Switch to

University HS Site Supporter

Titans - Spokane, WA


Custom Lists

Teams

No custom team lists

Athletes

GSL Track and Field

Meets

No custom meet lists
CalendarStaff
 < 2014 Outdoor Season > 
Date Info
Sat, Mar 15 Results
Eisenhower Jamboree
Sat, Mar 22 Results
West Valley Invitational
At WVHS
Team Scores
V: LCLK - 1st - 118pts
V: MTSP - 1st - 107pts
UNIV Scores
V: 12th - 22pts
V: 8th - 33pts
Sun, Mar 23 Results
Blue Bear Throw One
Wed, Apr 2 Results
Varsity GSL #1 LC/UHI @ G-Prep
Fri, Apr 4 Results
JV Meet #1 GP/LC/CV/ROG/U-High
At Central Valley HS
Team Scores
Jv: CVAL - 1st - 66pts
Jv: CVAL - 1st - 72pts
UNIV Scores
Jv: 3rd - 26pts
Jv: 3rd - 34pts
Thu, Apr 17 Info
GSL# 2 Rogers @ UHI Var and JV
At University HS - Map
First Event: 4:00 PM
Sat, Apr 19 Info
Pasco Invitational
At Pasco HS - Map
Entries Due By 8:00 AM PST, Wed, Apr 16
First Event: 9:30 AM
Thu, Apr 24 Info
GSL #3 UHi, Mead @ Ferris
At Ferris HS - Map
First Event: 4:00 PM
Fri, Apr 25 Info
JV UHI, Mead @ Ferris
At Ferris HS - Map
First Event: 4:00 PM
Sat, Apr 26 Info
Mooberry Relays
At Rogers HS - Map
First Event: 10:00 AM
Thu, May 1 Info
GSL#4 NC @ UHi Var & JV
At University HS - Map
First Event: 4:00 PM
Sat, May 3 Info
2014 Strandberg
At Central Valley HS - Map
Entries Due By 5:00 PM PST, Tue, Apr 29
First Event: 10:00 AM
Thu, May 8 Info
GSL #5 CV/Shadle/Mt. Spokane @Mt. Spokan
At Mt. Spokane HS - Map
Depart: 1:45 PM   Return: 7:30 PM   First Event: 4:00 PM
Fri, May 9 Info
Mead JV/9 Twilight Meet
At Mead - Map
First Event: 3:00 PM
Thu, May 15 Info
GSL Districts Day 1
At SFCC - Map
First Event: 3:00 PM
Fri, May 16 Info
GSL Districts Day 2
At SFCC - Map
First Event: 5:00 PM
Sat, May 17 Info
JV/9 GSL District Championship Meet
At Central Valley HS - Map
First Event: 9:30 AM
Fri, May 23 Info
GSL/MCC Regionals Day 1
At Edgar Brown Stadium - Map
First Event: 3:45 PM
Sat, May 24 Info
GSL/MCC Regionals Day 2
At Edgar Brown Stadium - Map
First Event: 10:30 AM
Thu, May 29 Info
4A, 3A & 2A State Championships
At Mt Tahoma - Map
First Event: 3:00 PM
Fri, May 30 Info
4A, 3A & 2A State Championship
At Mt Tahoma - Map
First Event: 3:00 PM
Sat, May 31 Info
4A, 3A & 2A State Championships
At Mt Tahoma - Map
First Event: 10:00 AM
Fri, Jun 6 Info
Washington State Multi - Day 1
Sat, Jun 7 Info
Washington State Multi Day 2
Date Info
Sat, Mar 9 Results
Eisenhower Jamboree
Sat, Mar 16 Results
West Valley Invitational
Fri, Mar 22 Results
Blue Bear Hammer 1
Sat, Mar 23 Results
Ray Cockrum Relays
Wed, Mar 27 Results
GSL#1 U-HI and NC Varsity and JV/FR
Fri, Apr 5 Results
Blue Bear Hammer 2
Thu, Apr 11 Results
GSL #2 JV Meet Ferris @ U-High
At University HS
Team Scores
Jv: FERR - 1st - 61pts
Jv: UNIV - 1st - 90pts
UNIV Scores
Jv: 2nd - 48pts
Jv: 1st - 90pts
Thu, Apr 11 Results
GSL #2 Ferris @ U-Hi Varsity
At University HS
Team Scores
V: FERR - 1st - 104pts
V: UNIV - 1st - 75pts
UNIV Scores
V: 2nd - 46pts
V: 1st - 75pts
Sat, Apr 13 Results
Pasco Invitational
At Edgar Brown Stadium
Team Scores
V: KAMI - 1st - 101pts
V: WENA - 1st - 47pts
UNIV Scores
V: 35th - 5pts
V: 6th - 33.5pts
Thu, Apr 18 Results
GSL #3 Mt. Spokane/U-High @ SP
Fri, Apr 19 Results
JV/FRU-Hi, MtSp, SP, GP, Rog, Fer
At Shadle Park HS
Team Scores
V: FERR - 1st - 184.8pts
V: FERR - 1st - 171pts
UNIV Scores
V: 2nd - 114.4pts
V: 2nd - 152pts
Sat, Apr 20 Results
50th Annual Mooberry Relays
At Rogers HS - Spokane
Team Scores
V: EVSK - 1st - 75pts
V: CVAL - 1st - 75pts
UNIV Scores
V: 9th - 23pts
V: 5th - 48pts
Thu, Apr 25 Results
GSL#4 CV, ROG @U-Hi
Fri, Apr 26 Results
JV/FR U-Hi, CV, Rog, NC, MtSp, @ GP
At Gonzaga Prep High Shool
Team Scores
Jv: CVAL - 1st - 247pts
Jv: CVAL - 1st - 247pts
UNIV Scores
Jv: 2nd - 76pts
Jv: 2nd - 76pts
Sat, Apr 27 Results
37th Lake Washington Invitational (all girls invitational)
At Lake Washington HS
Team Scores
V: KAMI - 1st - 113pts
UNIV Scores
V: 33rd - 5pts
Sat, Apr 27 Results
Shoreline Invitational (Boys Invite)
At Shoreline Stadium
Team Scores
V: FDWY - 1st - 81pts
UNIV Scores
V: 10th - 21pts
Thu, May 2 Results
GSL#5 U-Hi, GP, LC @ Mead
Fri, May 3 Results
Mead JV/FR Invite
At Mead HS
Team Scores
Jv: CVAL - 1st - 198.5pts
Jv: MEAD - 1st - 178pts
Jv: CVAL - 1st - 178.5pts
UNIV Scores
Jv: 5th - 37.5pts
Jv: 7th - 30pts
Thu, May 9 Results
GSL District 8 Championship Meet
At SFCC
Team Scores
V: CVAL - 1st - 76.5pts
V: MEAD - 1st - 67.5pts
UNIV Scores
V: 5th - 39.75pts
V: 6th - 37pts
Fri, May 10 Results
GSL District 8 Championship Meet Day #2
At SFCC
Team Scores
V: MTSP - 1st - 200.75pts
V: NCNT - 1st - 150pts
V: CVAL - 1st - 223.83pts
V: MEAD - 1st - 204.33pts
UNIV Scores
V: 3rd - 140.75pts
V: 2nd - 147pts
Sat, May 11 Results
JV/Frosh GSL Championship Meet
At SFCC
Team Scores
Jv: CVAL - 1st - 140.5pts
Jv: CVAL - 1st - 220pts
FS: MEAD - 1st - 127.5pts
FS: MEAD - 1st - 159pts
UNIV Scores
Jv: 6th - 44pts
Jv: 6th - 44pts
FS: 2nd - 109.5pts
FS: 3rd - 139pts
Fri, May 17 Results
GSL/MCC 3A-4A Regional Championship Meet Day #1
At SFCC
Team Scores
3A: KAMI - 1st - 73pts
3A: HANF - 1st - 37.4pts
4A: WALA - 1st - 51pts
4A: MEAD - 1st - 50.5pts
UNIV Scores
3A: 6th - 13pts
3A: 6th - 16.2pts
Sat, May 18 Results
GSL/MCC 4A Regional Championship Meet Day #2
At SFCC
Team Scores
3A: KAMI - 1st - 230pts
3A: NCNT - 1st - 101pts
4A: RICH - 1st - 157.66pts
4A: MEAD - 1st - 148pts
UNIV Scores
3A: 6th - 49pts
3A: 3rd - 87.2pts
Sat, May 25 Results
2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet All Days
At Mt. Tahoma HS
Team Scores
2A: SEHO - 1st - 74pts
2A: SEHO - 1st - 66pts
3A: KAMI - 1st - 118.5pts
3A: BELV - 1st - 65pts
4A: FDWY - 1st - 42pts
4A: FDWY - 1st - 90pts
UNIV Scores
3A: 33rd - 4pts
3A: 9th - 24pts
Sun, May 26 Results
13th Annual Washington State Hammer Championships
At Eastern Washington University
Team Scores
V: CVAL - 1st - 12pts
V: CAPL - 1st - 10pts
UNIV Scores
V: 7th - 2pts
Fri, May 31 Results
Washington State Multi Events - Day 1
At Lake Stevens HS
Team Scores
V: HLYN - 1st - 13pts
V: TUMW - 1st - 10pts
Sat, Jun 1 Results
BorderDuel Track Classic
Tue, Jul 2 Results
Un-Official Titan Multi-Event II
Date Info
Sat, Jan 12 Results
UW Indoor Preview
Sun, Jan 20 Results
Idaho Open I
Sun, Feb 3 Results
Vandal Open
Sat, Feb 16 Results
Idaho Open II
Date Info
Sat, Mar 10 Results
Eisenhower Jamboree
Sat, Mar 17 Results
West Valley Invitational
Sat, Mar 24 Results
Ray Cockrum Relays
Wed, Mar 28 Results
GSL #1 NC at UHI JV/FR/VAR
Thu, Apr 12 Results
GSL #2 SP, U-HI, Mead
Fri, Apr 13 Results
JV/Frosh Meet SP, UHI, Mead, GP, Ferris, Rogers
Sat, Apr 14 Results
Pasco Invitational
Thu, Apr 19 Results
GSL #3 Ferris, U Hi
Sat, Apr 21 Results
Mooberry Relays
Thu, Apr 26 Results
GSL #4 LC/Uhi/Rogers
Fri, Apr 27 Results
GSL #4 JV/FR LC, UHI, R, NC, SP, GP
Sat, Apr 28 Results
Shoreline Invitational
Sat, Apr 28 Results
Riverside Invitational
Thu, May 3 Results
GSL #5 G-Prep\UHI\CV\Mt Spo
Fri, May 4 Results
Mead Invitational
Thu, May 10 Results
GSL 3A/4A District Meet Day 1
Fri, May 11 Results
GSL 3A/4A District Meet Day 2
Sat, May 12 Results
GSL 3A/4A 9th/JV Championships
Sat, May 19 Results
CBBN/GSL Regional Championships
Sun, May 20 Results
Eastern Washington Regional HAmmer Championships
Sat, May 26 Results
3A WIAA State Championships - All Days
Sun, May 27 Results
Washington State Hammer Championships
Sun, Jul 8 Results
USATF Region 13 Junior Olympics
Tue, Jul 17 Results
The Un-Official Titan Multi-Event I
Date Info
Sat, Feb 4 Results
Idaho Indoor Open
Date Info
Sat, Mar 12 Results
Ike Track & Field Jamboree
Sat, Mar 19 Results
West Valley Invitational
Sat, Mar 26 Results
Ray Cockrum Relays
Thu, Mar 31 Results
GSL #1 U-HI, Mead (var,jv,frosh)
Thu, Apr 14 Results
GSL #2 Mt Spokane, Gonzaga Prep, University
Fri, Apr 15 Results
GSL JV\Frosh #2 MTS vs GP vs Uhi
Sat, Apr 16 Results
Pasco Invitational
Thu, Apr 21 Results
GSL#3 NC at U-Hi (Var, jv,fr)
Sat, Apr 23 Results
Mooberry Relays
Thu, Apr 28 Results
GSL #4 Lewis & Clark vs. Shadle/UHi
Fri, Apr 29 Results
GSL JV / FROSH #4 LC, SP, UHi
Sat, Apr 30 Results
Shoreline Invitational
Sat, Apr 30 Results
Riverside Invitational
Sun, May 1 Results
Blue Bear Hammer Series 2
Thu, May 5 Results
GSL #5 Fer vs CV,UHI,Rog
Fri, May 6 Results
Mead Invite
Thu, May 12 Results
GSL 3A/4A District Meet Day 1
Fri, May 13 Results
GSL 3A/4A District Meet Day 2
Sat, May 14 Results
GSL JV/Freshman Championship
Fri, May 20 Results
GSL/Big 9 Regionals
Sat, May 28 Results
WIAA 2A/3A/4A State Championship - All Days
Sun, May 29 Results
Washington State Hammer Championships
Sat, Jun 18 Results
USATF Inland NW Association Championship
Thu, Jul 7 Results
USATF Region 13 Championships
Tue, Jul 26 Results
USATF National Junior Olympics
Date Info
Sat, Mar 13 Results
Richland Jamboree
Sat, Mar 20 Results
West Valley Invitational
Fri, Apr 2 Results
Blue Bear Spring Break Hammer Festival
Thu, Apr 8 Results
GSL #1 U-Hi & North Central @ EV
Fri, Apr 9 Results
GSL JV/Frosh #1 UH/NC/EV/CV
Sat, Apr 10 Results
Mooberry Relays Rogers HS
Thu, Apr 15 Results
GSL #2 FER vs UHI vs MTS
Fri, Apr 16 Results
GSL JV#2 Meet FER vs Mt Sp vs Uhi
Sat, Apr 17 Results
Pasco Invitational
Thu, Apr 22 Results
GSL #3: CV vs University & Lewis & Clark
Fri, Apr 23 Results
GSL JV/Frosh #3 UH/CV/LC
Sat, Apr 24 Results
25th Kiwanis Invitational
Thu, Apr 29 Results
GSL #4 SP/M/UHI
Fri, Apr 30 Results
GSL JV/Frosh #4 UH/Mead/SP
Thu, May 6 Results
GSL #5 Rogers/GP/U-Hi
Fri, May 7 Results
Mead All-Comers Meet
Sat, May 8 Results
Super Bear Hammer Invite
Thu, May 13 Results
GSL Districts Day 1
Fri, May 14 Results
GSL Districts Day 2
Sat, May 15 Results
GSL JV/Frosh Districts
Fri, May 21 Results
GSL\CBBN Regionals Day 1
Sat, May 22 Results
GSL\CBBN Regionals Day 2
At Zaepfel Stadium
Team Scores
WC: CVAL - 1st - 56pts
Sun, May 23 Results
Regional Hammer Meet
Thu, May 27 Results
Washington 4A State Championships (Day 1)
Fri, May 28 Results
Washington 4A State Championships (Day 2)
Sat, May 29 Results
Washington 4A State Championships (Day 3)
Sun, May 30 Results
Washington State Hammer Championships
Date Info
Sat, Mar 14 Results
Wilkins Concordia Hammer Meet
Sat, Mar 21 Results
West Valley Invite
Sun, Mar 29 Results
Blue Bear Hammer Festival
Sat, Apr 4 Results
High School Throws Festival
Thu, Apr 9 Results
GSL #1 University, East Valley, North Central
Fri, Apr 10 Results
GSL#1 JV NC, EV, U-HI
Sat, Apr 11 Results
Mooberry Relays
Wed, Apr 15 Results
G S L Meet #2 JV/Frosh Mts vs Fer vs Uhi
Thu, Apr 16 Results
GSL #2 MTS vs Fer vs Uhi
Sat, Apr 18 Results
Pasco Invitational
Thu, Apr 23 Results
GSL Meet #3 Lewis & Clark vs. UHI& CV
Sat, Apr 25 Results
24th Kiwanis Invitational
Thu, Apr 30 Results
GSL #4 Mead vs University vs Shadle park
Thu, May 7 Results
GSL #5 University vs GPrep vs Rogers
Fri, May 8 Results
Mead Twilight Invitational
Thu, May 14 Info
GSL 3A/4A Districts (Day 1)
Fri, May 15 Results
GSL 3A/4A Districts (Day 2)
Fri, May 15 Results
GSL 4A District Meet
Sat, May 16 Results
GSL JV/Fr Championships
Sat, May 23 Results
4A CBBN/GSL Regional Meet
Sat, May 30 Results
Washington State 2A, 3A, 4A Championships (All Days)
At Mt. Tahoma HS
Team Scores
2A: BLAN - 1st - 56pts
2A: LYND - 1st - 45pts
3A: RBCH - 1st - 65pts
3A: NCNT - 1st - 52pts
4A: BLMN - 1st - 56pts
4A: MEAD - 1st - 49pts
UNIV Scores
4A: 34th - 5pts
Date Info
Wed, Mar 26 Results
Varsity GSL #1 - LC, UHI, EV
Thu, Mar 27 Results
JV GSL #1 - LC, UHI, EV
Sat, Mar 29 Results
Southridge Relays
Thu, Apr 10 Results
Varsity GSL #2 MTS, Rogers, U-Hi
Fri, Apr 11 Results
JV GSL #2 MTS, Rogers, U-Hi
Sat, Apr 12 Results
Mooberry Relays
Thu, Apr 17 Results
Varsity and JV GSL #3 Mead, U-Hi
Sat, Apr 19 Results
Pasco Invitational Track Meet
Sat, Apr 19 Results
Big Red Classic
Thu, Apr 24 Results
Varsity GSL #4 GP, NC, U-Hi
Fri, Apr 25 Results
JV GSL #4 - CV UHI, LC, GP, NC
Sat, Apr 26 Results
23rd Kiwanis Invitational
Thu, May 1 Results
GSL #5 Shadle, U-Hi, Central Valley, Ferris
Fri, May 2 Results
GSL JV Twilight All-Comers Meet
Fri, May 9 Results
GSL 4A District Championships
Sat, May 10 Results
GSL JV/Freshman Championships
Sat, May 17 Results
Eastern Wash 4A Regionals
Sat, May 24 Results
4A State Championships-All Events
Fri, May 30 Results
Washington State Hepthalon - Day 1
Sun, Jul 13 Results
USATF Junior Olympics Region XIII Championships
Date Info
Sat, Apr 14 Results
Pasco Invitational
Sat, Apr 21 Results
Kiwanis Invitational
Thu, May 10 Results
GSL 3A/4A District Championships
Fri, May 11 Results
GSL 3A/4A District Championships
Fri, May 18 Results
Eastern 3A/4A Regional Championships
Sat, May 19 Results
Eastern 3A/4A Regional Championships
Date Info
Wed, Mar 22 Results
JV/Frosh GSL#1 UH, GP, CV, EV @ CVHS
Sat, Apr 15 Results
Pasco Invitational
Fri, May 12 Info
District 8 Championships
Fri, May 19 Results
Big 9/GSL Regional Championships
Fri, May 26 Results
4A State Championships, Day 1
Sat, May 27 Results
4A State Championships
Date Info
Thu, May 19 Info
District 8 GSL Championship
Fri, May 20 Info
District 8 GSL Championship
Sat, May 21 Results
JV/FR GSL District Meet
Outdoor
  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
Indoor
  • 2013
  • 2012
Embed
Show All
Staff
Mike Barbero
Barbero
Coach
Chris Lowe
Lowe
Meet Director
Holly Weiler
Weiler
Coach
Kelsey Wardsworth
Wardsworth
Nate Kinghorn
Kinghorn
PrepSportswear
Address - View Map
12420 E 32nd Ave.
Spokane, WA 99206

Phone (509) 228-5240 Fax 509-228-5249

Team Main Website

Info for Coaches

Need a coach account with University Track & Field?
Talk to the existing coaches and have them unlock this school so you can sign up.

Use the 'Contact Us' link below if you need assistance.

A coach account is not necessary to view team statistics.

 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.