Team Mascot

Eureka HS

    Loggers - Eureka, CA


Custom Lists

Teams

EHS Track & Field Records

Athletes

No custom athlete lists

Meets

No custom meet lists
CalendarStaff
 < 2014 Outdoor Season > 
Date Info
Sat, Mar 8 Results
HSU Relays
At Humboldt State University
Comments
Meet results on directathletics.com Great job team! That was a great first meet!
Sun, Mar 9
Foggy Bottoms Milk Run Volunteer Day
Foggy Bottoms Milk Run Volunteer Day
Start: 9:30 AM   End: 1:45 PM
Notes
Thank you Oscar Carson, Giles Morris, Basil Piazza, Kiana Simmons, Kya Nyborg, and Mike McClurg for volunteering your Sunday to raise money for track and field!!! You guys did a great job.
Sat, Mar 15 Results
Panther Relays
At McKinleyville HS
Team Scores
V: DENO - 1st - 100pts
V: MACK - 1st - 98pts
EURE Scores
V: 3rd - 52pts
V: 4th - 46pts
Fri, Mar 28 Results
Eagle Classic Relays
At West Valley HS
Team Scores
V: WEVA - 1st - 80.95pts
V: ENTE - 1st - 85.94pts
FS: REBL - 1st - 83.96pts
FS: SHAS - 1st - 88.94pts
EURE Scores
V: 9th - 3pts
V: 9th - 5pts
FS: 6th - 32pts
FS: 8th - 1pts
Wed, Apr 2 Results
HDN League Meet 1 - Del Norte
At Del Norte HS
Team Scores
V: DENO - 1st - 142pts
V: DENO - 1st - 127.5pts
FS: FORT - 1st - 99pts
EURE Scores
V: 3rd - 82pts
V: 5th - 45pts
FS: 2nd - 93pts
Fri, Apr 4 Results
Stanford Invitational Day 1
Sat, Apr 5 Results
Stanford Invitational Day 2
Wed, Apr 9 Results
HDN League Meet 2 - Fortuna
At Fortuna HS
Team Scores
V: DENO - 1st - 137.66pts
V: FORT - 1st - 122pts
FS: FORT - 1st - 143pts
EURE Scores
V: 3rd - 83pts
V: 3rd - 84pts
FS: 4th - 51pts
Sat, Apr 12 Results
John Frank Invite
At Central Valley HS
Team Scores
V: GP - 1st - 147pts
V: GP - 1st - 106pts
Jv: REBL - 1st - 72.5pts
Jv: DENO - 1st - 66pts
EURE Scores
V: 17th - 7pts
Jv: 11th - 17pts
Wed, Apr 16 Results
HDN League Meet 3 - McKinleyville
At McKinleyville HS
Team Scores
V: ARCT - 1st - 131pts
V: FORT - 1st - 119pts
FS: FORT - 1st - 134pts
EURE Scores
V: 3rd - 82pts
V: 5th - 50pts
FS: 2nd - 94pts
Fri, Apr 25 Info
West Valley Invitational
At Harrison Stadium, Oroville - Map
Entries Due By 11:05 PM PST, Mon, Apr 21
First Event: 12:00 PM
Wed, Apr 30 Info
HDN League Meet 4 - Del Norte
At Del Norte HS - Map
Entries Due By 9:00 PM PST, Mon, Apr 28
First Event: 3:00 PM
Fri, May 9 Info
HDN County Prelims
At Fortuna HS - Map
Entries Due By 9:00 PM PST, Wed, May 7
First Event: 2:00 PM
Fri, May 16 Info
HDN County Finals
At McKinleyville HS - Map
Entries Due By 11:58 AM PST, Sat, Feb 1
First Event: 3:00 PM
Sat, May 24 Info
NCS Redwood Empire Area Championships
Fri, May 30 Info
NCS Meet of Champions Trials
Sat, May 31 Info
NCS Meet of Champions Finals
Fri, Jun 6 Info
CIF State Meet Trials
Sat, Jun 7 Info
CIF State Meet Finals
Date Info
Fri, Mar 8 Results
Humboldt State Relays
Sat, Mar 16 Results
Panther Relays
Fri, Mar 22 Results
Eagle Classic Relays
Wed, Mar 27 Results
H-DN League #1 - Fortuna
At Fortuna HS
Team Scores
V: ARCT - 1st - 159pts
V: FORT - 1st - 164pts
FS: DENO - 1st - 117pts
EURE Scores
V: 4th - 70.5pts
V: 4th - 44pts
FS: 2nd - 80pts
Sat, Mar 30 Results
Stanford Invitational
Wed, Apr 10 Results
HDN League #2 - Del Norte
At Del Norte HS
Team Scores
V: ARCT - 1st - 193pts
V: FORT - 1st - 160pts
FS: DENO - 1st - 169pts
EURE Scores
V: 4th - 74pts
V: 5th - 64pts
FS: 5th - 31pts
Wed, Apr 17 Results
H-DN League #3 - Fortuna
At Fortuna HS
Team Scores
V: ARCT - 1st - 181.5pts
V: FORT - 1st - 120pts
FS: DENO - 1st - 151.5pts
EURE Scores
V: 3rd - 63.6pts
V: 5th - 54pts
FS: 3rd - 58pts
Fri, Apr 19 Results
West Valley Invitational
At Harrison Stadium
Team Scores
V: WEVA - 1st - 68pts
V: WEVA - 1st - 69pts
EURE Scores
V: 7th - 24pts
V: 7th - 26pts
Wed, Apr 24 Results
H-DN League #4 - McKinleyville
At McKinleyville HS
Team Scores
V: ARCT - 1st - 166pts
V: FORT - 1st - 153pts
FS: FORT - 1st - 128pts
EURE Scores
V: 3rd - 71pts
V: 4th - 55pts
FS: 3rd - 62pts
Sat, Apr 27 Results
Sterling Invitational
At Oregon Institute of Technology
Team Scores
V: HENL - 1st - 72.5pts
V: CCHR - 1st - 76.5pts
EURE Scores
V: 3rd - 56.5pts
V: 2nd - 66pts
Thu, May 2 Results
H-DN County Prelims
At Del Norte HS
Team Scores
V: ARCT - 1st - 145pts
V: FORT - 1st - 136pts
EURE Scores
V: 3rd - 94pts
V: 4th - 83pts
Fri, May 10 Results
H-DN County Finals - Fortuna
Sat, May 18 Results
NCS Redwood Empire Area Meet
At Santa Rosa HS
Team Scores
V: SARO - 1st - 61pts
V: MARC - 1st - 74pts
EURE Scores
V: 10th - 24pts
V: 11th - 18pts
Sat, May 25 Results
NCS Meet of Champions
At UC Berkeley
Team Scores
V: SL - 1st - 56pts
V: AMVA - 1st - 44pts
EURE Scores
V: 11th - 16pts
Fri, May 31 Results
CIF State Championship Prelims
Sat, Jun 1 Results
CIF State Championship Finals
At Buchanan HS
Team Scores
V: POLB - 1st - 49pts
V: SRSS - 1st - 47pts
EURE Scores
V: 25th - 8pts
Sat, Jun 8 Info
Golden West Invitational
Date Info
Fri, Mar 9 Results
Humboldt State University Relays
Sat, Mar 17 Results
Northern Humboldt Relays
Wed, Mar 28 Results
HDN League Meet # 1- Del Norte
Wed, Apr 4 Results
HDN League Meet # 2- Eureka
Wed, Apr 18 Results
HDN League Meet #3 - McKinleyville
Fri, Apr 20 Results
West Valley/Chico Invitational
Wed, Apr 25 Results
HDN League Meet # 4- Fortuna
Sat, Apr 28 Results
Sterling Bank Invitational
Fri, May 4 Results
HDN Prelims
Fri, May 11 Results
HDN Finals
Sat, May 19 Results
NCS/Les Schwab Redwood Empire AREATrack & Field Championships
Fri, May 25 Results
NCS Meet of Champions Prelims
Sat, May 26 Results
NCS Meet of Champions Finals
Date Info
Wed, Mar 30 Results
DN League Meet #1
Wed, Apr 6 Results
Eureka League Meet #2
Wed, Apr 13 Results
League Meet #3
Wed, Apr 20 Results
Fortuna League Meet #4
Fri, Apr 22 Results
West Valley/Chico Invitational
Fri, May 6 Results
League Qualifier
Fri, May 13 Results
HDN County Meet
Sat, May 21 Results
NCS Redwood Empire Area Championships
Fri, May 27 Results
NCS Meet of Champions Trials
Sat, May 28 Results
NCS Meet of Champions Finals
Date Info
Wed, Mar 24 Results
DN league Meet
Fri, Apr 23 Results
West Valley/Chico Invitational
Sat, May 8 Results
HDN Pre-County Meet
Fri, May 14 Results
HDN County Meet
Sat, May 22 Results
NCS Area Champs / Redwood Empire
Date Info
Wed, Apr 1 Results
HDN League Meet
Fri, Apr 24 Results
West Valley/Chico Invitational
Fri, May 8 Results
Big 5 Championships
Date Info
Fri, Apr 18 Results
West Valley/Chico Invitational
Date Info
Fri, Apr 20 Results
West Valley/Chico Invitational
Date Info
Sat, Mar 4 Results
Skyline Invitational
Sat, Mar 18 Info
Piedmont Distance Festival
Tue, Mar 21 Results
League Opener
Wed, Mar 29 Info
Del Norte League Meet
Wed, Apr 5 Info
Eureka League Meet
Fri, Apr 7 Results
Redwood Relays
Wed, Apr 12 Results
5 Way League Meet
Sat, Apr 15 Info
BH Rotary Invitational
Fri, Apr 21 Results
West Valley/Chico Invitational
Tue, Apr 25 Info
Fortuna League Meet
Fri, May 5 Info
HDN Big 5
Fri, May 12 Results
H-DN County Meet
Sat, May 20 Info
NCS Redwood Region
Fri, May 26 Results
NCS Meet of Champions, Day 1
Sat, May 27 Results
NCS Meet of Champions
Fri, Jun 2 Results
CIF State Championships, Day 1
Sat, Jun 3 Results
CIF State Championship Finals
Date Info
Fri, Jun 1 Results
CIF State Championship Preliminaries
Outdoor
  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
Embed
Show All
Staff
Catrina Bindel
Bindel
Head Coach
PrepSportswear
Address - View Map
1915 J Street
Eureka, CA 95501-3098

707-441-2508

707-445-1956

Team Main Website

  
Info for Coaches

Need a coach account with Eureka Track & Field?
Talk to the existing coaches and have them unlock this school so you can sign up.

Use the 'Contact Us' link below if you need assistance.

A coach account is not necessary to view team statistics.

 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.