Switch to
Team Mascot

Ironton HS Free Account

Fighting Tigers - Ironton, OH

Site Supporter Reports

Event Progress - Sample
Summary Points - Sample
Meet Points - Sample

Performance Lists

Athletic.net > HS > US > Ohio > Division II > SouthEast

Custom Lists

Teams

No custom team lists

Athletes

No custom athlete lists

Meets

No custom meet lists
CalendarStaff
 < 2014 Outdoor Season > 
Date Info
Thu, Apr 17 Results
Ray McCoy Relays
At Huntington HS
Team Scores
V: CAMI - 1st - 60pts
V: CAMI - 1st - 54pts
IRON Scores
V: 4th - 10pts
Date Info
Sat, Feb 2 Results
Cedarville University
Sat, Mar 16 Results
OATCCC D2/3 State Championships
Date Info
Sat, Mar 24 Results
Dogtown Relays
Fri, Mar 30 Results
Ironton Girls Invitational
Tue, Apr 3 Results
South Point Quad #1
Thu, Apr 5 Results
Lion's Club Invitational
Tue, Apr 10 Info
South Point Quad #2
Thu, Apr 12 Results
CJT's Invitational
Tue, Apr 17 Results
South Point Quad #3
Fri, Apr 27 Results
A. Lydiard Invitational
Fri, Apr 27 Results
Gazette Relays
Sat, Apr 28 Results
Gazette / Friends of Coal Relays
Fri, May 4 Info
Rock Hill Invitational
Tue, May 15 Results
OHSAA Div 2 District Preliminaries
Fri, May 18 Info
OHSAA Div 2 District Finals
Date Info
Sat, Feb 4 Results
Cedarville invitational
Sat, Mar 3 Results
Capital University HS Meet #2
Date Info
Fri, Apr 1 Results
Ironton Girls Invitational
Sat, Apr 2 Results
58th Ironton Invitational
Tue, Apr 5 Results
South Point Quad #1
Sat, Apr 9 Results
Lion's Club Invitational
Fri, Apr 15 Results
CJT's Invitational
Sat, Apr 16 Results
Unioto Invitational
Tue, Apr 19 Results
South Point Quad+ #3
Thu, Apr 21 Results
Fairland Invitational
Fri, Apr 29 Results
Gazette Relays
Fri, Apr 29 Results
Arthur Lydiard Invitational
Sat, Apr 30 Results
Gazette Relays
Fri, May 6 Info
Rock Hill Invitational
Sat, May 7 Results
Jesse Owens Invitational
Fri, May 20 Results
Southeast District Division 2
Sat, May 21 Results
Southeast District Division 3
At Oak Hill HS
Team Scores
BS: DAWS - 1st - 137pts
Wed, May 25 Results
2011 OHSAA Division III Track: Region 11
Fri, May 27 Results
Division 3 Region 11 Championships
Sat, May 28 Results
Division 2 Region 7 Championships
Fri, Jun 3 Results
OHSAA State Championships
Sat, Jun 4 Results
OHSAA State Championships
Date Info
Sat, Feb 12 Results
Ohio State Qualifier #3
Sat, Mar 5 Results
Arnold Classic HS Meet
Sat, Mar 19 Results
OATCCC Div 2/3 State Indoor Championship
Date Info
Sat, Mar 27 Results
Fairland Early Bird Relays
Thu, Apr 1 Results
Ironton Girls Invitational
Sat, Apr 3 Results
57th Ironton Invitational
Tue, Apr 6 Results
South Point All Comers Meet
Fri, Apr 9 Results
Chesapeake Lion's Club Invitational
Tue, Apr 13 Results
South Point Quad
Fri, Apr 16 Results
Coal Grove Giovanni's Invitational
Fri, Apr 23 Results
Fairland Invitational
Wed, Apr 28 Results
Somerlot Field Event Classic
Fri, Apr 30 Results
Arthur Lydiard Classic
Fri, Apr 30 Results
Friends of Coal Gazette Relays
Sat, May 1 Results
Friends of Coal Gazette Relays
Tue, May 4 Results
Panther Relays
Fri, May 7 Results
Rock Hill Invitational
Sat, May 15 Results
Southeast Ohio Athletic League Championships
Sat, May 22 Results
OHSAA Southeast Division II District Finals - Oak Hill
Sat, May 22 Results
OHSAA Southeast Division 3 District Championships
Fri, May 28 Results
OHSAA Division III Track Championships - Region 11 - Lancaster Fairfield Union
Sat, May 29 Results
OHSAA Division II Track Championships - Region 7 - Byesville
Sat, Jun 5 Results
OHSAA Division II State Championships
Sat, Jun 5 Results
OHSAA Division III State Championships
Date Info
Sat, Jan 9 Results
Marietta HS Indoor Meet #1
Fri, Jan 22 Results
Marietta HS Indoor Meet #3
Sun, Feb 28 Results
Marietta HS Indoor Meet #4
Sat, Mar 6 Results
Ohio State Indoor HS Meet #5
Sat, Mar 13 Results
Central District Indoor Meet
Date Info
Sat, Mar 28 Results
Fairland Early Bird Relays
Thu, Apr 2 Results
Ironton Girls Invitational
Sat, Apr 4 Results
56th Annual Ironton Invitational
Tue, Apr 14 Results
Chesapeake Lion's Club Invitational
Fri, Apr 17 Results
Coal Grove Giovanni's Invitational
Tue, Apr 21 Results
South Point Triangular
Fri, Apr 24 Results
Fairland Invitational
Wed, Apr 29 Results
Somerlot Boys Field Event Classic
Fri, May 1 Results
South Point Invitational
Sat, May 2 Results
Friends of Coal/Gazette Relays
Tue, May 5 Results
Panther Relays
Fri, May 8 Results
Rock Hill Invitational
Tue, May 12 Results
Tigertown Grit & Guts Distance Festival
Sat, May 16 Results
SEOAL Championships
Wed, May 20 Results
SE Ohio District Championships
Sat, May 23 Results
SouthEast - Oak Hill District Championships - Div II
Thu, May 28 Results
OHSAA Regional Championships
Sat, May 30 Results
OHSAA Regional Championships
Fri, Jun 5 Results
OHSAA State Championships
Sat, Jun 6 Results
OHSAA Division I State Championships
Sat, Jun 6 Results
OHSAA Division II State Championships
Date Info
Sat, Mar 29 Results
Fairland Early Bird Invitational
Thu, Apr 3 Results
Ironton Girls Invitational
Sat, Apr 5 Results
55th Annual Ironton Invitational
Tue, Apr 8 Results
South Point Quad #1
Fri, Apr 11 Results
Chesapeake Lions Club Invitational
Tue, Apr 15 Results
South Point Quad #2
Fri, Apr 18 Results
Fairland Invitational
Fri, Apr 25 Results
Hilliard Darby Distance Twilight
Fri, Apr 25 Results
Gazette Relays
Sat, Apr 26 Results
Gazette Relays
Wed, Apr 30 Results
Somerlot Boys Field Event Classic
Fri, May 2 Results
South Point Invitational
Sat, May 3 Results
Jesse Owens Classic
Tue, May 6 Results
Panther Relays
Fri, May 9 Results
Rock Hill Invitational
Thu, May 15 Results
SEOAL Championships
Sat, May 17 Results
SEOAL Championships
Wed, May 21 Results
SE Ohio District Championships
Sat, May 24 Results
SE Ohio District Championships
Thu, May 29 Results
Regional Championships
Sat, May 31 Results
Regional Championship
Fri, Jun 6 Results
Ohio State Championships D-2
Sat, Jun 7 Results
Ohio State Championships - D-2
Date Info
Sun, Jan 20 Results
Marietta HS Meet #2
Date Info
Sat, Mar 24 Results
Fairland Early Bird Invitational
Thu, Mar 29 Results
Ironton Girls Invitational
Sat, Mar 31 Results
Ironton Invitational
Fri, Apr 6 Results
Lion's Club Invitational
Tue, Apr 10 Results
Ironton Quad Classic
Fri, Apr 20 Results
Fairland Invitational
Wed, Apr 25 Results
Somerlot Boys Field Event Classic
Fri, Apr 27 Results
Hilliard Darby Distance Twilight
Fri, Apr 27 Results
Gazette Relays
Sat, Apr 28 Results
Gazette Relays
Tue, May 1 Results
Panther Relays
Fri, May 4 Results
Rock Hill Invitational
Sat, May 5 Results
Jesse Owens Classic
Thu, May 10 Results
S.E.O.A.L. Championship Meet
Sat, May 12 Results
S.E.O.A.L. Championship Meet
Wed, May 16 Results
SE Ohio District Championships
Sat, May 19 Results
SE Ohio District Championships
Thu, May 24 Results
Regional Championships
Sat, May 26 Results
Regional Championships
Fri, Jun 1 Results
OHSAA - State Championship
Sat, Jun 2 Results
OHSAA - State Championship
Date Info
Sat, Apr 29 Results
Gazette Relays
Sat, May 6 Results
Jesse Owens Classic
Sat, May 20 Results
OHSAA District Championships
Sat, May 27 Results
OHSAA Regional Championships
Sat, Jun 3 Results
OHSAA State Championships
Date Info
Sat, Mar 18 Results
OATCCC State Indoor Championship
At University of Akron
Team Scores
DI: COLL - 1st - 51pts
DI: GLEN - 1st - 59pts
DII: LIBE - 1st - 34pts
DII: BUCH - 1st - 57pts
IRON Scores
DII: 50th - 1pts
Date Info
Fri, Apr 8 Results
Lion's Club Invitational
Sat, May 7 Results
Jesse Owens Classic
Sat, May 21 Results
OHSAA District Championships
Fri, May 27 Results
OHSAA Regional Championships
Sat, Jun 4 Results
Ohio State Track Meet Div II
Date Info
Sat, May 22 Results
OHSAA District Championships
Fri, May 28 Results
OHSAA Regional Championships
Sat, Jun 5 Results
OHSAA State Championships
Date Info
Sat, May 24 Results
OHSAA District Championships
Date Info
Fri, May 25 Results
OHSAA Regional Championships
Date Info
Fri, May 29 Results
OHSAA Regional Championships
Sat, Jun 6 Results
OHSAA State Championships
Date Info
Fri, May 30 Results
OHSAA Regional Championships
Sat, Jun 7 Results
OHSAA State Championships
Date Info
Fri, May 24 Results
OHSAA Regional Championships
Date Info
Fri, May 26 Results
OHSAA Regional Championships
Date Info
Fri, May 27 Results
OHSAA Regional Championships
Sat, Jun 4 Results
OHSAA State Championships
Sat, Jun 11 Results
Midwest Meet Of Champions
Date Info
Fri, May 28 Results
OHSAA Regional Championships
Date Info
Sat, May 20 Results
Southeast District Championships
Sat, Jun 3 Results
OHSAA State Championships
Date Info
Fri, May 25 Results
OHSAA Regional Championships
Date Info
Fri, May 27 Results
OHSAA Regional Championships
Outdoor
  • 2014
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
  • 2008
Indoor
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2008
  • 2006
Embed
Show All
Staff
Tim Thomas
Thomas
Coach
Jimmie Sturgill
Sturgill
Parent
PrepSportswear
Address - View Map
1701 S 7th ST
Ironton, OH 45638

Phone 740-532-3911 Fax 740-533-6027

Team Main Website Team T&F Website


Welcome To

Ironton Fighting Tigers

Track and Field

 
Info for Coaches

Need a coach account with Ironton Track & Field?
Talk to the existing coaches and have them unlock this school so you can sign up.

Use the 'Contact Us' link below if you need assistance.

A coach account is not necessary to view team statistics.

 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.