Team Results Management

Tanner Nieman Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

 Season Records

100 Meters
2011 Outdoor1014.34c
2012 Outdoor1113.70a
2013 Outdoor1213.52a
400 Meters
2010 Outdoor964.14c
2011 Outdoor1060.65a
2012 Outdoor1157.79a
2013 Outdoor1257.47a
800 Meters
2010 Outdoor92:17.34a
2011 Outdoor102:08.70a
2012 Outdoor112:07.99a
2013 Outdoor122:06.03a
1600 Meters
2010 Outdoor94:52.72a
2011 Outdoor104:47.50a
2012 Outdoor114:42.00
2013 Outdoor124:31.12a
3000 Meters
2012 Outdoor119:34.20a
3200 Meters
2010 Outdoor910:26.97a
2011 Outdoor1010:20.83a
2012 Outdoor1110:00.13a
2013 Outdoor129:50.44a
Triple Jump
2011 Outdoor1029' 9.00
2012 Outdoor1132' 6.50

2013 Outdoor SeasonStanwood HS12th Grade

100 Meters
400 Meters
800 Meters
2:11.58aApr 11GP, Shorecrest @ StanwoodV F
2:08.50aApr 25Oak Harbor, Stanwood, @ ArlingtonV F
2:06.03aMay 3Stanwood InviteV F
1600 Meters
4:47.37aMar 21Jackson, M. Getchel @ Stanwood V F
4:45.24aApr 11GP, Shorecrest @ StanwoodV F
4:40.69aApr 25Oak Harbor, Stanwood, @ ArlingtonV F
 NTApr 27Tomahawk ClassicV F
4:31.12aMay 8WESCI 3A Conference Day 1V F
4:31.12aMay 10WESCO 3A Conference Day 2V F
4:37.88aMay 153A District #1 Championships Day 1V F
4:37.88aMay 173A District #1 Championships Day 2V F
3200 Meters
10:19.61aMar 27Meadowdale, Everett @ StanwoodV F
10:10.63aApr 6Arnie Young InvitationalV F
10:30.33aApr 11GP, Shorecrest @ StanwoodV F
10:08.46aApr 18Marysville-Pilchuck, Stanwood @ ShorewoodV F
10:00.78aApr 27Tomahawk ClassicV F
9:50.44aMay 10WESCO 3A Conference Day 2V F
9:55.43aMay 173A District #1 Championships Day 2V F
4x400 Relay
3:48.91aMar 21Jackson, M. Getchel @ Stanwood F
Tanner Nieman, Alexander Bentz, Trevor Shaw, Cannen Roberson
4:11.83aApr 18Marysville-Pilchuck, Stanwood @ Shorewood F
Nate McCaughan, West Weinert, Kevin Sandquist, Tanner Nieman
3:41.14aMay 3Stanwood Invite F
Kevin Escobar, David Escobar, Alexander Bentz, Tanner Nieman
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
 12:31.10Apr 6Arnie Young Invitational F
Keegan Carlson, Teddy DeBauge, Tanner Nieman, Kyler Elmer

2012 Outdoor SeasonStanwood HS11th Grade

100 Meters
400 Meters
800 Meters
2:15.24aMar 21Stanwood vs. Terrace & ArlingtonV F
2:08.91aApr 19Stanwood & Jackson @ SnohomishV F
2:07.99aMay 4Stanwood Twilight InviteV F
19 2:08.44aMay 9WESCO 4A PrelimsV P
19 2:08.44aMay 11WESCO 4A ChampionshipsV P
1600 Meters
4:55.30Mar 15Island JamboreeV F
18 4:43.37aApr 7Birger Solberg InvitationalV F
4:42.00Apr 26Stanwood @ Lake StevensV F
3000 Meters
9:34.20aMar 24Terrace RelaysV F
3200 Meters
10:32.41aMar 29StanwoodV F
10:22.35aApr 12Marysville-Pilchuck, Cascade, StanwoodV F
10:01.00Apr 28Tomahawk T&F ClassicV F
12 10:00.13aMay 11WESCO 4A ChampionshipsV F
Triple Jump
22 32' 6.50Mar 24Terrace RelaysV F
30' 10.00Mar 29StanwoodV F
13 30' 2.00Apr 12Marysville-Pilchuck, Cascade, StanwoodV F
31' 6.00Apr 19Stanwood & Jackson @ SnohomishV F
32' 3.50Apr 26Stanwood @ Lake StevensV F
4x400 Relay
4:02.96aMar 21Stanwood vs. Terrace & Arlington F
Micah Losee, Tanner Nieman, Nate McCaughan, Gergo Muller
3:53.75aMar 29Stanwood F
Tanner Nieman, David Escobar, Kevin Escobar, Alexander Bentz
3:52.08aApr 12Marysville-Pilchuck, Cascade, Stanwood F
Alexander Bentz, Micah Losee, Cody Hoskins, Tanner Nieman
3:48.11aApr 19Stanwood & Jackson @ Snohomish F
Micah Losee, Wade Weinert, Cody Hoskins, Tanner Nieman
3:54.20Apr 26Stanwood @ Lake Stevens F
Cody Hoskins, Tanner Nieman, Micah Losee, Wade Weinert
3:36.70Apr 28Tomahawk T&F Classic F
Micah Losee, Wade Weinert, Cody Hoskins, Tanner Nieman
3:37.31aMay 9WESCO 4A Prelims P
Alexander Bentz, Trevor Shaw, Cody Hoskins, Tanner Nieman
13 3:36.92aMay 184A District I/II Championships P
Alexander Bentz, Wade Weinert, Cody Hoskins, Tanner Nieman

2011 Outdoor SeasonStanwood HS10th Grade

100 Meters
400 Meters
800 Meters
 2:12.70Apr 18WESCO North All-Comers @ EverettJv F
2:13.11aMay 4WESCO JV ChampionshipsV F
18 2:08.70aMay 11WESCO 4A Championships Day 1V P
18 2:08.70aMay 13WESCO 4A Championships Day 2V P
1600 Meters
4:55.97aMar 24Lake Stevens, Stanwood @ Oak HarborV F
4:55.63aApr 14Everett, Stanwood @ MarysvilleV F
4:49.28aApr 28Arlington vs Monroe & StanwoodV F
4:47.50aMay 4WESCO JV ChampionshipsV F
3200 Meters
10:32.01aMar 31Jackson @ StanwoodV F
10:21.79aApr 21Snohomish, Cascade @ Stanwood HS V F
10:29.79aApr 21Snohomish, Cascade @ Stanwood HS V F
10:20.83aMay 6Stanwood Twilight InvitationalV F
Triple Jump
4x400 Relay
12 4:12.08aMar 19Chuck Randall Relays F
Cody Hoskins, Tanner Nieman, Cody Howard, Aaron Sandquist
4:08.73aMar 31Jackson @ Stanwood F
Micah Losee, Cody Hoskins, Tanner Nieman, Kevin Escobar
 4:03.80Apr 18WESCO North All-Comers @ Everett F
Kevin Escobar, Tanner Nieman, David Escobar, Aaron Sandquist
4:14.54aApr 28Arlington vs Monroe & Stanwood F
Cody Howard, Cody Hoskins, Tanner Nieman, Winston Preston
4:18.43aMay 4WESCO JV Championships F
Michael Krantz, Aaron Sandquist, CJ Alumbaugh, Tanner Nieman
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
12:00.87aMar 19Chuck Randall Relays F
Aaron Sandquist, Cody Howard, Tanner Nieman, Cody Hoskins

2010 Outdoor SeasonStanwood HS9th Grade

400 Meters
 64.14cMar 12Spartan Intersquad MeetV F
800 Meters
1600 Meters
3200 Meters
11:04.00Mar 18Meadowdale & Stanwood @ Edmonds-WoodwayV F
10:51.13aApr 22Snohomish, Stanwood, EverettV F
10:47.60Apr 30Clash of the CountiesV F
10:39.20May 4WESCO Freshman InviteV F
10:38.26aMay 7Stanwood Twilight InvitationalV F
13 10:26.97aMay 14WESCO North Division Champs Day 2V F
17 10:30.58aMay 214A District #1 Championships Day 2V F
4x400 Relay
4:07.53aMar 24Cascade vs. Oak Harbor & Stanwood F
Brandon Ross, Tanner Nieman, Kevin Escobar, David Escobar
3:57.47aMay 4WESCO Freshman Invite F
David Escobar, Kevin Escobar, Tanner Nieman, Alexander Bentz