Switch to
Team Mascot

Moscow HS Site Supporter

Bears - Moscow, ID


Custom Lists

Teams

No custom team lists

Athletes

No custom athlete lists

Meets

No custom meet lists
CalendarStaff
 < 2014 Outdoor Season > 
Date Info
Sat, Mar 15 Results
Sweeney Invitational
At Sweeney Track
Team Scores
V: LEW - 1st - 173pts
V: LKCT - 1st - 173pts
MSCW Scores
V: 3rd - 85pts
V: 3rd - 73pts
Sat, Mar 22 Results
Lewiston Invitational
At Sweeney Track
Team Scores
V: LEW - 1st - 184.5pts
V: WALA - 1st - 145.5pts
MSCW Scores
V: 6th - 48pts
V: 3rd - 86pts
Tue, Mar 25 Results
Kamiah
At Kamiah
Team Scores
V: LEW - 1st - 144.5pts
V: OROF - 1st - 130pts
MSCW Scores
V: 4th - 72pts
V: 9th - 18pts
Thu, Mar 27 Results
Christina Finney Co-Ed Relays
At Post Falls HS
Team Scores
V: LEW - 1st - 148pts
V: LEW - 1st - 169pts
MSCW Scores
V: 8th - 10.75pts
V: 5th - 37pts
Sat, Mar 29 Results
Lumberjack Invitational
At St. Maries HS
Team Scores
V: CDAC - 1st - 112pts
V: SMAR - 1st - 143pts
MSCW Scores
V: 2nd - 72pts
V: 2nd - 118pts
Sat, Apr 5 Results
Central Valley Invitational Meet
At Central Valley HS
Team Scores
V: CVAL - 1st - 179pts
V: CVAL - 1st - 140.5pts
MSCW Scores
V: 4th - 66pts
V: 5th - 59pts
Sat, Apr 12 Results
Moscow Invitational
At Moscow HS
Team Scores
V: MSCW - 1st - 203pts
V: TMLK - 1st - 144.5pts
MSCW Scores
V: 1st - 203pts
V: 2nd - 126.5pts
Thu, Apr 17 Results
Lapwai Meet
At Lapwai HS
Team Scores
V: LEW - 1st - 154.5pts
V: LEW - 1st - 197pts
MSCW Scores
V: 2nd - 111pts
V: 2nd - 91pts
Sat, Apr 19 Results
Pasco Invitational
At Pasco HS - Map
First Event: 9:30 AM
Team Scores
V: KAMI - 1st - 109.2pts
V: HANF - 1st - 50pts
MSCW Scores
V: 12th - 21pts
Sat, Apr 19 Results
Kamiah Invitational
At Kamiah HS - Map
Entries Due By 11:00 PM PST, Fri, Apr 18
First Event: 10:00 AM
Team Scores
V: GRNG - 1st - 107pts
V: MCDL - 1st - 107pts
V: KAM - 1st - 125pts
MSCW Scores
V: 5th - 70pts
V: 5th - 51pts
Tue, Apr 22 Info
IEL JV Championships
At Coeur D Alene HS - Map
First Event: 2:00 PM
Sat, Apr 26 Info
Rasmussen Invitational
At Coeur D Alene HS - Map
First Event: 10:00 AM
Thu, May 1 Info
Meet of Champions
At Sweeney Track - Map
First Event: 1:00 PM
Fri, May 9 Info
4A/5A District I/II Regionals
Fri, May 16 Info
IHSAA 4A State Championship
Sat, May 17 Info
IHSAA 3A State Championship
Date Info
Sat, Mar 9 Results
Sweeney Invitational
At Sweeney Track
Team Scores
V: CDA - 1st - 134pts
V: LEW - 1st - 126.5pts
MSCW Scores
V: 4th - 43pts
V: 4th - 49pts
Sat, Mar 16 Results
Lewiston Invitational
At Sweeney Track
Team Scores
V: WALA - 1st - 180pts
V: WALA - 1st - 169pts
MSCW Scores
V: 8th - 38pts
V: 5th - 68pts
Tue, Mar 19 Results
CDA I.E.L. MEET
Thu, Mar 28 Results
Christina Finney Co-Ed Relays
Sat, Apr 13 Info
Moscow Invitational
Thu, Apr 18 Results
Kamiah
At Kamiah
Team Scores
V: GRNG - 1st - 111pts
V: GRNG - 1st - 149pts
MSCW Scores
V: 5th - 60.5pts
V: 8th - 34pts
Sat, Apr 20 Results
Rasmussen Invitational
At Couer D Alene HS
Team Scores
V: CDA - 1st - 157.83pts
V: CDA - 1st - 147pts
MSCW Scores
V: 6th - 51.33pts
V: 3rd - 103pts
Tue, Apr 23 Results
IEL JV Championships
At Couer D Alene HS
Team Scores
V: CDA - 1st - 167.5pts
V: LEW - 1st - 127.5pts
MSCW Scores
V: 6th - 45pts
V: 7th - 32pts
Fri, Apr 26 Results
IEL Championships
At Lake City High
Team Scores
V: CDA - 1st - 143.5pts
V: CDA - 1st - 170pts
MSCW Scores
V: 3rd - 97pts
V: 3rd - 102pts
Sat, Apr 27 Results
Troy Invitational (@ U of I)
At University of Idaho
Team Scores
V: TROY - 1st - 186pts
V: DEAR - 1st - 147.5pts
MSCW Scores
V: 3rd - 77.5pts
V: 4th - 91.5pts
Thu, May 2 Results
Meet of Champions
At Sweeney Track
Team Scores
V: LEW - 1st - 178.66pts
V: LEW - 1st - 164pts
MSCW Scores
V: 2nd - 125.83pts
V: 2nd - 103pts
Fri, May 10 Results
4A-5A Regional I-II Championship
At Sweeney Track
Team Scores
5A: CDA - 1st - 94pts
5A: CDA - 1st - 90.33pts
4A: MSCW - 1st - 77pts
4A: SNDP - 1st - 76.5pts
MSCW Scores
4A: 1st - 77pts
4A: 2nd - 73pts
Fri, May 17 Results
4A State Championships
At Eagle HS
Team Scores
V: RGBY - 1st - 147pts
V: MIN - 1st - 76pts
MSCW Scores
V: 9th - 27pts
V: 6th - 53pts
Fri, May 17 Results
5A State Championships
At Donna Larsen Park
Team Scores
V: EAGL - 1st - 102pts
V: ROMT - 1st - 156pts
Date Info
Sat, Mar 10 Results
Sweeney Invitational
Sat, Mar 17 Results
Lewiston Invitational
Thu, Mar 22 Info
Christina Finney Invitational
Thu, Mar 29 Results
Lewiston
Tue, Apr 3 Info
Moscow 100
Sat, Apr 7 Results
Kootenai Invitational
Tue, Apr 10 Results
Christina Finney Co-Ed Relays
Fri, Apr 13 Results
Moscow Twilight
Tue, Apr 17 Results
Kamiah
Sat, Apr 21 Results
CDA INVITE
Tue, Apr 24 Results
IEL JV Championships
Thu, Apr 26 Info
IEL Championships
Thu, May 3 Results
Meet of Champions
Fri, May 4 Results
JV Meet of Champions
Thu, May 10 Results
4A-5A District I/II Regional Championships
Fri, May 18 Results
4A state championships
Date Info
Sat, Feb 4 Results
Idaho Indoor Open
Sat, Feb 4 Results
Runner's Soul Open
Date Info
Sat, Mar 12 Info
District 1&2 Meet
Sat, Mar 12 Results
Sweeney Invitational
Sat, Mar 19 Results
Lewiston Invitational
Thu, Mar 24 Results
Christina Finney Relays
Fri, Apr 1 Results
Moscow April Fools Invitational
Tue, Apr 5 Results
Lewiston vs Moscow JV meet
Fri, Apr 8 Results
Lewiston Twilight Invitational
Fri, Apr 15 Results
Moscow Twilight
Thu, Apr 21 Results
IEL JV Regionals
Sat, Apr 23 Results
CDA Invitational
Tue, Apr 26 Results
JV IEL
Thu, Apr 28 Results
IEL Championships
Thu, May 5 Results
Meet of Champions
Fri, May 6 Results
District II JV Meet of Champions
Thu, May 12 Results
District I-II Regional Championships
Fri, May 13 Info
District I- II Regional Championships
Thu, May 19 Info
4A State Track Championships
Fri, May 20 Results
4A State Track Championships
Date Info
Sat, Jan 15 Results
WSU Open
Date Info
Sat, Mar 13 Results
Sweeney Invitational
Sat, Mar 20 Results
Lewiston Invitational
Thu, Mar 25 Results
Christina Finney Relays
Fri, Apr 2 Info
Carnival of Speed
Tue, Apr 6 Results
Lewiston/Moscow JV meet
Fri, Apr 9 Results
Lewiston Twilight Invitational
Tue, Apr 13 Results
Kamiah
Fri, Apr 16 Results
Moscow Twilight Invitational
Thu, Apr 22 Results
IEL JV Regionals
Sat, Apr 24 Results
Rasmussen Invitational
Thu, Apr 29 Results
IEL Championships
Thu, May 6 Results
District II Meet of Champions
Fri, May 7 Results
District II JV Meet of Champions
Thu, May 13 Results
District I & II 4A-5A Regional Championships
Fri, May 14 Results
Dist. I-II 4A-5A Regional Championships
Thu, May 20 Results
Idaho State T&F Championships
At Boise State University
Team Scores
2A: NCHR - 1st - 103pts
1A: LIBC - 1st - 53pts
1A: CHAL - 1st - 89pts
Fri, May 21 Info
Idaho 5A State Championships (Day 2)
Sat, May 22 Results
Idaho 4A State Championships
Date Info
Sat, Jan 16 Results
WSU Indoor Open
Sat, Feb 6 Results
Runner's Soul Open
Date Info
Sat, Mar 14 Results
Lewiston Icebreaker
Sat, Mar 21 Results
Lewiston Invitational
Tue, Mar 24 Results
Moscow JV
Thu, Mar 26 Results
Christina Finney Relays
Fri, Apr 3 Results
Carnival of Speed
Tue, Apr 7 Results
Moscow Triangular
Fri, Apr 10 Results
Lewis and Clark Games
Tue, Apr 14 Results
Kamiah Open
Fri, Apr 17 Results
Moscow Twilight Invitational
Tue, Apr 21 Results
IEL Championships
Tue, Apr 28 Results
IEL JV Regionals
Thu, Apr 30 Results
District II Meet of Champions
Fri, May 1 Results
District II JV/Sophomore/Freshman Meet of Champions
Thu, May 7 Results
4A District I & II Regional Championships
Thu, May 14 Results
4A/5A State Meet
Fri, May 15 Results
4A/5A State Meet
Date Info
Sat, Mar 22 Results
Lewiston Invitational
Thu, Apr 3 Results
Kamiah open
Fri, Apr 4 Results
Carnival of Speed
Tue, Apr 8 Results
Make up Meet in Moscow
Sat, Apr 12 Results
Rasmussen Invite
Tue, Apr 15 Info
Post Falls Cristina Finney Invit
Fri, Apr 18 Results
Lapwai Invitational
Sat, Apr 19 Info
Lake City Invitational
Tue, Apr 22 Results
JV Regional Meet
Fri, Apr 25 Results
12th Annual Inland Empire Invitational
Thu, May 1 Results
IEL Championship
Thu, May 8 Results
District II Meet of Champions
Thu, May 15 Results
4A/5A District I/II Regional Championship
Fri, May 23 Results
4A State Meet
Date Info
Fri, Mar 23 Results
Post Falls Christina Finney Coed Relays
Thu, Mar 29 Results
Lewiston Quad
Fri, Apr 6 Results
Carnival of Speed
Tue, Apr 10 Results
Lewiston Quad
Sat, Apr 14 Results
Coeur d’Alene Invitational
Tue, Apr 17 Results
Sandpoint Quad
Sat, Apr 21 Results
Lake City Invitational
Fri, Apr 27 Results
IEL Championships
Thu, May 3 Results
District II Meet of Champions
Fri, May 11 Results
4A Districts 1&2 State Qualifier
Fri, May 18 Results
Iadho State Championship
Date Info
Sat, May 13 Results
District 1&2 4A-5A Meet
Thu, May 18 Info
4A/5A State Championships, Day 1
Fri, May 19 Results
4A/5A State Championships, Finals
Date Info
Sat, Apr 23 Results
Moscow Invite
Sat, May 14 Results
District 1&2 4A-5A Meet
Fri, May 20 Results
4A Idaho State Meet
Date Info
Thu, Apr 22 Results
Frost/soph Meet
Sat, May 15 Results
District 1&2 5A-4A Meet
Fri, May 21 Results
4A State Meet
Date Info
Sat, Apr 12 Results
Moscow Invite
Sat, May 17 Results
1&2 District Meet
Sat, May 24 Results
4A State Meet
Date Info
Sat, Mar 16 Results
1&2 District 4A Meet
Fri, Mar 22 Results
Idaho State Meet
Date Info
Sat, Apr 21 Info
Cougar Invit
Sat, May 12 Results
1&2 District Meet
Fri, May 18 Results
A1 Div2 State Meet
Date Info
Sat, Mar 11 Results
Moscow Invite
Sat, May 13 Results
District 1&2 A-1
Date Info
Thu, Apr 22 Results
Kellogg,Bonners Ferry St.Mariesand Moscow
Thu, Apr 29 Results
Grangeville,Lewiston and Moscow
Sat, May 22 Results
A2 State Meet
Date Info
Sat, May 9 Results
1&2 District Meet
Fri, May 15 Results
A2 State Meet
Date Info
Sat, Apr 19 Results
Moscow Invit
Sat, May 17 Results
1&2 District meet
Date Info
Sat, May 11 Results
District 1&2 A-2 Meet
Fri, May 17 Results
A-2 State Meet
Date Info
Sat, Apr 22 Results
Moscow Invit
Sat, May 20 Results
District 1&2 A-2 Meet
Sat, May 27 Results
A2 state Meet
Date Info
Sat, May 14 Results
District 1&2 A-2 Meet
Date Info
Sat, May 15 Results
District 1&2 A-2 Meet
Fri, May 21 Results
A2 State Meet
Sat, May 22 Results
District 1& 2 meet
Date Info
Sat, May 23 Results
A2 State Meet
Date Info
Fri, Apr 12 Results
Kellogg invit
Sat, May 18 Results
District 1&2 Meet
Date Info
Sat, Apr 14 Info
Kellogg invit
Sat, May 12 Results
District 1&2 A2 Meet
Date Info
Sat, Apr 22 Results
Coeur d' Alene Invit
Date Info
Sat, May 21 Results
State Track Meet
Date Info
Sat, May 8 Results
District 2 A1 Meet
Date Info
Sat, May 9 Results
District 2 A-2 Meet
Fri, May 15 Results
Idaho State Meet
Date Info
Sat, Mar 8 Results
District 2 A-2 Meet
Outdoor
  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
Indoor
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
Embed
Show All
Staff
Doug Pierce
Pierce
Coach
Ron Edson
Edson
Coach
Phillip Helbling
Helbling
Head Coach
Dean Walker
Walker
Meet Director
Alyssa Covington
Covington
Steven Potratz-Lee
Potratz-Lee
Coach
Jeff Boyden
Boyden
Coach
PrepSportswear
Address - View Map
402 East 5th Street
Moscow, ID 83843

Phone 882-2591 Fax 892-1136

Team Main Website

Your browser does not have Flash Player 8 or higher installed.
Click here to download
the latest version of the Flash Player.
If you believe this is an error, click here to bypass detection.
     
Info for Coaches

Coaches

Account creation is simple, and allows you to use features such as: Watch Tour

  • Season Calendar
  • Season PR List
  • Online Meet Registration ( Registration Tutorial)
  • Detailed Meet Results
  • Individual Athlete Statistics

By keeping your stats updated, you also enable your district to have a current best marks list.

 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.