkiewicz1:00.63aMansfield
5.FrVallie Scott1:00.69aMalone
3.SrKandaice Gibson1:01.08aThiel
3.-Haley Rogers1:01.13aWalsh
1.SoShala Simms1:01.41aLock Haven
4.-Kandis Worthington1:01.61aMansfield
1.-Amber Hamlin1:01.64aMansfield
2.SoDanielle Malay1:02.10aCalifornia U of PA
5.-Tiffany Riley1:02.14aWest Virginia Wesleyan
3.FrBrittany Dixon1:02.21aRio Grande
4.FrDeanna Dobos1:02.26aMuskingum
5.-Brittany Little1:02.95aSlippery Rock
2.-Katie Stewart1:03.04aAllegheny
6.JrNicole Rogers1:03.10aWalsh
6.-Kristina Barrett1:03.14aMalone
4.-Ciera Preer1:03.35aWheeling Jesuit
2.-Natasha Lowe1:03.41aCuyahoga
3.SoLiz Straus1:03.62aAllegheny
3.-Cory Boliantz1:04.23aTiffin
4.-Rebecca Aiken1:04.36aAllegheny
4.-Holly Damron1:05.37aConcord
1.-Laura Lewicki1:06.31aAllegheny
5.SoKeri Hill1:07.35aConcord
2.-Melinda Paine1:09.04aMuskingum
5.SoCherie Cantie1:09.39aEdinboro U of PA
3.-Heather White1:13.48aConcord
 
 
X 600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.Jennifer Kemp1:36.39aU-West Virginia
1.-Ashley Bakelmun1:43.00aCarnegie Mellon
2.-Tamara Johnson1:43.79aCuyahoga
3.JrEliza Porter1:44.81aMuskingum
4.FrBrittany Dixon1:45.27aRio Grande
2.FrKim Winton1:45.98aMalone
3.-Stephanie Sielski1:46.73aWalsh
4.-Kristen VanSickel1:47.49aWestminster (PA)
5.-Kristin Malloy1:47.61aEdinboro U of PA
5.-Kat Davey1:50.38aLock Haven
6.FrKate Degeorge1:50.48aThiel
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.-Jenny Fascione2:11.33aKent State
2.JrHolly Urban2:14.23aClarion
3.SrMichele Kelly2:16.01aEdinboro U of PA
4.-Shantel Jackson2:17.79aYoungstown State
5.FrFlannery Cerbin2:18.93aOberlin
6.-Rashelle Glass2:19.43aAllegheny
7.FrSarah McCort2:20.45aKent State
8.JrSarah Hynes2:20.47aWheeling Jesuit
9.Steph Cadwell2:21.22aU-Mansfield
1.FrJoyce Kennedy2:23.42aToledo
2.-Carley Latus2:23.87aAllegheny
3.JrBrittany Davies2:24.40aMalone
4.-Danielle Painter2:24.59aWest Virginia Wesleyan
5.-Loren Reinke2:25.66aMalone
6.-Caroline LaRochelle2:27.16aAllegheny
1.SoAlyssa Douma2:27.36aLock Haven
2.-Sara Baker2:27.80aEdinboro U of PA
7.-Tess Francis2:28.49aWalsh
8.-Erin Dilley2:28.83aCharleston (WV)
9.FrRebecca Shiner2:30.25aWestminster (PA)
3.-Lindsey Svetlak2:30.48aAllegheny
4.-Heather Knupp2:31.88aAllegheny
5.-Jessica Lown2:33.40aMansfield
10.-Marielle Glanz2:33.55aYoungstown State
6.-Jaime Shinn2:33.58aAllegheny
7.-Katiera Carey2:33.67aLock Haven
8.-Jodi White2:34.00aLock Haven
1.Marsha Miller2:37.12aUnattached
9.-Ashley Argenta2:40.77aEdinboro U of PA
2.-Ernestine Jones2:41.77aCuyahoga
3.Deborah Sweigart2:42.63aUnattached
4.SrLindsay Ruhl2:52.00aTiffin
5.JrEmily Ziegler2:53.23aCalifornia U of PA
6.-Erica Smith2:59.79aCuyahoga
7.-Catrina Cieslak2:59.84aCuyahoga
 
 
X 1000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.-Tiffany Brenneman2:58.65aKent State
2.Rebecca Stallwood3:04.86aU-West Virginia
3.FrAmy Moore3:14.26aYoungstown State
4.-Kim McDaniel3:16.04aCuyahoga
5.FrRebecca Shiner3:22.08aWestminster (PA)
6.-Shalyn Eakin3:22.97aWestminster (PA)
 
 
X 1 Mile - Varsity - Finals
1.-Dagmara Handzlik5:02.64aToledo
2.SoErin Richard5:09.10aClarion
3.SoMolly McGravey5:12.52aAllegheny
4.SrJocelyn Sikora5:12.97aCarnegie Mellon
5.SoRachael Lanzel5:16.24aEdinboro U of PA
6.SoSierra Smith5:16.26aToledo
7.-Carley Latus5:19.85aAllegheny
8.SoTrisha Krueger5:21.17aShawnee State
1.SrJessica Fleming5:22.46aAshland
9.SoAlyssa Douma5:23.10aLock Haven
10.JrMegan Via5:23.23aBaldwin-Wallace
11.JrJudit Kocsis5:24.43aToledo
12.JrScarlett Graham5:24.92aAllegheny
2.Nancy Lamuth5:27.75aU-Tiffin
3.-Jodi White5:27.89aLock Haven
4.-Kat Davey5:36.20aLock Haven
5.Kerry Davis5:36.35aU-West Virginia
13.-Rebekah Daniel5:37.13aCharleston (WV)
6.JrLauren Roush5:40.26aMuskingum
14.-Tasha Modranski5:43.63aKent State
15.FrAllison Teter5:43.68aWest Virginia Wesleyan
7.-Kim McDaniel5:44.64aCuyahoga
8.JrMelissa Montagnese5:56.32aAshland
9.FrBecky Yoder5:56.38aAshland
10.SoJennifer Liming5:57.94aShawnee State
11.SoKaitlin Zvansky5:58.39aTiffin
12.-Leslie Roush6:00.12aMuskingum
13.-Keirsten Zajac6:15.57aCalifornia U of PA
14.-Genevieve Jerome6:27.95aYoungstown State
15.-Erica Smith6:36.42aCuyahoga
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.SrEbba Stenbeck9:40.32aToledo
2.Leigh Daniel9:44.79aUau
3.SoNicole Camp10:16.88aToledo
4.SrKelly McCarty10:23.05aToledo
5.JrMara Lee Albright10:27.87aAshland
6.Nicole Lemal10:29.97aU-West Virginia
7.SrKelly Richards10:33.27aEdinboro U of PA
8.SoMolly McGravey10:39.91aAllegheny
9.JrScarlett Graham10:43.84aAllegheny
10.-Eva Weyers10:45.38aAllegheny
11.-Ashley Ferraro10:46.88aEdinboro U of PA
12.-Leah Erenrich10:47.47aWest Virginia Wesleyan
13.FrKathryn Bagley10:49.88aMalone
14.-Hope Noland10:53.92aCharleston (WV)
15.JrMichelle Corkum10:56.02aAllegheny
16.-Rachel Cipolat11:06.78aCharleston (WV)
17.-Sarah Robertson11:07.53aLock Haven
18.-Missy Weaver11:32.18aLock Haven
19.-Melinda Senf11:54.17aEdinboro U of PA
20.-Hannah Jo Robinson12:03.65aWest Virginia Wesleyan
21.Marsha Miller12:18.77aUnattached
22.JrJessica Butzin13:00.59aTiffin
 
 
X 5000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.JrJoanna Genter17:26.95aMalone
2.Leah Shouey17:38.31aUnattached
3.SoAlison Tittle17:47.12aToledo
4.JrJulie Nemergut18:00.99aEdinboro U of PA
5.Carmen Baxter18:22.49aUnattached
6.SrStephanie Hatfield18:24.10aWest Virginia Wesleyan
7.JrTasha Wheatley18:24.26aClarion
8.SoStar Emmert18:26.18aShawnee State
9.FrRebekah Genter18:30.19aMalone
10.FrAshley Scullion18:33.16aBaldwin-Wallace
11.JrCandace Cromley18:34.56aToledo
12.FrBrenna Hagerty18:38.75aWest Virginia Wesleyan
13.-Katie Jarzab18:39.02aClarion
14.-Erin Cipolat18:42.94aCharleston (WV)
15.JrCaitlyn Schneider18:43.56aMalone
16.Jessica Knapp18:46.01aMeadville Track
1.-Karen KJ Helmstetter18:58.38aCarnegie Mellon
2.-April Salinas19:21.78aLock Haven
3.JrCindy Dibert19:24.94aToledo
4.-Kelly Bergeron19:29.16aEdinboro U of PA
5.-Erin Price19:33.29aWest Virginia Wesleyan
6.-Autumn Shaffer19:35.74aClarion
7.Dee Koutsourais19:43.55aUnattached
8.-Kim Tranel19:53.63aAllegheny
9.-Susan Despot19:53.68aClarion
10.-Sara Roberts20:03.68aAllegheny
11.-Masha Proshutina20:13.31aLock Haven
12.JrTracy Moody20:36.17aWheeling Jesuit
13.SoEmily Derosa21:01.88aWheeling Jesuit
14.FrCaitlin Palko21:07.24aClarion
15.FrAndrea DiNinno21:46.84aWalsh
16.-Hosier Amber22:09.08aShawnee State
 
 
X 55m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.-Satara Freeman8.06aYoungstown State
2.FrJen Grayson8.42aYoungstown State
3.-Carollyn Hill8.44aCuyahoga
4.FrYandeh Joh8.50aYoungstown State
5.JrChelsea Shelnick8.52aTiffin
6.SoLaura McElrath8.58aMalone
7.-Cierra Robinson8.66aCuyahoga
8.SoSha'Tira Snell8.82aKent State
 
 
X 55m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Prelims
1.-Satara Freeman8.17aYoungstown State
1.FrJen Grayson8.40aYoungstown State
1.FrYandeh Joh8.41aYoungstown State
2.SoSha'Tira Snell8.44aKent State
1.-Cierra Robinson8.55aCuyahoga
1.SoLaura McElrath8.60aMalone
1.JrChelsea Shelnick8.62aTiffin
2.-Carollyn Hill8.63aCuyahoga
2.JrKiley Sekulich8.66aAshland
2.SrJill Rekich8.71aSlippery Rock
2.SoRachel Crafton8.88aKent State
3.-Sunny Daugherty8.90aSlippery Rock
2.SoJeanne Osborne8.91aBaldwin-Wallace
3.-Brandi Johns8.96aWest Virginia Wesleyan
3.-Jessica Lown8.99aMansfield
3.SoAmanda Smith9.03aMuskingum
3.FrJackie Misiak9.10aWalsh
3.SoDanielle Malay9.10aCalifornia U of PA
4.FrMegan Patton9.14aMalone
4.-Kathryn Wells9.16aYoungstown State
4.-Kristin Malloy9.16aEdinboro U of PA
5.FrDiane Kress9.18aClarion
4.FrAndrea Strickenberger9.24aClarion
5.-Ashley Solyan9.24aLock Haven
4.-Bethany Kerwood9.28aWheeling Jesuit
4.-Beth Large9.33aKent State
5.-Amanda Reinmiller9.42aLock Haven
6.-Jessica Gratton9.46aAllegheny
6.-Lori Coffman9.46aWest Virginia Wesleyan
5.-Megan Wasson9.50aCalifornia U of PA
5.-Caitlin Nay9.51aAllegheny
5.FrVeronica Geretz9.60aWestminster (PA)
6.-Kortney Sekulich9.71aMalone
6.-Jesse Shields9.71aAllegheny
7.SoKatelyn Kushner9.74aWestminster (PA)
8.FrJessica Swihart9.77aWalsh
7.FrAngela Betterly9.86aTiffin
7.SoHeather Kirkpatrick10.03aToledo
8.-Ashley Argenta10.49aEdinboro U of PA
6.-Megan Neely10.50aConcord
7.SoCourtney Smith10.67aBaldwin-Wallace
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1.FrAshley Savoy45.45aToledo
2.JrKiley Sekulich45.94aAshland
1.SoRachel Crafton46.51aKent State
1.-Jessica Lown47.89aMansfield
2.-Brandi Johns48.25aWest Virginia Wesleyan
1.-Ashley Solyan48.56aLock Haven
3.-Lindsay Elkins49.01aWest Virginia Wesleyan
2.FrVeronica Geretz49.60aWestminster (PA)
1.FrMegan Patton49.64aMalone
1.SoKatelyn Kushner50.33aWestminster (PA)
2.-Megan Wasson50.39aCalifornia U of PA
4.FrJackie Misiak50.64aWalsh
3.-Tess Francis51.10aWalsh
3.-Carly Winston51.46aYoungstown State
2.-Katie Schubert51.70aWest Virginia Wesleyan
3.FrAngela Betterly52.01aTiffin
2.-Heather Knupp53.49aAllegheny
4.-Megan Neely53.81aConcord
4.-Caitlin Boggs55.13aWest Virginia Wesleyan
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 3:55.25aToledo
2.-Jill Rekich
Alison Gardner
Andi Rose
Melissa Sopher
3:55.92aSlippery Rock
3.-Danielle Noe
Amanda Dittmar
Lauren Ernst
Joy Kessler
4:00.78aOhio Northern
4.-Relay Team 4:03.73aTiffin
1.-Relay Team 4:05.27aLock Haven
1.-Relay Team 4:10.24aWest Virginia Wesleyan
2.-Relay Team 4:11.41aCuyahoga
2.-Relay Team 4:12.54aMansfield
3.-Relay Team 4:15.72aMuskingum
4.-Relay Team 4:18.19aWestminster (PA)
3.-Relay Team 4:19.08aCarnegie Mellon
5.-Caroline LaRochelle
Rashelle Glass
Lindsey Svetlak
Laura Lewicki
4:20.45aAllegheny
6.-Relay Team 4:34.72aLock Haven
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.SoLeVania Henderson49-04.25Kent State
2.SrNatalie Coffey46-10.25Ashland
3.-Bethany Anderson45-04.25Youngstown State
1.Tara Cooper43-11.25U-Ashland U.
4.FrBekah Stoltz43-02.25Kent State
5.SoTerra Walther42-11.00Ashland
6.-Tana Walther42-08.25Kent State
7.-Lindsey Hill42-05.25Youngstown State
2.-Stacy McCombie40-00.75Slippery Rock
1.-Amy Hill39-08.00Youngstown State
1.-Aubree Horning38-11.00Malone
8.-Heather Kozuchowski38-06.00Slippery Rock
8.FrNicole Bergman38-06.00Toledo
3.FrMichelle Stark38-00.25Ashland
4.-Erin Lines38-00.00Wheeling Jesuit
5.SoLiz Earley37-11.50Allegheny
6.SrLinze Zehel37-06.50Ashland
2.-Jacquline Clonch37-03.75Youngstown State
7.SoAmanda Smider37-02.25Wheeling Jesuit
8.-Amanda Barbone36-11.50Youngstown State
2.-Keisha Colon35-07.75Cuyahoga
3.JrSarah Richards35-07.75Walsh
9.SrHeather Miller35-07.75Tiffin
10.-Becky Metler35-06.75Carnegie Mellon
4.-Sarah McMahon35-03.75Allegheny
5.-Katie McKenrick35-00.50Edinboro U of PA
6.FrKathy Kernen34-10.50Tiffin
3.-Rebecca Clark34-09.75California U of PA
7.-Courtney Rodgers34-08.50Cuyahoga
4.FrPrincess Tarrance34-06.25Muskingum
5.FrKristen Ameling34-04.75Tiffin
8.FrBrittany Freese34-00.00Toledo
6.JrAlicia Smith32-10.50Rio Grande
9.-Nikki Zuzalski32-10.25Malone
10.SoPatsy Schreiber32-09.00California U of PA
7.-Ashley Dixon32-08.25California U of PA
8.-Cierra Robinson32-04.75Cuyahoga
9.-Amanda Evans31-00.50California U of PA
11.-Adriane Soehner30-06.50Carnegie Mellon
10.-Ashley Argenta30-05.75Edinboro U of PA
12.-Joy Russell30-02.25Kent State
11.SoHeather Kirkpatrick30-00.00Toledo
13.FrChrisitine Moyer28-07.50Tiffin
12.-Beth Large26-00.00Kent State
---Sandy BrazeauFOULToledo
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.-Megan Bair5-05.00Kent State
1.-Louise O'Rourke5-05.00Slippery Rock
3.FrMichelle Sutherland5-03.00Toledo
3.-Richelle Teeling5-03.00Kent State
5.-Christina Gray5-01.00Mansfield
5.-Katrina Brumfield5-01.00Mansfield
5.JrFaith Nicholson5-01.00Malone
5.SoJessica Cooper5-01.00Westminster (PA)
5.SoLaura McElrath5-01.00Malone
5.FrChelsea Morse5-01.00Lock Haven
5.-Bethany Gatewood5-01.00Concord
5.-Jenice Williams5-01.00Cuyahoga
13.FrAmy Buck4-11.00Tiffin
13.-Ebony Williams4-11.00Walsh
13.FrHolly Motter4-11.00Malone
13.SoAmanda Smith4-11.00Muskingum
17.-Amanda Reinmiller4-09.00Lock Haven
--FrAmanda SmallhooverNHWestminster (PA)
---Melinda SenfNHEdinboro U of PA
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.SrJackie Rodgers12-11.50Kent State
2.-Angela Kramer11-11.75Lock Haven
2.-Erryn Boxall11-11.75Kent State
4.FrJennifer Hansen11-05.75Slippery Rock
4.SoSarah Sammel11-05.75Allegheny
6.SoTerra Walther10-11.75Ashland
6.FrErin Ferut10-11.75Kent State
6.-Ashley Dodd10-11.75Kent State
9.SoAbby McKissick10-06.00Slippery Rock
9.FrSarah Reppermund10-06.00Slippery Rock
9.-Tara Hubal10-06.00Kent State
9.FrStephanie Jarvis10-06.00Youngstown State
9.FrLauren Peelman10-06.00Ashland
9.Raissa Weiss10-06.00Unattached
15.SrHeather Nees10-00.00Muskingum
15.-Kristen Jones10-00.00Slippery Rock
17.-Amanda Bruce9-00.25Thiel
18.JrFaith Nicholson8-06.25Malone
18.-Alycia Dunlap8-06.25Malone
18.-Heather Jarjisian8-06.25California U of PA
18.-Erin Jones8-06.25Clarion
--SoBrooke WilsonNHConcord
--JrAmy KeefeNHAshland
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.-Jenice Williams17-06.75Cuyahoga
2.SoBlair Summers17-02.00Toledo
3.SoEmily Pfeufer17-01.50Allegheny
4.-Jenny Kirsch17-00.00Slippery Rock
1.SoLaura McElrath16-10.75Malone
5.SoKatrina Schumacker16-08.00Tiffin
6.JrBrooke Gasser16-06.50Malone
2.SrFrancesca Dorsey16-01.00Tiffin
3.-Amanda Grilli16-00.50Allegheny
4.-Nicole Kulp15-11.75Lock Haven
7.JrAshley Currence15-11.75Malone
8.-Kristin Malloy15-09.00Edinboro U of PA
5.-Amy Minium15-08.25Slippery Rock
9.JrJessica Legrair15-08.25Walsh
9.FrHolly Motter15-08.25Malone
11.-Fallon Allensworth15-07.00California U of PA
6.-Ashley Young15-06.25Edinboro U of PA
12.-Laura Phillips15-03.25Lock Haven
7.SoKristie Warren15-02.00Lock Haven
8.SoKeri Hill14-05.25Concord
9.-Bethany Gatewood14-01.25Concord
10.SoBrooke Wilson13-06.00Concord
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.JrApril Williams40-07.75Toledo
2.FrDiane Kress37-03.00Clarion
3.-Sunny Daugherty35-08.50Slippery Rock
4.FrJessica Meng35-03.00Carnegie Mellon
5.-Michelle Corniffe35-00.50Kent State
1.JrMikka Ray34-09.75Walsh
2.-Amanda Grilli34-09.00Allegheny
3.-Nicole Kulp34-07.75Lock Haven
6.SoToya Burke34-05.50Toledo
4.FrHolly Motter34-02.25Malone
5.FrChavonne Greene34-01.25Thiel
6.SoKristie Warren33-11.50Lock Haven
7.SoEmily Pfeufer33-07.25Allegheny
8.SrFrancesca Dorsey33-06.50Tiffin
9.JrAshley Currence33-05.75Malone
7.-Carollyn Hill33-01.75Cuyahoga
--SoBlair SummersFOULToledo
---Jenny KirschFOULSlippery Rock
--SoKatrina SchumackerFOULTiffin
 
 
X Weight Throw - 20lb - Varsity - Finals
1.Crystal Smith64-01.00Ashland Elite
2.-Kelly Braden63-03.50Kent State
3.Tara Cooper58-10.00U-Ashland U.
4.Jen Galvin58-02.00Ashland Elite
5.SrCandace Swann56-05.25Charleston (WV)
6.SoLeVania Henderson56-01.75Kent State
7.-Bethany Anderson55-01.00Youngstown State
8.JrKaty Williams53-00.00Youngstown State
9.FrMichelle Stark52-09.50Ashland
10.SrNatalie Coffey51-07.00Ashland
1.SoLiz Earley50-11.00Allegheny
2.SrMegan Gasparin50-04.00Malone
3.-Lindsay Cobey49-07.00Youngstown State
4.-Amy Hill49-00.25Youngstown State
5.-Erin Lines48-11.50Wheeling Jesuit
6.SoTerra Walther48-08.25Ashland
1.SoAmanda Smider47-11.25Wheeling Jesuit
7.-Tana Walther46-05.25Kent State
7.FrBekah Stoltz46-05.25Kent State
9.-Sandy Brazeau45-03.00Toledo
1.-Courtney Rodgers43-08.00Cuyahoga
2.SrHeather Miller42-05.25Tiffin
10.SrLinze Zehel42-03.50Ashland
3.FrNicole Bergman41-07.75Toledo
4.-Amanda Evans41-03.75California U of PA
5.-Heather Kozuchowski40-04.75Slippery Rock
6.-Becky Metler39-10.75Carnegie Mellon
2.FrKathy Kernen39-04.00Tiffin
3.-Rebecca Clark38-10.25California U of PA
7.FrMelissa Jones37-11.50Tiffin
8.-Aubree Horning36-02.25Malone
4.JrSarah Richards35-08.00Walsh
5.FrBrittany Freese35-00.50Toledo
6.FrChrisitine Moyer34-11.75Tiffin
7.JrRachel Miller34-10.25Tiffin
8.-Keisha Colon34-06.75Cuyahoga
9.-Adriane Soehner34-01.25Carnegie Mellon
10.-Ashley Dixon33-05.75California U of PA
11.SoPatsy Schreiber29-02.00California U of PA
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.