Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Clover Park HS

    Warriors - Lakewood, WA

Michael Okoro Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

60 Meter Dash
2010 Indoor127.17a
100 Meters
2007 Outdoor911.48a
2008 Outdoor1011.73a
2009 Outdoor1111.08a
2010 Outdoor1211.24a
200 Meters
2007 Outdoor923.16a
2008 Outdoor1022.16a
2009 Outdoor1122.12a
2010 Outdoor1222.05a
400 Meters
2007 Outdoor952.34a
2008 Outdoor1049.50a
2009 Outdoor1148.95a
2010 Indoor1250.75a
2010 Outdoor1249.05a

2010 Outdoor SeasonClover Park HS12th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
400 Meters
4x100 Relay
45.21aMar 24Sumner vs Timberline, Clover Park F
Anthony Lee, Jacob Harmon, Michael Okoro, Courtney Williams
43.98aApr 15Enumclaw vs Franklin Pierce vs Clover Park F
Anthony Lee, Spencer Marr, Michael Okoro, Courtney Williams
43.84aApr 16Mountain Invitational F
Anthony Lee, Spencer Marr, Courtney Williams, Michael Okoro
 44.38aMay 6Clover Park, Peninsula @ Lakes F
Anthony Lee, Bret Dulay, Spencer Marr, Michael Okoro
43.32aMay 13WCC/SPSL Sub District 3A Championships F
Anthony Lee, Jacob Harmon, Spencer Marr, Michael Okoro
44.37aMay 13WCC/SPSL Sub District 3A Championships P
Anthony Lee, Jacob Harmon, Spencer Marr, Michael Okoro
43.28aMay 22WCD 3A Championships - Both Days F
Anthony Lee, Courtney Williams, Spencer Marr, Michael Okoro
43.18aMay 22WCD 3A Championships - Both Days P
Anthony Lee, Courtney Williams, Spencer Marr, Michael Okoro
43.64aMay 28Washington 3A State Championships (Day 2) P
Anthony Lee, Courtney Williams, Spencer Marr, Michael Okoro
43.36aMay 29Washington 3A State Championships (Day 3) F
Anthony Lee, Courtney Williams, Spencer Marr, Michael Okoro
43.64aMay 29Washington 3A State Championships (Day 3) P
Anthony Lee, Courtney Williams, Spencer Marr, Michael Okoro
4x400 Relay
3:38.61aMar 24Sumner vs Timberline, Clover Park F
Michael Okoro, Josh Otto, Isom Brown, Courtney Williams
3:34.64aApr 6Bill Harris Invite F
Isom Brown, Josh Otto, Michael Okoro, Courtney Williams
3:33.41aApr 15Enumclaw vs Franklin Pierce vs Clover Park F
Michael Okoro, Cornelius Nelson, Josh Otto, Courtney Williams
 DQApr 16Mountain Invitational F
Michael Okoro, James Powell, Josh Otto, Courtney Williams
3:27.66aMay 150th Shelton Invitational T&F Meet F
Michael Okoro, James Powell, Josh Otto, Courtney Williams
 3:28.88aMay 6Clover Park, Peninsula @ Lakes F
Courtney Williams, Josh Otto, James Powell, Michael Okoro
3:26.69aMay 13WCC/SPSL Sub District 3A Championships F
Josh Otto, James Powell, Michael Okoro, Courtney Williams
3:27.02aMay 13WCC/SPSL Sub District 3A Championships P
Josh Otto, James Powell, Michael Okoro, Courtney Williams
3:25.43aMay 22WCD 3A Championships - Both Days F
Courtney Williams, James Powell, Josh Otto, Michael Okoro
3:26.46aMay 22WCD 3A Championships - Both Days P
Courtney Williams, James Powell, Josh Otto, Michael Okoro
3:22.77aMay 27Washington 3A State Championships (Day 1) P
Courtney Williams, James Powell, Josh Otto, Michael Okoro
3:22.77aMay 28Washington 3A State Championships (Day 2) P
Courtney Williams, James Powell, Josh Otto, Michael Okoro
3:24.15aMay 29Washington 3A State Championships (Day 3) F
Courtney Williams, James Powell, Josh Otto, Michael Okoro
3:22.77aMay 29Washington 3A State Championships (Day 3) P
Courtney Williams, James Powell, Josh Otto, Michael Okoro

2010 Indoor SeasonClover Park HS12th Grade

60 Meter Dash
7.17aJan 16WSU Indoor OpenV P
400 Meters
50.75aJan 16WSU Indoor OpenV F

2009 Outdoor SeasonClover Park HS11th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
400 Meters
4x100 Relay
44.57aApr 7Bill Harris Invite F
Michael Black, Michael Okoro, Anthony Lee, Spencer Marr
10 46.26aMay 249th Shelton Invitational Track & Field Meet F
Malcolm Brown, Spencer Marr, Michael Okoro, Anthony Lee
12 44.97aMay 22West Central District 3A, 4A (Both Day Full Results) P
Michael Black, James Powell, Michael Okoro, Anthony Lee
4x400 Relay
3:35.41aApr 7Bill Harris Invite F
Isaac Humbyrd, Michael Okoro, James Powell, Josh Otto
 3:31.4Apr 23Aub-Mtn, Bonney Lake, Clover Park F
Travis Brooks, Jonathan Wegner, Michael Okoro, James Powell
 3:29.00aApr 30White River/Clover Park/Sumner F
James Powell, Jonathan Wegner, Michael Okoro, Travis Brooks
10 3:38.47aMay 249th Shelton Invitational Track & Field Meet F
Travis Brooks, Malcolm Green, Michael Okoro, James Powell
 3:31.60aMay 7Lakes, Peninsula @ Clover Park F
James Powell, Jonathan Wegner, Michael Okoro, Travis Brooks

2008 Outdoor SeasonClover Park HS10th Grade

100 Meters
11.73aApr 23Clover Park vs CapitalV F
200 Meters
400 Meters
4x100 Relay
46.08aApr 16Clover Park Vs. Shelton F
Michael Black, Anthony Lee, Michael Okoro, David Eargle
48.78aApr 18Mountain Invitational F
Michael Black, Michael Okoro, Anthony Lee, David Eargle
44.70aApr 23Clover Park vs Capital F
Michael Black, Michael Okoro, Anthony Lee, Spencer Marr
 43.64cMay 2Lakes Vs Clover Park F
Anthony Lee, Michael Black, Spencer Marr, Michael Okoro
43.56aMay 16West Central District 3A Meet F
Michael Black, Spencer Marr, Michael Okoro, Anthony Lee
43.62aMay 16West Central District 3A Meet P
Michael Black, Spencer Marr, Michael Okoro, Anthony Lee
43.84aMay 243A State Championships-All Events F
Anthony Lee, Michael Black, Spencer Marr, Michael Okoro
43.32aMay 243A State Championships-All Events P
Anthony Lee, Michael Black, Spencer Marr, Michael Okoro
4x400 Relay
 3:43.0Apr 11Clover Park vs Yelm F
Travis Brooks, Mitchell Hilby, Isaac Humbyrd, Michael Okoro
3:41.00aApr 16Clover Park Vs. Shelton F
Michael Okoro, Isaac Humbyrd, Travis Brooks, James Powell
3:49.21aApr 18Mountain Invitational F
Isaac Humbyrd, Travis Brooks, Michael Okoro, James Powell
3:40.25aApr 23Clover Park vs Capital F
Michael Okoro, Travis Brooks, James Powell, Isaac Humbyrd
13 3:40.49aApr 2648th Annual Shelton Invitational F
Travis Brooks, Michael Okoro, James Powell, Isaac Humbyrd
 3:39.8May 2Lakes Vs Clover Park F
James Powell, Travis Brooks, Isaac Humbyrd, Michael Okoro

2007 Outdoor SeasonClover Park HS9th Grade

100 Meters
11.74cMar 14Timberline vs Clover ParkV F
11.57aMar 28Clover Park vs North ThurstonV F
11.94cApr 11Yelm vs. Clover ParkV F
11.48aApr 18Clover Park Vs. SheltonV F
11.84cApr 25Capital vs Clover ParkV F
11.56aApr 2847th Shelton Invitational (B&G)V P
16 12.68aMay 12WCC Championships day 2V P
200 Meters
23.56aMar 28Clover Park vs North ThurstonV F
23.24cApr 11Yelm vs. Clover ParkV F
23.16aApr 13Mountain Invitational V F
23.47aApr 18Clover Park Vs. SheltonV F
23.54cApr 25Capital vs Clover ParkV F
17 27.34aApr 2847th Shelton Invitational (B&G)V P
 DNFMay 12WCC Championships day 2V P
400 Meters
54.54cMar 14Timberline vs Clover ParkV F
54.13aMar 28Clover Park vs North ThurstonV F
53.64cApr 11Yelm vs. Clover ParkV F
52.34aApr 13Mountain Invitational V F
55.54aApr 18Clover Park Vs. SheltonV F
56.39aMay 12WCC Championships day 2V P
 FSMay 12WCC Championships day 2V F
4x100 Relay
 45.64cApr 25Capital vs Clover Park F
Anthony Lee, Michael Black, Travis Brooks, Michael Okoro
4x400 Relay
3:57.0Mar 14Timberline vs Clover Park F
Tamaarr Brown, Michael Okoro, Nate Jackson, Armon Blackwell
3:43.6Apr 11Yelm vs. Clover Park F
Michael Okoro, Darriell Beaumonte, Tamaarr Brown, Armon Blackwell
3:43.81aApr 18Clover Park Vs. Shelton F
Michael Okoro, Armon Blackwell, Darriell Beaumonte, Tamaarr Brown
3:37.5Apr 25Capital vs Clover Park F
Armon Blackwell, Tamaarr Brown, Michael Okoro, Darriell Beaumonte
3:34.18aMay 12WCC Championships day 2 F
Darriell Beaumonte, Tamaarr Brown, Michael Okoro, Armon Blackwell
3:26.98aMay 19West Central District Championships, 3A P
Darriell Beaumonte, Tamaarr Brown, Michael Okoro, Armon Blackwell