Team Mascot

Goldendale HS

    Timberwolves - Goldendale, WA


Custom Lists

Teams

SCAC West League

Athletes

No custom athlete lists

Meets

No custom meet lists
CalendarStaff
 < 2014 Outdoor Season > 
Date Info
Thu, Mar 20 Results
Mullen-Leavitt Invite
Sat, Mar 22 Results
Sherman Invitational
At Sherman Jr/Sr HS
Team Scores
V: CORB - 1st - 110.5pts
V: GOLD - 1st - 134pts
GOLD Scores
V: 3rd - 58.5pts
V: 1st - 134pts
Sat, Mar 29 Results
Don Holder Relays
At Eisenhower HS
Team Scores
V: SRDG - 1st - 66pts
V: JACK - 1st - 73.97pts
Tue, Apr 15 Results
SCAC League #1 @ Goldendale
Fri, Apr 18 Results
Apple Blossom Invitational
At Hood River Valley HS
Team Scores
V: RVHS - 1st - 151pts
V: RVHS - 1st - 118pts
GOLD Scores
V: 8th - 10pts
V: 7th - 40pts
Sat, Apr 19 Results
Al McKee Invitational
At Stevenson
Team Scores
V: CSAL - 1st - 143.5pts
V: WDLD - 1st - 129.5pts
GOLD Scores
V: 10th - 16pts
V: 6th - 54pts
Tue, Apr 22 Results
SCAC League #2 @ Zillah
Fri, Apr 25 Info
Wahluke Windbreaker
At Wahluke HS - Map
First Event: 3:00 PM
Tue, Apr 29 Info
SCAC League #3 @ Highland
At Highland HS - Map
First Event: 3:30 PM
Fri, May 9 Info
Ron Vanderholm Invitational
At Royal HS - Map
Entries Due By 5:05 PM PST, Wed, May 7
First Event: 3:30 PM
Fri, May 16 Info
SCAC West Sub Districts
Thu, May 22 Info
SCAC District Meet
At Royal HS - Map
First Event: 3:30 PM
Fri, May 30 Info
1A, 1B & 2B State Championships
At EWU - Map
First Event: 8:00 AM
Sat, May 31 Info
1A, 1B & 2B State Championship
Date Info
Sat, Mar 16 Results
Mullin Leavitt Invite
Sat, Mar 23 Results
Sherman Invitational
Sat, Apr 6 Results
Condon/Wheeler Invitational
Tue, Apr 9 Results
SCAC West League Meet #1
Fri, Apr 12 Results
Ron Vanderholm Invitational
At Royal HS
Team Scores
V: CONN - 1st - 108pts
V: ZILL - 1st - 93pts
GOLD Scores
V: 7th - 31pts
V: 4th - 67pts
Tue, Apr 16 Results
SCAC WEST LEAGUE MEET #2
Tue, Apr 23 Results
SCAC WEST LEAGUE MEET #3 @ ZILLAH
Fri, Apr 26 Results
Wahluke Windbreaker Invite
At Wahluke HS
Team Scores
V: ZILL - 1st - 144pts
V: ZILL - 1st - 98pts
GOLD Scores
V: 9th - 19pts
V: 3rd - 76pts
Sat, Apr 27 Results
Bill Bowerman Invitational
At CHS Track
Team Scores
V: C/W - 1st - 108pts
V: GOLD - 1st - 122pts
GOLD Scores
V: 4th - 43pts
V: 1st - 122pts
Fri, May 3 Results
Jeff Agar Memorial
Fri, May 10 Results
SCAC West Sub District Meet
Fri, May 17 Results
SCAC District Meet
At Toppenish
Team Scores
V: ZILL - 1st - 148pts
V: ZILL - 1st - 124pts
GOLD Scores
V: 9th - 25pts
V: 6th - 53pts
Fri, May 24 Info
1A, 1B, 2B State Championship Meet
Sat, May 25 Results
1A, 1B, 2B State Championship Meet
At E.W.U.
Team Scores
1A: CPCB - 1st - 67pts
1A: HOQM - 1st - 142pts
1B: MVC - 1st - 88pts
1B: WELL - 1st - 62pts
2B: NWCL - 1st - 121pts
2B: ASOT - 1st - 64pts
GOLD Scores
1A: 32nd - 10pts
Date Info
Tue, Mar 20 Results
Grandview Invitational
Sat, Mar 31 Info
Simcoe/Thompson Invite
Tue, Apr 10 Results
SCAC West League Meet #1 (Goldendale, Granger, Cle Elum)
Fri, Apr 13 Results
Dick Horyna Invitational
Tue, Apr 17 Results
SCAC West League Meet #2 (Highland, Goldendale, Granger, Naches)
Sat, Apr 21 Results
Sherman County Invitational
Tue, Apr 24 Results
SCAC West League Meet #3 (LaSalle, Granger, Goldendale, Zillah)
Fri, Apr 27 Results
Goldendale Meet
Sat, Apr 28 Results
Bowerman Classic
Thu, May 3 Results
Goldendale Vault off
Fri, May 4 Results
Naches/Riverside Invitational
Fri, May 11 Results
SCAC West Sub-District @ Naches
Thu, May 17 Results
SCAC District Meet @ Ki-Be
Fri, May 25 Results
2012 1A, 1B & 2B State Championship meet Day 1
Sat, May 26 Results
2012 1A, 1B & 2B State Championship meet Day 2
At Eastern Washington University
Team Scores
2b: PL - 1st - 76pts
Date Info
Sat, Mar 19 Results
Simcoe Invitational
Tue, Mar 22 Results
Grandview Invitational
Sat, Apr 2 Results
Condon Invitational
Tue, Apr 12 Results
SCAC League Meet #1 (Zillah, Granger, LaSalle, Goldendale)
Sat, Apr 16 Results
Wahluke Windbreaker Invite
Tue, Apr 19 Results
SCAC League Meet #2 @ Highland, Goldendale, Naches Valley
Fri, Apr 22 Results
Lions Club Twilight Invitational
Tue, Apr 26 Results
SCAC West Leauge Meet #3 @ Cle Elum
Fri, May 6 Results
Jeff Agar Memorial
Fri, May 13 Results
SCAC SUB-DISTRICT MEET
Fri, May 20 Results
SCAC District Meet
Fri, May 27 Results
1A STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPION..
Sat, May 28 Results
1A STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPION..
Date Info
Sat, Mar 20 Results
Simcoe Invitational
Tue, Mar 23 Results
Grandview Invitational
Sat, Apr 10 Results
Ron Vanderholm Invitational
Fri, Apr 16 Results
Dick Horyna Invitational
Tue, Apr 20 Results
SCAC West League Meet #1(Goldendale,Granger, Naches@Highland
Fri, Apr 23 Results
Lions Club Twilight
Tue, Apr 27 Results
SCAC West Zillah & Granger @ Goldendale
Fri, Apr 30 Results
Jeff Agar Memorial Invitational
Tue, May 4 Results
SCAC West @ Cle Elum
Sat, May 8 Results
Columbia River Invitational
Fri, May 14 Results
SCAC West Sub-District
Fri, May 21 Results
SCAC District Meet
Fri, May 28 Results
1A State Track and Field Meet (Day 1)
Sat, May 29 Results
1A State Track and Field Meet (Day 2)
Fri, Jun 4 Info
State Multi Events Championships
Date Info
Sat, Mar 14 Results
Eisenhower Jamboree
Sat, Mar 21 Results
Simcoe Invitational
Sat, Mar 28 Results
Don Holder Relays
Sat, Apr 11 Results
Ron Vanderholm Invitational
Tue, Apr 21 Results
Goldendale/Granger/Naches/@Highland
Fri, Apr 24 Results
Lions Club Invitational
Tue, Apr 28 Results
SCAC League Meet Zillah, Granger @ Goldendale
Fri, May 1 Results
Mt Adams Invitational
Tue, May 5 Results
SCAC League Goldendale, Granger at Cle Elum
Fri, May 8 Results
CONNELL INVITE
Fri, May 15 Results
SCAC WEST SUB-DISTRICT MEET
Fri, May 22 Results
SCAC District Meet
Sat, May 30 Results
Washington WIAA 1B, 2B, 1A State Meet
Date Info
Thu, Mar 20 Results
Mullen-Leavitt Invite
Sat, Mar 29 Results
Simcoe Invitational
Tue, Apr 8 Results
White Swan/Goldendale @ Zillah
Sat, Apr 12 Results
Cashmere Invitational
Tue, Apr 15 Results
Goldendale vs White Swan vs Highland
Sat, Apr 19 Results
Wahluke Windbreaker Invite
Tue, Apr 22 Results
Cle Elum, G-Dale, Naches, White Swan
Fri, Apr 25 Results
Lion's Twilight Invitational
Tue, Apr 29 Results
Cle Elum, Highland, Granger, White Swan
Fri, May 2 Results
Connell Invitational
Fri, May 9 Results
SCAC West Sub District
Fri, May 16 Results
SCAC District meet
Sat, May 24 Results
1A State Championships Day 2
Date Info
Sat, Apr 14 Results
Condon Invitational
Sat, Apr 21 Results
Sherman Invitational
Date Info
Sat, Apr 22 Results
Sherman Invitational
Thu, May 25 Results
1A State Championships, Day 1
Fri, May 26 Results
1A State Championships, Day 2
Sat, May 27 Results
1A State Championships Day 3
Outdoor
  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
Embed
Show All
Staff
Jennifer Holycross
Holycross
Head Coach
Amber Walkowiak
Walkowiak
Lance Den Boer
Den Boer
Athletic Director
PrepSportswear
Address - View Map
525 Simcoe Dr
Goldendale, WA 98620

(509) 773-5846

509-773-6900
Your browser does not have Flash Player 8 or higher installed.
Click here to download
the latest version of the Flash Player.
If you believe this is an error, click here to bypass detection.

 

 
Info for Coaches

Coaches

Account creation is simple, and allows you to use features such as: Watch Tour

  • Season Calendar
  • Season PR List
  • Online Meet Registration ( Registration Tutorial)
  • Detailed Meet Results
  • Individual Athlete Statistics

By keeping your stats updated, you also enable your district to have a current best marks list.

 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.