Team Results Management

Chris Fisher Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

 Season Records

800 Meters
2010 Outdoor92:20.95a
2011 Outdoor102:13.53a
2012 Outdoor112:09.80a
2013 Outdoor122:05.37a
1500 Meters
2013 Outdoor124:12.91a
1600 Meters
2010 Outdoor95:03.40
2011 Outdoor104:59.50a
2012 Outdoor114:33.11a
2013 Outdoor124:24.70a
3000 Meters
2013 Outdoor129:17.62a
3200 Meters
2010 Outdoor910:58.94a
2012 Outdoor1110:02.18a
2013 Outdoor129:39.45a
110m Hurdles - 39"
2010 Outdoor917.15a
2011 Outdoor1018.03a
2012 Outdoor1118.33a
300m Hurdles - 36"
2010 Outdoor946.54a
2011 Outdoor1045.88a
2012 Outdoor1145.31a
2013 Outdoor1263.37a
2k Steeplechase
2012 Outdoor116:21.15a
2013 Outdoor126:07.70
3k Steeplechase
2012 Outdoor1110:26.70
2013 Outdoor129:58.10
Discus - 1.6kg
2013 Outdoor1259' 10.00

2013 Outdoor SeasonWhite River HS12th Grade

800 Meters
2:08.78aMar 9SPSL 2A/3A JamboreeV F
2:24.89aMar 14Washington @ White RiverV F
2:07.10aMar 28White River @Franklin PierceV F
2:13.60Apr 11White River @ OrtingV F
2:05.51aApr 18Fife @ White RiverV F
2:05.37aApr 25Steilacoom @ White RiverV F
1500 Meters
31 4:12.91aApr 20Oregon Relays Day 2V F
1600 Meters
4:37.00Mar 14Washington @ White RiverV F
4:41.48aMar 21White River @ Clover ParkV F
4:31.54aMar 28White River @Franklin PierceV F
4:55.60Apr 11White River @ OrtingV F
4:53.85aApr 18Fife @ White RiverV F
4:44.30aApr 25Steilacoom @ White RiverV F
4:29.53aMay 10SPSL/SEA 2A Sub District Meet Day 12A F
4:29.53aMay 112A/3A SPSL/SEA Sub District Meet Day 22A F
4:26.20aMay 182A WCD III Olympic - Seamont - SPSL Championships2A F
11 4:24.70aMay 252A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet All Days2A F
3000 Meters
15 9:17.62aJun 1BorderDuel Track ClassicV F
3200 Meters
9:45.07aMar 9SPSL 2A/3A JamboreeV F
10:16.93aMar 21White River @ Clover ParkV F
9:39.45aApr 13Tacoma InvitationalV F
11:16.22aApr 18Fife @ White RiverV F
10:35.00aApr 25Steilacoom @ White RiverV F
10:00.28aMay 112A/3A SPSL/SEA Sub District Meet Day 22A F
9:43.27aMay 182A WCD III Olympic - Seamont - SPSL Championships2A F
10 9:39.55aMay 252A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet All Days2A F
300m Hurdles - 36"
63.37aMar 14Washington @ White RiverV F
2k Steeplechase
6:18.60Mar 30Holder RelaysV F
6:07.70Jun 1BorderDuel Track ClassicV F
3k Steeplechase
9:58.10Mar 16Seattle Academy RelaysV F
Discus - 1.6kg
20 59' 10.00Apr 25Steilacoom @ White RiverV F
4x100 Relay
44.74cApr 11White River @ Orting F
Devin Liebel, Austin May, Chris Fisher, Nick Wells
4x400 Relay
3:36.09aMar 14Washington @ White River F
Chris Fisher, Nick Wells, Devin Liebel, Austin May
4:10.89aMar 21White River @ Clover Park F
Chris Fisher, Wesley Fueston, Kevin Mattox, Lucas Selby
3:36.10aMar 28White River @Franklin Pierce F
Devin Liebel, Chris Fisher, Hunter Hendricks, Nick Wells
3:34.80Apr 11White River @ Orting F
Devin Liebel, Austin May, Chris Fisher, Nick Wells
3:28.16aApr 13Tacoma Invitational F
Nick Wells, Devin Liebel, Austin May, Chris Fisher
3:30.48aApr 20Oregon Relays Day 2 F
Austin May, Chris Fisher, Nick Wells, Devin Liebel
3:32.16aMay 112A/3A SPSL/SEA Sub District Meet Day 2 P
Chris Fisher, Devin Liebel, Austin May, Wesley Fueston
3:24.82aMay 182A WCD III Olympic - Seamont - SPSL Championships F
Devin Liebel, Austin May, Wesley Fueston, Chris Fisher
3:33.19aMay 182A WCD III Olympic - Seamont - SPSL Championships P
Devin Liebel, Austin May, Wesley Fueston, Chris Fisher
3:23.11aMay 252A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet All Days F
Devin Liebel, Austin May, Wesley Fueston, Chris Fisher
3:23.64aMay 252A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet All Days P
Devin Liebel, Austin May, Wesley Fueston, Chris Fisher
SMR 200-200-400-800m
21 3:50.38aApr 20Oregon Relays Day 2 F
Hunter Hendricks, Chris Fisher, Wesley Fueston, Brandon Scheer
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
10 10:56.12aApr 20Oregon Relays Day 2 F
Wesley Fueston, Austin May, Brandon Scheer, Chris Fisher

2012 Outdoor SeasonWhite River HS11th Grade

800 Meters
2:11.22aMar 10SPSL JamboreeV F
2:10.06aApr 26Sumner @ White River DualV F
2:09.80aMay 1White River @ EnumclawV F
1600 Meters
4:43.41aMar 21Wash vs. White Riv @ SteilacoomV F
 4:36.30Mar 24Liberty InviteV F
4:42.59aApr 12FP, Eatonville @ White RiverV F
4:53.19aApr 26Sumner @ White River DualV F
4:42.00Apr 28Sentinel ClassicV F
4:43.02aMay 1White River @ EnumclawV F
4:39.57aMay 3White River, Clover Park @ FifeV F
4:35.88aMay 11SPSL 2A Sub District-Day 12A F
4:35.88aMay 12Spsl/sea/brem 2a/3a Sub-District-Day 2V F
4:33.11aMay 182A WCD III Olympic-SPSL-SeamontV F
4:33.11aMay 192A WCD III Olympic-SPSL-SeamontV F
3200 Meters
10:08.90Mar 10SPSL JamboreeV F
10:06.70aApr 12FP, Eatonville @ White RiverV F
10:12.49aApr 17Bill Harris Invitation (Federal Way) V F
10:13.28aMay 3White River, Clover Park @ FifeV F
10:08.38aMay 11SPSL 2A Sub District-Day 12A F
10:08.38aMay 12Spsl/sea/brem 2a/3a Sub-District-Day 2V F
10:02.18aMay 192A WCD III Olympic-SPSL-SeamontV F
110m Hurdles - 39"
300m Hurdles - 36"
2k Steeplechase
3k Steeplechase
10:26.70Mar 17Seattle Academy RelaysV F
4x400 Relay
3:46.11aApr 17Bill Harris Invitation (Federal Way) F
Devin Liebel, Josh Miller, Chris Fisher, Austin May
3:46.10Apr 28Sentinel Classic F
Nick Wells, Nate Lenhart, Zach Glebe, Chris Fisher
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
22 11:22.29aApr 14Pasco Invitational F
Chris Fisher, Austin May, Wesley Fueston, Chris Skinner

2011 Outdoor SeasonWhite River HS10th Grade

800 Meters
1600 Meters
110m Hurdles - 39"
18.58aMar 12SPSL 2A/3A Jamboree V F
19.50aMar 16EHS vs White RiverV F
18.29aMar 24Washington, Steilacoom @ White RiverV F
25 18.86aMar 26Kent-Meridian InvitationalV F
18.29aApr 14White River, Eatonville, Franklin PierceV F
11 18.89aApr 19Bill Harris InviteV F
18.47aApr 28WR@ SumnerV F
19.15aApr 29Kent Frosh/Soph Jv InviteV F
 18.24cMay 5White River, Fife @ Clover ParkV F
18.03aMay 132A SPSL Sub-District Meet2A P
18.03aMay 14SPSL/Seamount/Bremerton 2A/3A Day 22A P
18.22aMay 14SPSL/Seamount/Bremerton 2A/3A Day 22A F
300m Hurdles - 36"
45.88aApr 28WR@ SumnerV F
45.96aApr 29Kent Frosh/Soph Jv InviteV F
4x400 Relay
4:02.0aMar 16EHS vs White River F
Josh Miller, Tyler Cash, Kody Gould, Chris Fisher
4:02.26aApr 29Kent Frosh/Soph Jv Invite F
Zach Glebe, Travis Crain, Josh Krebsbach, Chris Fisher
 3:41.73aMay 5White River, Fife @ Clover Park F
Nate Lenhart, Kody Gould, Xavier Russell, Chris Fisher

2010 Outdoor SeasonWhite River HS9th Grade

800 Meters
2:25.10aMar 13SPSL/WCC JamboreeV F
26 2:20.95aMar 27Kent-Meridian Invitational *FULL*V F
1600 Meters
5:18.34aMar 19White River JV InvitationalJv F
5:15.96aMar 23Fife, FP vs White RiverV F
19 5:19.10aMar 27Kent-Meridian Invitational *FULL*FS F
5:05.20aMay 1CKAA Cougar KwalifierV F
 5:03.40May 8 Freshman InviteV F
3200 Meters
110m Hurdles - 39"
300m Hurdles - 36"
4x400 Relay
3:55.15aMar 19White River JV Invitational F
Chase Parton, Chris Fisher, Clayton Menzel, Zachary Jensen
4:09.06aMar 23Fife, FP vs White River F
Matt LeBlue, Kody Gould, Sterling Frye, Chris Fisher
4:02.18aMay 6White River, Auburn Mountainview @ Enumclaw F
Tyler Cash, Tyler Kilcup, Chris Fisher, Austin Shirey
 3:51.10May 8 Freshman Invite F
Chris Fisher, Austin May, Chris Skinner, Devin Liebel