Switch to
Team Mascot

Kiona Benton HS Free Account

Bears - Benton City, WA

Site Supporter Reports

Event Progress - Sample
Summary Points - Sample
Meet Points - Sample

Custom Lists

Teams

No custom team lists

Athletes

No custom athlete lists

Meets

No custom meet lists
CalendarStaff
 < 2014 Outdoor Season > 
Date Info
Tue, Mar 18 Results
Ephrata Icebreaker
At Ephrata HS
Team Scores
V: EPHA - 1st - 267pts
V: EPHA - 1st - 215.5pts
KIBE Scores
V: 3rd - 88pts
V: 4th - 71pts
Thu, Mar 20 Results
Kennewick-KiBe Take Off
Thu, Mar 27 Results
Best in the Basin
At Quincy Track & Field Stadium
Team Scores
V: EPHA - 1st - 253.5pts
V: EPHA - 1st - 222.16pts
KIBE Scores
V: 3rd - 92pts
V: 5th - 75pts
Tue, Apr 15 Results
SCAC LEAGUE MEET @ RIVERVIEW
Fri, Apr 18 Info
K Valley Ralley
At Kittitas Secondary School - Map
First Event: 3:30 PM
Sat, Apr 19 Info
Pasco Invitational
At Pasco HS - Map
Entries Due By 8:00 AM PST, Wed, Apr 16
First Event: 9:30 AM
Tue, Apr 22 Info
SCAC LEAGUE MEET @ KI-BE
At Kiona-Benton HS - Map
First Event: 3:30 PM
Fri, Apr 25 Info
Wahluke Windbreaker
At Wahluke HS - Map
First Event: 3:00 PM
Tue, Apr 29 Info
SCAC League Meet @ Royal
At Royal HS - Map
Entries Due By 8:00 PM PST, Mon, Apr 28
First Event: 3:30 PM
Fri, May 2 Info
Connell Invitational
At Connell HS - Map
First Event: 3:30 PM
Fri, May 9 Info
Ron Vanderholm Invitational
At Royal HS - Map
Entries Due By 5:05 PM PST, Wed, May 7
First Event: 3:30 PM
Fri, May 16 Info
SCAC East Sub Districts
Thu, May 22 Info
SCAC District Meet
At Royal HS - Map
First Event: 3:30 PM
Fri, May 30 Info
1A, 1B & 2B State Championships
At EWU - Map
First Event: 8:00 AM
Sat, May 31 Info
1A, 1B & 2B State Championship
Date Info
Sat, Mar 16 Results
RHS Jamboree
Sat, Mar 23 Results
Ray Cross Invitational
Thu, Mar 28 Results
Best in the Basin
Tue, Apr 9 Results
SCAC LEAGUE MEET @ KI-BE
Fri, Apr 12 Results
Ron Vanderholm Invitational
At Royal HS
Team Scores
V: CONN - 1st - 108pts
V: ZILL - 1st - 93pts
KIBE Scores
V: 13th - 18pts
V: 10th - 23pts
Sat, Apr 13 Results
Pasco Invitational
At Edgar Brown Stadium
Team Scores
V: KAMI - 1st - 101pts
V: WENA - 1st - 47pts
KIBE Scores
V: 45th - 4pts
Tue, Apr 16 Results
SCAC EAST LEAGUE MEET
Sat, Apr 20 Results
Prosser Rotary Invitational
At Art Fiker Stadium
Team Scores
V: ELLE - 1st - 113.5pts
V: HANF - 1st - 120.5pts
KIBE Scores
V: 14th - 13pts
V: 15th - 20pts
Tue, Apr 23 Results
SCAC LEAGUE MEET @ RIVERVIEW
Fri, Apr 26 Results
Wahluke Windbreaker Invite
At Wahluke HS
Team Scores
V: ZILL - 1st - 144pts
V: ZILL - 1st - 98pts
KIBE Scores
V: 3rd - 62pts
V: 8th - 22.5pts
Sat, Apr 27 Results
Keith Jewett Invitational
At Ellensburg HS
Team Scores
V: ELLE - 1st - 139.5pts
V: CHIA - 1st - 106.5pts
KIBE Scores
V: 12th - 23pts
Fri, May 3 Results
Naches/Riverside Invitational
At Naches Valley HS
Team Scores
V: ZILL - 1st - 88pts
V: ZILL - 1st - 80pts
KIBE Scores
V: 6th - 29pts
V: 7th - 36pts
Fri, May 10 Results
SCAC EAST SUBDISTRICT
At Connell HS
Team Scores
V: CONN - 1st - 197pts
V: CONN - 1st - 169pts
KIBE Scores
V: 2nd - 134pts
V: 3rd - 108.5pts
Fri, May 17 Results
SCAC District Meet
At Toppenish
Team Scores
V: ZILL - 1st - 148pts
V: ZILL - 1st - 124pts
KIBE Scores
V: 4th - 70pts
V: 4th - 58pts
Fri, May 24 Info
1A, 1B, 2B State Championship Meet
Sat, May 25 Results
1A, 1B, 2B State Championship Meet
At E.W.U.
Team Scores
1A: CPCB - 1st - 67pts
1A: HOQM - 1st - 142pts
1B: MVC - 1st - 88pts
1B: WELL - 1st - 62pts
2B: NWCL - 1st - 121pts
2B: ASOT - 1st - 64pts
KIBE Scores
1A: 18th - 30pts
Date Info
Sat, Jan 19 Results
Pole Vault Summit
Date Info
Thu, Mar 15 Results
Othello, Ki-Be, Wapato at Prosser
Sat, Mar 17 Results
Papa Wells Invitational
Sat, Mar 24 Results
Ray Cross Invite
Thu, Mar 29 Results
Best in the Basin 2012
Tue, Apr 10 Results
SCAC League Meet @ Ki-BE
Fri, Apr 13 Results
Ron Vanderholm Invitational
Sat, Apr 14 Results
Pasco Invitational
Tue, Apr 17 Results
SCAC East League Meet @ Mabton
Sat, Apr 21 Results
Prosser Rotary Invitational
Tue, Apr 24 Results
SCAC League Meet @ Riverview
Fri, May 4 Results
Naches/Riverside Invitational
Thu, May 10 Results
SCAC East Sub-District @ Wahluke
Thu, May 17 Results
SCAC District Meet @ Ki-Be
Fri, May 25 Results
2012 1A, 1B & 2B State Championship meet Day 1
Sat, May 26 Results
2012 1A, 1B & 2B State Championship meet Day 2
At Eastern Washington University
Team Scores
2b: PL - 1st - 76pts
Sat, Jun 2 Results
State Multi Events Championships - Day One
Sat, Jun 2 Results
State Multi Events Championships Day 2
Date Info
Thu, Mar 17 Results
Othello, Wapato, Ki-Be at Prosser
Tue, Mar 22 Results
Grandview Invitational
Sat, Mar 26 Results
Ray Cross Invitational
Sat, Apr 9 Results
Ron Vanderholm Invitational
Tue, Apr 12 Results
SCAC 1A League Meet #1@KI-BE
Sat, Apr 16 Results
Pasco Invitational
Tue, Apr 19 Results
SCAC East meet
Sat, Apr 23 Results
Prosser Rotary Invitational
Tue, Apr 26 Results
SCAC League Meet #3
Sat, Apr 30 Results
Keith Jewett Invitational
Fri, May 6 Results
Richland Twilight Track and Field Championship
Thu, May 12 Results
SCAC East Sub-Districts@KI-BE
Fri, May 20 Results
SCAC District Meet
Fri, May 27 Results
1A STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPION..
Sat, May 28 Results
1A STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPION..
Date Info
Thu, Mar 18 Results
Ki-Be, Prosser, Wapato
Tue, Mar 23 Results
Grandview Invitational
Sat, Apr 10 Results
Cashmere Invitational
Sat, Apr 10 Results
Ron Vanderholm Invitational
Sat, Apr 17 Results
Windbreaker Invitational
Tue, Apr 20 Results
SCAC East meet
Sat, Apr 24 Results
Prosser Rotary Invitational
Tue, Apr 27 Results
SCAC League Meet #2
Tue, May 4 Results
KI-BE LEAGUE MEET
Fri, May 7 Results
Connell Invitational
Fri, May 14 Results
SCAC East sub-district
Fri, May 21 Results
SCAC District Meet
Fri, May 28 Results
1A State Track and Field Meet (Day 1)
Sat, May 29 Results
1A State Track and Field Meet (Day 2)
Date Info
Thu, Mar 19 Results
Prosser, Ki-Be, Wapato, Othello, Mabton
Tue, Mar 24 Results
Grandview Invitational
Sat, Apr 11 Results
Cashmere Invitational
Sat, Apr 18 Results
Pasco Invitational
Sat, Apr 18 Results
Wahluke Windbreaker Invite
Tue, Apr 21 Results
Mabton vs KiBe, Wahluke
Sat, Apr 25 Results
Prosser Rotary Invite
Tue, Apr 28 Results
Kiona-Benton vs Mabton,Royal,Riverview
Tue, May 5 Results
SCAC League Meet
Fri, May 8 Results
CONNELL INVITE
Sat, May 16 Results
SCAC East Sub District
Fri, May 22 Results
SCAC District Meet
Sat, May 30 Results
Washington WIAA 1B, 2B, 1A State Meet
Date Info
Thu, Mar 13 Results
Prosser, Ki-Be, Grandview, Wapato, Othello, Mabton
Thu, Mar 20 Info
Hanford invite
Tue, Mar 25 Results
Kiona-Benton vs RV, Royal
Fri, Mar 28 Results
Grandview Invitational
Fri, Apr 4 Results
Ki-Be/Hanford @ Richland
Sat, Apr 12 Results
Royal Invitational
Tue, Apr 15 Results
Burbank vs Kiona-Benton, Mabton, RV
Sat, Apr 19 Results
Pasco Invitational Track Meet
Tue, Apr 22 Results
Burbank vs Ki-Be, Connell, Mabton
Fri, Apr 25 Results
Lion's Twilight Invitational
Tue, Apr 29 Results
Kiona-Benton vs Connell,Wahluke
Fri, May 2 Results
Connell Invitational
Fri, May 9 Results
SCAC East Sub districts
Fri, May 16 Results
SCAC District meet
Sat, May 24 Results
1A State Championships Day 2
Date Info
Fri, May 4 Results
Connell Invite
Fri, May 11
Sub Districts
Fri, May 11 Results
SCAC East Sub Districts
Fri, May 18 Results
S.C.A.C. Championships
Date Info
Thu, May 25 Results
2A State Championships, Day 1
Fri, May 26 Results
2A State Championships, Day 2
Sat, May 27 Results
2A State Championships
Outdoor
  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
Indoor
  • 2013
Embed
Show All
Staff
Stuart Allen
Allen
Head Coach
Bruce Blizard
Blizard
Coach
PrepSportswear
Address - View Map
1107 Grace Ave.
Benton City, WA 99320

Phone 509-588-2148 Fax 509-588-2651

Team Main Website


Info for Coaches

Coaches

Account creation is simple, and allows you to use features such as: Watch Tour

  • Season Calendar
  • Season PR List
  • Online Meet Registration ( Registration Tutorial)
  • Detailed Meet Results
  • Individual Athlete Statistics

By keeping your stats updated, you also enable your district to have a current best marks list.

 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.