Switch to
Team Mascot

Declo HS Site Supporter

Hornets - Declo, ID


Performance Lists

Athletic.net > HS > US > Idaho > 2A > District IV > Canyon

Custom Lists

Teams

No custom team lists

Athletes

Track

Meets

No custom meet lists
CalendarStaff
 < 2014 Outdoor Season > 
Date Info
Thu, Mar 13 Results
Kimberly Invitational
At Kimberly HS
Team Scores
V: GDNG - 1st - 113pts
V: SHLY - 1st - 113.33pts
V: GDNG - 1st - 92pts
DCLO Scores
V: 5th - 63.33pts
V: 9th - 37.5pts
Thu, Mar 20 Results
Zions Bank-Seifert Jewelry Invite
At ISDB Track
Team Scores
V: GDNG - 1st - 125.5pts
V: BUHL - 1st - 160.99pts
DCLO Scores
V: 5th - 77.5pts
V: 4th - 87pts
Thu, Apr 3 Results
Angie Wyatt Invitational
At Filer HS
Team Scores
V: TWIN - 1st - 130pts
V: TWIN - 1st - 114.5pts
DCLO Scores
V: 8th - 28pts
V: 5th - 57pts
Thu, Apr 10 Results
Buhl Rotary Invitational
At Buhl Community Track
Team Scores
V: SNKR - 1st - 102.5pts
V: JRME - 1st - 131pts
DCLO Scores
V: 10th - 26pts
V: 2nd - 87pts
Thu, Apr 17 Results
Brad Matthew's Invitational
At Declo
Team Scores
V: BUHL - 1st - 125.5pts
V: BUHL - 1st - 127pts
DCLO Scores
V: 6th - 87pts
V: 2nd - 117pts
Thu, Apr 24 Info
Dairyman Invite
At ISDB - Map
Depart: 11:40 AM   Return: 9:30 PM   First Event: 2:00 PM
Fri, May 2 Info
Meet of Champions 3A2A1A
Thu, May 8 Info
2A/3A District IV Championships
Fri, May 16 Info
IHSAA 2A State Championship
Date Info
Thu, Mar 20 Info
Zion's - Seifert Jewelry Invite
Date Info
Thu, Mar 14 Results
Kimberly Invitational
Tue, Apr 2 Results
Zion's Bank Seifert's Jewelry Invitational
Thu, Apr 4 Results
Angie Wyatt
At Filer HS
Team Scores
V: JRME - 1st - 192pts
V: JRME - 1st - 134.5pts
DCLO Scores
V: 6th - 56pts
V: 5th - 66.5pts
Thu, Apr 11 Results
Buhl Rotary Invitational
At Buhl Community Track
Team Scores
V: JRME - 1st - 134pts
V: BUHL - 1st - 126.5pts
DCLO Scores
V: 10th - 24pts
V: 5th - 52pts
Thu, Apr 18 Results
Brad Matthews Invite
At Declo
Team Scores
V: FRTH - 1st - 189pts
V: BUHL - 1st - 140.5pts
DCLO Scores
V: 6th - 76.5pts
V: 4th - 95pts
Thu, Apr 25 Results
Dairyman Invite
At ISDB
Team Scores
V: FLER - 1st - 110pts
V: KMBR - 1st - 132pts
DCLO Scores
V: 5th - 73pts
V: 5th - 58pts
Fri, May 3 Results
Meet of Champions
At Buhl
Team Scores
V: FLER - 1st - 102pts
V: KMBR - 1st - 120.5pts
DCLO Scores
V: 7th - 52pts
V: 3rd - 64.5pts
Wed, May 8 Info
District IV 2A Meet Day 1
Wed, May 8 Results
District IV 3A&2A Championships
At Filer HS
Team Scores
3A: BUHL - 1st - 73pts
3A: BUHL - 1st - 80pts
2A: OAKL - 1st - 98pts
2A: DCLO - 1st - 109pts
DCLO Scores
2A: 2nd - 63pts
2A: 1st - 109pts
Fri, May 17 Results
2A State Championships
At Middleton HS
Team Scores
V: WSDE - 1st - 78pts
V: WSDE - 1st - 92.33pts
DCLO Scores
V: 19th - 3pts
V: 6th - 44.33pts
Date Info
Thu, Mar 8 Results
Gooding
Thu, Mar 15 Results
Kimberly Invite
Thu, Mar 22 Results
Gooding
Fri, Apr 6 Results
Angie Wyatt Invite
Thu, Apr 12 Results
Buhl Rotary Invitational
Thu, Apr 19 Results
Brad Matthews Invite
Thu, Apr 26 Results
Dairymans Invite
Fri, May 4 Results
Meet of Champions
Wed, May 9 Results
2A-3A District IV Meet (at Filer HS)
At Filer HS
Team Scores
2A: GDNG - 1st - 101pts
DCLO Scores
2A: 2nd - 61pts
Fri, May 18 Results
2A State Meet
Date Info
Thu, Mar 10 Results
Gooding Invitational
Thu, Mar 10 Results
Buhl Time Trials
Thu, Mar 17 Results
Kimberly
Fri, Apr 1 Results
Angie Wyatt
Thu, Apr 7 Results
Farmers National Bank & Zions Bank Invitational
Mon, Apr 11 Results
Hansen Meet
Thu, Apr 14 Results
Buhl Rotary Invitational
Thu, Apr 21 Results
Brad Matthews
Thu, Apr 28 Results
Dairymans Invite
Wed, May 4 Results
Declo
Fri, May 6 Results
2011 District IV Meet of Champions
Thu, May 12 Results
2A District IV Championships
At Filer HS
Team Scores
2A: GDNG - 1st - 109pts
DCLO Scores
2A: 2nd - 71pts
Fri, May 20 Results
2A State Championships
Sat, May 21 Results
2A State Championships
Date Info
Wed, Mar 10 Results
Gooding Invitational
Thu, Mar 25 Results
Kimberly Invitational
Thu, Apr 1 Results
Angie Wyatt
Wed, Apr 7 Results
Zion's / Farmer's Invitational
Thu, Apr 15 Results
Buhl Rotary
Thu, Apr 22 Results
Brad Matthews Invitational
Thu, Apr 29 Info
Dairymens Invite
Wed, May 5 Results
Declo
Fri, May 7 Results
Meet of Champions
Wed, May 12 Results
2A District 4 track meet
Fri, May 21 Info
2A State Championships
Sat, May 22 Results
Idaho 2A State Championships
Date Info
Wed, Mar 11 Results
Gooding Invitational
Thu, Mar 26 Results
Filer Invitational
Thu, Apr 2 Results
Angie Wyatt
Wed, Apr 8 Results
Zion's/Farmer's Invitational
Thu, Apr 16 Results
Buhl Rotary Invitational
Thu, Apr 23 Results
Brad Matthews Invitational
Thu, Apr 30 Results
Dairymans Invite
Wed, May 6 Results
Distict 4 2A Championships Day 1
Thu, May 14 Results
2A State Championships
Fri, May 15 Results
2A State Championships
Date Info
Wed, Mar 12 Results
Gooding Invitational
Fri, Mar 28 Results
Jerome Invitational
Thu, Apr 3 Results
Angie Wyatt Inv.
Thu, Apr 10 Results
Declo Invitational
Thu, Apr 17 Results
Buhl Rotary Invitational
Fri, Apr 18 Results
Boise High / Pat Beiter Invitational
Fri, Apr 25 Results
Minicassia JV
Fri, Apr 25 Results
Mini-Cassia Invite
Thu, May 1 Results
Brad Matthews Invitational
Wed, May 7 Results
Filer
Fri, May 9 Results
Jerome Invite
Wed, May 14 Results
3A District IV Championships
Sat, May 24 Results
3A State Meet
Date Info
Wed, Mar 14 Results
Gooding
Fri, Mar 30 Results
Jerome
Wed, Apr 4 Results
American Falls
Thu, Apr 12 Results
Brad Matthews
Fri, Apr 27 Results
Minicassia invitational
Thu, May 3 Results
Declo Invitational
Wed, May 9 Info
3A Dist IV Championships
Thu, May 17 Info
3A State Championships
Date Info
Wed, Mar 15 Results
Gooding
Fri, Apr 7 Results
Sixth District Invitational
Fri, Apr 14 Results
Brad Matthews Invitational
Thu, Apr 20 Results
Buhl Rotary Invitational
Fri, Apr 28 Results
Mini-Cassia Invitational
Fri, Apr 28 Results
Declo Invitational (JV)
Thu, May 4 Results
Declo Invitational
Wed, May 10 Results
SCIC Championships (May 10-11)
Thu, May 11 Info
SCIC District Meet
Fri, May 19 Results
3A, 2A, 1A State Championships, Prelims
Sat, May 20 Results
3A, 2A, 1A State Championships, Finals
Outdoor
  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
Indoor
  • 2014
Embed
Show All
Staff
Nate Knowles
Knowles
Coach
David Cole
Cole
Coach
PrepSportswear
Address - View Map
505 East Main
Declo, ID 83323

Phone 654-2030 Fax 654-2404

Team Main Website

Info for Coaches

Coaches

Account creation is simple, and allows you to use features such as: Watch Tour

  • Season Calendar
  • Season PR List
  • Online Meet Registration ( Registration Tutorial)
  • Detailed Meet Results
  • Individual Athlete Statistics

By keeping your stats updated, you also enable your district to have a current best marks list.

 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.