Switch to
Team Mascot

Cashmere HS Site Supporter

Bulldogs - Cashmere, WA


Performance Lists

Athletic.net > HS > US > Washington > 1A > District 6 > Caribou Trail

Custom Lists

Teams

No custom team lists

Athletes

No custom athlete lists

Meets

No custom meet lists
CalendarStaff
 < 2014 Outdoor Season > 
Date Info
Thu, Mar 20 Results
Royal Classic
Sat, Mar 22 Results
Ray Cockrum Relays
Thu, Mar 27 Results
Caribou Trail League Meet
At Cashmere Track
Team Scores
V: OKAN - 1st - 100pts
V: CASH - 1st - 125pts
CASH Scores
V: 2nd - 77pts
V: 1st - 125pts
Tue, Apr 8 Results
Ephrata JV Invite
Sat, Apr 12 Results
Cashmere Invitational
At Cashmere Track
Team Scores
V: KING - 1st - 109.5pts
V: ZILL - 1st - 87pts
CASH Scores
V: 10th - 27pts
V: 8th - 29.75pts
Tue, Apr 15 Info
Caribou Trail League Meet
Thu, Apr 17 Results
Eastmont JV Invitational
Sat, Apr 19 Info
Quincy Invite
At Quincy Track - Map
Entries Due By 9:00 AM PST, Fri, Apr 18
First Event: 10:30 AM
Tue, Apr 22 Info
Caribou Trail League Meet
At Omak Track - Map
First Event: 4:00 PM
Fri, Apr 25 Info
Rieke Invite
At Cashmere Track - Map
Entries Due By 9:00 AM PST, Thu, Apr 24
First Event: 3:30 PM
Fri, May 2 Info
Connell Invitational
At Connell HS - Map
First Event: 3:30 PM
Fri, May 9 Info
Caribou Trail League Championships
At Tonasket Track - Map
First Event: 4:00 PM
Fri, May 16 Info
District Six 1A Championship (Qualifier)
At Quincy Track & Field Stadium - Map
First Event: 4:00 PM
Fri, May 23 Info
1A BI-District 6/7 T&F Championships
At Cashmere - Map
First Event: 3:30 PM
Fri, May 30 Info
1A, 1B & 2B State Championships
At EWU - Map
First Event: 8:00 AM
Sat, May 31 Info
1A, 1B & 2B State Championship
Date Info
Thu, Mar 14 Results
Eastmont/Wenatchee/Cashmere
Tue, Mar 19 Results
CTL: Cascade/Cashmere/Okanogan/Tonasket
Sat, Mar 23 Results
Ray Cockrum Relays
Tue, Mar 26 Results
CTL: Cashmere, Okanogan, Brewster, Quincy
Sat, Apr 13 Results
Cashmere Invitational
At Cashmere
Team Scores
V: LYND - 1st - 99pts
V: KING - 1st - 89pts
CASH Scores
V: 2nd - 76pts
V: 10th - 18pts
Tue, Apr 16 Results
CTL: Cascade,Chelan,Cashmere,Quincy
Sat, Apr 20 Results
Quincy Invite
At Quincy HS
Team Scores
V: LKSD - 1st - 106.5pts
V: EPHA - 1st - 161pts
CASH Scores
V: 2nd - 95pts
V: 7th - 30pts
Tue, Apr 23 Results
CTL: Chelan,Cascade,Omak,Cashmere
Fri, Apr 26 Results
John Rieke Invitation
At Peshastin Field
Team Scores
V: CONN - 1st - 96pts
V: EPHA - 1st - 106.5pts
CASH Scores
V: 2nd - 82pts
V: 5th - 49.5pts
Fri, May 3 Results
CTL Championships
At Cashmere
Team Scores
V: CASH - 1st - 133pts
V: QUIN - 1st - 170pts
CASH Scores
V: 1st - 133pts
V: 2nd - 97pts
Fri, May 10 Results
CTL Bi-District Qualifier
At Tonasket
Team Scores
V: CASH - 1st - 135.5pts
V: QUIN - 1st - 191.5pts
CASH Scores
V: 1st - 135.5pts
V: 3rd - 97pts
Sat, May 18 Results
1A NEA/CTL Bi-District Meet
At Riverside HS
Team Scores
V: LKSD - 1st - 144pts
V: QUIN - 1st - 92.33pts
CASH Scores
V: 3rd - 86pts
V: 9th - 29pts
Fri, May 24 Info
1A, 1B, 2B State Championship Meet
Sat, May 25 Results
1A, 1B, 2B State Championship Meet
At E.W.U.
Team Scores
1A: CPCB - 1st - 67pts
1A: HOQM - 1st - 142pts
1B: MVC - 1st - 88pts
1B: WELL - 1st - 62pts
2B: NWCL - 1st - 121pts
2B: ASOT - 1st - 64pts
CASH Scores
1A: 9th - 27pts
1A: 41st - 4pts
Date Info
Fri, Mar 16 Results
King's Hosting; Cascade, Cashmere & Meridian
Tue, Mar 20 Results
Wenatchee JV Invite
Sat, Mar 24 Results
Ray Cockrum Relays
Tue, Mar 27 Results
Eastmont JV Invitational
Fri, Mar 30 Results
Wahluke/LB/LR/Entiat/Cash
Sat, Apr 14 Results
Cashmere Invitational
Tue, Apr 17 Results
Real Dirt, Real Track II
Sat, Apr 21 Results
Quincy Invite Sponsor by CliftonLarsonAllen
Tue, Apr 24 Results
Riverside Christian/Wenatchee/Eastmont/Cashmere
Fri, Apr 27 Results
John Rieke Invitational
Fri, May 4 Results
Caribou Trail League Championships
Fri, May 11 Results
District 6 1A Championships
Fri, May 18 Results
1A CTL/NEA Bi-Districts
Fri, May 25 Results
2012 1A, 1B & 2B State Championship meet Day 1
Sat, May 26 Results
2012 1A, 1B & 2B State Championship meet Day 2
At Eastern Washington University
Team Scores
2b: PL - 1st - 76pts
Sat, Jun 2 Results
State Multi Events Championships - Day One
Sat, Jun 2 Results
State Multi Events Championships Day 2
Date Info
Thu, Mar 17 Results
CASHMERE, WEST VALLEY, WENATCHEE @ EASTMONT
Fri, Mar 18 Results
King's w/Cashmere, Meridian & Cascade
Sat, Mar 26 Results
Ray Cockrum Relays
Tue, Mar 29 Results
Eastmont JV Invitational
Thu, Mar 31 Results
Cle Elum/Brewster/Entiat/Liberty Bell/Wahluke
Thu, Apr 14 Results
Wenatchee jv invite
Sat, Apr 16 Results
40th Cashmere Invitational
Tue, Apr 19 Results
Real Dirt, Real Track (Cashmere, Okanogan, and Omak)
Tue, Apr 26 Results
Cashmere/Riverside Christian/Wenatchee
Fri, Apr 29 Results
Kodiak Invite
Fri, May 6 Results
Caribou Trail League Championship
Fri, May 13 Results
League/District 6 Qualifier
Sat, May 21 Results
1A REGIONAL 6/7 Meet
Fri, May 27 Results
1A STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPION..
Sat, May 28 Results
1A STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPION..
Fri, Jun 3 Info
State Multi Events Championships - Day 1 & 2
Sat, Jun 4 Results
State Multi Events Championships - Day 2
Date Info
Fri, Mar 19 Results
King's with Cascade and Cashmere
Sat, Mar 20 Results
Ray Cockrum Relays
Tue, Mar 23 Results
Wenatchee JV Invite
Fri, Mar 26 Results
Wahluke/Brewster/Entiat/Waterville
Fri, Apr 9 Results
Eastmont JV Invitational #1
Sat, Apr 10 Results
Cashmere Invitational
Fri, Apr 16 Results
Rieke Invitational
Fri, Apr 16 Results
Eastmont JV Invitational #2
Sat, Apr 17 Results
Pasco Invitational
Tue, Apr 20 Results
Cascade, Cashmere, Chelan, Brewster, Okanogan - Quadruple Dual
Tue, Apr 27 Results
Cashmere/Riverside Christian/Wenatchee
Sat, May 1 Results
Keith Jewett Invitational
Fri, May 7 Results
Liberty Bell
Fri, May 14 Results
CTL Championship
Fri, May 21 Results
District Six 1A Championship
Fri, May 28 Results
1A State Track and Field Meet (Day 1)
Sat, May 29 Results
1A State Track and Field Meet (Day 2)
Date Info
Thu, Mar 19 Results
King's with Sultan, Cascade and Cashmere
Sat, Mar 21 Results
Ray Cockrum Relays
Tue, Mar 24 Results
EASTMONT JV INVITE
Fri, Mar 27 Results
Cashmere/Entiat/Brewster
Sat, Apr 11 Results
Cashmere Invitational
Wed, Apr 15 Results
Wenatchee JV Invite
Fri, Apr 17 Results
Rieke Invite
Sat, Apr 18 Results
Pasco Invitational
Tue, Apr 21 Results
Cascade/Brewster/Okanogan/Cashmere
Tue, Apr 28 Results
Riverside Christian/Cascade/Wenatchee/Cashmere
Sat, May 2 Results
Keith Jewett Invitational
Fri, May 8 Results
CONNELL INVITE
Thu, May 14 Results
Caribou Trail League Championship
Fri, May 22 Results
District Six 1A Championships
Sat, May 30 Results
Washington WIAA 1B, 2B, 1A State Meet
Date Info
Fri, Mar 7 Results
Time Trial
Fri, Mar 14 Results
Cle Elum/Entiat/Brewster/Liberty Bell/Cascade
Wed, Mar 19 Results
Wenatchee/Eastmont/Cashmere @ Moses Lake
Sat, Mar 22 Results
Ray Cockrum Invitational
Tue, Mar 25 Results
Kings hosts Cascade and Cashmere
Sat, Apr 12 Results
Cashmere Invitational
Fri, Apr 18 Results
Rieke Invitational
Fri, Apr 18 Results
Wenatchee JV Invitational
Sat, Apr 19 Results
Pasco Invitational Track Meet
Tue, Apr 22 Results
Cascade/Cashmere/Brewster/Okanogan
Sat, Apr 26 Results
Keith Jewett Invite
Fri, May 2 Results
CTL Championship
Fri, May 9 Results
District Six 1A Championships
Sat, May 17 Results
Regionals, Dist 6/7 Track Meet
Sat, May 24 Results
1A State Championships Day 2
Date Info
Thu, Mar 15 Results
King's hosts Cashmere & Cascade
Thu, Mar 22 Results
Ephrata/Entiat
Sat, Mar 24 Results
Ray Cockrum Relays
Wed, Mar 28 Results
Cashmere/Wenatchee/Eastmont/Moses Lake
Tue, Apr 10 Results
Liberty Bell/Okanogan/Cashmere/Omak
Sat, Apr 14 Results
Cashmere Invitational
Fri, Apr 20 Results
Eastmont JV Invitational
Fri, Apr 20 Results
Rieke Invitational
Tue, Apr 24 Results
Cashmere/Cascade/Brewster/Okanogan
Thu, Apr 26 Results
Archbishop Murphy, Cashmere
Sun, Apr 29 Info
Test Meet
Fri, May 4 Results
Caribou Trail League Championship
Fri, May 11 Results
District Six Championship
Fri, May 18 Results
District Six/Seven Regional
Fri, May 25 Results
1A State Championships
Sat, May 26 Results
1A State Championships
Date Info
Thu, Mar 16 Results
King's host Cashmere and Cascade
Tue, Mar 21 Results
Quincy/Cascade/Omak
Wed, Mar 29 Results
Cascade/Chelan/Ephrata
Sat, Apr 15 Results
Cashmere Invite
Thu, Apr 20 Results
Granite Falls-S.Whid.-Sultan
Fri, Apr 21 Results
Cascade Invitational
Tue, Apr 25 Results
Ephrata
Sat, Apr 29 Results
Ellensburg Invitational
Tue, May 2 Results
Omak/Chelan
Fri, May 5 Results
Connell Invitational
Fri, May 12 Results
CWAC North Subdistrict Meet
Fri, May 19 Results
District Championships
Thu, May 25 Results
2A State Championships, Day 1
Fri, May 26 Results
2A State Championships, Day 2
Sat, May 27 Results
2A State Championships
Outdoor
  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
Embed
Show All
Staff
Jeff Kenoyer
Kenoyer
Coach
Ken Kimes
Kimes
PrepSportswear
Address - View Map
329 Tigner Rd
Cashmere, WA 98815

Phone (509) 782-2914 Fax 509-782-2891

Team Main Website Team T&F Website

 

 State Champions

Boys 1971, 1977, 1994, 1999

Girls 1999

School records, Super Sophomore and Fantastic Freshmen marks are posted at:  http://www.cashmere.wednet.edu/hs/Track%20Records.htm

 
Info for Coaches

Coaches

Account creation is simple, and allows you to use features such as: Watch Tour

  • Season Calendar
  • Season PR List
  • Online Meet Registration ( Registration Tutorial)
  • Detailed Meet Results
  • Individual Athlete Statistics

By keeping your stats updated, you also enable your district to have a current best marks list.

 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.