Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Seaside HSFree

      Seagulls - Seaside, OR

Brett Willyard Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

200 Meters
2011 Outdoor1025.14c
2013 Indoor1224.55a
400 Meters
2011 Outdoor1053.54c
2012 Outdoor1151.64c
2013 Outdoor1250.58a
400 Meters - Relay Split
2010 Outdoor953.40
2011 Outdoor1052.30
2012 Outdoor1151.70
800 Meters
2010 Outdoor91:57.96a
2011 Outdoor101:55.29a
2012 Outdoor111:52.60a
2013 Indoor121:58.91a
2013 Outdoor121:52.59a
1500 Meters
2010 Outdoor94:24.04a
2011 Outdoor104:07.71a
2012 Outdoor113:56.20a
2013 Outdoor123:58.41a
1600 Meters - Relay Split
2012 Outdoor114:30.00
1 Mile
2013 Indoor124:42.46a
3000 Meters
2010 Outdoor910:36.60
2011 Outdoor109:17.87a
2012 Outdoor118:38.14a
2013 Outdoor1208:39.7a
2k Steeplechase
2011 Outdoor107:45.75a
High Jump

2013 Outdoor SeasonSeaside HS12th Grade

400 Meters
800 Meters
1500 Meters
3000 Meters
4x400 Relay
3:44.10Mar 21Daily Astorian Track Invitational F
Taylor Barnes, Jonathan Owen, Dylan Townsend, Brett Willyard
3:40.40Apr 5Aaron & Marie Jones Invitational F
Jonathan Owen, Marshal Ferre, Jefferson Farmer, Brett Willyard
3:39.90aApr 13Meet of Champions F
Jonathan Owen, Calvin Pollard, Dylan Townsend, Brett Willyard
3:44.20Apr 18Seaside vs Banks F
Calvin Pollard, Kyver Hamilton, Andrew Owens, Brett Willyard
3:30.24aMay 17Cowapa District Meet Day 2 F
Calvin Pollard, Jefferson Farmer, Marshal Ferre, Brett Willyard

2013 Indoor SeasonSeaside HS12th Grade

200 Meters
800 Meters
1 Mile

2012 Outdoor SeasonSeaside HS11th Grade

400 Meters
400 Meters - Relay Split
800 Meters
1500 Meters
1600 Meters - Relay Split
3000 Meters
4x400 Relay
 4:09.90Mar 17Longview Rotary Relays F
Packy Leary, Aaron Chestnut, Calvin Pollard, Brett Willyard
3:48.40Apr 3The Daily Astorian Invitational F
Conner Smith, Brett Willyard, Patrick Fritter, Aaron Chestnut
3:44.70Apr 6McKenzie Invitational F
Brett Willyard, Patrick Fritter, Aaron Chestnut, Seth Hague
 3:43.50Apr 12Yamhill-Carlton at Seaside F
Aaron Chestnut, Seth Hague, Patrick Fritter, Brett Willyard
3:43.79aApr 14St. Helens HS Lower Columbia Inv. F
Aaron Chestnut, Brett Willyard, Marshal Ferre, Calvin Pollard
3:55.00Apr 19Seaside at Tillamook F
Aaron Chestnut, Seth Hague, Marshal Ferre, Brett Willyard
 3:39.60Apr 26Banks at Seaside F
Aaron Chestnut, Taran Johnson, Seth Hague, Brett Willyard
 3:44.80May 3Astoria vs Seaside F
Josh Chesnut, Patrick Fritter, Mitch Stocker, Brett Willyard
3:53.39aMay 5Dick Baker Invitational F
Aaron Chestnut, Mitch Stocker, Brett Willyard, Patrick Fritter
3:48.17aMay 10Seaside at Scappoose F
Calvin Pollard, Brett Willyard, Patrick Fritter, Aaron Chestnut
3:37.90aMay 18Cowapa League District Meet Day 2 F
Aaron Chestnut, Seth Hague, Taran Johnson, Brett Willyard
SMR 200-200-400-800m
 4:05.50Mar 17Longview Rotary Relays F
Andrew Owens, Aaron Chestnut, Brett Willyard, Cirilo Herold
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
 11:40.30Mar 17Longview Rotary Relays F
Cirilo Herold, Seth Hague, Aaron Chestnut, Brett Willyard

2011 Outdoor SeasonSeaside HS10th Grade

200 Meters
400 Meters
400 Meters - Relay Split
800 Meters
1500 Meters
3000 Meters
2k Steeplechase
4x400 Relay
 3:49.40Mar 17Bob Anderson Relays F
Brett Willyard, Conner Smith, Julio Granillo, Taran Johnson
3:52.40Apr 14Tillamook vs. Seaside F
Aaron Chestnut, Julio Granillo, Seth Hague, Brett Willyard
12 3:41.19aApr 16Meet of Champions F
Mitch Stocker, Aaron Chestnut, Taran Johnson, Brett Willyard
3:34.66aMay 13Cowapa League Championships Day 2 F
Mitch Stocker, Jonathan Owen, Taran Johnson, Brett Willyard

2010 Outdoor SeasonSeaside HS9th Grade

400 Meters - Relay Split
800 Meters
1500 Meters
3000 Meters
4x400 Relay
3:55.80Mar 18Anderson Relays F
Henry Broderick, Conner Smith, Lucas Clark, Brett Willyard
 3:52.60Apr 5Daily Astorian F
Henry Broderick, Cole Willyard, Brett Willyard, Cory Rice
3:42.00Apr 9McKenzie Invite F
Brett Willyard, Jonathan Owen, Cory Rice, Cole Willyard
 3:41.20Apr 15Seaside vs Yamhill-Carlton & Taft F
Brett Willyard, Cory Rice, Conner Smith, Henry Broderick
3:35.12aApr 17Meet of Champions F
Brett Willyard, Cory Rice, Cole Willyard, Henry Broderick
3:33.93aMay 1Dick Baker Invite F
Henry Broderick, Brett Willyard, Zeke Smith, Cory Rice
 3:42.10May 6Seaside vs Astoria F
Brett Willyard, Cory Rice, Zeke Smith, Henry Broderick
3:29.60aMay 22Cowapa District Day 2 F
Henry Broderick, Brett Willyard, Cory Rice, Zeke Smith
3:27.18aMay 28OSAA 4A State Championships Day 1 P
Brett Willyard, Cory Rice, Henry Broderick, Zeke Smith
3:26.53aMay 29OSAA 4A State Championships Day 2 F
Brett Willyard, Cory Rice, Henry Broderick, Zeke Smith
3:27.18aMay 29OSAA 4A State Championships Day 2 P
Brett Willyard, Cory Rice, Henry Broderick, Zeke Smith

2009 Outdoor SeasonBroadway MS8th Grade

800 Meters
1500 Meters
High Jump
4x400 Relay
 4:34.9Apr 8BMS vs Star, Warrenton, Knappa, Astoria F
Joel Licari, Sonny Davis, Lucas Clark, Brett Willyard
 4:23.6Apr 15Clatskanie vs BMS, Knappa, Rainier F
Brett Willyard, Jesus Frias, Joel Licari, Garrett Brown
 4:11.6May 5Seaside vs Tillamook, Rainier F
Brett Willyard, Jonathan Owen, Lucas Clark, Joel Licari
 4:03.0May 9Middle School Invitational F
Brett Willyard, Jonathan Owen, Joel Licari, Lucas Clark

2008 Outdoor SeasonBroadway MS7th Grade

400 Meters
800 Meters
1500 Meters
High Jump
4x400 Relay
 4:46.4Apr 16Claskanie F
Joel Licari, Jake Humble, Sam Whistler, Brett Willyard