Team Mascot

Somerset HS Free

      Spartans - Somerset, WI

Site Supporter Reports

Event Progress - Sample
Summary Points - Sample
Meet Points - Sample

Custom Lists

Teams

No custom team lists

Athletes

No custom athlete lists

Meets

No custom meet lists
CalendarStaff
 < 2014 Outdoor Season > 
Date Info
Thu, Apr 10 Results
St. Croix Central Invite
At St. Croix Central HS
Team Scores
V: PRES - 1st - 75.5pts
V: SOM - 1st - 88pts
SOM Scores
V: 7th - 41pts
V: 1st - 88pts
Date Info
Tue, Mar 25 Results
New Richmond Indoor Invitational
Sat, Mar 29 Results
Northern Badger - Small Division
At UW - Stout
Team Scores
V: ARCA - 1st - 84pts
V: CHET - 1st - 68pts
SOM Scores
V: 13th - 20pts
V: 3rd - 44pts
Tue, Apr 1 Results
Menomonie Indoor Invite @ UWRF
At Knowles Center - UWRF
Team Scores
V: REGI - 1st - 120pts
V: MENO - 1st - 108pts
SOM Scores
V: 10th - 21pts
V: 3rd - 66pts
Date Info
Tue, Mar 19 Results
New Richmond Indoor Invite
Sat, Mar 23 Results
Northern Badger UW-Stout
Tue, Mar 26 Results
Menomonie Invitational
Thu, Apr 4 Results
Saint Croix Central
Fri, Apr 5 Results
All-American Invite - JV
At UW-River Falls
Team Scores
Jv: ANDV - 1st - 64pts
Jv: ANOK - 1st - 95pts
SOM Scores
Jv: 10th - 12pts
Sat, Apr 6 Results
All-American Invite
At UW-River Falls
Team Scores
V: EAST - 1st - 71pts
V: HUDS - 1st - 74pts
SOM Scores
V: 12th - 24pts
V: 10th - 26pts
Fri, Apr 12 Info
Hudson True-Team
Tue, Apr 16 Info
Osceola Invitational
Fri, Apr 19 Results
River Falls Border Battle
At River Falls
Team Scores
V: RIFL - 1st - 127.83pts
V: HUDS - 1st - 125pts
SOM Scores
V: 6th - 54pts
V: 3rd - 103pts
Tue, Apr 23 Results
New Richmond Quad
Tue, Apr 30 Results
Saint Croix Central Invite 2
At Saint Croix Central
Team Scores
V: EPC - 1st - 100.5pts
V: SOM - 1st - 118pts
SOM Scores
V: 1st - 118pts
Thu, May 2 Results
Amery Invitational
At Amery HS
Team Scores
V: HAYW - 1st - 154pts
V: SOM - 1st - 158pts
SOM Scores
V: 2nd - 110pts
V: 1st - 158pts
Fri, May 3 Results
New Richmond Relays
At New Richmond HS
Team Scores
V: RIFL - 1st - 104pts
V: RIFL - 1st - 103.5pts
SOM Scores
V: 3rd - 75pts
Tue, May 7 Results
Colfax Invitational
At Colfax HS
Team Scores
V: MENO - 1st - 144pts
V: MENO - 1st - 183pts
SOM Scores
V: 5th - 72pts
V: 14th - 5pts
Tue, May 7 Results
Colfax Invite
At CHS
Team Scores
V: MENO - 1st - 144pts
V: MENO - 1st - 183pts
SOM Scores
V: 5th - 72pts
V: 14th - 5pts
Tue, May 14 Results
Middle Border Conference Meet
At Ellsworth HS
Team Scores
V: OSCE - 1st - 174pts
V: SOM - 1st - 145pts
SOM Scores
V: 3rd - 70pts
V: 1st - 145pts
Mon, May 20 Results
WIAA D2 Regional - St. Croix Central
At St. Croix Central HS
Team Scores
V: OSCE - 1st - 142.5pts
V: SOM - 1st - 143pts
SOM Scores
V: 4th - 77pts
V: 1st - 143pts
Thu, May 23 Results
WIAA D2 Sectional - Bloomer
At Bloomer Middle School
Team Scores
V: OSCE - 1st - 81pts
V: PRES - 1st - 60pts
SOM Scores
V: 5th - 40pts
V: 2nd - 54pts
Fri, May 31 Info
WIAA Division 2 State Championship
Sat, Jun 1 Results
WIAA Division 2 State Championship
At Veteran's Memorial Stadium, UW-La Crosse
Team Scores
D2: EATR - 1st - 57pts
D2: SHOR - 1st - 44pts
SOM Scores
D2: 19th - 14pts
D2: 19th - 13pts
Date Info
Sat, Mar 23 Results
Northern Badger Invite
Tue, Mar 26 Results
Menomonie Invite
Date Info
Thu, Mar 22 Results
New Richmond Indoor Invite
Sat, Mar 24 Results
Northern Badger Invitational
Sat, Mar 31 Results
All-American Invite
Tue, Apr 3 Results
Menomonie Invitational
Thu, Apr 5 Results
St. Croix Central Invite
Fri, Apr 13 Results
Hudson True Team
Tue, Apr 17 Results
Osceola Invite
Tue, Apr 24 Results
Cumberland Invite
Fri, Apr 27 Results
River Falls Invite
Tue, May 1 Results
Somerset Invite
Thu, May 3 Results
Amery Invite
Fri, May 4 Results
New Richmond Relays
Tue, May 8 Results
Colfax Invite
Tue, May 15 Results
Middle Border Conference Meet
Thu, May 17 Info
Middle Border JV Conference Meet
Mon, May 21 Info
WIAA D2 Regional Meet
Thu, May 24 Info
WIAA D2 Sectional Meet
Fri, Jun 1 Results
WIAA D2 State Meet
Date Info
Sat, Mar 24 Results
Northern Badger - Large School
Tue, Apr 3 Results
Menomonie Indoor Invite
Date Info
Sat, Mar 19 Results
Northern Badger Classic
Thu, Mar 24 Results
Forest Lake Time Trial
Sat, Mar 26 Results
All American Invite
Thu, Mar 31 Results
New Richmond Indoor Invite
Thu, Apr 7 Results
St. Croix Central Invite
Tue, Apr 12 Results
Osceola Invitational
Fri, Apr 15 Results
Hudson True Team
Thu, Apr 21 Results
Somerset Invitational
Fri, Apr 29 Results
River Falls Invite
Tue, May 3 Results
Amery Invitational
Fri, May 6 Results
New Richmond Relays
Tue, May 10 Results
Colfax Invitational
Tue, May 17 Results
Middle Border Conference Meet
Mon, May 23 Results
WIAA Regional - Div 2 - Somerset
Thu, May 26 Results
WIAA Sectional - Div 2 - Colby
Fri, Jun 3 Results
WIAA D1, D2, & D3 Track & Field State Championships
Sat, Jun 4 Results
WIAA D1, D2, & D3 Track & Field State Championships
At Veterians Memorial stadium
Team Scores
D1: MBTC - 1st - 64pts
D1: BREA - 1st - 57pts
D2: WRIG - 1st - 31pts
D2: AQUI - 1st - 45pts
D3: EDGR - 1st - 108pts
D3: ROSH - 1st - 35pts
W: OCON - 1st - 30pts
W: WBEA - 1st - 38pts
SOM Scores
D2: 38th - 7pts
D2: 57th - 2pts
Date Info
Sat, Mar 19 Results
Northern Badger Invite
Date Info
Fri, Apr 16 Results
Hudson True Team Meet
Thu, Apr 22 Results
Larry Costigan True Team Invitational
Fri, May 7 Results
New Richmond Relays
Sat, Jun 5 Results
WIAA D1, D2, & D3 Track & Field State Championships
At UW La Crosse
Team Scores
D1: MBTC - 1st - 70pts
D1: HOME - 1st - 54.5pts
D2: NODA - 1st - 45pts
D2: WHWA - 1st - 47pts
D3: EDGR - 1st - 114pts
D3: BRAC - 1st - 80pts
W: NLON - 1st - 20pts
W: OCON - 1st - 20pts
W: VERO - 1st - 36pts
SOM Scores
D2: 12th - 20pts
D2: 65th - 1pts
Date Info
Sat, Mar 20 Results
Northern Badger Invite
Date Info
Tue, May 26 Results
WIAA Somerset Regional - D2
Fri, May 29 Results
WIAA Medford Sectional - D2
Sat, Jun 6 Results
WIAA D2 Track & Field State Championships
Date Info
Sat, May 31 Results
WIAA D2 State Championships
Date Info
Sat, Jun 2 Results
WIAA State Championships Div II
Date Info
Fri, Jun 2 Results
WIAA State Meet
At UW LaCrosse
Team Scores
V: WAWE - 1st - 54pts
Jv: LALU - 1st - 54pts
FS: ROSH - 1st - 49pts
SOM Scores
Jv: 50th - 4.5pts
Date Info
Fri, Jun 3 Results
Wisconsin State Meet
At UW LaCrosse
Team Scores
1: WAWE - 1st - 47pts
2: LALU - 1st - 38pts
3: PITT - 1st - 39pts
3: ROSH - 1st - 39pts
SOM Scores
2: 27th - 10pts
Date Info
Fri, Jun 4 Results
WIAA State Track Meet
Date Info
Fri, Jun 6 Results
Wiaa State Meet
Team Scores
D1: MAME - 1st - 34pts
D1: MVIN - 1st - 40pts
D2: TWRI - 1st - 49pts
D2: BROD - 1st - 44pts
D3: ARCA - 1st - 68.5pts
D3: AMHE - 1st - 59pts
Date Info
Fri, May 31 Results
Wiaa State Meet
Team Scores
1: MKIN - 1st - 43.5pts
2: MADE - 1st - 53pts
3: ROSH - 1st - 65pts
SOM Scores
2: 55th - 2pts
Outdoor
  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
Indoor
  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
Embed
Show All
Staff
Terry Otradovec
Otradovec
Head Coach
Brandon Berrey
Berrey
Coach
Sara Kreibich
Kreibich
Coach
Julie Mocadlo
Mocadlo
Tyler Rosa
Rosa
Coach
Bill Roll
Roll
Athletic Director
PrepSportswear
Address - View Map
645 Sunrise Dr
Somerset, WI 54025-0100

715-247-3368

Team Main Website


Info for Coaches

Coaches

Account creation is simple, and allows you to use features such as: Watch Tour

  • Season Calendar
  • Season PR List
  • Online Meet Registration ( Registration Tutorial)
  • Detailed Meet Results
  • Individual Athlete Statistics

By keeping your stats updated, you also enable your district to have a current best marks list.

 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.