Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Oak Harbor HS

    Wildcats - Oak Harbor, WA

Dakota Sinchak Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2011 Outdoor1012.50a
2012 Outdoor1112.24c
200 Meters
2011 Outdoor1026.20a
2012 Outdoor1125.20a
400 Meters
2011 Outdoor1057.56a
2012 Outdoor1156.37a
400 Meters - Relay Split
2011 Outdoor1058.70
Javelin - 800g
2010 Outdoor9118' 1.00
2011 Outdoor10121' 2.00
2012 Outdoor11122' 1.00
High Jump
2012 Outdoor11NH
Long Jump
2011 Outdoor1016' 9.00
2012 Outdoor1117' 6.25

2012 Outdoor SeasonOak Harbor HS11th Grade

100 Meters
14 12.24cMar 15Island JamboreeV F
12.46aMar 29Glacier Peak, Terrace @ Oak HarborV F
 DNSMay 2WESCO 4A JV ChampionshipsV F
200 Meters
400 Meters
Javelin - 800g
10 119' 0.00Mar 15Island JamboreeV F
122' 1.00Mar 22Oak Harbor & Shorewood @ JacksonV F
120' 10.00Apr 12Meadowdale, Oak Harbor @Marysville-GetchellV F
120' 2.00Apr 21Westling InvitationalV F
14 100' 1.00Apr 26Marysville-Pilchuck, Oak Harbor, ArlingtonV F
High Jump
Long Jump
17' 6.25Mar 22Oak Harbor & Shorewood @ JacksonJv F
11 15' 7.50Mar 29Glacier Peak, Terrace @ Oak HarborV F
10 16' 5.00Apr 12Meadowdale, Oak Harbor @Marysville-GetchellV F
15' 8.00Apr 19Lynnwood, Everett, Oak HarborV F
16' 6.50Apr 21Westling InvitationalV F
15 17' 1.50May 2WESCO 4A JV ChampionshipsV F
4x100 Relay
47.69aMar 22Oak Harbor & Shorewood @ Jackson F
Robert Miller-Hubbel, Dakota Sinchak, Deshawn Phillips, Allen Hills
47.92aApr 19Lynnwood, Everett, Oak Harbor F
Deshawn Phillips, Julian Faralan, Dakota Sinchak, Tucker Lundstrom
47.58aApr 26Marysville-Pilchuck, Oak Harbor, Arlington F
Robert Miller-Hubbel, Julian Faralan, Dakota Sinchak, Cameron Hartley
4x400 Relay
3:48.58aApr 12Meadowdale, Oak Harbor @Marysville-Getchell F
Matt Reith, Dakota Sinchak, Sheyenne Sams, Tucker Lundstrom

2011 Outdoor SeasonOak Harbor HS10th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
400 Meters
59.36aMar 24Lake Stevens, Stanwood @ Oak HarborV F
59.68aApr 21Marysville, Oak Harbor @ ArlingtonV F
59.20aApr 28Oak Harbor @ SnohomishV F
19 57.56aMay 11WESCO 3A PrelimsV P
19 57.56aMay 13WESCO 3A FinalsV P
400 Meters - Relay Split
Javelin - 800g
114' 6.00Mar 17Whidbey JamboreeV F
12 117' 1.00Mar 24Lake Stevens, Stanwood @ Oak HarborV F
11 108' 3.00Apr 7Shorecrest, Shoreline Christian, Oak Harbor @ ShorewoodV F
 110' 11.00Apr 11WESCO North All Comers @ MarysvilleV F
15 101' 4.00Apr 14Cascade, Monroe @ Oak HarborV F
119' 6.00Apr 21Marysville, Oak Harbor @ ArlingtonV F
110' 7.00Apr 23Westling InvitationalV F
106' 10.00Apr 28Oak Harbor @ SnohomishV F
19 103' 8.00May 4WESCO JV ChampionshipsV F
17 121' 2.00May 13WESCO 3A FinalsV F
Long Jump
4x100 Relay
48.78aMay 4WESCO JV Championships F
Marcel Weaver, Jayden Davilla, Ian Sinchak, Dakota Sinchak
4x400 Relay
3:54.43aApr 14Cascade, Monroe @ Oak Harbor F
Dakota Sinchak, Justin Everett, Jayden Davilla, Sheyenne Sams

2010 Outdoor SeasonOak Harbor HS9th Grade

Javelin - 800g
90' 4.00Mar 18South Whidbey JamboreeV F
11 100' 8.00Mar 24Cascade vs. Oak Harbor & StanwoodV F
11 94' 8.00Apr 8Oak Harbor & Meadowdale at MarinerV F
 97' 10.00Apr 12WESCO North All-comers @ SnohomishJv F
12 106' 6.00Apr 29Marysville, Oak Harbor @ EverettV F
17 102' 2.00Apr 30Clash of the CountiesV F
118' 1.00May 4WESCO Freshman InviteV F
24 105' 4.00May 14WESCO North Division Champs Day 2V F