Team Results Management
Team Mascot

San Diego State Collegiate

    Aztecs - San Diego, CA


Junior Outdoor Team Records - Top 20

  
Highlighter is active: an entry to show highlight options.

 Mens

100 Meters
1.JrMartin Krulee10.94c1977
 
200 Meters
1.JrFloyd Barco21.93a1989
2.JrMartin Krulee22.44c1977
 
220 Yards
1.JrMartin Krulee22.14c1977
 
400 Meters
1.JrJose Madruaga46.74a1976
2.JrFloyd Barco46.80a1989
 
440 Yards
1.JrWes Williams48.54c1969
 
440 Yards - Relay Split
1.JrWes Williams49.101969
 
800 Meters
1.JrJay Larkin1:49.34a1972
2.JrMatt Large1:50.60a1989
3.JrMark Lambe1:52.75a1986
4.JrKyle Morton1:53.04a1986
5.JrSteve Walker1:56.07a1986
6.JrDave Kiefer1:56.69a1986
 
880 Yards
1.JrTim Danielson1:53.001969
 
1500 Meters
1.JrBrian Hunsaker3:48.201979
JrWilliam St. John3:48.201979
 
1 Mile
1.JrEarl Robinson4:04.401975
2.JrTim Danielson4:05.101969
3.JrGavin Riley4:07.401966
4.JrThomas Davidson4:11.301970
 
1 Mile - Relay Split
1.JrTim Danielson4:13.801969
 
2 Miles
1.JrTim Danielson9:13.501969
 
3 Miles
1.JrTim Danielson14:19.201969
 
5000 Meters
1.JrMike Avrea14:23.0a1975
2.JrKen Flint15:09.06a1989
 
10,000 Meters
1.JrJuan Naranjo30:56.2a1987
2.JrDon WymanUnk1952
 
110m Hurdles - 42"
1.JrFrank Burruel15.94c1989
 
120y Hurdles - 42"
1.JrWes Williams15.14c1969
 
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.JrRhan Sheffield50.23a1979
2.JrFrank Burruel53.21a1989
3.JrKeith Davis54.67a1989
 
440y Hurdles - 36"
1.JrWes Williams49.84c1969
2.JrLarry Godfrey51.34c1965
3.JrDave Hoover53.44c1975
 
3k Steeplechase
1.JrGraeme Fell8:42.26a1982
2.JrHank Lawson9:26.301977
3.JrKen Flint9:33.19a1989
 
Discus - 2kg
1.JrKarl Von Mohr54.84m 1988
2.JrGreg Baer51.79m 1976
 
Javelin - 800g-1984
1.JrMike Packer73.63m 1976
2.JrMike Scarlett68.04m 1982
 
Javelin - 800g-2002
1.JrFred Morgan63.32m 1988
2.JrOwen Schmidt57.81m 1988
3.JrKyle McMullen53.08m 1989
4.JrKarl Von Mohr47.75m 1988
 
High Jump
1.JrFrank Schiefer2.23m 1982
2.JrJim Cody2.18m 1988
3.JrJames Geddes2.14m 1976
4.JrChris Henry2.12m 1989
 
Pole Vault
1.JrTim McIntyre4.94m 1982
2.JrCraig Robinson4.88m 1976
3.JrRobert Smith4.39m 1950
4.JrJack Rand4.28m 1934
 
Long Jump
1.JrWillie Steele8.07m 1947
2.JrArnie Robinson7.88m 1970
3.JrChris Henry6.84m 1989
 
Triple Jump
1.JrCraig Montgomery15.74m 1979
2.JrWes Williams14.52m 1969
 

 Womens

100 Meters
1.JrTonette Dyer11.47aw2003
2.JrShana Solomon11.49a2008
3.JrNicole Ireland11.58aw2003
4.JrStarlynn Singleton11.65a2016
5.JrMelinda Smedley11.72a2002
JrLori Smith11.72a1982
7.JrSherraine Pencil11.75aw2007
8.JrDecontee Kaye11.77a2008
9.JrMicha Auzenne11.90a2016
10.JrDaveetta Shepherd11.99a2001
11.JrJessika Hornsby12.02aw2010
JrAlicia King12.02aw2010
13.JrJillita Griffin12.04aw2003
14.JrHeather Heron12.05a2004
15.JrShana Watson12.07a2008
16.JrShanae Roach12.08a2011
17.JrAllison Reaser12.11a2013
18.JrMaderia Toatley12.18a2013
JrVonnie Fulford12.18a2007
20.JrAntonique Campbell12.35a2013
 
200 Meters
1.JrMelinda Smedley23.32a2002
2.JrTonette Dyer23.48aw2003
3.JrSherraine Pencil23.58aw2007
4.JrShana Solomon23.63aw2008
5.JrRenee Chambers-Ross23.74a1985
6.JrNicole Ireland23.77a2003
7.JrDarla Vaughn23.86a1991
8.JrAllison Reaser23.88aw2013
9.JrDecontee Kaye23.96a2008
10.JrShanae Roach24.11a2011
11.JrMaderia Toatley24.16a2013
12.JrJini Hogg24.18a2002
13.JrHollann Givens24.34a2003
14.JrDaveetta Shepherd24.42a2001
15.JrHeather Heron24.55aw2004
16.JrNicole Stone24.57a2009
17.JrJessika Hornsby24.63aw2010
18.JrShana Watson24.66a2008
JrTyra Lea24.66a2016
20.JrAja Frary24.67a1999
 
400 Meters
1.JrRenee Chambers-Ross51.33a1985
2.JrTonette Dyer52.36a2003
3.JrNicole Stone52.81a2009
4.JrNicole Ireland52.91a2003
5.JrJini Hogg53.08a2002
6.JrLaTanya Sheffield53.09a1985
7.JrSherraine Pencil53.65a2007
8.JrPromise Mose53.88a2000
9.JrTyra Lea54.90a2016
10.JrMadison Gipson54.98a2016
11.JrShanieka Thomas55.38a2013
12.JrMandy Upuu55.56a2007
13.JrHollann Givens55.68a2003
14.JrNicole Carmier56.30a2005
15.JrLarnie Boyd56.71a2005
16.JrMaderia Toatley56.81a2013
17.JrAntonique Campbell56.84a2013
18.JrJessika Hornsby57.00a2010
19.JrArtea Dunn57.60a1999
20.JrJackie Duncan57.92a2005
 
800 Meters
1.JrRenee Chambers-Ross2:02.88a1985
2.JrMonica Joyce2:05.57a1982
3.JrMandy Upuu2:06.56a2007
4.JrNicole Carmier2:08.50a2005
5.JrDynasty Gammage2:09.13a2014
6.JrJosefine Koskinen2:09.25a2011
7.JrAllison Reaser2:12.08a2013
8.JrArtea Dunn2:12.54a1999
9.JrLisa Naucler2:13.06a2006
10.JrJennifer Stakiw2:13.30a2002
11.JrCorri Campbell-Fell2:13.78a2008
12.JrKylie Edwards2:13.81a2003
13.JrKristin Olafsdottir2:14.24a2008
14.JrJackie Duncan2:14.26a2005
15.JrAmy Brown2:14.90a2010
16.JrDarien Buc2:15.76a2009
17.JrChelsea Kruthers2:15.86a2015
18.JrCeleste Tyson2:17.25a2006
19.JrJeanne Abare2:20.101977
20.JrLeslie Miller2:21.66a2002
 
1000 Meters
1.JrDarien Buc3:05.64a2009
 
1500 Meters
1.JrMonica Joyce4:06.69a1982
2.JrMarie Nilsson4:32.03a2004
3.JrWendy Peterson4:32.14a1990
4.JrJosefine Koskinen4:34.37a2011
5.JrKylie Edwards4:36.98a2003
6.JrCeleste Tyson4:37.30a2006
7.JrLisa Crampton4:37.54a2006
8.JrMichelle Martinez4:39.70a2010
9.JrElaine Ribeiro4:40.29a2016
10.JrDarien Buc4:41.00a2009
11.JrRachel Roesgen4:42.43a2015
12.JrRachel Williams4:43.43a2009
13.JrArtea Dunn4:44.10a1999
14.JrDynasty Gammage4:46.39a2014
15.JrChelsea Kruthers4:46.86a2015
16.JrLisa Naucler4:47.34a2006
17.JrKristin Glen4:47.38a2008
18.JrSophia Hawker4:48.46a2000
19.JrSarah Belger4:49.53a2006
20.JrChristal Cuadra4:49.78a2005
 
1 Mile
1.JrMichelle Martinez5:29.97a2010
2.JrSara Beyers5:30.90a2010
3.JrJaclyn Perakis6:02.04a2010
 
3000 Meters
1.JrMonica Joyce8:53.24a1982
2.JrLynn Kanuka9:13.13a1981
3.JrMarie Nilsson9:39.01a2004
4.JrMaureen Bradley9:48.51a1987
5.JrEliana Garcia9:49.04a1983
6.JrLaurie Crisp9:49.94a1983
7.JrElaine Ribeiro10:05.21a2016
8.JrLisa Crampton10:08.22a2006
9.JrRachel Williams10:08.44a2009
10.JrCeleste Tyson10:14.59a2006
11.JrKristin Glen10:15.74a2008
12.JrAlicia Stewart10:23.07a2002
13.JrChristal Cuadra10:29.30a2005
14.JrLital Azulay10:30.62a2007
15.JrJennifer Flores10:35.15a1999
16.JrChristine Vasquez10:35.201979
17.JrRachel Roesgen10:35.98a2015
18.JrAllison Brown10:36.91a2003
19.JrAlyssa Robinson10:37.66a2008
20.JrJessica McCall10:38.13a2015
 
2 Miles
1.JrConnie Nuernberger14:24.401974
 
5000 Meters
1.JrMonica Joyce15:45.26a1982
2.JrRachel Williams16:41.96a2009
3.JrDebra Chaddock16:42.44a1982
4.JrMarie Nilsson16:43.56a2004
5.JrLaurie Crisp16:58.64a1983
6.JrMaureen Bradley17:00.80a1987
7.JrLisa Crampton17:15.94a2006
8.JrElaine Ribeiro17:39.75a2016
9.JrKristin Glen17:52.71a2008
10.JrSarah Belger18:11.79a2006
11.JrAlicia Stewart18:13.97a2002
12.JrAlma Escobar18:22.48a2010
13.JrKatie Thralls18:26.34a2014
14.JrSara Beyers18:29.90a2010
15.JrAlyssa Robinson18:31.71a2008
16.JrRachel Roesgen18:31.87a2015
17.JrAllison Brown18:32.47a2003
18.JrLital Azulay18:34.46a2007
19.JrHillery Gemmill18:40.53a2001
20.JrMelissa Wendorf18:47.50a2014
 
10,000 Meters
1.JrLynn Kanuka34:22.24a1981
2.JrDebra Chaddock34:55.24a1982
3.JrLaurie Crisp36:01.00a1983
4.JrRachel Williams36:08.77a2009
5.JrMaureen Bradley36:46.44a1986
6.JrAlma Escobar36:58.43a2010
7.JrMarianne Hogan37:01.43a2013
8.JrSarah Belger40:48.29a2006
 
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.JrMiesha McKelvy12.91a1998
2.JrDaveetta Shepherd13.13aw2001
3.JrHeather Heron13.26aw2004
4.JrAllison Reaser13.30a2013
5.JrNicole Ireland13.36aw2003
6.JrKristen Brown13.37a2014
7.JrMicha Auzenne13.47a2016
8.JrMadison Gipson13.80a2016
9.JrBriana Johnson13.87aw2010
10.JrKristin Olafsdottir13.94aw2008
11.JrPatrice Shmock14.14c1978
12.JrAlex Evans14.16a2012
13.JrLeslie Miller14.19a2002
14.JrRyan Peters14.33a2002
15.JrKiersten Kirkland14.43aw2011
16.JrAja Frary14.45a1999
17.JrCarrie McLaughlin14.73a1982
18.JrShana Watson14.84aw2008
19.JrKristin Karhio15.26a2006
20.JrKarsen Sper15.29a2015
 
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.JrLaTanya Sheffield54.64a1985
2.JrNicole Ireland56.10a2003
3.JrAllison Reaser58.65a2013
4.JrKristin Olafsdottir58.82a2008
5.JrHeather Heron59.32a2004
6.JrRyan Peters59.91a2002
7.JrMadison Gipson60.02a2016
8.JrLeslie Miller60.04a2002
9.JrNicole Stone60.26a2009
10.JrCorri Campbell-Fell60.83a2008
11.JrKiersten Kirkland61.44a2011
12.JrAja Frary61.88a1999
13.JrSandy Niehues64.27a1977
14.JrFelicia Pulley64.92a1999
15.JrCathy Clarke65.76a1979
16.JrSusan Niehues67.04c1977
 
3k Steeplechase
1.JrMarie Nilsson10:23.34a2004
2.JrLisa Crampton10:42.11a2006
3.JrCeleste Tyson10:48.32a2006
4.JrElaine Ribeiro11:02.76a2016
5.JrKristin Glen11:21.16a2008
6.JrSara Beyers11:34.21a2010
7.JrHillery Gemmill11:37.01a2001
8.JrTina Fodor11:47.05a2004
9.JrBrianne Bricker11:52.99a2003
10.JrAlyssa Robinson11:57.37a2008
11.JrMakenzie Mabry12:09.09a2009
12.JrAngie Fitzpatrick12:14.202004
 
Shot Put - 4kg
1.JrRamona Pagel16.08m 1983
2.JrJasmine Burrell16.01m 2014
3.JrWhitney Ashley15.83m 2011
4.JrCandace Hill14.55m 2003
5.JrLeanne Taylor14.38m 2009
6.JrAlexa Evans14.33m 2015
7.JrRachel Alesi14.23m 2015
8.JrBrittany Gonter14.10m 2014
9.JrJeanette McConnell14.01m 2010
10.JrMaria Rodriguez13.04m 2009
11.JrTamara McMillan12.83m 2008
12.JrAndrea Martinez12.15m 2008
13.JrAllison Reaser12.08m 2013
14.JrCarrie McLaughlin11.54m 1982
15.JrMichele Dannhausen11.53m 2008
16.JrLeslie Miller11.49m 2002
17.JrLaura Boggeln11.33m 2010
18.JrKristin Olafsdottir11.07m 2008
19.JrRobyn Guzman11.02m 2009
20.JrKiersten Kirkland10.90m 2011
 
Discus - 1kg
1.JrLaura DeSnoo58.06m 1985
2.JrAlexa Evans56.22m 2015
3.JrJasmine Burrell55.35m 2014
4.JrWhitney Ashley54.75m 2011
5.JrLeanne Taylor51.10m 2009
6.JrRachel Alesi50.91m 2015
7.JrCandace Hill49.60m 2003
8.JrJeanette McConnell49.58m 2010
9.JrMichele Dannhausen46.53m 2008
10.JrLeslie St. Pierre45.72m 2004
11.JrBrittany Gonter45.58m 2014
12.JrAndrea Martinez44.10m 2008
13.JrTamara McMillan42.11m 2008
14.JrVictoria Dickerson41.10m 2015
15.JrMaria Rodriguez39.80m 2009
16.JrRobyn Guzman38.92m 2009
 
Javelin - 600g
1.JrMichele Dannhausen42.25m 2008
2.JrAllison Reaser37.81m 2013
3.JrKristin Olafsdottir37.19m 2008
4.JrLeslie Miller36.07m 2002
5.JrShana Watson35.83m 2008
6.JrOdalmis Moreira34.77m 2009
7.JrRachel Alesi34.28m 2015
8.JrAja Frary28.32m 1999
9.JrAimee Crabtree28.00m 1999
10.JrJennifer Greene25.69m 2004
11.JrKristin Karhio24.58m 2006
12.JrSarah Haydock22.98m 2013
 
Javelin - 600g-1999
1.JrLiz Mueller54.33m 1983
2.JrDonna Dietrich51.76m 1978
3.JrDebbie Dibb48.94m 1982
4.JrAngela Rock48.79m 1984
5.JrDesiree Snellman46.28m 1983
6.JrCarrie McLaughlin41.10m 1982
7.JrConnie Nuernberger30.66m 1974
 
High Jump
1.JrPatti Stafford1.80m 1981
2.JrCarrie McLaughlin1.77m 1982
3.JrNicole Carmier1.75m 2005
4.JrAja Frary1.72m 1999
5.JrJamillah Titus1.65m 2005
JrKristin Olafsdottir1.65m 2008
7.JrAllison Reaser1.61m 2013
JrKristin Karhio1.61m 2006
9.JrNatalie Peterson1.60m 2010
10.JrLeslie Miller1.57m 2002
11.JrAmeerah Omar1.56m 2001
12.JrKiersten Kirkland1.55m 2011
13.JrMichele Dannhausen1.50m 2008
14.JrSarah Haydock1.49m 2013
15.JrShana Watson1.48m 2008
16.JrKaren Snapper1.45m 2015
17.JrAimee CrabtreeNH1999
 
Pole Vault
1.JrStephanie (Bagan) James4.35m 2010
2.JrKelsy Hintz4.22m 2012
3.JrKristen Brown4.17m 2014
4.JrKortney Ross4.15m 2015
5.JrShayla Balentine4.05m 2004
6.JrKaren Snapper4.03m 2015
7.JrKortney Ross4.00m 2014
JrMonica Pacas4.00m 2007
9.JrErin Asay3.95m 2004
10.JrTricia Gutierrez3.89m 2001
11.JrJesika Englebretson3.82m 2002
12.JrAimee Crabtree3.81m 1999
13.JrHolly Waseloff3.80m 2013
JrChristin Shibley3.80m 2007
JrDana Van Wagner3.80m 2006
16.JrKatherine Magill3.76m 2016
17.JrKatie Vo3.75m 2010
18.JrMoriah Roberge3.72m 2012
19.JrJoanna Burley3.71m 2008
20.JrDana Jensen3.70m 2009
 
Long Jump
1.JrShanieka Thomas6.28m 2013
2.JrShana Watson6.13m 2008
3.JrDecontee Kaye6.01m 2008
4.JrAja Frary5.93m 1999
5.JrAngela McKnight5.90m 1987
6.JrAllison Reaser5.89m 2013
7.JrLeslie Miller5.84m 2002
8.JrAlex Evans5.82m 2012
9.JrStarlynn Singleton5.74m 2016
10.JrKai Wheeler5.68m 2009
11.JrMegan Schauermann5.63m 2004
12.JrJulianne Alarcio5.62m 2011
13.JrLynn Page5.55m 1977
14.JrKristin Olafsdottir5.54m 2008
15.JrKira Moreland5.50m 2016
16.JrAimee Crabtree5.41m 1999
17.JrCarrie McLaughlin5.34m 1982
JrKristin Karhio5.34m 2006
19.JrNicole Ireland5.31m 2003
20.JrAmber Waddell5.30m 2009
 
Triple Jump
1.JrShanieka Thomas14.15m 2013
2.JrDecontee Kaye13.15m 2008
3.JrAlex Evans12.93m 2012
4.JrShana Watson12.68m 2008
5.JrKai Wheeler12.64m 2009
6.JrNicole Ireland12.27m 2003
7.JrMegan Schauermann11.99m 2004
8.JrHollann Givens11.89m 2003
9.JrThoraya Maronsey11.62m 2011
10.JrStarlynn Singleton11.56m 2016
11.JrFelicia Pulley10.87m 1999
12.JrRaquel Butler10.38m 2007
 
Hammer - 4kg
1.JrWhitney Ashley57.14m 2011
2.JrJasmine Burrell56.23m 2014
3.JrFreja Liljedahl54.30m 2016
4.JrVictoria Dickerson52.37m 2015
5.JrEleveni Fanaika51.94m 2011
6.JrAndrea Martinez50.73m 2008
7.JrCandace Hill50.14m 2003
8.JrMikayla Howden49.98m 2013
9.JrMaria Rodriguez49.72m 2009
10.JrAlexa Evans49.02m 2015
11.JrJeanette McConnell48.92m 2010
12.JrLeslie St. Pierre46.40m 2004
13.JrTamara McMillan45.91m 2008
14.JrMichele Dannhausen40.55m 2008
15.JrRobyn Guzman39.84m 2009
16.JrKatherine Magill37.04m 2016
 
Weight Throw - 20lb
1.JrRobyn Guzman13.58m 2009
2.JrMaria Rodriguez12.89m 2009
 
Heptathlon Score
1.JrAllison Reaser58132013
2.JrCarrie McLaughlin55261982
3.JrKristin Olafsdottir53422008
4.JrLeslie Miller52922002
5.JrAja Frary51521999
6.JrShana Watson50502008
7.JrKristin Karhio46082006
8.JrSarah Haydock37842013