Nebraska Track & Field

Welcome Nebraska!  Find your team below and sign up for a coach account.

2014 Outdoor
Performance Lists
Custom Performance Lists
Contact Us to request a new Custom List
100m9KJ Cotton10.56aNEPapillion-La Vista
200m12Kenzo Cotton21.94cNEPapillion-La Vista
400m12Ryan Schwartzkopf49.25aNEGering
800m11Ty Hansen1:56.32aNEFremont
1600m10Wyatt McLeod4:25.20NELincoln Northeast
3200m12Wyatt McGuire9:21.91aNENorth Platte
110mH-39"11Antonio Flores14.44aNEMalcolm
300mH-36"12Jordan Flemington39.80aNEMillard West
4x100mStephen Bowers
Jalen Allison
KJ Cotton
Drake Childress
42.42aNEPapillion-La Vista
4x400mRoss Drwal
Jordan Flemington
Skyler Monaghan
Thomas Russell
3:23.87aNEMillard West
4x800mHutton Cate
Danny Spies
Landon Wolfe
Jake Wiese
8:05.01aNEFremont
Shot-12lb11Tanner Borchardt56' 10.00NEGothenburg
Discus-1.6kg10Kenton Kobza169' 1.00NEAquinas Catholic
HJ12Marcel Ryan6' 11.00NEPapillion-La Vista
PV12Drew Klein15' 6.00NEPapillion-La Vista South
LJ12Derek Zimmerman23' 4.00NEFreeman Public
TJ12Derek Zimmerman47' 10.00NEFreeman Public
100m10Chloe Akin-Otiko12.00aNEBellevue West
200m10Chloe Akin-Otiko24.44cNEBellevue West
400m12Mary Janovich56.74aNEGretna
800m12Molly Sughroue2:14.30NEMcCook
1600m11Jeralyn Poe5:03.69aNELincoln North Star
3200m11Katie Spencer11:09.15aNEMillard South
100mH-33"12Julianna Burr14.94cNEHoldrege
300mH-30"11Maddi Simon45.30aNELincoln Pius X
4x100mAlexis Watkins
MeTay Vinson
Aries Phillips
Zarria Nichols
49.33aNEOmaha North
4x400mAmanda Cook
Emily Clarke
McKenna Hoy
Ashley Cook
4:05.1aNEWaverly
4x800mKatie Spencer
Madison Asche
Tatum Stenger
Taylor Somers
9:39.39aNEMillard South
Shot-4kg12Shandan Platt45' 9.00NEAinsworth
Discus-1kg12Alexandra Meyer156' 11.00NESuperior
HJ12Stephanie Ahrens5' 6.25NELincoln Southwest
PV11Karlye Cygan12' 0.00NELincoln Southwest
LJ10Chloe Akin-Otiko19' 9.25NEBellevue West
TJ11Tiani Reeves39' 3.00NEGothenburg

Nebraska - 2014 Outdoor Track & Field

Key - Has Recent Results - Has Results - Calendar is posted - Uses Athletic.net
Complete Team Listing for Nebraska <- Click to view section statistics
Class A
District 1
-Bellevue West
-Columbus
-Grand Island
-Kearney
-Norfolk
-Omaha Central
-Omaha North
-Omaha Westside
District 2
-Bellevue East
-Lincoln Northeast
-Lincoln Pius X
-Lincoln Southeast
-Millard North
-North Platte
-Omaha Bryan
-Omaha Burke
District 3
-Elkhorn South
-Fremont
-Lincoln East
-Lincoln North Star
-Millard South
-Millard West
-Omaha Benson
-Papillion-La Vista South
District 4
-Creighton Preparatory
-Hastings
-Lincoln High
-Lincoln Southwest
-Omaha Marian
-Omaha Northwest
-Omaha South
-Papillion-La Vista
-South Sioux City
Class B
District 1
-Bennington
-Boys Town
-Concordia
-Fort Calhoun
-Omaha Gross Catholic
-Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy
-Omaha Skutt Catholic
-Platteview
-Plattsmouth
-Ralston
District 2
-Auburn
-Beatrice
-Crete
-Fairbury Senior
-Falls City
-Lincoln Christian
-Milford
-Nebraska City
-Norris
-Syracuse
District 3
-Ashland-Greenwood
-Bishop Neumann
-Douglas County West
-Elkhorn
-Gretna
-Lincoln Lutheran
-Mount Michael Benedictine
-Seward
-Wahoo
-Waverly
District 4
-Blair
-Boone Central
-Columbus Lakeview
-Columbus Scotus
-David City
-O'Neill
-Pierce
-Schuyler Central
-Wayne
District 5
-Adams Central
-Aurora
-Broken Bow
-Central City
-Cozad
-Holdrege
-Lexington
-Minden
-Northwest
-York
District 6
-Alliance
-Chadron Public Schools
-Gering
-Gothenburg
-McCook
-Mitchell
-Ogallala
-Scottsbluff
-Sidney
-Valentine
Class C
District 1
-Archbishop Bergan
-Arlington Public
-Brownell-Talbot
-Logan View
-Oakland-Craig
-Omaha Christian Academy
-Tekamah-Herman
-Yutan
District 2
-Conestoga
-Elmwood-Murdock
-Freeman Public
-Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer
-Johnson County Central
-Louisville
-Palmyra
-Weeping Water
District 3
-Centennial
-Fillmore Central
-Malcolm
-Raymond Central
-Southern
-Thayer Central
-Tri County
-Wilber-Clatonia
District 4
-Aquinas Catholic
-Clarkson/Leigh
-Cross County
-East Butler
-Lindsay Holy Family
-North Bend Central
-Shelby Public
-Twin River
District 5
-Battle Creek
-Guardian Angels Central Catholic
-Lutheran Northeast
-Madison
-Norfolk Catholic
-Pender
-Stanton Comm Schools
-Wisner-Pilger
District 6
-Cedar Catholic
-Crofton
-Homer Community
-Laurel Public Dist 54
-Plainview
-Ponca
-Wakefield
-Winnebago
District 7
-Ainsworth
-Burwell Senior
-Creighton Community
-Elgin Public/Pope John
-Neligh-Oakdale
-Niobrara/Verdigre
-West Boyd
-West Holt
District 8
-Arcadia-Loup City
-Centura
-Fullerton
-Grand Island Central Catholic
-Nebraska Christian
-Ord
-Ravenna
-St. Paul
District 9
-Blue Hill
-Doniphan-Trumbull
-Gibbon
-Sandy Creek
-St Cecilia
-Superior
-Sutton
-Wood River
District 10
-Arapahoe
-Cambridge
-Franklin
-Hershey
-Kearney Catholic
-Southern Valley
-St Patrick
-Stapleton-McPherson County
District 11
-Bayard
-Bridgeport
-Chase County
-Dundy County Stratton
-Gordon-Rushville
-Hemingford
-Kimball
-Perkins County
Class D
District 1
-Cornerstone Christian
-Diller-Odell
-Johnson-Brock
-Lewiston
-Lourdes Central Catholic
-Parkview Christian
-Pawnee City
-Sacred Heart
-Sterling
District 2
-Bancroft-Rosalie
-Cedar Bluffs
-Howells-Dodge
-Lyons-Decatur N E
-Mead
-Omaha Nation
-Scribner-Snyder
-St Francis
-Walthill Public
District 3
-Allen
-Bloomfield
-Emerson Hubbard
-Hartington
-Osmond
-Randolph Public
-Wausa
-Winside
-Wynot
District 4
-Chambers Public (CWC)
-Clearwater/Orchard
-Cody-Kilgore
-Elkhorn Valley
-Ewing
-North Central
-Santee
-St Marys
-Stuart
District 5
-Elba Public
-Elba-North Loup-Scotia
-Greeley/Wolbach
-Heartland Lutheran
-High Plains Community
-Osceola
-Palmer
-Spalding/Spalding Academy
-St Edward
District 6
-BDS (Bruning-Davenport/Shickley)
-Deshler
-Dorchester Public
-Exeter-Milligan
-Friend
-Hampton
-Heartland Community
-McCool Junction
-Meridian
-Nebraska Lutheran
District 7
-Alma
-Axtell
-Giltner Public
-Harvard
-Kenesaw
-Lawrence-Nelson Senior
-Red Cloud Senior
-Shelton Public
-Silver Lake Public
-Wilcox-Hildreth
District 8
-Amherst
-Anselmo-Merna
-Elm Creek
-Litchfield/Ansley
-Overton
-Pleasanton
-Sandhills/Thedford
-South Loup
-Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
-Twin Loup
District 9
-Bertrand
-Elwood Public
-Eustis-Farnam
-Hayes Center
-Hitchcock County
-Loomis
-Maywood
-Medicine Valley
-Southwest Public
-Wauneta-Palisade
District 10
-Arthur County
-Brady
-Hyannis
-Maxwell
-Mullen
-Paxton
-South Platte
-Sutherland Public
-Wallace
District 11
-Banner County
-Crawford
-Creek Valley
-Garden County
-Hay Springs
-Leyton
-Minatare
-Morrill
-Potter-Dix Public
-Sioux County
Active Uncategorized Teams in Nebraska   Categorize | More Uncategorized...
-Arcadia
-Arnold
-Cedar Rapids
-Clay Center
-Dodge Public
-Howells Public
-Humphrey Public
-Leigh
-Loup City
-Loup County Public
-Newcastle Public
-Newman Grove
-Omaha Mercy
-Orchard
-Pope John XXIII Cen Cath
-Prague
-Sargent
-Verdigre Public
-West Point-Beemer
-Wheeler Central

Can't find your team? Click here.

Help us by updating team classifications. (Coaches only)
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.