Switch to
Team Mascot

Staunton HS Site Supporter

Bulldogs - Staunton, IL


Performance Lists

Athletic.net > HS > US > Illinois > 1A > Staunton

Custom Lists

Teams

Macoupin County | South Central Conference

Athletes

No custom athlete lists

Meets

Staunton Invitational
CalendarStaff
 < 2014 Outdoor Season > 
Date Info
Thu, Feb 20
Parent Meeting
Parent Meeting
Start: 7:00 PM  
Notes
All Track and Field Parents should meet in the Multipurpose room at 7:00 PM
Mon, Feb 24
First Day of Practice!!!!
First Day of Practice!!!!
Notes
All paperwork should be turned in. You will not be allowed to practice without it.
Tue, Mar 25 Info
Staunton, Carlinville, Pana, Roxana
At Staunton HS
Comments
Meet Canceled
Fri, Mar 28 Results
Litchfield Relays
At Litchfield HS
Comments
Boys 5th; Girls 8th
Tue, Apr 1 Results
Stau., G-ville, L-field, Marq., MEL
At Litchfield HS
Comments
Boys: Staunton 137, Litchfield 122, Greenville 87, MEL 35, Marquette 6 Girls: Greenville 119, Litchfield 94, MEL 77, Staunton 54, Marquette 26
Tue, Apr 8 Results
Staunton, Hillsboro, Roxana, SW
At Staunton HS
Team Scores
V: SWHS - 1st - 100pts
V: STA - 1st - 118pts
STA Scores
V: 5th - 37pts
V: 1st - 118pts
Sat, Apr 12 Results
Carlinville Invitational
At Carlinville HS
Team Scores
V: GILL - 1st - 127pts
STA Scores
V: 7th - 18pts
Tue, Apr 15 Results
Highland Fresh/Soph Invitational
At Highland HS
Tue, Apr 15 Results
Southwestern Relays
Fri, Apr 18 Info
Staunton Invitational
At Staunton HS - Map
Entries Due By 8:00 PM PST, Thu, Apr 17
First Event: 10:00 AM
Notes
2 individuals per event; 1 team per relay; all non-competing athletes should attend to help with events unless cleared by Coach Ogata
Tue, Apr 22 Info
Carlinville Relays
At Carlinville HS - Map
First Event: 4:30 PM
Notes
Relays meet with an individual Pentathlon; Boys Only
Fri, Apr 25 Info
Comet Relays
At Greenville HSs - Map
First Event: 3:30 PM
Notes
Mandatory Meet; All Relays
Tue, Apr 29 Info
O'Brien Fresh/Soph Invitational
At Carlinville HS - Map
First Event: 4:30 PM
Notes
Fresh/Soph Boys Only; 2 individuals per event; 1 team per relay
Fri, May 2 Info
Staunton Relays
At Staunton HS - Map
Entries Due By 10:00 AM PST, Fri, May 2
First Event: 4:00 PM
Notes
Relays Meet with individual competition in the hurdles and field events. Mandatory Meet; all athletes must attend, even if not competing.
Tue, May 6 Info
SCC Girls Meet
At Pana HS - Map
First Event: 4:30 PM
Notes
2 individuals per event; 1 team per relay; Girls Only
Thu, May 8 Info
Macoupin County Meet
At Staunton HS - Map
Entries Due By 10:00 PM PST, Tue, May 6
First Event: 4:30 PM
Notes
2 individuals per event; 1 team per Relay; All athletes required to attend whether competing or not.
Sat, May 10 Info
SCC Fresh/Soph Meet
At Southwestern HS - Map
First Event: 9:00 AM
Notes
Fresh/Soph Only; 2 individuals per event; 1 team per relay
Tue, May 13 Info
SCC Boys Meet
At Greenville HS - Map
Depart: 3:20 PM   First Event: 4:30 PM
Notes
Boys Only; 2 individuals per event; 1 team per relay
Thu, May 15 Info
IHSA Class A Girls Sectional
At Staunton HS - Map
First Event: 4:30 PM
Fri, May 16 Info
Gillespie Invitational
At Gillespie HS - Map
First Event: 4:00 PM
Mon, May 19 Info
Capital Area Classic
At Glenwood HS - Map
First Event: 5:30 PM
Thu, May 22 Info
IHSA Girls Class A State Prelims
At Eastern Illinois University - Map
First Event: 10:30 AM
Thu, May 22 Info
IHSA Class 1A Boys Sectiona
At Carlinville HS - Map
First Event: 4:30 PM
Sat, May 24 Info
IHSA Girls Class A State Finals
At Eastern Illinois University - Map
First Event: 10:00 AM
Thu, May 29 Info
IHSA Boys Class A State Prelims
At Eastern Illinois University - Map
First Event: 10:30 AM
Sat, May 31 Info
IHSA Boys State Finals
At Eastern Illinois University - Map
First Event: 10:00 AM
Date Info
Sat, Mar 8 Results
Jacksonville Indoor Invitational
At Illinois College
Team Scores
S: DST - 1st - 74pts
S: PLPL - 1st - 63pts
L: SPRI - 1st - 86pts
L: GLEN - 1st - 83pts
STA Scores
S: 3rd - 43pts
Comments
Boys 3rd; Girls 29th; Indoor Records in the Boys 60, 60 H, PV, LJ and Girls 60 and 60 H
Fri, Mar 28 Info
Illinois Top Times Indoor Championship
Sat, Mar 29 Results
Illinois Top Times Indoor Championship
At Illinois Wesleyan University's Shirk Center
Team Scores
A: GRFC - 1st - 10pts
Date Info
Tue, Mar 19 Info
Staunton, Carlinville, Pana, Roxana
At Staunton HS
Comments
Meet Canceled!!!
Fri, Mar 22 Info
Litchfield Relays
At Litchfield HS
Comments
Meet Canceled
Tue, Mar 26 Info
Staunton, Greenville, Litchfield, Marquette, MEL
At Litchfield HS
Comments
meet canceled
Tue, Apr 2 Results
Staunton, Hillsboro, Roxana, Southwestern, ME Lutheran
At Staunton HS
Team Scores
V: SWHS - 1st - 132.5pts
V: STA - 1st - 143pts
STA Scores
V: 3rd - 79pts
V: 1st - 143pts
Sat, Apr 6 Results
Carlinville Invitational
At Carlinville HS
Comments
5th Place Overall. Fairman 1st Place in TJ, 200, and 400.
Tue, Apr 9 Results
SWHS COED Relays
At Southwestern HS
Comments
SW 118, Gil 94, Staunton 68, MEL 66, CM 54, WC 40
Tue, Apr 9 Results
Highland Fresh/Soph Invitational
At Highland HS
Comments
8 team medals!!! Sitko set meet record in LJ!
Fri, Apr 12 Results
Staunton Invitational
At Staunton HS
Team Scores
V: GILL - 1st - 165pts
V: SWHS - 1st - 111pts
STA Scores
V: 3rd - 67pts
V: 2nd - 106pts
Tue, Apr 16 Results
Carlinville Relays
At Carlinville HS
Comments
re-cheduled for April 30
Fri, Apr 19 Results
Comet Relays
At Greenville HS
Comments
Boys Scores: Hillsboro 88, Nashville 85, Staunton 83, Greenville 75, Mater Dei 53. Pana 46 Girls Scores: Greenville 117, Nashville 86, Pana 65, Mater Dei 64, Vandalia 54,Hillsboro 17, Staunton 15
Tue, Apr 23 Info
O'Brien Fresh/Soph Invitational
At Carlinville HS
Comments
meet canceled
Fri, Apr 26 Results
Staunton Relays
At Staunton HS
Team Scores
V: SWHS - 1st - 132pts
V: FREE - 1st - 124pts
FS: SWHS - 1st - 20pts
FS: CMHS - 1st - 20pts
STA Scores
V: 3rd - 68pts
V: 2nd - 107pts
FS: 3rd - 6pts
Tue, Apr 30 Results
SCC Girls Meet
At Litchfield HS
Team Scores
V: GILL - 1st - 135pts
STA Scores
V: 8th - 25pts
Thu, May 2 Results
Macoupin County Meet
At Gillespie HS
Team Scores
V: GILL - 1st - 181pts
V: CARL - 1st - 157pts
JV: STA - 1st - 10pts
STA Scores
V: 4th - 63pts
V: 3rd - 81pts
JV: 1st - 10pts
Comments
Fairman is County Champ in TJ and 400 4 years in a row!!!
Sat, May 4 Info
Fresh/Soph SCC Meet
At Staunton HS
Comments
Meet Canceled
Tue, May 7 Results
Boys SCC Meet
At Gillespie HS
Thu, May 9 Results
IHSA Class A Girls Sectional
Fri, May 10 Results
Gillespie Invitational
At Gillespie HS
Comments
Boys finished in 1st Place Overall!
Mon, May 13 Results
Capital Area Classic
At Glenwood HS
Comments
New School Records in Boys 4x100, LJ, and HJ!
Thu, May 16 Results
IHSA Class A Boys Sectional
At Litchfield HS
Comments
4th place overall; new 4x100 School Record, several State Qualifiers
Thu, May 16 Results
IHSA Girls Class A State Meet Prelims
At Eastern Illinois University
Comments
Sophie Fariman 3rd in TJ and 400!
Sat, May 18 Results
IHSA 1A State Finals
Thu, May 23 Results
IHSA Boys State Meet Prelims
Sat, May 25 Results
IHSA 1A State Finals
Date Info
Sat, Mar 2 Results
Jacksonville Invitational
At Illinois College
Comments
Boys placed 12th out of 24. Girls Placed 11th out of 27. Indoor School Records set by Sophie Fairman, Marcus Sitko, Lucas Trettenero, and the Boys 4x200 Relay Team.
Fri, Mar 22 Results
Illinois Top Times Class A
At Illinois Wesleyan University
Comments
Sophie Fairman placed 1st in the 400 and 2nd in the Triple Jump!!!
Date Info
Fri, Mar 16
Red and White Meet
Red and White Meet
Start: 3:45 PM  
Notes
Intra-Squad Exhibition Meet. Everyone will compete.
Fri, Mar 23 Results
Litchfield Relays
At Litchfield HS
Comments
Boys placed 2nd overall; Girls placed 4th
Wed, Mar 28 Results
Staunton, CM, Madison, Roxana, Bunker Hill
At Civic Memorial HS
Comments
Staunton 71.5, Madison 70, Roxana 57.5, CM 55
Sat, Mar 31 Results
Staunton Invitational
At Staunton HS
Comments
Meet Records set by Sophie Fairman, Jake Mahin, and Girls 4x800m relay!!!
Tue, Apr 3 Results
Gillespie, Staunton, Carlinville Co-ed
At Gillespie HS
Comments
Jake Mahin set new school record in the Discus! Boys: Jerseyville 100, Gillespit 68, Carlinville 65, Staunton 53; Girls: Jerseyville 111, Gillespie 77, Carlinville 34, Staunton 33
Thu, Apr 5 Results
Staunton, Gillespie, Litchfield, North Mac
Sat, Apr 7 Results
Carlinville Invitational
At Carlinville HS
Comments
6th Place overall team finish. Complete results on directathletics.com
Tue, Apr 10 Results
Southwestern COED Relays
At Southwestern HS
Comments
4th Place overall; 1st Place in Shot Put and 4x800!
Tue, Apr 10 Results
Highland Fr/Soph
Thu, Apr 12 Results
Staunton, Bunker Hill, Gillespie
Tue, Apr 17 Results
Carlinville Relays
At Carlinville HS
Comments
Carlinville 126, Jerseyville 124, Pana 93, Madison 92, Staunton 90, Hillsboro 70
Thu, Apr 19 Results
Staunton, Pawnee, Gillespie
Sat, Apr 21 Results
Rochester Invitational
At Rochester HS
Comments
Sophie Fairman set new meet record in 400; Jake Mahin set new school record in winning the shot put.
Tue, Apr 24 Results
O'Brien F/S Invitational
At Carlinville HS
Comments
3rd Place Overall
Thu, Apr 26 Results
Staunton, Gillespie, Mt. Olive
Sat, Apr 28 Results
Jokisch-Grandone Invitational
At Carlinville HS
Comments
Sophie Fairman set new School Records in the 200 and 800!!!
Tue, May 1 Info
F/S Prairie State Conference Meet
At Staunton HS
Comments
Meet Cancelled!!!
Thu, May 3 Results
Macoupin County Meet
At Carlinville HS
Comments
Girls 3rd Overall; Boys 2nd Overall
Tue, May 8 Results
Prairie State Conference Meet
At Gillespie HS
Comments
Boys are PSC Champions!!!!
Thu, May 10 Results
IHSA Class A Girls Sectional
At Greenville HS
Comments
8th Place overall; Sophie Fairman qualified for State in the 200, 400, and TJ!!!
Fri, May 11 Results
Gillespie Invitational
Mon, May 14 Results
Captial Area Classic
At Glenwood HS
Comments
Jake Mahin won Shot Put and placed 2nd in the Discus; Sophie Fairman won the Triple Jump and 200, placed 2nd in the 400
Thu, May 17 Results
IHSA Class A Girls State Prelims
Thu, May 17 Results
IHSA Class A Sectional
Sat, May 19 Results
IHSA Class A State Finals
Thu, May 24 Results
IHSA Class A State Prelims
At Eastern Illinois University
Comments
Jake Mahin advanced to finals in the Shot Put and Discus!!!
Sat, May 26 Results
IHSA Class A State Finals
At Eastern Illinois University
Comments
Jake Mahin placed 2nd in Discus and 5th in Shot Put!!!
Date Info
Fri, Mar 18
Red and White Meet Cancelled!
Red and White Meet Cancelled!
Notes
Red and White meet is cancelled today.
Fri, Mar 25 Info
Litchfield Relays
At Litchfield HS
Comments
Cancelled again!
Wed, Mar 30 Results
Staunton, CM, Roxana, Madison
At Civic Memorial HS
Comments
CM 105, Madison 52, Staunton 52, Roxana 49
Sat, Apr 2 Results
Staunton Invitational
At Staunton HS
Comments
Great Job Boys and Girls!!!!
Tue, Apr 5 Results
Staunton @ Jerseyville, Gillespie, Staunton
At Jerseyville
Comments
Boys: Jersey 120, Staunton 62.5, Gillespie 50, Carlinville 24.5 Girls: Jersey 112, Gillespie 61.5, Staunton 45.5, Carlinville 29
Thu, Apr 7 Results
Staunton, North Mac, Gillespie
At Gillespie HS
Comments
Boys- Litchfield 82, Staunton 62, North Mac 62, Gillespie 38 Girls- Gillespie 117, Staunton 49, North Mac 47, Litchfield 41
Sat, Apr 9 Results
Carlinville Invitational
At Carlinville HS
Comments
Staunton Finished 6th overall.
Tue, Apr 12 Results
Highland Fresh/Soph Invitational
Thu, Apr 14 Results
Staunton, Gillespie, Bunker Hill
Tue, Apr 19 Info
Carlinville Relays
At Carlinville HS
Comments
Cancelled!!!
Thu, Apr 21 Results
Staunton, Pawnee, Gillespie
At Staunton HS
Comments
Kristen McDowell set new school record in the High Jump!!!!!!
Sat, Apr 23 Results
Rochester Invitational
At Rochester HS
Comments
Boys 3rd; Girls 6th; Jake Mahin set new School Records in the Shot Put and Discus!!!
Tue, Apr 26 Results
O'Brien F/S Invitational
At Carlinville HS
Comments
4th Overall
Thu, Apr 28 Results
Staunton, Mt. Olive, Gillespie
At Gillespie HS
Comments
Boys: Gillespie 69, Staunton 67, Mount Olive 58 Girls: Gillespie 87, Staunton 45, Mt. Olive 45
Sat, Apr 30 Results
Jokisch-Grandone Invitational
At Carlinville HS
Comments
Boys 12th; Girls tied for 11th Jake Mahin Set new School Record in the Shot Put!!!
Tue, May 3 Results
PSC Fresh/Soph Meet
At Gillespie HS
Comments
Boys 1st overall; Girls tied for 2nd overall
Thu, May 5 Results
Macoupin County Meet
At Staunton HS
Comments
Congratulations Boys and Girls on earning team trophies!!! New County Records were set by Jenna Wernsing, Kelsey Card and Sophie Fairman.
Tue, May 10 Results
Prairie State Conference Meet
At Pawnee HS
Comments
Boys tied for First and Girls finished 2nd at Conference!
Fri, May 13 Results
Gillespie Invitational
Fri, May 13 Results
IHSA Girls Class A Sectional
Mon, May 16 Results
Capital Area Classic
At Chatham-Glenwood HS
Comments
Sophie Fairman set Meet Record in Triple Jump!!!
Thu, May 19 Results
IHSA 1A Boys Sectional
At Litchfield HS
Comments
7th overall; Mahin and 4x400 Relay are State Qualifiers
Thu, May 19 Results
IHSA Girls State Prelims
Sat, May 21 Results
IHSA Girls A State Finals 2011
Thu, May 26 Results
IHSA State Finals
At Eastern Illinois University
Comments
Jake Mahin Placed 7th in the Shot Put!!!!
Sat, May 28 Results
IHSA Boys State A Finals 2011
At Eastern Illinois University
Team Scores
1A: LEO - 1st - 42pts
STA Scores
1A: 66th - 3pts
Date Info
Tue, Mar 23
Staunton Red and White Meet
Staunton Red and White Meet
Start: 3:45 PM  
Notes
Intra-squad meet. Results are not official.
Fri, Mar 26 Results
Litchfield Relays
At Litchfield HS
Comments
Boys 7th Place; Girls 3rd Place
Wed, Mar 31 Results
CM/Madison/Staunton/Roxana
Sat, Apr 3 Results
Staunton Invitational
At Staunton HS
Comments
Girls win First Annual Staunton Invitational. Boys finish second in first home track meet on new all-weather track.
Tue, Apr 6 Results
Staunton, Hillsboro, MEL, Mt Olive, Vandalia
At Hillsboro HS
Comments
Highland 191, Hillsboro 94, MEL 87, Mt. Olive 71, Staunton 69, Vandalia 22
Thu, Apr 8 Results
Staunton, Gillespie, Pawnee
At Gillespie HS
Comments
Boys: Pawnee 73, Staunton 56, Gillespie 51; Girls: Gillespie 84, Staunton 75, Pawnee 26
Sat, Apr 10 Results
Carlinville Invitational
At Carlinville HS
Comments
Staunton tied for 4th Place with 52 points
Tue, Apr 13 Results
Highland Fresh/Soph Invitational
At Highland HS
Comments
No Team Scores. Medals won in five events!
Thu, Apr 15 Results
Staunton, Gillespie, Mt. Olive
Fri, Apr 16 Results
Granite City Invite
At Granite City HS
Comments
Anthony Fairman sets new school record in the High Jump!!!
Tue, Apr 20 Results
Carlinville Relays
At Carlinville HS
Comments
Jerseyville 91, Carlinville 70, Southwestern 66, Staunton 61, Pana 61
Thu, Apr 22 Info
Staunton, New Berlin, Pawnee
At New Berlin HS
Comments
Meet Cancelled
Sat, Apr 24 Results
Rochester Invitational
At Rochester HS
Comments
Girls placed 7th, Boys placed 15th. Sophie Fairman and Claire Cioni set school records in the Triple Jump and the Pole Vault.
Tue, Apr 27 Results
O'Brien Fresh/Soph Invite
At Carlinville HS
Comments
5th place overall
Thu, Apr 29 Results
Staunton, Gillespie, New Berlin
At Staunton HS
Comments
Sophie Fairman set school record in the Triple Jump
Sat, May 1 Results
Jokisch-Grandone Invitational
At Carlinville HS
Comments
Boys placed 14th (tie); Girls Placed 3rd. Sophie Fairman set school record in 400m Dash.
Tue, May 4 Results
PSC Fresh/Soph Meet
At Pawnee HS
Comments
Boys and Girls both placed 2nd.
Thu, May 6 Results
Macoupin County Meet
At Gillespie HS
Comments
Girls 3rd, Boys 5th
Tue, May 11 Results
PSC Meet
At New Berlin HS
Comments
Boys and Girls are PSC Champs!!!!!!
Thu, May 13 Results
IHSA Class A Girls Sectional Meet
At Litchfield
Comments
Tied for 4th overall; Fairman qualified for State in 400 and TJ!
Mon, May 17 Info
Capital Area Classic
Thu, May 20 Results
IHSA Class A Girls State Track Meet
Thu, May 20 Results
IHSA Class A Boys Sectional
At Carlinville HS
Comments
6th place overall; Fairman and Kinder qualified for State!
Fri, May 21 Results
IHSA Girls State Championships
Sat, May 22 Results
IHSA Class A State Championships - Girls
Thu, May 27 Results
IHSA Class A Boys State Meet
Sat, May 29 Results
IHSA Class A State Championships - Boys
Date Info
Fri, Mar 5 Results
Jacksonville Invitational
At Illinois College
Comments
Sophie Fairman sets school/indoor record in Triple Jump!!! Boys finish 11th out of 32 Girls Finish 11th out of 29
Sat, Mar 13 Results
Charleston Invitational
Sat, Mar 20 Results
Charleston Invitational (A)
Fri, Mar 26 Results
Reed Custer Invitational
Comments
Sophie Fairman Placed 4th in 400M Dash. Anthony Fairman placed 5th in Triple Jump.
Date Info
Tue, Feb 17
First Day of Practice!!!!!
Tue, Mar 24 Info
Staunton, Greenville, Hillsboro
At Hillsboro HS
Comments
Meet Cancelled
Fri, Mar 27 Results
Litchfield Relays
Tue, Mar 31 Info
Staunton, Gillespie, Litchfield, Vandalia, Marquette
At Litchfield HS
Comments
Meet Cancelled
Wed, Apr 1 Results
Staunton, Civic Memorial, Bunker Hill
At Civic Memorial HS
Comments
CM 119, Roxana 82, Staunton 72, Madison 66, Bunker Hill 7
Mon, Apr 6 Info
Staunton, Greenville, Piasa-SW, EA-WR
At Greenville HS
Comments
Cancelled
Tue, Apr 7 Results
Staunton, Hillsboro, Vandalia, MELHS, Mt. Olive
At Hillsboro HS
Comments
Highland 137, Vandalia 84, Mt. Olive 57, Staunton 46, Hillsboro 35
Thu, Apr 9 Info
Staunton, Carlinville, Gillespie, Piasa-SW, Hillsboro, Bunker Hill, Vandalia
At Carlinville HS
Comments
Cancelled
Sat, Apr 11 Results
Carlinville Girls Invitational
At Carlinville HS
Comments
7th Place overall. Complete results at Directathletics.com
Mon, Apr 13 Info
Staunton, Litchfield, Virden, Hillsboro, Springfield Luth.
At Litchfield HS
Comments
Cancelled
Tue, Apr 14 Results
Highland F/S Invitational
Thu, Apr 16 Results
Staunton, Litchfield, Gillespie, Pana
At Pana HS
Comments
Litchfield 79, Gillespie 71.5, Pana 65.5, Staunton 37
Fri, Apr 17 Results
Granite City Invitational
At Granite City HS
Comments
11th Overall. Loots places first in 1600M with 4:31.0
Tue, Apr 21 Results
Carlinville Relays
At Carlinville HS
Comments
Jerseyville 131, SW 85, Pana 81, Greenville 69, Staunton 59, Carlinville 55
Sat, Apr 25 Results
Rochester Invitational
At Rochester HS
Comments
Boys 6th, Girls 18th; Girls 4x800M Relay set new school record!
Tue, Apr 28 Results
O'Brien F/S Invitational
Thu, Apr 30 Info
Staunton, Litchfield, Gillespie, Triad
At Triad HS
Comments
Cancelled
Sat, May 2 Results
Jokisch-Grandone Invitational
Mon, May 4
Macoupin County Seed Meeting
Tue, May 5 Results
South Central Conference Girls Meet
At Litchfield HS
Comments
7th Place in Team Standings; Mia Stefani is Conference Champ in 800M Run
Thu, May 7 Results
Macoupin County Meet
Sat, May 9 Results
SCC Fresh/Soph Meet
At Litchfield HS
Comments
Boys 7th, Girls 4th
Tue, May 12 Results
South Central Conference Boys Meet
At Pana HS
Comments
4th Place; Loots wins 1600, sets new SCC Record!!!
Wed, May 13
Girls Sectional Seed Meeting
Fri, May 15 Results
IHSA Girls 1A Sectional Championship
At Carlinville HS
Comments
8th; State Qualifiers in the 4x800M Relay, High Jump
Sun, May 17
Spring Sports Banquet
Spring Sports Banquet
Start: 6:00 PM  
Notes
Reply to the office if you will be going.
Mon, May 18 Results
Capital Area Classic Honor Roll Meet
At Glenwood HS
Comments
Fairman ties School Record in High Jump!
Wed, May 20
Boys Sectional Seed Meeting
Thu, May 21 Results
Girls' IHSA State Championship - Prelims
Fri, May 22 Results
IHSA Boys Sectional Championship
At East Alton-Wood River HS
Comments
4x800 and Lucas Loots Qualify for State Track Meet!!!!
Sat, May 23 Results
IHSA Class A State Championships - Girls
Thu, May 28 Results
IHSA Class A State Meet
Sat, May 30 Results
IHSA Class A State Championship - Boys
Date Info
Tue, Feb 17
First Day of Practice!!!!!
Fri, Mar 6 Results
Jacksonville Invitational
At Illinois College
Comments
Boys 16th out of 33 Girls 18th out of 23
Sat, Mar 14 Results
Charleston HS Class A Invitational
At Eastern Illinois University
Comments
3 Indoor School Records!
Sat, Mar 21 Results
Charleston HS Class A Invitational
At Eastern Illinois University
Comments
Tied for 24th overall in Class A 2 Indoor Records set!!!
Fri, Mar 27 Results
Illinois Prep Top Times Indoor Classic
Date Info
Mon, Feb 11
First Day of Practice!
Tue, Feb 19
Money and Orders Due for Teamsports Central
Money and Orders Due for Teamsports Central
Tue, Feb 19
Fundraiser Checkpoint- Bring sheets to Coach Ogata
Fundraiser Checkpoint- Bring sheets to Coach Ogata
Thu, Feb 21
Parent/Athlete Spring Sports Meeting
Parent/Athlete Spring Sports Meeting
Tue, Feb 26
Fundraiser Money and Order Forms DUE to Coach Ogata
Fundraiser Money and Order Forms DUE to Coach Ogata
Fri, Mar 21 Results
Staunton, Southwestern, EA-WR, Carrollton
Tue, Mar 25 Results
Staunton, Gillespis, Litchfield, Vandalia, Marquette
Tue, Apr 1 Results
Staunton, Hillsboro, Vandalia, ME Lutheran, Mt. Olive
Sat, Apr 5 Results
Carlinville Girls Invitational
Mon, Apr 7 Results
Staunton, Litchfield, Virden, Hillsboro, Sp. Lutheran
Tue, Apr 8 Results
Highland Fresh/Soph Invite
Fri, Apr 11 Results
Granite City Invitational
Tue, Apr 15 Results
Carlinville Relays
Thu, Apr 17 Results
Staunton, Litchfield, Roxana
Thu, Apr 17
New Meet Scheduled April 17!!!
Sat, Apr 19 Results
Rochester Invitational
Tue, Apr 22 Results
O'Brien Fresh/Soph Invite
Thu, Apr 24 Results
Staunton, Gillespie, Litchfield, Triad
Sat, Apr 26 Results
Jokisch-Grandone Invitational
Mon, Apr 28
County Scratch Meeting
Tue, Apr 29 Results
South Central Conference Meet
Thu, May 1 Results
Macoupin County Meet
Sat, May 3 Results
SCC Fresh/Soph Meet
Mon, May 5
Conference Meet is at Litchfield, not Pana!!!!
Conference Meet is at Litchfield, not Pana!!!!
Tue, May 6 Results
South Central Conference Meet
Wed, May 7
Girls Sectional Seed Meeting
Fri, May 9 Results
IHSA Girls Class A Sectional
Mon, May 12 Results
Capital Area Classic
Wed, May 14
Boys Sectional Seed Meeting
Fri, May 16 Results
IHSA Boys Sectional
Sat, May 17 Results
IHSA AA Girls State Championships
Sat, May 17 Results
IHSA A Girls State Championships
Fri, May 23 Results
IHSA AA Boys State Championships - Prelims
Sat, May 24 Results
IHSA A Boys State Championships
Date Info
Sat, Mar 1 Results
CHARLESTON INVITE
Fri, Mar 7 Results
Jacksonville Invitational
Sat, Mar 15 Results
CHARLESTON INVITE
Fri, Mar 28 Results
Prep Top Times Indoor Classic
Date Info
Thu, Mar 1 Results
All Time List
Date Info
Thu, Mar 1 Results
All Time List
Date Info
Wed, Mar 1 Results
All Time List
Outdoor
  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
Indoor
  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2010
  • 2009
  • 2008
  • 2007
Embed
Show All
Staff
B.j. Ogata
Ogata
Head Coach
PrepSportswear
Address - View Map
801 N Deneen St
Staunton, IL 62088-1099

Phone 618-635-3838 Fax 618-635-2834

Team Main Website Team T&F Website

 

 Welcome to Staunton Track and Field !

 

Turn in forms and fees!!!

Maria Cioni placed 2nd in the 3200M Run and Kat Hagans placed 3rd in the Long Jump at the Carlinville Invitational!

Follow Staunton Track and Field on Twitter for updates to the schedule, cancelations, and more: @stauntontrack

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Info for Coaches

Coaches

Account creation is simple, and allows you to use features such as: Watch Tour

  • Season Calendar
  • Season PR List
  • Online Meet Registration ( Registration Tutorial)
  • Detailed Meet Results
  • Individual Athlete Statistics

By keeping your stats updated, you also enable your district to have a current best marks list.

 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.