Emerald Ridge HS

      Jaguar - South Hill, WA


Performance Lists

Athletic.net > HS > US > Washington > 4A > District 3 > SPSL South

Custom Lists

Teams

All SPSL Best

Athletes

No custom athlete lists

Meets

No custom meet lists
CalendarStaff
 < 2013 Season > 
Date Info
Sat, Sep 21Results
Fort Steilacoom Invitational
5,000 Meters V
EISN - 1st - 108pts
EMRD - 18th - 552pts
5,000 Meters JV 1
JHS - 1st - 35pts
5,000 Meters JV 2
JHS - 1st - 65pts
EMRD - 14th - 481pts
5,000 Meters V
TAHO - 1st - 113pts
EMRD - 18th - 543pts
5,000 Meters JV 1
JHS - 1st - 19pts
5,000 Meters JV 2
JHS - 1st - 30pts
Wed, Sep 25Results
Spanaway Lake, Federal Way @ ERHS
Sat, Sep 28Results
Nike Pre Nationals
5,000 Meters Div 3 V
LOWE - 1st - 111pts
5,000 Meters Div 2 V
SWOD - 1st - 99pts
EMRD - 13th - 312pts
5,000 Meters Jim Danner Championship V
GHAR - 1st - 50pts
3,000 Meters MS
BAC - 1st - 21pts
3,000 Meters Novice
CASC - 1st - 33pts
5,000 Meters Freshman JV
SEUG - 1st - 105pts
5,000 Meters Sophomore JV
CAMA - 1st - 98pts
5,000 Meters Junior JV
SKLN - 1st - 74pts
5,000 Meters Senior JV
SNST - 1st - 50pts
5,000 Meters Div 1 V
CKIT - 1st - 134pts
5,000 Meters JV Championship
WARR - 1st - 61pts
EMRD - 35th - 923pts
5,000 Meters Div 3 V
MKAY - 1st - 141pts
5,000 Meters Div 2 V
WPG - 1st - 40pts
EMRD - 10th - 298pts
5,000 Meters JR/SR JV
TMBB - 1st - 45pts
5,000 Meters Jim Danner Championship V
ARGR - 1st - 116pts
3,000 Meters MS
BAC - 1st - 18pts
5,000 Meters Div 1 V
POLB - 1st - 101pts
5,000 Meters Frosh/Soph JV
JHS - 1st - 42pts
3,000 Meters Novice
GRAN - 1st - 39pts
5,000 Meters JV Championship
POLB - 1st - 53pts
Wed, Oct 2Results
ERHS, Rogers @ Puyallup HS
Sat, Oct 5Results
Curtis Invite
5,000 Meters JV Top 7
BLMN - 1st - 44pts
EMRD - 13th - 322pts
5,000 Meters V
BLMN - 1st - 103pts
EMRD - 16th - 390pts
5,000 Meters JV (Open)
BLMN - 1st - 36pts
EMRD - 5th - 139pts
5,000 Meters JV
BLMN - 1st - 21pts
5,000 Meters V
BLMN - 1st - 50pts
EMRD - 11th - 301pts
Wed, Oct 9Results
Todd Beamer, Bethel @ ERHS
Sat, Oct 12Results
HOLE IN THE WALL XC INVITATIONAL
1.7 Mile MS
anac - 1st - 33pts
5,000 Meters Frosh/Soph Boys
SEHO - 1st - 82pts
EMRD - 27th - 660pts
5,000 Meters JV over 20:00 avg
TBEA - 1st - 130pts
EMRD - 22nd - 491pts
5,000 Meters JV under 20:00 avg
KAMK - 1st - 55pts
EMRD - 10th - 309pts
5,000 Meters V over 18:00 avg
KING - 1st - 125pts
5,000 Meters V under 18:00 avg
BLMN - 1st - 129pts
EMRD - 25th - 623pts
1.7 Mile MS
lkw - 1st - 28pts
5,000 Meters JV over 24:00 avg
KELS - 1st - 96pts
5,000 Meters JV under 24:00 avg
SKLN - 1st - 47pts
5,000 Meters V over 22:30 avg
BLMN - 1st - 75pts
5,000 Meters V under 22:30 avg
BLMN - 1st - 84pts
EMRD - 24th - 555pts
Wed, Oct 16Results
Emerald Ridge, Graham-Kapowsin @ Curtis
5,000 Meters V
CURT - 1st - 32pts
EMRD - 2nd - 46pts
5,000 Meters JV
EMRD - 1st - 21pts
5,000 Meters V
EMRD - 1st - 28pts
Sat, Oct 26Results
SPSL 4A Sub-District Meet
5,000 Meters V
TAHO - 1st - 22pts
EMRD - 11th - 242pts
5,000 Meters JV
TAHO - 1st - 28pts
EMRD - 8th - 213pts
5,000 Meters V
TAHO - 1st - 34pts
EMRD - 3rd - 153pts
5,000 Meters JV
TAHO - 1st - 15pts
EMRD - 7th - 188pts
Tue, Oct 29Results
Raven Classic
1.82 Mile Freshman
TBEA - 1st - 39pts
EMRD - 3rd - 61pts
1.82 Mile Sophomore
TJEF - 1st - 40pts
1.82 Mile Junior
TAHO - 1st - 25pts
EMRD - 4th - 106pts
1.82 Mile Senior
TAHO - 1st - 26pts
EMRD - 3rd - 75pts
1.82 Mile Freshman
TAHO - 1st - 15pts
1.82 Mile Sophomore
TAHO - 1st - 25pts
1.82 Mile Junior
TAHO - 1st - 27pts
1.82 Mile Senior
RGPU - 1st - 27pts
Sat, Nov 2Results
Westside Classic
5,000 Meters 4A Boys V
GHAR - 1st - 54pts
5,000 Meters 3A Boys V
CRIV - 1st - 45pts
5,000 Meters 2A Boys V
SEQU - 1st - 77pts
5,000 Meters 1A Boys V
MERD - 1st - 76pts
5,000 Meters 1B/2B Boys V
CFLS - 1st - 41pts
5,000 Meters 4A Girls V
BLMN - 1st - 63pts
EMRD - 12th - 334pts
5,000 Meters 3A Girls V
PRAR - 1st - 41pts
5,000 Meters 2A Girls V
LINB - 1st - 61pts
5,000 Meters 1A Girls V
MTBK - 1st - 63pts
Sat, Nov 9Results
4A WIAA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
5,000 Meters 4A V
GHAR - 1st - 37pts
5,000 Meters 4A V
BLMN - 1st - 92pts
Date Info
Mon, Sep 10Results
ERHS Death Mountain Time Trials - Run for Varsity
Sat, Sep 15Results
Fort Steilacoom Invite
5,000 Meters V
OLYM - 1st - 168pts
EMRD - 17th - 493pts
5,000 Meters JV
SNOH - 1st - 98pts
EMRD - 14th - 418pts
5,000 Meters V
SNOH - 1st - 102pts
EMRD - 15th - 391pts
5,000 Meters JV
OLYM - 1st - 60pts
EMRD - 10th - 304pts
Wed, Sep 19Results
Emerald Ridge, Federal Way @ Spanaway Lake
Sat, Sep 22Results
38th Annual Mount Baker Invite
Wed, Sep 26Results
ERHS, PHS @ Rogers
Sat, Sep 29Results
Curtis Invitational
Wed, Oct 3Results
ERHS, Bethel @ Todd Beamer
Comments
Boys Varsity: TB-24, ERHS 31 -- ERHS 15, Bethel 50 -- Boys JV: TB22, ERHS 33 -- ERHS 15, Bethel 50 -- Girls: TB 26, ERHS 31 -- ERHS 17, Bethel 46
Wed, Oct 10Results
GK, Curtis @ Emerald Ridge
Comments
Score: VBoys: ER 22 - GK 33, Curtis 25 - ER 30, Curtis 22 - GK 33 VGirls: ER 18 - GK 41, ER 17 - Curtis 43 Curtis 26 - GK 29
Sat, Oct 13Results
Hoquiam Grizzly Alumni Invite
5,000 Meters V
CWRI - 1st - 39pts
EMRD - 2nd - 69pts
2,500 Meters MS
ILWA - 1st - 15pts
5,000 Meters Frosh/Soph
ELMA - 1st - 27pts
5,000 Meters JV
EMRD - 1st - 41pts
5,000 Meters Frosh/Soph
TIMB - 1st - 15pts
2,500 Meters MS
ILWA - 1st - 15pts
5,000 Meters JV
TIMB - 1st - 15pts
5,000 Meters V
EMRD - 1st - 30pts
Sat, Oct 20Results
SPSL 4A Subdistrict Meet
5,000 Meters V
TAHO - 1st - 47pts
EMRD - 11th - 282pts
5,000 Meters JV
KRID - 1st - 38pts
EMRD - 10th - 259pts
EMRD - 15th - 476pts
5,000 Meters V
TAHO - 1st - 26pts
EMRD - 6th - 183pts
5,000 Meters JV
TAHO - 1st - 15pts
EMRD - 4th - 129pts
Tue, Oct 23Results
Raven Classic (Non-Quals)
Sat, Oct 27Results
Westside Classic
5,000 Meters 1B/2B BOYS
CRAC - 1st - 42pts
5,000 Meters 1A BOYS
CWRI - 1st - 101pts
5,000 Meters 2A BOYS
SUMN - 1st - 83pts
5,000 Meters 3A BOYS
CRIV - 1st - 58pts
5,000 Meters 4A BOYS
TAHO - 1st - 93pts
5,000 Meters 1A GIRLS
MERD - 1st - 106pts
5,000 Meters 2A GIRLS
NKIT - 1st - 46pts
5,000 Meters 3A GIRLS
PRAR - 1st - 42pts
5,000 Meters 4A GIRLS
CAMA - 1st - 29pts
EMRD - 12th - 292pts
Sat, Nov 3Results
WIAA 4A State Championships
5,000 Meters V
CVAL - 1st - 89pts
5,000 Meters V
CAMA - 1st - 50pts
Date Info
Thu, Sep 15Results
Intra-Squad - Run for Varsity - 2.75 miles
Sat, Sep 17Results
Fort Steilacoom Invitational
5,000 Meters V
PUYL - 1st - 146pts
EMRD - 27th - 698pts
5,000 Meters JV 1
LINB - 1st - 23pts
EMRD - 11th - 231pts
5,000 Meters JV 2
HAZN - 1st - 29pts
EMRD - 5th - 169pts
5,000 Meters V
PENS - 1st - 120pts
EMRD - 21st - 566pts
5,000 Meters JV 1
PENS - 1st - 38pts
5,000 Meters JV 2
OLYM - 1st - 20pts
Wed, Sep 21Results
Spanaway Lake, Emerald Ridge @ Federal Way
Sat, Sep 24Results
Nike Pre-Nationals
3,000 Meters MS Boys
BAC - 1st - 20pts
5,000 Meters Div 3 V
NWST - 1st - 147pts
EMRD - 10th - 219pts
5,000 Meters Div 2 V
DOVA - 1st - 57pts
3,000 Meters Novice JV
SHS - 1st - 51pts
5,000 Meters Freshman JV
CCAT - 1st - 34pts
5,000 Meters Sophomore JV
WARR - 1st - 27pts
EMRD - 22nd - 528pts
5,000 Meters Junior/Senior JV
JHS - 1st - 15pts
EMRD - 25th - 633pts
5,000 Meters Div 1 V
REDO - 1st - 95pts
5,000 Meters Jim Danner Championshp V
GHAR - 1st - 126pts
3,000 Meters MS Girls
BAC - 1st - 19pts
5,000 Meters Div 3 V
HERI - 1st - 66pts
EMRD - 4th - 147pts
3,000 Meters Novice JV
JHS - 1st - 54pts
5,000 Meters Frosh/Soph JV
JHS - 1st - 47pts
5,000 Meters Div 2 V
DOVA - 1st - 43pts
5,000 Meters Junior/Senior JV
JHS - 1st - 15pts
EMRD - 15th - 369pts
5,000 Meters Div 1 V
REDM - 1st - 57pts
5,000 Meters Jim Danner Championships V
REDO - 1st - 103pts
Wed, Sep 28Results
Bethel and Curtis at Emerald Ridge
Sat, Oct 1Results
Curtis Invitational
Wed, Oct 5Results
Emerald Ridge, Puyallup, Todd Beamer
Sat, Oct 8Results
31st HOQUIAM XC INVITE
Wed, Oct 12Results
Graham-Kapowsin, Emerald Ridge, Rogers, Eatonville
Sat, Oct 22Results
SPSL Sub-District Meet
Tue, Oct 25Results
Raven Non-Qualifiers Meet
Sat, Oct 29Results
Westside Classic
5,000 Meters 4A Boys
GHAR - 1st - 39pts
5,000 Meters 3A Boys
CAMA - 1st - 62pts
5,000 Meters 2A Boys
LINB - 1st - 55pts
5,000 Meters 1A Boys
LNDC - 1st - 115pts
5,000 Meters 1B/2B Boys
SW - 1st - 50pts
5,000 Meters 1B/2B Girls
BEAR - 1st - 22pts
5,000 Meters 2A Girls
INTL - 1st - 72pts
5,000 Meters 1A Girls
NWST - 1st - 82pts
Sat, Nov 5Results
WIAA 4A State Championships
Date Info
Tue, Sep 14Results
IntraSquad-Run 4 Varsity
Sat, Sep 18Results
Fort Steilacoom Invitational
Wed, Sep 22Results
Emerald Ridge, Curtis @ Bethel
Sat, Sep 25Results
Bellevue High School Cross Country Invitational
Wed, Sep 29Results
Emerald Ridge, Todd Beamer @ Puyallup
Sat, Oct 2Results
36th Annual Mount Baker Invitational
Wed, Oct 6Results
Emerald Ridge, Federal Way @ Spanaway Lake
Wed, Oct 13Results
GK, Rogers @ Emerald Ridge
Sat, Oct 23Results
SPSL 4A Sub-District Meet
Tue, Oct 26Results
Raven Classic Non-Qualifiers Meet
Sat, Oct 30Results
Westside Classic
Sat, Nov 6Results
WIAA 4A State Championships
Date Info
Fri, Sep 11Results
ERHS Intrasquad Run 4 Varsity
Wed, Sep 16Results
ERHS at Bethel
Comments
Boys: ERHS 15 - Bethel 50 Girls: ERHS 19 - Bethel 39
Sat, Sep 19Results
Fort Steilacoom Invitational
Wed, Sep 23Results
Rogers at Emerald Ridge
Comments
Varsity Boys: ER-18, RHS-37 Girls: ER-24, RHS 31 JV Boys: ER-19, RHS-40
Sat, Sep 26Results
Bellevue High School Cross Country Invitational
Wed, Sep 30Results
GK vs. Emerald Ridge
Comments
ERHS Boys Varsity: 22 - GK 35 ERHS Boys JV: 19 - GK 40 ERHS Girls: 19 - GK 42
Sat, Oct 3Results
35th Annual Mt. Baker Invite
Wed, Oct 7Results
Spanaway Lake @ Emerald Ridge
Comments
ERHS Boys: 15 - Sp Lake 50 ERHS Girls: 15 - Sp Lake 48 JV Boys: ERHS 15 -Sp Lake xx
Sat, Oct 10Results
29th HOQUIAM CROSS COUNTRY INVITE
Wed, Oct 14Results
Emerald Ridge @ Puyallup
Sat, Oct 24Results
SPSL/WCC 3A & SPSL 4A Sub District Meet
Tue, Oct 27Results
District Non-Qualifiers
Sat, Oct 31Results
Westside Classic
Sat, Nov 7Results
WIAA 4A Washington State Championships
Date Info
Fri, Sep 12Info
Intrasquad-Run for Varsity 7 Meet at ERHS
Wed, Sep 17Results
Kentlake, Emerald Ridge @ Franklin Pierce
Sat, Sep 20Results
Fort Steilacoom Invitational
Wed, Sep 24Results
Todd Beamer, Spanaway Lake at ERHS
Sat, Sep 27Results
Nike Pre-Nationals Meet
Wed, Oct 1Results
Graham-Kap, Emerald Ridge, Curtis
Sat, Oct 4Results
35th Annual Sunfair Invitational
Wed, Oct 8Results
ERHS, Decatur at Spanaway Lake
Wed, Oct 15Results
Puyallup, Rogers @ Emerald Ridge
Thu, Oct 23Results
SPSL Sub-District Meet
Tue, Oct 28Results
SPSL District Non-Qualifiers
Sat, Nov 1Results
Westside Classic
Sat, Nov 8Results
4A Washington State Championships
Date Info
Fri, Sep 7Results
Intra-Squad Run for the Varsity 7
Wed, Sep 12Results
6 team cross over meet
Sat, Sep 15Results
10th Annual Fort Steilacoom Invitational
Wed, Sep 19Results
Emerald Ridge, Graham Kapowsin, Curtis
Wed, Sep 26Results
3 Way Meet Bethel, Todd Beamer at Emerald Ridge
Sat, Sep 29Results
Mount Baker Invite
Wed, Oct 3Results
Spanaway, @ Emerald Ridge
Sat, Oct 6Results
27th Hoquiam Grizzly Alumni XC Invite
Wed, Oct 10Results
Rogers,Emerald Ridge @ Puyallup All City Meet
Thu, Oct 18Results
SPSL SUBDISTRICT CROSS COUNTRY MEET
Sat, Oct 27Results
Westside Classic
Sat, Nov 3Results
WIAA 4A State Championships
Date Info
Sat, Sep 16Results
Ft. Steilacoom Invitational 2006
Wed, Sep 20Results
Tri-meet: GK/Todd Beamer/Emerald Ridge
Wed, Sep 27Info
Emerald Ridge vs Bethel
Sat, Oct 28Results
Westside Classic (District 3 & 4) Meet
Date Info
Wed, Oct 19Results
SPSL Sub-District Championships 2005
Sat, Nov 5Results
WIAA 4A STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Date Info
Sat, Nov 6Results
WIAA 4A Cross Country State Championships
Date Info
Sat, Nov 8Results
WIAA 4A State Championships
Season
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
  • 2008
More...
Embed
Show All
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
  • 2008
  • 2007
  • 2006
  • 2005
  • 2004
  • 2003
Add
Season
  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
  • 2008
  • 2007
  • 2006
  • 2005
  • 2004
  • 2003
  • 2002
  • 2001
  • 2000
  • 1999
  • 1998
  • 1997
  • 1996
  • 1995
  • 1994
  • 1993
  • 1992
  • 1991
  • 1990
  • 1989
  • 1988
  • 1987
  • 1986
  • 1985
  • 1984
  • 1983
  • 1982
  • 1981
  • 1980
  • 1979
  • 1978
  • 1977
  • 1976
  • 1975
  • 1974
  • 1973
  • 1972
  • 1971
  • 1970
  • 1969
  • 1968
  • 1967
  • 1966
  • 1965
  • 1964
  • 1963
  • 1962
  • 1961
  • 1960
  • 1959
  • 1958
  • 1957
  • 1956
  • 1955
  • 1954
  • 1953
  • 1952
  • 1951
  • 1950
  • 1949
  • 1948
  • 1947
  • 1946
  • 1945
  • 1944
  • 1943
  • 1942
  • 1941
  • 1940
  • 1939
  • 1938
  • 1937
  • 1936
  • 1935
  • 1934
  • 1933
  • 1932
  • 1931
  • 1930
  • 1929
  • 1928
  • 1927
  • 1926
  • 1925
  • 1924
  • 1923
  • 1922
  • 1921
  • 1920
  • 1919
  • 1918
  • 1917
  • 1916
  • 1915
  • 1914
  • 1913
  • 1912
  • 1911
  • 1910
  • 1909
  • 1908
  • 1907
  • 1906
  • 1905
  • 1904
  • 1903
  • 1902
  • 1901
  • 1900
Staff
Gary Osborne
Osborne
Head Coach
PrepSportswear
Address - View Map
12405 184th Street East
South Hill, WA 98374

(253) 435-6300

253-435-6310

Team Main Website Team XC Website

undefined

Welcome Jag Runners to ER on the net. www.athletic.net that is.
Our website is www.jagxc.com

------------------------------------------
ERHS "Death Mountain" Course Bests (current course established 2008)

 

October 2013

New Girls School/Course record:

New course record set on 10-9-13 by junior Madison Colley vs Todd Beamer  and Bethel.

Time: 20:34

--------------

Boys:
Course Record: Chris Schroll, ERHS vs Spanaway Lk, 2009 16:59
#2 Brett Bertrand, PHS 17:18, 2008
#3 Hafton Tafure of Todd Beamer - 2013 17:34
#4 Austin Jex of Todd Beamer - 2013 17:35
#5 Blake Hanson of Todd Beamer - 17:36
#6 Jordan Mirk, 17:46 - 2008

Girls:
*New course record set on 10-9-13 by junior Madison Colley vs Todd Beamer and Bethel. Time: 20:34
#2 ERHS all time: Carly Wilczynski vs GK/Rogers, 20:43, 2010
#3 Ashley Mason, Todd Beamer 21:16
#4 Taylor Kartes, 21:36 - Todd Beamer

------------


ERHS will be on its 14th year in 2013.
Our course is a tough, 5k Course.
Combination of grass/track/single track in woods
with two uphill sections, and one a nice gnarly single track uphill section
given the title of "Death Mountain"!
Undulating terrain throughout.
About 400+m of pavement near finish.
Times on our current course tend to be about 1:30 slower that average flatter courses.
Be prepared to go uphill at ERHS.

Start just off the track and finish on the track for fan-friendly viewing via the bleachers!!


Coaches Osbornes'

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Info for Coaches

Need a coach account with Emerald Ridge Cross Country?
Talk to the existing coaches and have them unlock this school so you can sign up.

Use the 'Contact Us' link below if you need assistance.

A coach account is not necessary to view team statistics.

 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.