Switch to
Team Mascot

Howards Grove HS Free Account

Tigers - Sheboygan, WI

Site Supporter Reports

Event Progress - Sample
Summary Points - Sample
Meet Points - Sample

Custom Lists

Teams

No custom team lists

Athletes

No custom athlete lists

Meets

No custom meet lists
CalendarStaff
 < 2014 Outdoor Season > 
Date Info
Sat, Apr 12 Results
Redwing JV Invite
At South High
Team Scores
Jv: PLYM - 1st - 143pts
Jv: PLYM - 1st - 169pts
HOGR Scores
Jv: 5th - 66.33pts
Jv: 6th - 35pts
Tue, Apr 15
Cedar Grove
Fri, Apr 25 Info
Tiger Invite
At Howards Grove HS, WI - Map
First Event: 4:00 PM
Tue, May 6 Info
Ozaukee: RL, HG, EL, LWL
At Ozaukee HS
Entries Due By 4:00 PM PST, Mon, May 5
First Event: 4:00 PM
Fri, May 9 Info
Lourdes Night Under the Lights
Date Info
Fri, Apr 26 Results
Tiger Invite
At Howards Grove HS
Team Scores
V: KIEL - 1st - 119pts
V: KIEL - 1st - 116pts
HOGR Scores
V: 6th - 33pts
V: 4th - 70pts
Fri, May 3 Results
Knight Under the Lights
At Lourdes Academy - Titan Stadium
Team Scores
V: BRIL - 1st - 113.83pts
V: FREE - 1st - 198pts
HOGR Scores
V: 13th - 11pts
V: 8th - 19pts
Mon, May 20 Results
WIAA D2 Regional - Valders
At Valders HS
Team Scores
V: SHFL - 1st - 175pts
V: CHIL - 1st - 124pts
HOGR Scores
V: 7th - 42pts
V: 7th - 64pts
Thu, May 23 Results
WIAA D2 Sectional - Little Chute
At Little Chute HS
Team Scores
V: NODA - 1st - 92pts
V: FREE - 1st - 91pts
HOGR Scores
V: 28th - 3pts
V: 25th - 3pts
Date Info
Fri, Mar 16 Results
Raider invite Girls
Sat, Mar 17 Results
Sheboygan North Raider Invite
Fri, Apr 27 Results
Tiger Invite
Fri, May 4 Results
Knight Under the Lights - Oshkosh Lourdes
Thu, May 24 Results
WIAA D2 Sectional Meet
Date Info
Thu, Mar 17 Results
Boys Titan Indoor
Tue, Mar 29 Results
UW-Oshkosh Small Schools Girls' Meet
Fri, May 6 Results
Oshkosh Lourdes Knight Under the Lights Invitational
Mon, May 23 Results
WIAA Regional - Div 2 - Valders
Thu, May 26 Results
WIAA Sectional - Div 2 - Freedom
Sat, Jun 4 Results
WIAA D1, D2, & D3 Track & Field State Championships
At Veterians Memorial stadium
Team Scores
D1: MBTC - 1st - 64pts
D1: BREA - 1st - 57pts
D2: WRIG - 1st - 31pts
D2: AQUI - 1st - 45pts
D3: EDGR - 1st - 108pts
D3: ROSH - 1st - 35pts
W: OCON - 1st - 30pts
W: WBEA - 1st - 38pts
HOGR Scores
D2: 57th - 2pts
Date Info
Fri, Mar 19 Results
Girls Raider Indoor Invitational
Sat, Mar 20 Results
Boys Raider Indoor Invitational
Fri, May 7 Results
Oshkosh Lourdes Knight Under the Lights Invitational
Sat, Jun 5 Results
WIAA D1, D2, & D3 Track & Field State Championships
At UW La Crosse
Team Scores
D1: MBTC - 1st - 70pts
D1: HOME - 1st - 54.5pts
D2: NODA - 1st - 45pts
D2: WHWA - 1st - 47pts
D3: EDGR - 1st - 114pts
D3: BRAC - 1st - 80pts
W: NLON - 1st - 20pts
W: OCON - 1st - 20pts
W: VERO - 1st - 36pts
HOGR Scores
D2: 47th - 4pts
Date Info
Fri, Mar 20 Results
North Girls Varsity Invite
Sat, Mar 21 Results
North Boys Varsity Invite
Tue, May 26 Results
WIAA Valders Regional - D2
Fri, May 29 Results
WIAA Two Rivers Sectional - D2
Sat, Jun 6 Results
WIAA D2 Track & Field State Championships
Date Info
Thu, May 22 Results
WIAA SECTIONALS DIV II
Sat, May 31 Results
WIAA D2 State Championships
Date Info
Mon, Mar 5
First day of practice
Fri, Mar 16 Results
Whitewater Invt.
Fri, Mar 30 Results
UW Oshkosh - Boys
Tue, Apr 3 Results
UW Oshkosh - Girls
Tue, Apr 10 Results
Cedar Grove vs Kohler & HG
Thu, Apr 12 Info
CANCELLED
Tue, Apr 17 Results
Kohler vs Cedar Grove & HG
Thu, Apr 19 Results
Randon Lake vs Elkhart Lake @ HG
Sat, Apr 21 Results
Reedsville Invitational
Tue, Apr 24 Results
Ozaukee vs Cedar Grove & HG
Fri, Apr 27 Results
Tiger Invitational @ Home
Tue, May 1 Results
CLC Conference Relays
Mon, May 7 Results
Ram Invitational
Thu, May 10 Info
CLC JV Conference/Fresh and Soph
Mon, May 14 Results
CLC Confernce Meet @ Home
Mon, May 21 Results
Regional Track Meet
Thu, May 24 Results
Sectional Track Meet
Fri, Jun 1 Results
WIAA State Championships
Sat, Jun 2 Results
WIAA State Championships Div II
Date Info
Tue, Apr 18 Info
Oostburg/Kohler
Thu, Apr 20 Info
S.Lutheran/RL
Sat, Apr 22 Info
Reedsville Invite
Tue, Apr 25 Info
Kohler/Cedar Grove
Fri, Apr 28 Results
Tiger Invite
Fri, Jun 2 Results
WIAA State Meet
At UW LaCrosse
Team Scores
V: WAWE - 1st - 54pts
Jv: LALU - 1st - 54pts
FS: ROSH - 1st - 49pts
HOGR Scores
Jv: 10th - 19pts
Date Info
Fri, Jun 3 Results
Wisconsin State Meet
At UW LaCrosse
Team Scores
1: WAWE - 1st - 47pts
2: LALU - 1st - 38pts
3: PITT - 1st - 39pts
3: ROSH - 1st - 39pts
HOGR Scores
2: 2nd - 34pts
Date Info
Fri, Jun 4 Results
WIAA State Track Meet
Date Info
Fri, Jun 6 Results
Wiaa State Meet
Team Scores
D1: MAME - 1st - 34pts
D1: MVIN - 1st - 40pts
D2: TWRI - 1st - 49pts
D2: BROD - 1st - 44pts
D3: ARCA - 1st - 68.5pts
D3: AMHE - 1st - 59pts
HOGR Scores
D2: 10th - 21pts
D2: 16th - 15pts
Date Info
Fri, May 31 Results
Wiaa State Meet
Team Scores
1: MKIN - 1st - 43.5pts
2: MADE - 1st - 53pts
3: ROSH - 1st - 65pts
HOGR Scores
3: 23rd - 12pts
Outdoor
  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
Embed
Show All
Staff
David Schmid
Schmid
Athletic Director
Gary Kalk
Kalk
Coach
Jayne Henke
Henke
Coach
Mike Schroeder
Schroeder
Coach
Mike Schroeder
Schroeder
Coach
PrepSportswear
Address - View Map
401 Audubon Rd
Sheboygan, WI 53083-1274

Phone 920-565-4450 Fax 920-565-4451

Welcome to Howards Grove's Track and Field Website!

 
Info for Coaches

Coaches

Account creation is simple, and allows you to use features such as: Watch Tour

  • Season Calendar
  • Season PR List
  • Online Meet Registration ( Registration Tutorial)
  • Detailed Meet Results
  • Individual Athlete Statistics

By keeping your stats updated, you also enable your district to have a current best marks list.

 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.