Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Lakes HS

    Lancers - Lakewood, WA

Blue Kearney Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2010 Outdoor1211.88a
200 Meters
2010 Outdoor1223.92a
400 Meters
2008 Outdoor1056.34c
2009 Outdoor1153.95a
2010 Outdoor1252.06a
800 Meters
2007 Outdoor92:14.4
2008 Outdoor102:11.83a
2009 Outdoor112:07.80a
1600 Meters
2007 Outdoor95:02.3
Long Jump
2010 Outdoor1220' 7.00

2010 Outdoor SeasonLakes HS12th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
400 Meters
54.20aMar 25Capital @ LakesV R
53.49aApr 10Tacoma InvitationalV F
53.03aApr 22Enumclaw vs Lakes vs SumnerV F
52.06aMay 13WCC/SPSL Sub District 3A Championships3A P
Long Jump
19' 11.00Apr 15Bonney Lake, Lakes, White RiverV F
20' 7.00Apr 24The Viking RelaysV F
19' 8.00May 6Clover Park, Peninsula @ LakesV F
4x100 Relay
 46.02aMar 18Polar Bear Jamboree F
Blue Kearney, Levonte' Littlejohn, FuDarrell Maggitt, Marquin Russell
44.63aApr 10Tacoma Invitational F
Blue Kearney, Joe Njoku, Cedric Dozier, Marquin Russell
44.95aApr 15Bonney Lake, Lakes, White River F
Blue Kearney, Cedric Dozier, Joe Njoku, Marquin Russell
45.58aApr 22Enumclaw vs Lakes vs Sumner F
Blue Kearney, Joe Njoku, Cedric Dozier, Marquin Russell
44.79aApr 24The Viking Relays F
Blue Kearney, Cedric Dozier, Joe Njoku, Marquin Russell
44.28aMay 13WCC/SPSL Sub District 3A Championships P
Levonte' Littlejohn, Blue Kearney, Joe Njoku, Marquin Russell
43.79aMay 13WCC/SPSL Sub District 3A Championships F
Tyler Rogers, Blue Kearney, Levonte' Littlejohn, Marquin Russell
44.39aMay 22WCD 3A Championships - Both Days F
Blue Kearney, Sammie Long, Joe Njoku, Marquin Russell
43.82aMay 22WCD 3A Championships - Both Days P
Blue Kearney, Sammie Long, Joe Njoku, Marquin Russell
10 44.31aMay 28Washington 3A State Championships (Day 2) P
Blue Kearney, Joe Njoku, Marquin Russell, Levonte' Littlejohn
10 44.31aMay 29Washington 3A State Championships (Day 3) P
Blue Kearney, Joe Njoku, Marquin Russell, Levonte' Littlejohn
4x400 Relay
 3:42.88aMar 18Polar Bear Jamboree F
Blue Kearney, Sammie Long, Alex Caba, Izaic Yorks
3:47.5aMar 25Capital @ Lakes F
Blue Kearney, Sammie Long, Joseph Gause, Marquin Russell
3:38.76aApr 10Tacoma Invitational F
Blue Kearney, Joseph Gause, Marquin Russell, Sammie Long
3:41.30aApr 22Enumclaw vs Lakes vs Sumner F
Blue Kearney, Marquin Russell, Sammie Long, Taylor McAllister
3:41.78aApr 24The Viking Relays F
Blue Kearney, Taylor McAllister, Marquin Russell, Sammie Long
3:32.68aMay 13WCC/SPSL Sub District 3A Championships F
Blue Kearney, Sammie Long, Marquin Russell, Izaic Yorks
3:31.22aMay 13WCC/SPSL Sub District 3A Championships P
Blue Kearney, Sammie Long, Izaic Yorks, Marquin Russell

2009 Outdoor SeasonLakes HS11th Grade

400 Meters
56.67aMar 14SPSL 3A JamboreeV F
54.64cMar 26Lakes vs CapitalV F
14 54.69aMar 28Kent-Meridian InvitationalV F
54.35aApr 16White River, Bonney lake, LakesV F
54.71aApr 23Sumner, Lakes @ EnumclawV F
53.95aApr 30Auburn Mountainview, Franklin Pierce, LakesV F
800 Meters
2:07.80aMay 7Lakes, Peninsula @ Clover ParkV F
16 2:14.98aMay 143A SPSL/WCC Sub District3A P
4x200 Relay
1:42.14aMar 28Kent-Meridian Invitational F
Blue Kearney, Ashten Agor, Tyrone McCullough, Joe Njoku
4x400 Relay
 3:41.7Mar 26Lakes vs Capital F
Devin Davis, Blue Kearney, Amandla Gregory, Anthony Wright
3:42.63aMar 28Kent-Meridian Invitational F
Amandla Gregory, Anthony Wright, Blue Kearney, Devin Davis
11 3:36.83aApr 11Tacoma Invitational F
Anthony Wright, Blue Kearney, Mataio Manaea, Amandla Gregory
 3:36.72aApr 16White River, Bonney lake, Lakes F
Blue Kearney, Mataio Manaea, Anthony Wright, Amandla Gregory
3:38.7Apr 23Sumner, Lakes @ Enumclaw F
Blue Kearney, Anthony Wright, Amandla Gregory, Mataio Manaea
 3:40.69aApr 30Auburn Mountainview, Franklin Pierce, Lakes F
Blue Kearney, Mataio Manaea, Anthony Wright, Amandla Gregory
3:36.94aMay 7Lakes, Peninsula @ Clover Park F
Anthony Wright, Blue Kearney, Cameron Black, Amandla Gregory

2008 Outdoor SeasonLakes HS10th Grade

400 Meters
3rd 56.68aMar 21Lakes @ TimbelineV F
56.34cApr 25Lakes vs North ThurstonV F
800 Meters
4th 2:16.3Mar 28Lakes vs CapitalV F
24 2:14.65aMar 29Kent-Meridian Invitational V F
2:11.83aApr 11Shelton Vs LakesV F
 2:12.0Apr 16Lakes vs YelmV F
3rd 2:12.0May 2Lakes Vs Clover ParkV F
11 2:13.94aMay 8Western Cascade Conference Championships - Day 1V P
4x400 Relay
1st 3:54.0Mar 21Lakes @ Timbeline F
Jack Wilson, Thaddeus Miller, Blue Kearney, Gante Price
3:42.3Apr 25Lakes vs North Thurston F
Jack Wilson, Kevin George, Nestor Roque, Blue Kearney
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
21 12:42.33aApr 12Tacoma Invitational F
Ben Fagan, Tom Blanchard, Matt Corvin, Blue Kearney

2007 Outdoor SeasonLakes HS9th Grade

800 Meters
2:24.6Mar 21Lakes vs TimberlineV F
2:19.4Mar 28Capital vs LakesV F
2:17.42aApr 11Lakes vs SheltonV F
2:14.4Apr 18Lakes vs YelmV F
16 2:14.64aApr 21South Kitsap InvitationalV F
2:17.6Apr 25Lakes vs North ThurstonV F
14 2:20.92aMay 12WCC Championships day 2V P
1600 Meters
 5:21.8Mar 16Lakes JamboreeV F
12 5:05.74aApr 14Tacoma InvitationalFS F
 5:02.3May 2Lakes vs Clover ParkV F