Switch to
Team Mascot

Amphitheater HS Free Account

Panthers - Tucson, AZ

Site Supporter Reports

Event Progress - Sample
Summary Points - Sample
Meet Points - Sample

Performance Lists

Athletic.net > HS > US > Arizona > Division III

Custom Lists

Teams

No custom team lists

Athletes

No custom athlete lists

Meets

No custom meet lists
CalendarStaff
 < 2014 Outdoor Season > 
Date Info
Wed, Mar 5 Results
Amphitheater HS, SAH, SARIT, GF, IH
Wed, Mar 26 Info
Amphi HS, DOUG, CHO
Wed, Apr 2 Results
CDO, Amphi, IR
At CDO HS
Team Scores
V: IRHS - 1st - 95pts
V: CDOH - 1st - 98.5pts
AMPH Scores
V: 3rd - 2pts
V: 3rd - 8.5pts
Tue, Apr 8 Results
Marana, Flowing Wells, Amphi
At Marana HS
Team Scores
V: MARA - 1st - 116pts
V: MARA - 1st - 102.5pts
AMPH Scores
V: 3rd - 11pts
V: 3rd - 18.33pts
Wed, Apr 9 Info
Marana,Amphi Tri
Fri, Apr 18 Results
Mario Castro Invite
At University of Arizona Drachman Stadium - Map
First Event: 9:00 AM
Team Scores
V: IRHS - 1st - 103pts
V: BUEN - 1st - 84.5pts
AMPH Scores
V: 18th - 3pts
Wed, Apr 23 Info
Amphitheater,Vista Grande, Santa Rita
Date Info
Wed, Feb 27 Results
Amphi, Desert Christian @ Sabino
Wed, Mar 6 Results
Empire, Santa Rita
Wed, Mar 13 Info
Catalina, Walden Grove @ Amphi
Thu, Mar 14 Results
Willie Williams Classic (Day 1 of 3)
Sat, Mar 16 Results
Willie Williams Classic (Day 3 of 3)
Wed, Mar 27 Results
CDO @Ironwood Ridge w/Amphi
Wed, Apr 3 Info
Amphi, Walden Grove @ Douglas
Fri, Apr 5 Results
61st Kiwanis Invitational
Wed, Apr 10 Results
Sunnyside, Marana @ Amphi
Wed, Apr 17 Info
Amphi, Mountain View @ Salpointe
Fri, Apr 19 Results
Mario Castro Invitational
At Sunnyside HS
Team Scores
V: MARA - 1st - 97pts
V: SAHU - 1st - 85pts
AMPH Scores
V: 20th - 1pts
Thu, Apr 25 Info
Sabino Classic
Fri, Apr 26 Results
Sabino Invitational
At Sabino HS
Team Scores
V: SALP - 1st - 85pts
V: BUEN - 1st - 101.25pts
AMPH Scores
V: 24th - 1pts
Fri, May 10 Results
Division lll State Championship
At Mesa Community College
Team Scores
V: MUHS - 1st - 89pts
V: WFHS - 1st - 82pts
Date Info
Fri, Mar 16 Results
Willie Williams Invitational
Sat, Mar 17 Results
Willie Williams Invitational
Wed, Mar 28 Results
Ironwood Ridge/Amphi vs. Canyon del Oro
Wed, Apr 4 Results
Amphitheater & Douglas
Fri, Apr 20 Results
Mario Castro Invitational
Thu, Apr 26 Results
Sabino Invitational
Fri, May 11 Results
Division III State Championship Meet
Sat, May 12 Results
Division III State Championship Meet
Date Info
Wed, Mar 2 Results
FW/PV & Amphi
Wed, Mar 9 Results
Marana, Amphi, & Cholla
Thu, Mar 17 Results
Willie Williams Invitational Day 1 of 3 (Unseeded Sections and Seeded 4x800)
Fri, Mar 18 Results
Willie Williams Invitational Day 2 of 3 (Seeded Sections)
Sat, Mar 19 Results
Willie Williams Invitational Day 3 of 3 (Seeded Sections)
Wed, Mar 30 Results
Rio & Amphi
Fri, Apr 1 Results
59th Casa Grande Kiwanis Invitational
Wed, Apr 13 Results
CDO/Ironwood Ridge/Amphi/Pusch Ridge/Tucson Academy
Fri, Apr 29 Results
Mario Castro Invitational
Thu, May 5 Results
Kino/Sonoran Invitational
Fri, May 6 Results
Kino/Sonoran Invitational Day 2 of 2
Wed, May 11 Results
AIA Division II Track & Field Championships - Day 1
Sat, May 14 Results
AIA Division II Track & Field Championships - Day 2
Sat, May 21 Results
Arizona Meet of Champions
Date Info
Wed, Mar 3 Results
Flowing Wells/Palo Verde/Amphi
Wed, Mar 10 Results
Amphi w. Marana, Cholla, & Greenfields
Thu, Mar 18 Results
Willie Williams Classic (Day 1 of 3) Unseeded Sections and 4x800
Wed, Mar 24 Results
Nogales / Amphi / Pueblo
Wed, Mar 31 Info
Amphi vs. Rio Rico
Thu, Apr 1 Results
58th Casa Grande Kiwanis Invitational
Wed, Apr 7 Info
Desert View vs Santa Ritavs Amphi
Wed, Apr 14 Results
AMPHI vs. IRONWOOD RIDGE & CDO
Fri, Apr 23 Results
MARIO CASTRO INVITATIONAL
Wed, Apr 28 Results
The Dorado Fiesta
Sat, May 15 Results
4A Division 2 State Championships (Day 2 of 2)
Date Info
Wed, Mar 4 Results
Amphi Sahuaro Dual
Sat, Mar 7 Results
Ted James Invitational
Wed, Mar 11 Results
Amphi/Sahuarita/Rio Rico
Wed, Apr 1 Results
CDO/Ironwood Ridge/Amphitheater
Fri, Apr 3 Results
Casa Grande Kiwanis Invitational
Wed, Apr 15 Results
Amphi w. Palo Verde Dual
Fri, Apr 24 Results
Mario Castro Invitational
Wed, Apr 29 Info
Amphi @ Catalina w/Ironwood
Thu, May 7 Results
4A-II Gila Region Championships
Sat, May 9 Info
4A-II Gila Region Championships (Day 2)
Sat, May 16 Results
4A Division 2 State Championships
Sat, May 23 Results
Arizona Meet Of Champions
Date Info
Wed, Feb 27 Results
Sahuaro HS
Wed, Mar 5 Results
Meet @ Amphi w. Rio Rico & Sahuarita
Wed, Mar 12 Results
Mountain View vs Tucson HS
Fri, Mar 21 Results
Willie Williams Invitational Day 1 of 2 (enter results here)
Sat, Mar 22 Results
Willie Williams Invitational Day 2 of 2 (don't enter results here)
Wed, Mar 26 Results
IRHS w. CDO and Amphi
Sat, Apr 5 Results
Casa Grande Kiwanis Invitational
Wed, Apr 9 Results
Palo Verde w. Amphi HS
Fri, Apr 18 Results
Mario Castro Invitational
Wed, Apr 23 Results
Amphi w. Catalina & IRHS
Thu, May 1 Results
Division 4A-II Gila Region Prelims
Sat, May 3 Results
Division 4A-II Gila Region Finals
Sat, May 10 Results
Arizona 4A-II State Championships
Date Info
Wed, Feb 28 Results
Amphi vs. Mountain View
Wed, Mar 7 Results
Amphi, Salpointe, Douglas
Wed, Mar 14 Results
Cholla vs. Amphi & Mountain View
Fri, Mar 16 Results
Willie Williams -- Day 1
Sat, Mar 17 Results
Willie Williams -- Day 2
Fri, Mar 30 Results
Amphitheater District Meet
Thu, Apr 5 Results
Casa Grande Invitational
Wed, Apr 11 Results
Sunnyside v Amphi & Buena
Wed, Apr 18 Results
Amphi, Sahuaro, Douglas
Fri, Apr 20 Results
Mario Castro Track & Field Invitational
Wed, Apr 25 Results
Nogales vs. Amphi & Pueblo
Wed, May 2 Results
Kino Region Meet
Wed, May 9 Results
4A D1 State Preliminaries
Sat, May 12 Results
4A I State Meet
Date Info
Wed, Mar 1 Results
Dual Amphi vs Mountain View
Wed, Mar 8 Results
Salpointe/Douglas @Amphi
Sat, Mar 18 Results
Willie Williams Invitational Day 2 of 2
Wed, Mar 22 Results
Dual Amphi vs. Flowing Wells
Wed, Mar 29 Results
CDO/IRHS/Amphi
Wed, Apr 5 Results
Amphi Dual vs. Cienega/Marana
Fri, Apr 7 Results
Glendale Invitational
Wed, Apr 12 Results
Buena/Sunnyside
Wed, Apr 19 Results
Amphi/Douglas @Sahuaro
Fri, Apr 21 Results
Mario Castro Sunnyside Invitational
Wed, Apr 26 Results
Pueblo/Nogales @Amphi
Thu, May 4 Results
4A Kino Region Meet
Wed, May 10 Results
Arizona 4A State Meet
Outdoor
  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
Embed
Show All
Staff
Sandra Stanley
Stanley
Head Coach
Brandon Willard
Willard
Head Coach
PrepSportswear
Address - View Map
125 W Yavapai Rd
Tucson, AZ 85705-3500

Phone 520-696-5404 Fax 520-696-5410

Team Main Website


Info for Coaches

Need a coach account with Amphitheater Track & Field?
Talk to the existing coaches and have them unlock this school so you can sign up.

Use the 'Contact Us' link below if you need assistance.

A coach account is not necessary to view team statistics.

 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.