Switch to
Team Mascot

Union HS Site Supporter

Bobcats - Union, OR


Performance Lists

Athletic.net > HS > US > Oregon > 2A > Blue Mountain

Custom Lists

Teams

No custom team lists

Athletes

No custom athlete lists

Meets

No custom meet lists
CalendarStaff
 < 2014 Outdoor Season > 
Date Info
Mon, Mar 3
First Practice
First Practice
Start: 4:15 PM  
Thu, Mar 13 Results
UHS Quadrathlon
Thu, Mar 20 Results
Buck Track Classic
Fri, Apr 4 Results
Carnival of Speed
At McLoughlin HS: Shockman Field
Team Scores
V: PEND - 1st - 148.5pts
V: PEND - 1st - 173.5pts
UNIN Scores
V: 2nd - 75.5pts
V: 6th - 34pts
Fri, Apr 11 Results
La Grande Invitaional
Sat, Apr 12 Results
Lower Columbia Invitational
Fri, Apr 18 Results
River's Edge
At Milt Durant Field
Team Scores
V: UMA - 1st - 113.5pts
V: UNIN - 1st - 106pts
UNIN Scores
V: 3rd - 74pts
V: 1st - 106pts
Sat, Apr 19 Results
Pasco Invitational
At Pasco HS
Team Scores
V: KAMI - 1st - 109.2pts
V: HANF - 1st - 50pts
UNIN Scores
V: 40th - 4pts
Thu, Apr 24 Info
ICUEE
At Elgin HS - Map
First Event: 3:00 PM
Sat, Apr 26 Info
8th Annual Pepsi Invitational
At Oregon - Map
Entries Due By 8:00 PM PST, Thu, Apr 24
First Event: 11:00 AM
Sat, May 3 Info
Heinz Invitational
At Ontario HS - Map
Entries Due By 12:00 PM PST, Fri, May 2
First Event: 11:00 AM
Fri, May 9 Info
Baker Invitational
At Baker HS - Map
First Event: 12:00 PM
Fri, May 16 Info
2A-4 Blue Mt. Conference Championship
At Union HS Sports Complex - Map
First Event: 11:00 AM
Thu, May 22 Info
OSAA 2A State Championships Day 1
Fri, May 23 Info
OSAA 2A State Championships Day 2
Date Info
Fri, Jan 10 Info
WSU Indoor
Fri, Jan 24 Results
New Balance Boise Indoor
At Jacksons Track (Nampa) - Boise State
Team Scores
V: YMID - 1st - 42.5pts
V: YMID - 1st - 27pts
Fri, Feb 7 Info
Vandal Indoor
Thu, Feb 13 Info
Simplot Games
Date Info
Mon, Feb 25
First Practice
First Practice
Start: 4:30 PM  
Thu, Mar 7 Results
UHS Quadrathlon
Sat, Mar 16 Info
Treasure Valley Track & Field Clinic
Fri, Mar 22 Results
Diane Thurmond Invitational
Fri, Apr 5 Results
Carnival of Speed
Sat, Apr 6 Results
Sandy Invitational
At Sandy HS
Team Scores
V: SUMM - 1st - 128pts
V: OC - 1st - 98pts
UNIN Scores
V: 10th - 36pts
V: 14th - 4pts
Fri, Apr 12 Results
La Grande Invitational
At Eastern Oregon University Track
Team Scores
V: LGHS - 1st - 205pts
V: FRUI - 1st - 152.5pts
UNIN Scores
V: 6th - 68pts
V: 7th - 36.5pts
Fri, Apr 12 Results
John Ingraham Twilight
At Columbia River
Team Scores
V: CAMA - 1st - 196pts
V: CAMA - 1st - 177pts
Fri, Apr 19 Results
River's Edge
At Milt Durant Field
Team Scores
V: WEMC - 1st - 115pts
V: ENTR - 1st - 120pts
UNIN Scores
V: 6th - 46pts
V: 2nd - 90pts
Thu, Apr 25 Results
ICUE
At Elgin HS
Team Scores
V: WEMC - 1st - 133.5pts
V: ENTR - 1st - 135pts
UNIN Scores
V: 5th - 41pts
V: 2nd - 89pts
Sat, Apr 27 Results
7th Annual Pepsi Invitational
At Union Athletic Complex
Team Scores
V: LGHS - 1st - 143pts
V: LGHS - 1st - 145.5pts
UNIN Scores
V: 4th - 56pts
V: 3rd - 70pts
Sat, May 4 Results
Heinz
At Ontario HS
Team Scores
V: LGHS - 1st - 121.33pts
V: EMMT - 1st - 123pts
UNIN Scores
V: 7th - 47pts
V: 6th - 43pts
Fri, May 10 Results
Baker Invitational
Fri, May 17 Results
Blue Mountain Conference Championships 2A
At Union HS Track
Team Scores
V: WEMC - 1st - 150pts
V: ENTR - 1st - 203pts
UNIN Scores
V: 3rd - 93pts
V: 3rd - 94pts
Thu, May 23 Info
OSAA 2A State Championships - Day 1
Fri, May 24 Results
OSAA 2A State Championships - Day 2
At University of Oregon (Hayward Field)
Team Scores
2A: PCHS - 1st - 86pts
2A: CL - 1st - 98pts
UNIN Scores
2A: 7th - 43pts
2A: 9th - 27pts
Date Info
Fri, Jan 25 Results
New Balance Boise Indoor Day 1
Date Info
Mon, Feb 27
First Practice
First Practice
Start: 4:15 PM  
Wed, Mar 14 Results
UHS Team Quadrathlon
Fri, Mar 23 Results
Diana Thurmond Invitational
Fri, Apr 6 Results
Carnival of Speed
Fri, Apr 13 Results
La Grande Invitational
Sat, Apr 14 Results
St. Helens HS Lower Columbia Inv.
Sat, Apr 21 Results
Elgin Invite
Thu, Apr 26 Info
ICUE
Sat, Apr 28 Results
6th Annual Pepsi Invitational
Fri, May 4 Results
Jo-High Invite
Sat, May 5 Results
Heinz Invitational
Fri, May 11 Results
Blue Mountain Conference Championships
Fri, May 18 Results
OSAA 2A State Championships - Day 1
Sat, May 19 Results
OSAA 2A State Championships - Day 2
At Western Oregon University
Team Scores
V: PCHS - 1st - 80pts
V: CL - 1st - 99.5pts
UNIN Scores
V: 4th - 53pts
V: 20th - 7pts
Date Info
Thu, Mar 10 Results
UHS Team Quadrathlon
Fri, Mar 18 Results
Umatilla Icebreaker
Fri, Apr 1 Results
CARNIVAL OF SPEED
Fri, Apr 8 Results
Baker Relays
Fri, Apr 15 Results
La Grande Invitational
Sat, Apr 23 Results
Elgin Invite
Sat, Apr 30 Results
Pepsi Invitational
Thu, May 5 Results
ICUE - Imbler, Cove, Union, Elgin
Fri, May 6 Results
Baker Invite
Fri, May 13 Results
Blue Mountain Conference Championships
Fri, May 20 Results
OSAA 2A State Championships Day 1
Sat, May 21 Results
OSAA 2A State Championships Day 2
At Monmouth
Team Scores
V: RPT - 1st - 77pts
V: CL - 1st - 110pts
UNIN Scores
V: 6th - 38pts
V: 29th - 3pts
Date Info
Tue, Mar 9 Results
Team Time Trial
Thu, Mar 18 Results
Buck Classic
Fri, Apr 2 Results
Don Walker Invitational
Fri, Apr 9 Results
Baker Relays
Sat, Apr 10 Results
Riverside Invitational
Wed, Apr 14 Results
Team Trial
Thu, Apr 15 Results
Union Invite
Fri, Apr 16 Results
La Grande Invite
Fri, Apr 23 Results
4th Pepsi Invitational
Fri, Apr 30 Results
JO-High Invit.
Fri, Apr 30 Results
YMCA Team Idaho Invitational
Sat, May 1 Results
Grant Union Invitational
Fri, May 7 Results
Baker Invite
Sat, May 15 Results
Blue Mountain Conference District Meet
Fri, May 21 Results
OSAA 2A State Championships Day 1
Sat, May 22 Results
OSAA 2A State Championships Day 2
Date Info
Mon, Mar 9 Results
Team Quadrathlon
Thu, Mar 19 Results
Buck Classic
Fri, Mar 20 Results
Umatilla Icebreaker
Mon, Mar 30 Results
Team Quadrathlon
Fri, Apr 3 Results
Vale Invitational
Fri, Apr 3 Results
Don Walker invitational
Fri, Apr 10 Results
Baker Relays
Thu, Apr 16 Results
Union Invite
Fri, Apr 17 Results
La Grande Invitational
Sat, Apr 18 Results
Meet of Champions
Fri, Apr 24 Results
3rd Annual Pepsi Invite
Fri, May 1 Results
J0-HIGH INVITE
Sat, May 2 Results
Heinz Invitational
Sat, May 9 Results
Blue Mountain District Championship
Fri, May 15 Results
OSAA 2A State Championships Day 1
Sat, May 16 Results
OSAA 2A State Championships Day 2
Date Info
Fri, Feb 6 Results
United Heritage HS Invitational
Date Info
Wed, Mar 5 Results
Team Quadrathlon
Fri, Mar 14 Results
Umatilla Icebreaker
Fri, Mar 21 Results
Dick Horyna Invitational
Tue, Apr 1 Results
Grant Union Small Schools
Fri, Apr 4 Results
Don Walker "Lions" Inivitational
Tue, Apr 8 Results
2nd Team Quadrathlon
Fri, Apr 11 Results
2nd Annual Pepsi Invite
Tue, Apr 15 Results
ICUE Runner's Twilight
Fri, Apr 18 Results
Ranchers Invitational
Wed, Apr 23
Track Pictures
Thu, Apr 24 Results
Union
Fri, May 2 Results
Jo-High Invite
Sat, May 3 Results
Ontario Heinz Invitational
Fri, May 9 Results
Blue Mountain Conference Championships
Fri, May 16 Results
OSAA 2A State Championships
Sat, May 17 Results
OSAA 2A State Championships
Date Info
Fri, Mar 16 Results
Umatilla Ice Breaker
Fri, Mar 23 Results
Dick Horyna Invitational
Tue, Apr 3 Results
GU Small Schools
Fri, Apr 6 Results
Lions Invitational
Sat, Apr 7 Results
Umatilla/Heppner Invitational
Fri, Apr 13 Results
Elgin Invite
Tue, Apr 17 Results
Union Twilight
Sat, Apr 21 Results
Jo-High Inv
Thu, Apr 26 Results
Pepsi Invite
Tue, May 1 Results
Baker Invite
Sat, May 5 Results
Heinz Invitational
Sat, May 12 Results
BMC Championships
Sat, May 19 Results
2A State Championships
Date Info
Fri, Mar 17 Results
Umatilla Icebreaker
Fri, Apr 7 Results
Lions Invitational
Tue, Apr 11 Results
Vale
Fri, Apr 14 Results
Elgin Invite
Tue, Apr 18 Results
Grant Union Invitational
Sat, Apr 22 Results
Jo-High Inv
Thu, Apr 27 Results
ICUE
Sat, Apr 29 Results
Grant Union Classic
Fri, May 5 Results
Pre-Districts
Fri, May 12 Results
Wapiti League District Meet
Fri, May 19 Results
OSAA 2A State Championships Day 1
Sat, May 20 Results
2A State Championships
Date Info
Fri, Mar 18 Results
Umatilla Icebreaker
Fri, Apr 1 Results
Bucks Classic
Fri, Apr 8 Results
Carnival of Speed
Fri, Apr 15 Results
Elgin Invite
Tue, Apr 19 Info
La Grande JV Meet
Sat, Apr 23 Results
Jo Hi Invite
Thu, Apr 28 Results
ICUE Invite
Sat, Apr 30 Results
Blue Mt Invitational
Fri, May 6 Results
La Grande Invitational
Fri, May 13 Results
Wapiti District Meet
Fri, May 20 Results
2A State Championships (Day 1)
Sat, May 21 Results
OSAA 2A State Championships Day 2
Date Info
Fri, Mar 19 Results
Umatilla Icebreaker
Fri, Apr 2 Results
Pendleton Invitational
Fri, Apr 9 Results
Carnival of Speed
Tue, Apr 13 Results
EOU Throwers Meet
Fri, Apr 16 Results
Elgin Invite
Sat, Apr 24 Results
Don Walker Invitational
Tue, Apr 27 Results
Pendleton JV Invite
Sat, May 1 Info
Morrow County
Fri, May 7 Results
LaGrande Invitational
Fri, May 14 Results
Wapiti Districts
Fri, May 21
2A State Championships
Sat, May 22 Results
OSAA 2A State Championships Day 2
Date Info
Sat, May 24 Results
OSAA 2a State Championships finals
Date Info
Sat, May 18 Results
OSAA 2a State Championships Finals
Date Info
Wed, Mar 1 Results
Union All Time List
Date Info
Mon, Mar 1 Results
Union All Time List
Sat, May 22 Results
OSAA 2a Championships
Date Info
Sun, Mar 1 Results
Union All Time List
Sat, May 16 Results
OSAA 2a State Championships
Date Info
Sat, Mar 1 Results
Union All Time List
Sat, May 17 Results
OSAA 2a State Championships
Date Info
Fri, Mar 1 Results
Union All Time List
Sat, May 18 Results
OSAA 2a State Championships
Date Info
Sat, May 20 Results
OSAA 2a State Championships
Date Info
Tue, Mar 1 Results
Union All Time List
Sat, May 21 Results
OSAA 2a State Championships
Date Info
Sat, May 23 Results
OSAA State 2a Championships
Date Info
Fri, May 17 Results
OSAA AA State Championships (Prelims)
Date Info
Sun, Mar 1 Results
Union All Time List
Fri, May 22 Results
State A Track Meet
Date Info
Sat, Mar 1 Results
Union All Time List
Sat, May 24 Results
OSAA Class "A" State Championships
Date Info
Sat, May 18 Results
OSAA A State Championships (finals)
Date Info
Thu, Mar 1 Results
Union All Time List
Date Info
Tue, Mar 1 Results
Union All Time List
Date Info
Sun, Mar 1 Results
Union All Time List
Fri, May 15 Results
State A Track Meet
Date Info
Sat, Mar 1 Results
Union All Time List
Date Info
Thu, Mar 1 Results
Union All Time List
Sat, May 19 Results
OSAA Class "A" State Championships
Date Info
Wed, Mar 1 Results
Union All Time List
Fri, May 19 Results
OSAA Class "A" State Championships
Date Info
Sun, Mar 1 Results
Union All Time List
Outdoor
  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
Indoor
  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2009
Embed
Show All
Staff
Steve Sheehy
Sheehy
Coach
Corey Bennett
Bennett
Coach
PrepSportswear
Address - View Map
540 S Main
Union, OR 97883

Phone 541-562-5166 Fax 541-562-8116

Team Main Website

Your browser does not have Flash Player 8 or higher installed.
Click here to download
the latest version of the Flash Player.
If you believe this is an error, click here to bypass detection.

 Staff:

Jay Blackburn (Head Coach, Sprints, High Jump, Throws)

Steve Sheehy (Distance)

Corey Bennett (Jumps)

Kelli Jones (Hurdles)

Phillip O'Reilly (Jr. High Coach)

 
Info for Coaches

Need a coach account with Union Track & Field?
Talk to the existing coaches and have them unlock this school so you can sign up.

Use the 'Contact Us' link below if you need assistance.

A coach account is not necessary to view team statistics.

 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.