Team Results Management
Team Mascot

McMinnville HS

    Grizzlies - McMinnville, OR

Tanner Orton Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

60 Meter Dash
2011 Outdoor107.84c PR
100 Meters
2010 Outdoor911.97 PR
2011 Outdoor1012.04c
2012 Outdoor1112.47
200 Meters
2010 Outdoor924.54 PR
2013 Outdoor1224.98
300 Meters
2013 Outdoor1242.87 PR
400 Meters
2010 Outdoor955.06
2011 Outdoor1052.43 *
2012 Outdoor1152.07 PR *
2013 Outdoor1254.99
400 Meters - Relay Split
2010 Outdoor953.94c
2011 Outdoor1053.14c *
2012 Outdoor1152.24c PR *
2013 Outdoor1253.34c
800 Meters
2012 Outdoor112:12.9h PR
2013 Outdoor122:21.34
Javelin - 800g
2011 Outdoor1068' 2 PR

2013 Outdoor SeasonMcMinnville HS12th Grade

200 Meters
300 Meters
400 Meters
400 Meters - Relay Split
800 Meters
4x400 Relay
3:31.4hMar 21Jim Barks/Grizzly Bear Open F
Spencer Payne, Jermaine Anderson, Tanner Orton, Kane Kennedy
 Apr 3Newberg at McMinnville F
Martin Lopez, Jose Pelayo, Tanner Orton, Cameron Marcom
3:40.03Apr 10McMinnville at Forest Grove F
Martin Lopez, Jose Pelayo, Tanner Orton, Juan Perez Flores
3:33.63Apr 12Westview Team Challenge F
Kane Kennedy, Tanner Orton, Austin Bettis, Spencer Payne
3:39.10Apr 17Tigard at McMinnville F
Martin Lopez, Jose Pelayo, Tanner Orton, Juan Perez Flores
3:43.93May 1McMinnville at Century F
Cameron Marcom, Jermaine Anderson, Austin Bettis, Tanner Orton
4x800 Relay
17 8:40.08May 3Nike/Jesuit Twilight Relays F
Austin Bettis, Wes Noble, Darby Ramos, Tanner Orton

2012 Outdoor SeasonMcMinnville HS11th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
400 Meters
400 Meters - Relay Split
800 Meters
4x400 Relay
3:39.03Mar 22The 30th Annual Grizzly Bear Open F
Jermaine Anderson, Cameron Marcom, Tanner Orton, Kane Kennedy
3:37.61Apr 5McMinnville at Forest Grove F
Tanner Orton, Kane Kennedy, Carson Clow, Tim Anderson
3:49.32Apr 11Century at McMinnville F
Tanner Orton, Kane Kennedy, Carson Clow, Tim Anderson
3:29.68Apr 13Westview Team Challenge F
Tim Anderson, Carson Clow, Kane Kennedy, Tanner Orton
3:42.0hApr 18McMinnville at Tualatin F
Ernesto Martinez, Cameron Marcom, Arias Larmay, Tanner Orton
3:33.44May 2Glencoe/Dayton at McMinnville F
Tanner Orton, Jermaine Anderson, Tanner Scanlon, Carson Clow
3:28.12May 4Nike/Jesuit Twilight Relays F
Tim Anderson, Kane Kennedy, Carson Clow, Tanner Orton
3:29.70May 9Hillsboro, Newberg, Tigard at McMinnville F
Jermaine Anderson, Kane Kennedy, Carson Clow, Tanner Orton
3:26.48May 18Pacific District Meet Day 2 F
Carson Clow, Tanner Orton, Tim Anderson, Kane Kennedy
SMR 200-200-400-800m
16 3:57.31Apr 21Oregon Relays Day 2 F
Ernesto Martinez, Cameron Marcom, Tanner Orton, Arias Larmay
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
14 11:26.17May 4Nike/Jesuit Twilight Relays F
Anton Ramick, Tanner Orton, Arias Larmay, Nic McDaniel

2011 Outdoor SeasonMcMinnville HS10th Grade

60 Meter Dash
100 Meters
400 Meters
400 Meters - Relay Split
Javelin - 800g
4x100 Relay
46.44cMar 10The Mini-Meet Day 2 F
Kane Kennedy, Tanner Orton, Justin Harris, Taylor Vicknair
44.49Mar 17Grizzly Bear Open F
Carson Clow, Tanner Orton, Kane Kennedy, Taylor Vicknair
46.34cMar 30McMinnville @ South Salem F
Carson Clow, Tanner Orton, Kane Kennedy, Taylor Vicknair
44.49Apr 7Forest Grove at McMinnville F
Carson Clow, Tanner Orton, Kane Kennedy, Taylor Vicknair
45.48Apr 13Century vs McMinnville F
Carson Clow, Tanner Orton, Kane Kennedy, Taylor Vicknair
45.44Apr 15Westview Team Challenge F
Carson Clow, David Myers, Kane Kennedy, Tanner Orton
43.88Apr 20Tualatin at McMinnville F
Carson Clow, Tanner Orton, Kane Kennedy, Taylor Vicknair
16 44.65Apr 2347th Centennial Invitational F
Taylor Vicknair, Carson Clow, Tanner Orton, Kane Kennedy
44.84cApr 27McMinnville at Glencoe F
Carson Clow, Tanner Orton, Kane Kennedy, Taylor Vicknair
44.82Apr 29Jesuit Twilight Invitational F
Kane Kennedy, Tanner Orton, Carson Clow, Taylor Vicknair
44.22May 4McMinnville, Newberg, Tigard @ Hillsboro (Varsity Only) F
Carson Clow, Tanner Orton, Kane Kennedy, Taylor Vicknair
 May 12Pacific Conference Championships Day 1 F
Carson Clow, Tanner Orton, David Myers, Kane Kennedy
4x200 Relay
1:39.40Apr 15Westview Team Challenge F
Jesse Kinion, Nathan Clevenger, Tanner Orton, David Myers
1:32.03Apr 29Jesuit Twilight Invitational F
Kane Kennedy, Tanner Orton, Carson Clow, Taylor Vicknair
4x400 Relay
3:53.3hMar 10The Mini-Meet Day 2 F
Taylor Vicknair, Cody Secaira, Tanner Orton, Kane Kennedy
3:34.00Mar 17Grizzly Bear Open F
Brandon Harris, Taylor Vicknair, Kane Kennedy, Tanner Orton
3:33.05Apr 7Forest Grove at McMinnville F
Brandon Harris, Tanner Orton, Kane Kennedy, Carson Clow
3:42.33Apr 13Century vs McMinnville F
Brandon Harris, Tanner Orton, Tim Anderson, David Myers
3:36.76Apr 15Westview Team Challenge F
Tanner Orton, Kane Kennedy, Carson Clow, Brandon Harris
3:56.00Apr 20Tualatin at McMinnville F
Miguel Angeles, Kane Kennedy, Tanner Orton, Carson Clow
3:31.09Apr 29Jesuit Twilight Invitational F
Kane Kennedy, Tanner Orton, Carson Clow, Brandon Harris
3:34.36May 4McMinnville, Newberg, Tigard @ Hillsboro (Varsity Only) F
Carson Clow, Brandon Harris, Tanner Orton, Kane Kennedy
3:34.70May 12Pacific Conference Championships Day 1 F
Tanner Orton, Carson Clow, Brandon Harris, Jesse Kinion

2010 Outdoor SeasonMcMinnville HS9th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
400 Meters
400 Meters - Relay Split
4x100 Relay
12 48.15Mar 18Grizzly Bear Open F
Tanner Orton, Justin Harris, Cody Secaira, Zachary Gibson
 50.04cApr 7McMinnville at Canby F
Blaine Hurlburt, Charles Laughlin, Tanner Orton, James Ramos
 Apr 14Tigard at McMinnville F
Blaine Hurlburt, Zachary Gibson, Michael Burke, Tanner Orton
 Apr 16Westview Team Challenge F
Kane Kennedy, Tanner Orton, Josh Nice, Shawn Petersen
46.31Apr 22McMinnville Invitational F
Tanner Orton, Kane Kennedy, Cody Secaira, Taylor Vicknair
 48.74Apr 28McMinnville at Forest Grove F
Tanner Orton, Zachary Gibson, Nietzsche Misonheimer, Blaine Hurlburt
 45.40May 5McMinnville at Newberg F
Carson Clow, Thomas Greenlaw, Tanner Orton, Shawn Petersen
44.37May 7Jesuit Twilight Relays F
Thomas Greenlaw, Carson Clow, Tanner Orton, Shawn Petersen
43.96May 11Tualatin at McMinnville F
Thomas Greenlaw, Carson Clow, Michael Burke, Tanner Orton
48.25May 14Pacific Conference Novice Meet F
David Myers, Zachary Gibson, Tanner Orton, Nietzsche Misonheimer
43.91May 20Pacific Conference Championships Day 1 F
Thomas Greenlaw, Carson Clow, Michael Burke, Tanner Orton
4x400 Relay
3:56.15Mar 18Grizzly Bear Open F
Brandon Harris, David Myers, Tanner Orton, Cody Secaira
 3:58.5hApr 7McMinnville at Canby F
Brandon Harris, David Myers, Tanner Orton, Taylor Vicknair
3:51.96Apr 14Tigard at McMinnville F
Justin Harris, Zachary Gibson, Tanner Orton, Zach Quinn
3:50.28Apr 22McMinnville Invitational F
Tyson Bechtol, Tanner Orton, Taylor Vicknair, Cody Secaira
3:39.71Apr 28McMinnville at Forest Grove F
Taylor Vicknair, Tanner Orton, Michael Burke, Brandon Harris
3:38.29May 11Tualatin at McMinnville F
Shawn Petersen, Tanner Orton, Michael Burke, Josh Nice
3:34.23May 20Pacific Conference Championships Day 1 F
Shawn Petersen, Kane Kennedy, Tanner Orton, Michael Burke
SMR 200-200-400-800m
3:49.31Apr 22McMinnville Invitational F
Tanner Orton, Michael Burke, Josh Nice, Kyle Dreibelbis