Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Myrtle Point HSFree

      Bobcats - Myrtle Point, OR

Brad Larsen Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2013 Outdoor1212.04c
200 Meters
2012 Outdoor1125.44c
2013 Outdoor1225.14c
400 Meters
2010 Outdoor957.89a
2011 Outdoor1056.44c
2012 Outdoor1155.32a
2013 Outdoor1257.34c
800 Meters
2010 Outdoor92:12.94a
2011 Outdoor102:24.40
2013 Outdoor122:14.74a
1500 Meters
2010 Outdoor94:58.10
3000 Meters
2013 Outdoor12SCR
300m Hurdles - 36"
2011 Outdoor1044.97a
2013 Outdoor1244.74c
Javelin - 800g
2011 Outdoor10ND
2013 Outdoor12143' 3.00
High Jump
2012 Outdoor115' 8.00
2013 Outdoor125' 4.00
Long Jump
2010 Outdoor918' 4.00
2011 Outdoor1018' 8.25
2012 Outdoor1119' 10.00
2013 Outdoor1220' 0.00
Triple Jump
2010 Outdoor938' 1.00
2011 Outdoor1040' 5.50
2012 Outdoor1142' 2.50
2013 Outdoor1241' 6.00

2013 Outdoor SeasonMyrtle Point HS12th Grade

100 Meters
12.64cApr 9Pacific InviteV F
12.04cMay 22A/1A Dist. 1 Regular Meet at OaklandV F
200 Meters
400 Meters
57.34cApr 9Pacific InviteV F
 NTApr 30Bandon InvitationalV F
800 Meters
2:14.74aApr 16Bandon Small SchoolsV F
3000 Meters
300m Hurdles - 36"
Javelin - 800g
122' 3.00Apr 16Bandon Small SchoolsV F
134' 4.00May 22A/1A Dist. 1 Regular Meet at OaklandV F
137' 6.00May 10Jack Blum Invitational Twilight MeetV F
137' 6.00May 18District ChampionshipsV P
138' 10.00May 18District ChampionshipsV F
143' 3.00May 24OSAA 2A State Championships - Day 22A F
High Jump
Long Jump
Triple Jump
39' 9.00Apr 2North Bend InviteV F
40' 5.00Apr 5Coquille Twilight MeetV F
41' 6.00Apr 12105th annual Coos County ChampionshipV F
40' 9.25Apr 2013th annual Prefontaine Rotary InvitationalV F
38' 11.50Apr 262A/1A Dist. 1 Regular Meet at ReedsportV F
40' 11.00May 10Jack Blum Invitational Twilight MeetV F
37' 4.00May 18District ChampionshipsV P
40' 1.25May 18District ChampionshipsV F
39' 9.75.1May 24OSAA 2A State Championships - Day 22A F
4x100 Relay
49.24cApr 9Pacific Invite F
Brad Larsen, Thomas Nathan, Billy Strain, Ryan Sears
48.75aApr 12105th annual Coos County Championship F
Brad Larsen, Billy Strain, Ryan Sears, Keaton Black
50.13aApr 16Bandon Small Schools F
Brad Larsen, Thomas Nathan, Billy Strain, Keaton Black
 NTApr 30Bandon Invitational F
Brad Larsen, Billy Strain, Scott Johnson, Ryan Sears
4x400 Relay
3:56.80May 22A/1A Dist. 1 Regular Meet at Oakland F
Brady Schrader, Keaton Black, Ryan Sears, Brad Larsen

2012 Outdoor SeasonMyrtle Point HS11th Grade

200 Meters
400 Meters
55.32aApr 10Pacific InviteV F
57.88aApr 13104th Annual Coos County ChampionshipV F
High Jump
Long Jump
18' 2.25Apr 4North Bend InviteV F
18' 0.00Apr 6Coquille Twilight MeetV F
19' 0.00Apr 10Pacific InviteV F
19' 10.00Apr 13104th Annual Coos County ChampionshipV F
18' 6.00Apr 17Bandon Small SchoolsV F
10 18' 5.50Apr 2112th Annual Prefontaine Rotary InvitationalV F
19' 5.50Apr 27Central Coast InvitationalV F
 NDMay 1Bandon InvitationalV F
 NDMay 4Oakland TwilightV F
19' 8.00May 11Special District 1 (3a) Regional ChampionshipsV F
19' 8.00May 12Special District 1 (3a) Regional ChampionshipsV F
Triple Jump
38' 4.00Apr 4North Bend InviteV F
40' 3.00Apr 6Coquille Twilight MeetV F
 DQApr 10Pacific InviteV F
40' 1.00Apr 13104th Annual Coos County ChampionshipV F
 NDApr 17Bandon Small SchoolsV F
40' 7.00Apr 2112th Annual Prefontaine Rotary InvitationalV F
40' 7.00Apr 27Central Coast InvitationalV F
 NDMay 1Bandon InvitationalV F
41' 3.00May 4Oakland TwilightV F
40' 0.00May 12Special District 1 (3a) Regional ChampionshipsV F
42' 2.50-1.4May 19OSAA 3A State Championships - Day 2V F
4x100 Relay
47.84cApr 4North Bend Invite F
David Dill, Brad Larsen, Riley Train, Josh Carpenter
 DQApr 13104th Annual Coos County Championship F
Brad Larsen, Josh Carpenter, David Dill, Thomas Nathan

2011 Outdoor SeasonMyrtle Point HS10th Grade

400 Meters
11 58.94cApr 1Coquille Twilight MeetV F
56.44cMay 6Oakland TwilightV F
800 Meters
300m Hurdles - 36"
Javelin - 800g
Long Jump
Triple Jump
4x400 Relay
10 4:09.08aApr 9Brookings-Harbor Rotary Invitational F
Josh Carpenter, David Dill, Kyle Seals, Brad Larsen
 DNSApr 15103rd Coos County Championship F
Josh Carpenter, David Dill, Kyle Seals, Brad Larsen
4:04.56aMay 12SCL/Sunset League Special District Day 1 F
Brad Larsen, Jimmy Harmon, Riley Train, David Dill
4:04.56aMay 14SCL/Sunset League Special District Meet F
Brad Larsen, Jimmy Harmon, Riley Train, David Dill

2010 Outdoor SeasonMyrtle Point HS9th Grade

400 Meters
59.24cApr 2Coquille Twilight MeetV F
12 57.89aApr 10Brookings Rotary InvitationalV F
59.57aApr 27Bandon InvitationalV F
800 Meters
2:18.10Apr 2Coquille Twilight MeetV F
2:21.20Apr 6Pacific InvitationalV F
11 2:19.80aApr 10Brookings Rotary InvitationalV F
2:17.25aApr 16102nd Coos County Track and Field MeetV F
2:24.20Apr 20Pacific InvitationalV F
2:14.60May 7Oakland TwilightV F
2:12.94aMay 153A Sunset League District Meet Day 2V F
1500 Meters
4:58.10Apr 6Pacific InvitationalV F
Long Jump
17' 0.50Apr 2Coquille Twilight MeetV F
11 15' 1.25Apr 6Pacific InvitationalV F
17' 8.00Apr 10Brookings Rotary InvitationalV P
17' 8.00Apr 10Brookings Rotary InvitationalV F
17' 8.50Apr 16102nd Coos County Track and Field MeetV F
16' 4.00Apr 20Pacific InvitationalV F
25 17' 3.00Apr 2410th Annual Prefontaine Rotary Invitational Track and Field MeetV F
11 15' 5.50Apr 27Bandon InvitationalV F
17' 5.00May 4Bandon RescheduleV F
18' 4.00May 7Oakland TwilightV F
18' 3.25May 153A Sunset League District Meet Day 2V F
Triple Jump
35' 8.25Apr 6Pacific InvitationalV F
36' 5.00Apr 10Brookings Rotary InvitationalV P
36' 5.00Apr 10Brookings Rotary InvitationalV F
36' 11.25Apr 16102nd Coos County Track and Field MeetV F
33' 5.50Apr 20Pacific InvitationalV F
21 36' 6.50Apr 2410th Annual Prefontaine Rotary Invitational Track and Field MeetV F
33' 0.00Apr 27Bandon InvitationalV F
37' 2.00May 4Bandon RescheduleV F
37' 9.00May 7Oakland TwilightV F
38' 1.00May 143A Sunset League District Meet Day 1V F
38' 1.00May 153A Sunset League District Meet Day 2V F
4x400 Relay
 NTApr 2Coquille Twilight Meet F
David Dill, Josh Carpenter, Trevor Harlan, Brad Larsen
 SCRApr 16102nd Coos County Track and Field Meet F
David Dill, Trevor Harlan, Brad Larsen, Justin Fry
 NTApr 27Bandon Invitational F
Josh Carpenter, David Dill, Trevor Harlan, Brad Larsen