Switch to
Team Mascot

Powers HS Free Account

Cruisers - OR

Site Supporter Reports

Event Progress - Sample
Summary Points - Sample
Meet Points - Sample

Performance Lists

Athletic.net > HS > US > Oregon > 1A > District 2

Custom Lists

Teams

No custom team lists

Athletes

No custom athlete lists

Meets

No custom meet lists
CalendarStaff
 < 2014 Outdoor Season > 
Date Info
Thu, Mar 20 Results
Marshfield Icebreaker
At Prefontaine Track
Team Scores
V: MHS - 1st - 41pts
V: HVAL - 1st - 51pts
POWR Scores
V: 8th - 3pts
V: 7th - 3pts
Fri, Mar 28 Results
Sweet Home Decathlon/Heptathlon
Sat, Mar 29 Results
Sweet Home Decathlon/Heptathlon
Fri, Apr 4 Results
Coquille Twilight Meet
At Coquille HS
Team Scores
V: GLID - 1st - 123pts
V: COQ - 1st - 114.5pts
POWR Scores
V: 8th - 35pts
V: 8th - 34pts
Sat, Apr 12 Results
Maynard Mai/Glide Invitational
At Glide HS
Team Scores
V: SMAR - 1st - 103pts
V: BHHS - 1st - 122pts
POWR Scores
V: 14th - 13pts
V: 15th - 5.5pts
Tue, Apr 15 Results
Pacific Invite
At Pacific HS
Team Scores
V: PACF - 1st - 155.5pts
V: PACF - 1st - 190pts
POWR Scores
V: 4th - 35pts
V: 4th - 56pts
Sat, Apr 19 Info
"The Pre" - 14th annual Rotary Invitational
At Prefontaine Track - Map
First Event: 10:30 AM
Wed, Apr 30 Info
Crow Cinder Classic
At Crow HS - Map
First Event: 4:00 PM
Tue, May 6 Info
Last Chance Meet (FWL JV)
At Prefontaine Track - Map
First Event: 4:00 PM
Fri, May 9 Info
106th Annual Coos County Championships
At Prefontaine Track - Map
Depart: 2:00 PM   First Event: 5:00 PM
Sat, May 17 Info
1A-SD2 Special District Championships
Thu, May 22 Info
OSAA 1A State Championships Day 1
Fri, May 23 Info
OSAA 1A State Championships Day 2
Date Info
Thu, Mar 21 Results
Glide Small Schools #1
Fri, Apr 5 Results
Coquille Twilight Meet
At Coquille HS
Team Scores
V: MYPT - 1st - 123pts
V: WALD - 1st - 181pts
POWR Scores
V: 5th - 40pts
V: 5th - 13pts
Fri, Apr 12 Results
105th annual Coos County Championship
At Prefontaine Track
Team Scores
V: MHS - 1st - 248pts
V: NBND - 1st - 257pts
POWR Scores
V: 5th - 17pts
V: 6th - 2pts
Sat, Apr 13 Results
Maynard Mai/Glide Invite
At Maynard Mai Track
Team Scores
V: CROC - 1st - 93pts
V: CCHR - 1st - 123pts
POWR Scores
V: 16th - 9pts
Sat, Apr 20 Results
13th annual Prefontaine Rotary Invitational
Fri, Apr 26 Results
Central Coast Invitational
At Siuslaw HS
Team Scores
V: DALS - 1st - 99pts
V: ROSE - 1st - 125pts
POWR Scores
V: 11th - 9pts
Thu, May 2 Results
Second Annual Pappas Invitational
At Glendale
Team Scores
V: GLID - 1st - 178.33pts
V: GLID - 1st - 137pts
POWR Scores
V: 7th - 22pts
V: 7th - 17pts
Tue, May 7 Results
North Bend Last Chance Meet
At Frank Shriver Track
Team Scores
V: NBND - 1st - 108.5pts
V: NBND - 1st - 100pts
POWR Scores
V: 3rd - 23pts
V: 4th - 4pts
Fri, May 10 Results
Jack Blum Invitational Twilight Meet
At Ruppe Field
Team Scores
V: MYPT - 1st - 170pts
V: LOWL - 1st - 185pts
POWR Scores
V: 14th - 22pts
Sat, May 18 Results
1A-2 & 2A-2 District Championships
At Oregon Tech
Team Scores
V: PAIS - 1st - 101pts
V: CAMV - 1st - 150.5pts
2A: LSTR - 1st - 222pts
2A: LSTR - 1st - 216pts
POWR Scores
V: 10th - 13pts
V: 10th - 13pts
Thu, May 23 Info
OSAA 1A State Championships - Day 1
Fri, May 24 Results
OSAA 1A State Championships - Day 2
At University of Oregon (Hayward Field)
Team Scores
1A: C/W - 1st - 51pts
1A: COVE - 1st - 51pts
1A: SWC - 1st - 63.5pts
Date Info
Fri, Mar 23 Results
Glendale Small School Twilight
Wed, Apr 4 Results
North Bend Invite
Sat, Apr 7 Results
Douglas Invitational
Fri, Apr 13 Results
104th Annual Coos County Championship
Fri, Apr 20 Results
Jack Blum Reedsport Invitational
Sat, Apr 21 Results
12th Annual Prefontaine Rotary Invitational
Tue, Apr 24 Results
Glide Small Schools #2
Fri, Apr 27 Results
Central Coast Invitational
Sat, May 5 Results
Grants Pass Rotary Invitational Track and Field Meet
Sat, May 12 Results
1A-2 & 2A-2 District Championships
At Grants Pass HS
Team Scores
1A: PAIS - 1st - 128pts
1A: PACF - 1st - 133pts
2A: LSTR - 1st - 263pts
2A: LSTR - 1st - 284pts
POWR Scores
1A: 10th - 8pts
1A: 7th - 41pts
Sat, May 19 Results
OSAA 1A State Championships - Day 2
At Western Oregon University
Team Scores
V: C/W - 1st - 75.5pts
V: DCS - 1st - 63pts
POWR Scores
V: 25th - 8pts
Date Info
Tue, Mar 29 Results
Bandon Small Schools
Fri, Apr 1 Results
Coquille Twilight Meet
Tue, Apr 5 Results
Pacific Invite
Fri, Apr 8 Results
Regis Decathlon
Fri, Apr 15 Results
103rd Coos County Championship
Sat, Apr 23 Results
11th Annual Prefontaine Rotary Invitational Track and Field Meet
Tue, Apr 26 Results
Glide Small Schools #2
Sat, Apr 30 Results
Douglas Trojan Invitational
Tue, May 3 Results
South Umpqua Invitational
Fri, May 6 Results
Jack Blum Invitational Twilight Meet
Sat, May 14 Results
Mountain Skyline District Championships
Fri, May 20 Results
OSAA 1A State Championships Day 1
Sat, May 21 Results
OSAA 1A State Championships Day 2
At Monmouth
Team Scores
V: DCS - 1st - 80pts
V: CRAN - 1st - 74pts
POWR Scores
V: 32nd - 1pts
V: 30th - 4pts
Date Info
Tue, Mar 16 Results
No Wimps Meet
Tue, Mar 30 Info
Bandon Small Schools
Fri, Apr 2 Results
Coquille Twilight Meet
Tue, Apr 6 Results
Pacific Invitational
Sat, Apr 10 Results
Glide Maynard Mai 25th Annual Invitational
Fri, Apr 16 Results
102nd Coos County Track and Field Meet
Tue, Apr 20 Results
Pacific Invitational
Sat, Apr 24 Results
10th Annual Prefontaine Rotary Invitational Track and Field Meet
Tue, Apr 27 Results
Bandon Invitational
Fri, Apr 30 Results
Reedsport Twilight
Tue, May 4 Results
Bandon Reschedule
Sat, May 15 Results
Mt Skyline 1A District Championships
Fri, May 21 Results
OSAA 1A State Championships Day 1
Sat, May 22 Results
OSAA 1A State Championships Day 2
At Western Oregon University
Team Scores
V: CRAN - 1st - 80pts
V: SWC - 1st - 57pts
Date Info
Tue, Mar 17 Results
No Wimps Meet
Tue, Mar 31 Results
Reedsport invite
Tue, Apr 7 Results
Pacific Invitational
Sat, Apr 11 Results
Glide/Maynard Mai Invitational
Fri, Apr 17 Results
101st Coos County Track Meet
Thu, Apr 23 Results
Pacific HS
Sat, Apr 25 Results
Prefontaine Rotary Invitational
Tue, Apr 28 Results
Bandon Invitational
Fri, May 1 Results
Jack Blum Invitational
Sat, May 9 Results
Mt Skyline 1A District Championships
Sat, May 16 Results
OSAA 1A State Championships
At Western Oregon University
Team Scores
V: SHRM - 1st - 107.5pts
V: PLS - 1st - 62pts
POWR Scores
V: 16th - 13.5pts
V: 23rd - 10pts
Date Info
Tue, Mar 11 Results
No Wimps Meet
Tue, Mar 18 Results
Bandon Small Schools
Tue, Apr 1 Results
Reedsport Invite
Tue, Apr 8 Results
Pacific Invitiational
Sat, Apr 12 Results
Maynard Mai Glide Invitational
Fri, Apr 18 Results
100TH Coos County Track Meet
Sat, Apr 26 Results
Prefontaine Rotary Invitational
Tue, Apr 29 Results
Bandon Invitational
Fri, May 2 Results
Reedsport TwiLight
Sat, May 10 Results
Mt Skyline 1A District Championships
Fri, May 16 Results
OSAA 1A State Championships Day 1
Sat, May 17 Results
OSAA 1A State Championships Day 2
At Western Oregon University
Team Scores
V: SHRM - 1st - 111pts
V: SWC - 1st - 44pts
Date Info
Tue, Mar 13 Results
Riddle
Tue, Mar 20 Results
Bandon Small Schools
Tue, Apr 3 Results
Reedsport Inv.
Fri, Apr 6 Results
99th Coos County Track Meet
Tue, Apr 10 Results
Pacific Inv.
Tue, Apr 17 Results
Coquille
Wed, Apr 25 Results
Pacific
Tue, May 1 Results
Bandon Inv.
Fri, May 4 Results
Reedsport Twilight
Sat, May 12 Results
1A - Dist 2 Mountain Skyline Championships
Sat, May 19 Results
1A State Championships
Date Info
Tue, Mar 21 Results
Small Schools
Thu, Mar 23 Results
Riddle Invite CANCELED
Tue, Apr 4 Results
Reedsport small schools
Fri, Apr 7 Results
Coquille Invitational
Tue, Apr 11 Results
Pacific Invitational
Sat, Apr 15 Results
Glide Invitational
Wed, Apr 19 Info
FWL:CHS/DHS
Thu, Apr 20 Results
Reedsport Small Schools
Fri, Apr 21 Results
97th. Coos County Track Meet
Tue, Apr 25 Results
Myrtle Point Invitational
Fri, Apr 28 Results
Pacific Invitational
Tue, May 2 Results
Bandon Invitational
Fri, May 5 Results
Reedsport Invitational
Sat, May 13 Results
Skyline 1A District Championships
Sat, May 20 Results
1A State Championships
Date Info
Tue, Mar 29 Results
Bandon Small Schools
Fri, Apr 8 Results
Coquille Twilight
Tue, Apr 12 Results
Coquille
Fri, Apr 15 Results
Coos County Meet
Tue, Apr 19 Results
Glide,Sutherlin,Elkton,Pacific
Tue, Apr 26 Results
Powers/coq/Days Creek
Tue, May 3 Results
Bandon Open
Fri, May 6 Results
Reedsport Invitational
Sat, May 14 Results
Skyline "A" League District Meet
Sat, May 21 Results
OSAA 1A State Championships Day 2
Date Info
Tue, Mar 16 Results
No Wimps
Tue, Mar 30 Results
Bandon
Fri, Apr 2 Results
Coquille Invit
Mon, Apr 5 Results
SU
Fri, Apr 16 Results
Coos County Track Meet
Tue, Apr 20 Info
South Umpqua/Coquille
Tue, Apr 27 Results
MP Invite
Fri, Apr 30 Results
Pacific
Tue, May 4 Results
Bandon Inv
Fri, May 7 Results
Reedsport Invitational
Sat, May 15 Results
Skyline District Meet
Sat, May 22 Results
OSAA 1A State Championships Day 2
Date Info
Sat, Mar 1 Results
'03 Records
Date Info
Fri, Mar 1 Results
'02 Records
Date Info
Wed, Mar 1 Results
'00 Records
Date Info
Mon, Mar 1 Results
'99 Records
Date Info
Sun, Mar 1 Results
'98 Records
Date Info
Sat, Mar 1 Results
'97 Records
Date Info
Fri, Mar 1 Results
'96 Records
Date Info
Tue, Mar 1 Results
'94 Records
Date Info
Fri, Mar 1 Results
'85 Records
Date Info
Thu, Mar 1 Results
'84 Records
Date Info
Sun, Mar 1 Results
'81 Records
Date Info
Thu, Mar 1 Results
1979 Stats
Date Info
Fri, Mar 1 Results
Cascade '74 Season Highlights
Date Info
Sat, Mar 1 Results
69 Season Bests
Date Info
Mon, May 1 Results
1967 season
Date Info
Tue, Mar 1 Results
Cascade '66 Season Highlights
Date Info
Mon, Mar 1 Results
Cascade '65 Season Highlights
Date Info
Sun, Mar 1 Results
Cascade '64 Season Highlights
Date Info
Sun, May 1 Results
1957 and 1958
Outdoor
  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
Embed
Show All
Staff
Kayne Pedrick
Pedrick
Coach
Kellene Allred
Allred
Coach
PrepSportswear
Address

Phone 541 439-2291 Fax 541 439-2875

Info for Coaches

Need a coach account with Powers Track & Field?
Talk to the existing coaches and have them unlock this school so you can sign up.

Use the 'Contact Us' link below if you need assistance.

A coach account is not necessary to view team statistics.

 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.