Soldotna HS Free

    Stars - Soldotna, AK

Site Supporter Reports

Event Progress - Sample
Summary Points - Sample
Meet Points - Sample

Performance Lists

Athletic.net > HS > US > Alaska > III > Large Schools

Custom Lists

Teams

No custom team lists

Athletes

No custom athlete lists

Meets

No custom meet lists
CalendarStaff
 < 2014 Outdoor Season > 
Date Info
Fri, Apr 4 Results
AKFCA Big C Relays
At The Dome
Team Scores
P: THM - 1st - 10pts
P: WANC - 1st - 10pts
Sat, Apr 5 Info
AKFCA Big C Relays
Fri, Apr 18 Results
Homer Invitational
Sat, Apr 19 Results
Homer Invitational
At Homer Track
Team Scores
V: SOL - 1st - 95pts
V: KEN - 1st - 94pts
SOL Scores
V: 1st - 95pts
V: 8th - 25pts
Fri, Apr 25 Info
Kenai Invite on New Track
Sat, Apr 26 Info
Kenai Invite on New Track Day 2
Tue, Apr 29 Info
Seward Invitational
Fri, May 2 Info
Unified Anchorage Invite
At DHS - Map
Entries Due By 8:00 PM PST, Wed, Apr 30
First Event: 10:00 AM
Fri, May 2 Info
Anchorage Invite
At Dimond HS - Map
Entries Due By 8:00 PM PST, Wed, Apr 30
First Event: 10:00 AM
Sat, May 3 Info
Anchorage Invite Day 2
At Dimond HS - Map
Entries Due By 8:00 PM PST, Wed, Apr 30
First Event: 10:00 AM
Sat, May 10 Info
HS Kenai Peninsula Borough Championships
At Kenai Central HS - Map
First Event: 10:00 AM
Fri, May 16 Info
Region III Track & Field Championships
Sat, May 17 Info
Region III Track and Field Championships
Fri, May 23 Info
ASAA 4A State Championships
Sat, May 24 Info
ASAA 4A State Championships
Date Info
Fri, Apr 5 Results
Big C Relays
Fri, Apr 19 Info
Homer Invitational CANCELLED
Sat, Apr 20 Info
Homer Invitational CANCELLED
Sat, Apr 20 Results
Peninsula Tri-Meet
Fri, Apr 26 Info
Skyview Invite Cancelled moved to Homer
Sat, Apr 27 Results
Skyview Invitational @ Homer HS
At Skyview HS
Team Scores
V: GRA - 1st - 123pts
V: GRA - 1st - 88pts
SOL Scores
V: 4th - 50pts
V: 5th - 44.5pts
Fri, May 3 Results
Kenai Peninsula Boroughs Prelims
At Nikiski HS
Team Scores
V: SOL - 1st - 14pts
V: KEN - 1st - 23pts
SOL Scores
V: 1st - 14pts
Sat, May 4 Results
Kenai Peninsula Borough Finals
At Nikiski HS
Team Scores
V: KEN - 1st - 162pts
V: KEN - 1st - 192pts
SOL Scores
V: 2nd - 156pts
V: 3rd - 72pts
Fri, May 10 Results
Region III Championships
At Nikiski HS
Team Scores
3A: GRA - 1st - 193pts
3A: ACS - 1st - 177pts
4A: SOL - 1st - 141pts
4A: KOD - 1st - 219pts
SOL Scores
4A: 1st - 141pts
4A: 3rd - 83pts
Sat, May 11 Results
Region III Championships
At Nikiski HS
Team Scores
3A: GRA - 1st - 154pts
3A: ACS - 1st - 133pts
4A: WAS - 1st - 115pts
4A: KOD - 1st - 168pts
SOL Scores
4A: 4th - 102pts
4A: 3rd - 65pts
Fri, May 17 Results
ASAA 4A State Championships Day 1
At Lathrop HS
Team Scores
V: COL - 1st - 20pts
V: KOD - 1st - 30pts
V: DIM - 1st - 30pts
SOL Scores
V: 12th - 3pts
V: 7th - 4pts
Sat, May 18 Results
ASAA 4A State Championships Day 2
At Lathrop HS
Team Scores
V: DIM - 1st - 81pts
V: KOD - 1st - 87pts
SOL Scores
V: 9th - 21pts
V: 15th - 8pts
Fri, May 24 Info
Brian Young Invitational
Sat, May 25 Results
Brian Young Invitational day 2
At Joe Floyd track & Field
Team Scores
V: DIM - 1st - 67pts
V: KOD - 1st - 91pts
SOL Scores
V: 7th - 24pts
Date Info
Fri, Apr 13 Results
Big C Relays
Tue, Apr 17 Results
Kenai Tuesday Tri 1
Fri, Apr 20 Results
Skyview Quad
Tue, Apr 24 Results
Kenai Tuesday Tri 2
Fri, Apr 27 Results
Skyview Invitational
Sat, Apr 28 Results
Skyview Invitational Finals
Fri, May 4 Results
KPBSD HS Borough Championships May 4-5
Sat, May 5 Info
KPBSD HS Borough Championships
Fri, May 11 Results
Region III Championships
Sat, May 12 Results
Region III Championships
Fri, May 18 Results
ASAA 4A Championships, Day 1
At Lathrop HS Track
Team Scores
4A: WAS - 1st - 94pts
4A: BAR - 1st - 101pts
SOL Scores
4A: 9th - 26pts
4A: 18th - 1pts
Sat, May 19 Results
ASAA 4A Championships, Day 2
At Lathrop HS Track
Team Scores
4A: WAS - 1st - 94pts
4A: BAR - 1st - 101pts
SOL Scores
4A: 9th - 26pts
4A: 18th - 1pts
Date Info
Fri, Apr 8 Results
BIG C RELAYS April 8-9, 2011
Fri, Apr 15 Results
Skyview Quad
Fri, Apr 22 Results
Skyview Invitational
Fri, Apr 29 Results
2011 Palmer Invitational
Sat, Apr 30 Results
Palmer Relays
Tue, May 3 Results
Seward Quad
Fri, May 6 Results
Kenai Peninsula HS Borough Meet
Fri, May 13 Results
Region III 4A Championships
Sat, May 14 Results
Region III 4A Championships
Fri, May 20 Results
ASAA 4A State Champs - Day 1
At Lathrop HS
Team Scores
4A: COL - 1st - 18pts
4A: KEN - 1st - 30pts
SOL Scores
4A: 13th - 3pts
Sat, May 21 Results
ASAA 4A State Champs - Day 2
At Lathrop HS
Team Scores
V: WAS - 1st - 85pts
V: DIM - 1st - 74pts
SOL Scores
V: 14th - 13pts
V: 18th - 6pts
Date Info
Fri, Apr 9 Results
Big C Relays - April 9-10, 2010
Fri, Apr 23 Results
Skyview Invite Prelims/Finals
Fri, Apr 30 Results
Palmer Invite
Sat, May 1 Results
Palmer Relays
Fri, May 7 Results
2010 Kenai Peninsula Boroughs
Fri, May 14 Info
Region III Championship Day 1
Sat, May 15 Results
Region III Championship Day 2
Fri, May 21 Info
ASAA 4A State Champs - Day 1
Sat, May 22 Results
ASAA 4A State Champs - Day 2
Date Info
Fri, Apr 3 Results
Big C Relays
Sat, Apr 4 Results
Big C Relays
Fri, Apr 24 Info
Skyview Invitational
Sat, Apr 25 Results
Skyview Invitational
Fri, May 1 Results
2009 Palmer Invitational
Sat, May 2 Results
2009 Palmer Relays
Tue, May 5 Results
Seward Invitational
Fri, May 8 Results
Kenai Peninsula Borough Championships
Sat, May 9 Info
Kenai Peninsula Borough Championships
Fri, May 15 Results
Region III Champioships
Sat, May 16 Info
Region III Championships
Fri, May 22 Results
ASAA 4A State Championship Meet (Day 1)
Sat, May 23 Results
ASAA 4A State Championship Meet (Day 2)
Date Info
Fri, Apr 11 Results
Big "C" Relays
Sat, Apr 12 Results
Big "C" Relays
Fri, Apr 25 Info
Skyview Invitational (meet cancelled due to snow)
Sat, Apr 26 Info
Skyview Invitational
Sat, May 3 Results
Homer Invitational
Tue, May 6 Results
Kenai/Skyview Fresh Soph Meet
Fri, May 9 Results
Kenai Peninsula Borough Meet
Fri, May 16 Results
Region III Championships
Sat, May 17 Info
Region III Championships
Sat, May 24 Results
ASAA State Meet - 4A
Outdoor
  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
Embed
Show All
Staff
Phil  Leck
Leck
Coach
Daniel Gensel
Gensel
Coach
Troy Minogue
Minogue
Coach
Mathew Walton
Walton
Coach
David Justice
Justice
Coach
Jason Buckbee
Buckbee
Coach
PrepSportswear
Address - View Map
425 W Marydale Ave
Soldotna, AK 99669-7309

907-262-4288

Info for Coaches

Coaches

Account creation is simple, and allows you to use features such as: Watch Tour

  • Season Calendar
  • Season PR List
  • Online Meet Registration ( Registration Tutorial)
  • Detailed Meet Results
  • Individual Athlete Statistics

By keeping your stats updated, you also enable your district to have a current best marks list.

 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.