Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Eisenhower HS

      Cadets - Yakima, WA

Peter Troianello Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

600 Meters
2010 Outdoor111:34.26a
800 Meters
2008 Outdoor92:16.92a
2009 Outdoor102:09.53a
2010 Outdoor112:10.96a
2011 Outdoor122:06.63
1000 Meters
2009 Outdoor102:58.93a
2011 Outdoor122:51.55a
1600 Meters
2008 Outdoor94:58.26a
2009 Outdoor104:42.86a
2010 Outdoor114:45.20a
2011 Outdoor124:53.30a
2000 Meters
2008 Outdoor97:03.53a
3200 Meters
2008 Outdoor911:05.86a
2010 Outdoor1110:31.98a
2k Steeplechase
2011 Outdoor127:13.33

2011 Outdoor SeasonEisenhower HS12th Grade

800 Meters
2:07.49aApr 9Davis InvitationalV F
 2:07Apr 15Sunnyside JV MeetJv F
2:11.64aApr 21Cbbn Ike/davis/ml @ WenatcheeV F
2:08.25aApr 28Cbbn Ike/chiawana @ Moses LakeV F
39 2:07.41aApr 30Shoreline InvitationalV F
2:08.32aMay 5Cbbn Ike/ml/richland @ Walla WallaV F
2:06.63May 6Richland Twilight Track and Field ChampionshipV F
14 2:07.92aMay 13CBBN 4A District Championships4A F
1000 Meters
2:51.55aMar 12Ike Track & Field JamboreeV F
1600 Meters
4:53.30aApr 9Davis InvitationalV F
2k Steeplechase
4x400 Relay
3:55.24aMar 12Ike Track & Field Jamboree F
Kyle Chapman, Delfino Dominguez, Peter Troianello, Santos Vargas
3:42.96aApr 28Cbbn Ike/chiawana @ Moses Lake F
Drew Schreiber, Tanner Urlacher, Steven Mora, Peter Troianello

2010 Outdoor SeasonEisenhower HS11th Grade

600 Meters
1:34.26aMar 13Eisenhower JamboreeV F
800 Meters
2:10.96aMar 25Cbbn-Ike/we @ West ValleyV F
44 2:11.83aApr 10Arcadia Invitational Day 2In F
10 2:13.99aApr 14Cbbn-Ike/em/da @ HanfordV F
2:12.16aApr 22Cbbn-Ike/pa/sr @ KennewickV F
2:11.73aMay 7CBBN JV ChampionshipsJv F
1600 Meters
20 4:46.49aMar 27Don Holder RelaysV F
4:56.14aApr 14Cbbn-Ike/em/da @ HanfordV F
4:53.57aApr 22Cbbn-Ike/pa/sr @ KennewickV F
4:45.33aMay 7CBBN JV ChampionshipsJv F
18 4:45.20aMay 14Cbbn-4a District ChampionshipsV F
3200 Meters
10:31.98aApr 29Cbbn-Ml/ike/ka @ Walla WallaV F
10:53.17aMay 6Cbbn-Ch/ss/ri @ EisenhowerV F
4x400 Relay
3:49.29aMar 13Eisenhower Jamboree F
Andrez Acevedo, Albert Anabtawi, Timothy Cummings, Peter Troianello
3:35.21aApr 14Cbbn-Ike/em/da @ Hanford F
Grey Peone, Timothy Cummings, Peter Troianello, Bryan Simison
3:56.72aApr 29Cbbn-Ml/ike/ka @ Walla Walla F
Andrez Acevedo, Delfino Dominguez, Peter Troianello, Michael Sadeddin
3:53.02aMay 7CBBN JV Championships F
Michael Sadeddin, Peter Troianello, Delfino Dominguez, Andrez Acevedo
4x800 Relay
8:22.18aMar 20Ray Cockrum Relays F
German Silva, Jaziel Rodriquez, Peter Troianello, Bryan Simison
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
12 11:19.56aMay 1Shoreline Invitational F
Delfino Dominguez, Grey Peone, Peter Troianello, Mike Esparza

2009 Outdoor SeasonEisenhower HS10th Grade

800 Meters
2:16.03aMar 26CBBN: Eisenhower/Eastmont/Hanford @ DavisV F
2:14.23aMar 28Don Holder RelaysFS F
2:16.19aApr 9CBBN: Kennewick/Pasco/Southridge @ EisenhowerV F
2:14.71aApr 11Davis InvitationalFS F
2:14.19aApr 16Hanford JV InviteJv F
2:24.38aApr 23CBBN: Walla Walla/Eisenhower/Kamiakin @ Moses LakeV F
2:17.31aApr 30CBBN: Sunnyside/Richland @ EisenhowerV F
2:12.00aMay 5Cadet J.V. InviteJv F
2:12.02aMay 8Richland TwilightJv F
24 2:09.53aMay 15CBBN 4A District MeetV F
1000 Meters
2:58.93aMar 14Eisenhower JamboreeV F
1600 Meters
19 5:11.70aMar 21Ray Cockrum RelaysV F
5:01.95aMar 26CBBN: Eisenhower/Eastmont/Hanford @ DavisV F
4:56.62aMar 28Don Holder RelaysFS F
5:01.03aApr 9CBBN: Kennewick/Pasco/Southridge @ EisenhowerV F
4:50.41aApr 11Davis InvitationalFS F
4:49.74aApr 16Hanford JV InviteJv F
10 4:58.73aApr 23CBBN: Walla Walla/Eisenhower/Kamiakin @ Moses LakeV F
4:53.52aApr 30CBBN: Sunnyside/Richland @ EisenhowerV F
24 4:50.65aMay 2Shoreline InvitationalV F
4:57.53aMay 5Cadet J.V. InviteJv F
4:42.86aMay 8Richland TwilightJv F
18 4:44.42aMay 15CBBN 4A District MeetV F
4x400 Relay
3:46.03aMar 26CBBN: Eisenhower/Eastmont/Hanford @ Davis F
Peter Troianello, Jacob Moore, Mike Esparza, Ryan Chapman
3:48.57aApr 9CBBN: Kennewick/Pasco/Southridge @ Eisenhower F
Ryan Chapman, Bryan Simison, Peter Troianello, German Silva
3:28.58aApr 9CBBN: Kennewick/Pasco/Southridge @ Eisenhower F
Ryan Chapman, Bryan Simison, Peter Troianello, German Silva
3:58.43aApr 11Davis Invitational F
Mike Esparza, Joseph Keeton, Peter Troianello, German Silva
10 4:12.07aApr 16Hanford JV Invite F
Jared Klingele, Peter Troianello, Kyle Chapman, Cody Johnson
3:43.39aApr 23CBBN: Walla Walla/Eisenhower/Kamiakin @ Moses Lake F
Ryan Chapman, Bryan Simison, Peter Troianello, German Silva
4:12.31aMay 5Cadet J.V. Invite F
Cody Johnson, Peter Troianello, Luis Aguero, Kyle Chapman
3:55.79aMay 8Richland Twilight F
Andrew Hino, Peter Troianello, Cody Johnson, Timothy Cummings

2008 Outdoor SeasonEisenhower HS9th Grade

800 Meters
 2:24.0Mar 18Davis JV InvitationalV F
10 2:22.12aMar 29Holder RelaysFS F
2:16.92aApr 12Davis InvitationalFS F
18 2:22.34aMay 2CBL JV ChampionshipsV F
1600 Meters
 5:23.0Mar 18Davis JV InvitationalV F
12 5:16.18aMar 29Holder RelaysFS F
17 5:12.95aApr 12Davis InvitationalFS F
05:18.34aApr 22WV JV InvitationalV F
5:01.57aApr 29Eisenhower JV InvitationalV F
17 4:58.26aMay 94A CBL District ChampionshipV F
2000 Meters
19 7:03.53aMar 15Eisenhower JamboreeV F
3200 Meters
11:31.61aApr 22WV JV InvitationalV F
11:10.41aApr 29Eisenhower JV InvitationalV F
10 11:05.86aMay 2CBL JV ChampionshipsV F