Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Valley Christian HSFree

Panthers - Spokane, WA

Zach Tabish Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2010 Outdoor912.54c
2011 Outdoor1012.10a
2012 Outdoor1112.14a
2013 Outdoor1212.09a
200 Meters
2010 Outdoor925.84c
2011 Outdoor1024.75a
2012 Outdoor1126.50a
2013 Outdoor1225.44a
400 Meters
2010 Outdoor959.44c
2012 Outdoor1162.24c
2013 Outdoor1260.44c
Javelin - 800g
2012 Outdoor1160' 6.00
Long Jump
2010 Outdoor914' 4.00
2011 Outdoor1016' 0.00
2012 Outdoor1115' 2.50
2013 Outdoor1214' 8.00

2013 Outdoor SeasonValley Christian HS12th Grade

100 Meters
27 12.66aMar 29Deer Park InviteV F
12.34cApr 16NE 1B/2B League MeetV F
26 12.49aApr 20King's Invitational V F
12.44cApr 30NE 1B/2B League MeetV F
12.15aMay 7District 7 1B/2B Team Championships1B F
12.09aMay 171B District 7 meetV F
200 Meters
22 26.69aMar 29Deer Park InviteV F
12 26.84cApr 16NE 1B/2B League MeetV F
36 26.79aApr 20King's Invitational V F
10 25.64cApr 23NE 1B/2B League MeetV F
10 25.75aMay 7District 7 1B/2B Team Championships1B F
25.44aMay 171B District 7 meetV F
400 Meters
28 60.50aMar 29Deer Park InviteV F
12 60.44cApr 23NE 1B/2B League MeetV F
Long Jump
16 14' 8.00Apr 23NE 1B/2B League MeetV F
4x100 Relay
10 49.94aMar 29Deer Park Invite F
Armand Santone, Blake Cox, Dane Kittock, Zach Tabish
49.84cApr 16NE 1B/2B League Meet F
Ben Terry, Blake Cox, Nick Cox, Zach Tabish
15 50.90aApr 20King's Invitational F
Armand Santone, Zach Tabish, Ben Terry, Blake Cox
50.04cApr 23NE 1B/2B League Meet F
Ben Terry, Zach Tabish, Armand Santone, Dane Kittock
49.54cApr 30NE 1B/2B League Meet F
Armand Santone, Blake Cox, Dane Kittock, Zach Tabish
48.50aMay 7District 7 1B/2B Team Championships F
Armand Santone, Zach Tabish, Dane Kittock, Michael Campbell
48.70aMay 171B District 7 meet F
Armand Santone, Zach Tabish, Dane Kittock, Michael Campbell
4x400 Relay
4:01.30Apr 16NE 1B/2B League Meet F
Michael Campbell, Zach Tabish, Tim Hirschel, Dane Kittock
16 4:05.90aApr 20King's Invitational F
Armand Santone, Zach Tabish, Tim Hirschel, Nick Cox
3:54.60Apr 30NE 1B/2B League Meet F
Michael Campbell, Zach Tabish, Armand Santone, Dane Kittock
3:57.33aMay 7District 7 1B/2B Team Championships F
Michael Campbell, Armand Santone, Zach Tabish, Blake Cox
3:57.33aMay 7District 7 1B/2B Team Championships F
Michael Campbell, Armand Santone, Dane Kittock, Zach Tabish

2012 Outdoor SeasonValley Christian HS11th Grade

100 Meters
10 12.82aMar 22Ezra Gordon Colville InviteV F
25 12.84cMar 307th Annual Dan Birdsell InviteV F
12 12.74cApr 10Dist. 7 League MeetV F
18 12.27aApr 14Undeberg InvitationalV F
12.54cApr 17Dist. 7 League MeetV F
28 12.71aApr 21King's Invitational V F
37 12.46aApr 28Riverside InvitationalV F
13.44cMay 1District 7 MeetV F
12.14aMay 8NE District 7 1B/2B Team Championships and League Qualifier1B F
12.27aMay 191B District 7 Meet w/D91B F
200 Meters
14 27.86aMar 22Ezra Gordon Colville InviteV F
29 27.44cMar 307th Annual Dan Birdsell InviteV F
10 26.94cApr 10Dist. 7 League MeetV F
34 27.43aApr 14Undeberg InvitationalV F
16 27.24cApr 17Dist. 7 League MeetV F
31 26.72aApr 21King's Invitational V F
28.24cMay 1District 7 MeetV F
10 26.50aMay 8NE District 7 1B/2B Team Championships and League Qualifier1B F
400 Meters
25 63.04cMar 307th Annual Dan Birdsell InviteV F
12 67.44cApr 10Dist. 7 League MeetV F
18 62.24cApr 17Dist. 7 League MeetV F
12 63.36aApr 24Dist. 7 League MeetV F
Javelin - 800g
34 60' 6.00Apr 24Dist. 7 League MeetV F
Long Jump
4x100 Relay
49.87aMar 22Ezra Gordon Colville Invite F
Jacob Westburg, Craver Small, Zach Tabish, Armand Pineryo
49.64cMar 307th Annual Dan Birdsell Invite F
Jacob Westburg, Craver Small, Zach Tabish, Armand Pineryo
 DQApr 17Dist. 7 League Meet F
Jacob Westburg, Craver Small, Zach Tabish, Armand Pineryo
 DQApr 24Dist. 7 League Meet F
Zach Tabish, Blake Cox, Ben Terry, Micah Cole
17 50.03aApr 28Riverside Invitational F
Jacob Westburg, Micah Cole, Zach Tabish, Armand Pineryo
52.24cMay 1District 7 Meet F
Jacob Westburg, Micah Cole, Armand Pineryo, Zach Tabish
49.99aMay 8NE District 7 1B/2B Team Championships and League Qualifier F
Jacob Westburg, Micah Cole, Armand Pineryo, Zach Tabish
47.56aMay 191B District 7 Meet w/D9 F
Jacob Westburg, Zach Tabish, Armand Pineryo, Kolby Blew
50.49aMay 262012 1A, 1B & 2B State Championship meet Day 2 F
Jacob Westburg, Zach Tabish, Armand Pineryo, Kolby Blew
4x400 Relay
11 4:13.28aApr 14Undeberg Invitational F
Craver Small, Zach Tabish, Blake Cox, Ben Terry

2011 Outdoor SeasonValley Christian HS10th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
Long Jump
19 16' 0.00Mar 24Ezra Gordon InvitationalV F
12 15' 10.00Apr 12Dist. 7 NE 1B/2B League meet (Liberty host)V F
20 15' 1.50Apr 16Undeberg InvitationalV F
23 14' 1.00Apr 19Dist. 7 NE 1B/2B League MeetV F
15 14' 11.00May 10Bi-County/Panorama League Qualifier1B F
4x100 Relay
 DQMar 29Dist. 7 NE 1B/2B League Meet F
Andrew Rizzi, Drew Olson, Zach Tabish, Gary Gilmartin
51.24cApr 12Dist. 7 NE 1B/2B League meet (Liberty host) F
Gary Gilmartin, Drew Olson, Zach Tabish, Andrew Rizzi
48.83aApr 16Undeberg Invitational F
Zach Tabish, Craver Small, Kolby Blew, Ross Tabbert
49.44cApr 19Dist. 7 NE 1B/2B League Meet F
Gary Gilmartin, Drew Olson, Andrew Rizzi, Zach Tabish
11 48.67aApr 23CDA Invitational F
Gary Gilmartin, Craver Small, Zach Tabish, Ross Tabbert
14 48.81aApr 30Riverside Invitational F
Gary Gilmartin, Craver Small, Zach Tabish, Ross Tabbert
48.29aMay 10Bi-County/Panorama League Qualifier F
Zach Tabish, Craver Small, Gary Gilmartin, Ross Tabbert
47.15aMay 19District 7/9 1B District Championship F
Zach Tabish, Craver Small, Gary Gilmartin, Ross Tabbert
48.05aMay 281B State Track & Field Championships F
Zach Tabish, Craver Small, Gary Gilmartin, Ross Tabbert
47.23aMay 281B State Track & Field Championships P
Zach Tabish, Craver Small, Gary Gilmartin, Ross Tabbert
4x200 Relay
 DQApr 23CDA Invitational F
Zach Tabish, Kolby Blew, Craver Small, Ross Tabbert
4x400 Relay
4:11.50Mar 24Ezra Gordon Invitational F
Grant Marchant, Craver Small, Zach Tabish, Micah Cole
 DQApr 16Undeberg Invitational F
Kolby Blew, Zach Tabish, Ross Tabbert, Grant Marchant

2010 Outdoor SeasonValley Christian HS9th Grade

100 Meters
19 12.54cMar 25Ezra Gordon Colville InviteV F
13.04cApr 6District 7 League MeetV F
20 13.14aApr 10Interstate Rivals Invitational V F
16 13.24cApr 20District 7 League MeetV F
23 13.74cMay 4Bi-County Team ChampionshipsV F
14 12.98aMay 111B/2B Bi-County Qualifying Meet2B F
200 Meters
14 25.84cMar 25Ezra Gordon Colville InviteV F
26.14cApr 6District 7 League MeetV F
19 26.54aApr 10Interstate Rivals Invitational V F
19 26.21aApr 17Undeberg InvitationalV F
26.04cApr 20District 7 League MeetV F
18 26.64cMay 4Bi-County Team ChampionshipsV F
11 26.01aMay 111B/2B Bi-County Qualifying Meet2B F
400 Meters
59.44cApr 20District 7 League MeetV F
Long Jump
39 14' 0.50Mar 25Ezra Gordon Colville InviteV F
 13' 4.00Apr 6District 7 League MeetV F
 NDApr 10Interstate Rivals Invitational V F
31 14' 4.00Apr 17Undeberg InvitationalV F
4x100 Relay
50.34cMar 25Ezra Gordon Colville Invite F
Kevin Gilmartin, Kolby Blew, Zach Tabish, Tayn Waterworth
49.74cApr 6District 7 League Meet F
Kolby Blew, Gary Gilmartin, Zach Tabish, Kyle Croft
48.11aApr 10Interstate Rivals Invitational F
Kevin Gilmartin, Gary Gilmartin, Zach Tabish, Kyle Croft
52.14cApr 13District 7 League Meet F
Kevin Gilmartin, Gary Gilmartin, Zach Tabish, Gunner Kreese
12 50.52aApr 17Undeberg Invitational F
Kevin Gilmartin, Gary Gilmartin, Zach Tabish, Perry Lawson
51.14cMay 4Bi-County Team Championships F
Kevin Gilmartin, Gary Gilmartin, Zach Tabish, Gunner Kreese
47.23aMay 111B/2B Bi-County Qualifying Meet F
Kevin Gilmartin, Gunner Kreese, Zach Tabish, Kyle Croft
47.32aMay 18District 7 2B District Championship F
Kevin Gilmartin, Gunner Kreese, Zach Tabish, Kyle Croft
4x400 Relay
10 4:12.24aApr 17Undeberg Invitational F
Kevin Gilmartin, Gary Gilmartin, Zach Tabish, Drew Olson
4:06.40May 4Bi-County Team Championships F
Zach Tabish, Gary Gilmartin, Kevin Gilmartin, Gunner Kreese