Big Valley HS Free

    Cardinals - Bieber, CA

Site Supporter Reports

Event Progress - Sample
Summary Points - Sample
Meet Points - Sample

Custom Lists

Teams

No custom team lists

Athletes

No custom athlete lists

Meets

No custom meet lists
CalendarStaff
 < 2014 Outdoor Season > 
Date Info
Sat, Mar 29 Results
Burt Williams Classic
At Central Valley HS
Team Scores
V: UNPR - 1st - 117pts
V: CVNO - 1st - 117pts
Jv: TRIN - 1st - 80pts
Jv: UNPR - 1st - 99pts
BIVA Scores
V: 13th - 1pts
Jv: 6th - 39pts
Thu, Apr 10 Results
Fair Weather Meet
Sat, Apr 12 Results
John Frank Invite
At Central Valley HS
Team Scores
V: GP - 1st - 147pts
V: GP - 1st - 106pts
Jv: REBL - 1st - 72.5pts
Jv: DENO - 1st - 66pts
BIVA Scores
Jv: 19th - 4pts
Fri, Apr 18 Results
Bonanza Twilight
At OIT
Team Scores
V: LSTR - 1st - 178pts
V: LSTR - 1st - 241pts
BIVA Scores
V: 5th - 36pts
V: 4th - 69.5pts
Fri, Apr 25 Info
Burney Spring Classic
At Burney - Map
First Event: 11:00 AM
Thu, May 1 Info
Lost River Invitational
Fri, May 2 Info
50th Yreka Lions Invitational
At Miners Stadium - Map
Entries Due By 9:00 PM PST, Tue, Apr 29
First Event: 11:30 AM
Fri, May 9 Info
Dave Allen Twilight Invitational
At Mt. Shasta HS - Map
Entries Due By 11:00 PM PST, Wed, May 7
First Event: 1:00 PM
Thu, May 15 Info
Evergreen League Championships
Fri, May 23 Info
Division IV Championships
At West Valley HS - Map
First Event: 11:00 AM
Fri, May 30 Info
NSCIF Finals
At West Valley HS - Map
First Event: 4:00 PM
Date Info
Thu, Mar 21 Results
Fair Weather Meet
Sat, Mar 23 Results
Burt Williams Classic
Sat, Apr 13 Results
John Frank Invite
At Central Valley HS
Team Scores
V: WEVA - 1st - 106.33pts
V: WEVA - 1st - 84pts
Jv: ENTE - 1st - 91pts
Jv: ENTE - 1st - 128pts
BIVA Scores
V: 16th - 5pts
Tue, Apr 16 Info
Chiloquin Invitational
Fri, Apr 19 Results
Burney Spring Classic
At Burney HS
Team Scores
V: QNCY - 1st - 75pts
V: FARI - 1st - 122.5pts
Jv: WEED - 1st - 91pts
Jv: QNCY - 1st - 128.75pts
BIVA Scores
V: 8th - 16pts
V: 6th - 33pts
Jv: 6th - 44.75pts
Fri, Apr 26 Results
49th Yreka Lions Invitational
At Miners Stadium
Team Scores
V: REBL - 1st - 98pts
V: ENTE - 1st - 96pts
BIVA Scores
V: 12th - 15pts
Sat, Apr 27 Results
Sterling Invitational
At Oregon Institute of Technology
Team Scores
V: HENL - 1st - 72.5pts
V: CCHR - 1st - 76.5pts
BIVA Scores
V: 20th - 3pts
Tue, Apr 30 Results
Lost River Inivitational
At LRHS
Team Scores
V: TULE - 1st - 127pts
V: LSTR - 1st - 186.5pts
BIVA Scores
V: 6th - 33pts
V: 10th - 10pts
Fri, May 3 Results
Dave Allen Twilight Invitational
At Mt. Shasta HS
Team Scores
V: MTSA - 1st - 74.5pts
V: MTSA - 1st - 73pts
Jv: YREK - 1st - 115pts
Jv: YREK - 1st - 172.5pts
BIVA Scores
V: 13th - 17pts
V: 17th - 6pts
Jv: 9th - 15pts
Thu, May 9 Results
2013 Evergreen League Track Meet
Fri, May 17 Results
NSCIF Division IV Finals
At West Valley HS
Team Scores
V: TULE - 1st - 103.25pts
V: ETNA - 1st - 89pts
Jv: PRCH - 1st - 122pts
Jv: RCHS - 1st - 70pts
BIVA Scores
V: 7th - 30pts
V: 9th - 16pts
Jv: 3rd - 51pts
Fri, May 24 Results
NSCIF Finals
At West Valley HS
Team Scores
V: WEVA - 1st - 77pts
V: WEVA - 1st - 74pts
BIVA Scores
V: 24th - 1pts
Fri, May 31 Results
CIF State Championship Prelims
Date Info
Sat, Mar 24 Results
Burt Williams Classic
Fri, Apr 6 Results
Lost River Invitational
Fri, Apr 13 Results
Bonanza Twilight
Sat, Apr 14 Results
John Frank Inv.
Fri, Apr 20 Results
West Valley/Chico Invitational
Fri, Apr 27 Results
Yreka Lions Invitational
Fri, May 4 Results
Dave Allen Twilight Invitational
Thu, May 10 Results
Evergreen-Feather River-Shasta Cascade Meet
Fri, May 18 Results
Division 4 Championships
Fri, May 25 Results
NSCIF Championship
Date Info
Sat, Mar 26 Results
BW Classic - POSTPONED to 4/16
Sat, Apr 9 Results
John Frank Invitational
Fri, Apr 15 Results
Bonanza Twilight
Sat, Apr 16 Results
Burt Williams Classic
Wed, Apr 20 Results
Chiloquin Invitational
Fri, Apr 22 Info
Burney Invitational
Tue, Apr 26 Results
Lost River Twilight
Fri, Apr 29 Results
47th Yreka Lions' Invitational
Fri, May 6 Results
Dave Allen Twilight Invitational
At Mt. Shasta HS
Team Scores
RM: REBL - 1st - 10pts
Thu, May 12 Results
Evergreen/Feather River League Championships
Fri, May 20 Results
Division IV Championships
Fri, May 27 Results
NSCIF Championships
Date Info
Sat, Mar 27 Results
Burt Williams Classic
Thu, Apr 1 Results
Fair Weather Meet
Wed, Apr 14 Info
Yreka/Lassen/West Valley
Fri, Apr 16 Results
Bonanza Twilight Invitational
Thu, Apr 22 Results
Lost River Invitational
Fri, Apr 23 Results
Burney Spring Classic
Thu, Apr 29 Results
Mt. Shasta Time Trials
Tue, May 4 Results
Chiloquin Invitational
Fri, May 7 Results
Dave Allen Twilight Invitational
Thu, May 13 Results
Evergreen/Feather River League Meet
Fri, May 21 Results
Division 4 Championships
Fri, May 28 Results
NSCIF Championships
Date Info
Sat, Mar 28 Results
Burt Willams Classic
Thu, Apr 2 Info
Fair Weather Meet
Tue, Apr 7 Results
Tulelake All Comers Meet
Tue, Apr 21 Results
Lost River Invitational
Fri, Apr 24 Results
Burney Spring Classic
Thu, Apr 30 Results
Mt. Shasta Time Trials
Wed, May 6 Results
Tulelake All Comers Meet
Fri, May 8 Results
Dave Allen Twilight Classic
Fri, May 15 Results
Evergreen/Feather River League Championships
Fri, May 22 Results
Div. IV Championship
Fri, May 29 Results
NSCIF Championships
Date Info
Thu, Mar 20 Results
Mt Shasta Fair Weather Meet
Sat, Mar 29 Results
Burt Williams Invite (small schools)
Fri, Apr 11 Results
Bonanza Twlight
Sat, Apr 19 Results
Yreka Lion's Invitational
Tue, Apr 22 Results
Lost River Invitational
Thu, Apr 24 Results
Mt Shasta Time Trials
Fri, Apr 25 Results
Burney Spring Classic
Sat, May 3 Results
Lakeview Invitational
Thu, May 8 Results
Evergreen League Championships
Fri, May 16 Results
Division IV Championships
Date Info
Sat, Mar 31 Results
Burt Williams Classic
Thu, Apr 5 Results
Mt. Shasta Time Trials
Fri, Apr 13 Results
Bonanza Twilight
Thu, Apr 19 Results
Chiloquin Invitational
Tue, Apr 24 Results
Lost River Invitational
Sat, Apr 28 Results
Burney Spring Classic
Fri, May 4 Results
Mt. Shasta Invitational
Fri, May 11 Results
Evergreen League Meet
Fri, May 18 Results
Division 4 Championships
Fri, May 25 Results
NSCIF Championships
Fri, Jun 1 Results
California State T&F Championship Prelims
Sat, Jun 2 Results
CIF State Championship Finals
At Hughes Stadium, Sacramento City College
Team Scores
V: MTPL - 1st - 44pts
V: POLB - 1st - 46pts
Date Info
Sat, Apr 22 Results
Yreka Lions Invitational
Sat, Apr 29 Results
Burney Spring Classic
Tue, May 2 Info
Lost River Invititional
Fri, May 5 Results
Mt. Shasta Invitational
Fri, May 12 Results
Evergreen League Meet
Fri, May 19 Results
Division 4 Championships
Fri, May 26 Results
Northern Section Finals
Fri, Jun 2 Results
CIF State Championships, Day 1
Sat, Jun 3 Results
CIF State Championship Finals
Date Info
Fri, Jun 1 Results
CIF State Championship Preliminaries
Outdoor
  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
Embed
Show All
Staff
Sharmie Stevenson
Stevenson
Athletic Director
Paula Silva
Silva
Athletic Director
Cheryl Tierney
Tierney
Coach
Dan Dahle
Dahle
Coach
Traci Fairchild
Fairchild
Parent
PrepSportswear
Address - View Map
800 Bridge Street
Bieber, CA 96009-0157

530-294-5231

530-294-5100

Info for Coaches

Coaches

Account creation is simple, and allows you to use features such as: Watch Tour

  • Season Calendar
  • Season PR List
  • Online Meet Registration ( Registration Tutorial)
  • Detailed Meet Results
  • Individual Athlete Statistics

By keeping your stats updated, you also enable your district to have a current best marks list.

 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.