Switch to
Team Mascot

Crane HS Site Supporter

Mustangs - Crane, OR


Performance Lists

Athletic.net > HS > US > Oregon > 1A > District 4

Custom Lists

Teams

No custom team lists

Athletes

No custom athlete lists

Meets

No custom meet lists
CalendarStaff
 < 2014 Outdoor Season > 
Date Info
Fri, Mar 21 Results
Diana Thurmond Invitational
At Harper HS
Team Scores
V: VALE - 1st - 16pts
Fri, Apr 4 Results
Don Walker
At Nyssa
Team Scores
V: VALE - 1st - 137pts
V: NYSA - 1st - 168pts
CRAN Scores
V: 8th - 21pts
V: 14th - 2pts
Fri, Apr 11 Results
Oregon Trail Invitational
At Frank Hawley Stadium
Team Scores
V: VALE - 1st - 225pts
V: NYSA - 1st - 161pts
CRAN Scores
V: 3rd - 53pts
V: 9th - 23pts
Sat, Apr 12 Results
Burns Lions/Oster Memorial Invitational
At Burns HS
Team Scores
V: LKV - 1st - 125pts
V: MADR - 1st - 136pts
CRAN Scores
V: 8th - 32pts
V: 4th - 51pts
Fri, Apr 18 Info
Ranchers Invitational
At Crane HS - Map
First Event: 10:00 AM
Notes
Hello, This is just a quick note to all teams registered for the Ranchers Invitational in Crane to be held on April 18th. The meet will begin at 10:00 am PDT. High school field events will begin at 10:00 am and running events will begin at 12:00 noon.
Fri, Apr 25 Info
Viking Invitational
Sat, Apr 26 Info
8th Annual Pepsi Invitational
At Oregon - Map
Entries Due By 8:00 PM PST, Thu, Apr 24
First Event: 11:00 AM
Tue, Apr 29 Info
GUHS 3rd Annual Field Event Meet
Sat, May 3 Info
Heinz Invitational
At Ontario HS - Map
Entries Due By 12:00 PM PST, Fri, May 2
First Event: 11:00 AM
Fri, May 9 Info
Baker Invitational
At Baker HS - Map
First Event: 12:00 PM
Sat, May 10 Info
High Desert League Invitational
At Harper - Map
First Event: 11:00 AM
Fri, May 16 Info
1A-SD4 Special District 4 Championships
Thu, May 22 Info
OSAA 1A State Championships Day 1
Fri, May 23 Info
OSAA 1A State Championships Day 2
Date Info
Sat, Mar 16 Info
Treasure Valley Track & Field Clinic
Fri, Mar 22 Results
Diane Thurmond Invitational
Fri, Apr 5 Results
Aaron & Marie Jones Invitational
At Aaron & Marie Jones Community Field
Team Scores
V: MTV - 1st - 290.75pts
V: MTV - 1st - 324.75pts
CRAN Scores
V: 3rd - 56.25pts
V: 7th - 14.25pts
Fri, Apr 12 Results
Eastern Oregon 1A Invitational
At Harper HS
Team Scores
V: CRAN - 1st - 159pts
V: Icty - 1st - 156pts
CRAN Scores
V: 1st - 159pts
V: 10th - 13.5pts
Sat, Apr 13 Results
Burns Lions Invitational - Oster
At Burns HS
Team Scores
V: VALE - 1st - 188pts
V: VALE - 1st - 106.5pts
CRAN Scores
V: 4th - 57pts
V: 12th - 11pts
Tue, Apr 16 Results
2nd Annual GUHS Field Event Meet
At Grant Union
Team Scores
V: GUHS - 1st - 104pts
V: GUHS - 1st - 151pts
CRAN Scores
V: 2nd - 46pts
V: 7th - 10pts
Sat, Apr 20 Results
Rancher's Invitational Track Meet
At Crane Union HS
Team Scores
V: CRAN - 1st - 135pts
V: GUHS - 1st - 134pts
CRAN Scores
V: 1st - 135pts
V: 5th - 58.5pts
Sat, Apr 27 Results
7th Annual Pepsi Invitational
At Union Athletic Complex
Team Scores
V: LGHS - 1st - 143pts
V: LGHS - 1st - 145.5pts
CRAN Scores
V: 9th - 26pts
V: 19th - 5pts
Sat, May 4 Results
Heinz
At Ontario HS
Team Scores
V: LGHS - 1st - 121.33pts
V: EMMT - 1st - 123pts
CRAN Scores
V: 8th - 40pts
V: 13th - 7pts
Fri, May 10 Results
Baker Invitational
Sat, May 11 Results
High Desert League Meet
Fri, May 17 Results
1A Special District 4
At Baker Athletic Complex
Team Scores
V: COVE - 1st - 157pts
V: ADRN - 1st - 144pts
CRAN Scores
V: 2nd - 130pts
V: 5th - 59pts
Thu, May 23 Info
OSAA 1A State Championships - Day 1
Fri, May 24 Results
OSAA 1A State Championships - Day 2
At University of Oregon (Hayward Field)
Team Scores
1A: COVE - 1st - 51pts
1A: C/W - 1st - 51pts
1A: SWC - 1st - 63.5pts
CRAN Scores
1A: 15th - 18pts
Date Info
Fri, Mar 23 Results
Diana Thurmond Invitational
Fri, Apr 6 Results
Don Walker
Tue, Apr 10 Results
Grant Union Field Event Meet
Fri, Apr 13 Results
Eastern Oregon 1A Invitational
Sat, Apr 14 Results
Burns Invitational - Oster's
Fri, Apr 20 Results
Crane Rancher's Invitational
Fri, Apr 27 Results
Baker Relay Meet
Sat, Apr 28 Results
6th Annual Pepsi Invitational
Fri, May 4 Results
High Desert League Meet
Sat, May 5 Results
Heinz Invitational
Sat, May 12 Results
1A District 4 District Meet
Sat, May 19 Results
OSAA 1A State Championships - Day 2
At Western Oregon University
Team Scores
V: C/W - 1st - 75.5pts
V: DCS - 1st - 63pts
CRAN Scores
V: 35th - 3pts
V: 34th - 1pts
Date Info
Fri, Mar 18 Results
Diana Thurmond Invitational
Sat, Mar 26 Results
Unattached - Sweet Home Heptathlon/Decathlon Day 2
Fri, Apr 1 Results
Don Walker Invitational
Fri, Apr 8 Results
Eastern Oregon 1A Invitational
Sat, Apr 9 Results
Burns Lions Invitational
Tue, Apr 12 Results
GU Small Schools
Fri, Apr 15 Results
La Grande Invitational
Sat, Apr 16 Results
Meet of Champions
Fri, Apr 22 Results
Ranchers Invitational
Sat, Apr 30 Results
Gilchrist Small Schools Invite
Fri, May 6 Results
High Desert League Meet
Sat, May 7 Results
Heinz Invitational
Sat, May 14 Results
District 4- 1 A
Fri, May 20 Results
OSAA 1A State Championships Day 1
Sat, May 21 Results
OSAA 1A State Championships Day 2
At Monmouth
Team Scores
V: DCS - 1st - 80pts
V: CRAN - 1st - 74pts
CRAN Scores
V: 12th - 24pts
V: 1st - 74pts
Date Info
Tue, Mar 16 Results
GU Small Schools
Fri, Mar 19 Results
Diane Thurmond Invitational
Fri, Apr 2 Results
Don Walker Invitational
Fri, Apr 9 Results
Baker Relays
Sat, Apr 10 Results
Burns Lions Invitational
Fri, Apr 16 Results
Crane Ranchers Invitational
Fri, Apr 23 Results
4th Pepsi Invitational
Sat, Apr 24 Results
Heinz Invitational
Tue, Apr 27 Results
Crane
Sat, May 1 Results
Grant Union Invitational
Tue, May 4 Results
Burns Track Meet
Fri, May 7 Results
High Desert League Meet
Sat, May 15 Results
District 4-1 A
Fri, May 21 Results
OSAA 1A State Championships Day 1
Sat, May 22 Results
OSAA 1A State Championships Day 2
At Western Oregon University
Team Scores
V: CRAN - 1st - 80pts
V: SWC - 1st - 57pts
CRAN Scores
V: 1st - 80pts
V: 2nd - 50pts
Sat, Jun 5 Results
Oregon Elite Championships
Date Info
Tue, Mar 17 Results
Grant Union Small Schools Meet
Fri, Mar 20 Results
Diane Thurmond Invitational
Fri, Apr 3 Results
Don Walker invitational
Fri, Apr 10 Results
Baker Relays
Sat, Apr 11 Results
Burns Invite
Tue, Apr 14 Results
Grant Union Small Schools Meet
Fri, Apr 17 Results
Ranchers Invitational
Fri, Apr 24 Results
3rd Annual Pepsi Invite
Sat, Apr 25 Results
Crane Invitational
Tue, Apr 28 Info
Burns
Fri, May 1 Results
High Desert League Meet
Sat, May 2 Results
Heinz Invitational
Sat, May 9 Results
District 4-1A
Fri, May 15 Results
OSAA 1A State Championships
Sat, May 16 Results
OSAA 1A State Championships
At Western Oregon University
Team Scores
V: SHRM - 1st - 107.5pts
V: PLS - 1st - 62pts
CRAN Scores
V: 2nd - 64pts
V: 8th - 34pts
Date Info
Tue, Mar 11 Results
Ice breaker
Fri, Mar 21 Results
Diane Thurmond Invitational
Tue, Apr 1 Results
Grant Union Small Schools
Fri, Apr 4 Results
Don Walker "Lions" Inivitational
Fri, Apr 11 Results
2nd Annual Pepsi Invite
Sat, Apr 12 Results
Burns Lions Invitational
Fri, Apr 18 Results
Ranchers Invitational
Fri, Apr 25 Results
Harper Invitational 1-A only ( or 3-A Jv teams)
Sat, Apr 26 Results
Crane Invitational
Tue, Apr 29 Results
Burns
Fri, May 2 Results
High Desert League
Sat, May 3 Results
Ontario Heinz Invitational
Sat, May 10 Results
District 4 1A District Meet
Fri, May 16 Results
OSAA 1A State Championships Day 1
Sat, May 17 Results
OSAA 1A State Championships Day 2
At Western Oregon University
Team Scores
V: SHRM - 1st - 111pts
V: SWC - 1st - 44pts
CRAN Scores
V: 2nd - 64pts
V: 10th - 26pts
Date Info
Fri, Mar 16 Results
Don Walker Invitational
Fri, Mar 23 Results
Diana Thurmond Invitational
Tue, Apr 3 Results
GU Small Schools
Fri, Apr 6 Results
Lions Invitational
Fri, Apr 13 Results
Harper Small Schools Invitational
Sat, Apr 14 Results
Lions Invitational
Tue, Apr 17 Results
GU Small Schools
Sat, Apr 21 Results
Jo-High Inv
Fri, Apr 27 Results
LaGrande Invite
Tue, May 1 Results
Burns Invitational
Fri, May 4 Results
High Desert League
Sat, May 5 Results
Heinz Invitational
Sat, May 12 Results
District 4 1-A OOL
Sat, May 19 Results
1A State Championships
Date Info
Sat, Apr 29 Results
Grant Union Classic
Sat, May 20 Results
1A State Championships
Date Info
Sat, May 21 Results
OSAA 1A State Championships Day 2
Date Info
Sat, May 22 Results
OSAA 1A State Championships Day 2
Outdoor
  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
Embed
Show All
Staff
Chuck Steeves
Steeves
Athletic Director
Jerry Holloway
Holloway
Deborah Titus
Titus
Coach
Leeta Miller
Miller
Brad Dunten
Dunten
Coach
PrepSportswear
Address - View Map
5th St. and Donaldson
Crane, OR 97732

Phone 5414932641 Fax 5414932051

 Head Coach: Darwin Dunten

Assistant Coach: Leeta Miller

Assistant Coach: Jerry Holloway

Team Captains: Blaise Schulze, Hannah Steeves

 
Info for Coaches

Coaches

Account creation is simple, and allows you to use features such as: Watch Tour

  • Season Calendar
  • Season PR List
  • Online Meet Registration ( Registration Tutorial)
  • Detailed Meet Results
  • Individual Athlete Statistics

By keeping your stats updated, you also enable your district to have a current best marks list.

 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.