Team Results Management

Jeff Miles Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

 Season Records

800 Meters
2008 Outdoor92:13.0
2009 Outdoor102:11.62a
2011 Outdoor122:06.81a
1600 Meters
2008 Outdoor94:41.70a
2009 Outdoor104:40.68a
2010 Outdoor114:37.72a
2011 Outdoor124:26.92a
1 Mile
2009 Outdoor104:43.75a
3200 Meters
2008 Outdoor910:18.5
2009 Outdoor1010:05.99a
2010 Outdoor119:48.87a
2011 Outdoor129:28.06a

2011 Outdoor SeasonAuburn Riverside HS12th Grade

800 Meters
2:09.65aMar 24Auburn Riverside vs CurtisV F
2:08.44aMar 31Auburn Riverside vs Federal WayV F
2:09.43aApr 14Thomas Jefferson vs Auburn RiversideV F
2:06.81aMay 5Auburn-Riverside @ AuburnV F
1600 Meters
4:38.90Mar 19Seattle Academy RelaysV F
4:37.67aMar 24Auburn Riverside vs CurtisV F
4:36.82aMar 31Auburn Riverside vs Federal WayV F
4:33.10Apr 14Thomas Jefferson vs Auburn RiversideV F
4:26.92aApr 20Todd Beamer vs Auburn RiversideV F
4:31.84aMay 5Auburn-Riverside @ AuburnV F
4:28.12aMay 13SPSL Meet Day 2 (Sub-District)4A F
4:27.37aMay 21West Central District - Day 24A F
3200 Meters
10:06.63aMar 24Auburn Riverside vs CurtisV F
9:47.93aApr 2Arnie Young InvitationalV F
20 9:38.46aApr 8Arcadia Invitational Day 1O F
10 9:40.04aApr 16Pasco InvitationalV F
9:55.68aApr 20Todd Beamer vs Auburn RiversideV F
14 9:28.06aApr 30Shoreline InvitationalV F
9:45.47aMay 13SPSL Meet Day 2 (Sub-District)4A F
10 9:45.16aMay 21West Central District - Day 24A F
4x400 Relay
11 3:59.20Mar 19Seattle Academy Relays F
Sam Bailey, Jeff Miles, Samuel Demissie, Brad Filler
3:59.69aMar 31Auburn Riverside vs Federal Way F
Samuel Demissie, Keefe Hanson, Nic Lawrence, Jeff Miles
4x1600 Relay
12 17:58.51aApr 8Arcadia Invitational Day 1 F
Dylan Brown, Korey Krotzer, Nic Lawrence, Jeff Miles
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
10:58.40Mar 19Seattle Academy Relays F
Dylan Brown, Jeff Miles, Nic Lawrence, Trevor Love

2010 Outdoor SeasonAuburn Riverside HS11th Grade

1600 Meters
3200 Meters
10:14.20Mar 25Todd Beamer vs Auburn RiversideV F
10:02.79aApr 1Curtis vs Aub-RiversideV F
9:57.69aApr 15Thomas Jefferson vs Auburn RivesideV F
9:58.39aApr 21Auburn Riverside at Federal Way DualV F
11 9:58.52aMay 150th Shelton Invitational T&F MeetV F
10:07.55aMay 5Decatur vs Auburn RiversideV F
11 9:48.87aMay 12SPSL Meet Day 1 (Sub-District)4A F
11 9:48.87aMay 14SPSL Meet Day 2 (Sub-Distict)4A F
11 9:51.16aMay 22WCD 4A Championships - Both Days4A F
4x400 Relay
12 4:00.10Mar 20Seattle Academy Relays F
Korey Krotzer, Skylar Cowan, Jeff Miles, Nate Gesell
4:08.87aMar 25Todd Beamer vs Auburn Riverside F
Nic Lawrence, Jeff Miles, Korey Krotzer, Nate Gesell
4:14.88aApr 15Thomas Jefferson vs Auburn Riveside F
Nic Lawrence, Jeff Miles, Korey Krotzer, Nate Gesell
4:12.38aMay 5Decatur vs Auburn Riverside F
Korey Krotzer, Nate Gesell, Nic Lawrence, Jeff Miles
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
11:12.40Mar 20Seattle Academy Relays F
Dylan Brown, Jeff Miles, Skylar Cowan, Eduard Yakimchuk

2009 Outdoor SeasonAuburn Riverside HS10th Grade

800 Meters
1600 Meters
1 Mile
4:56.2Mar 21Seattle Academy RelaysV F
 4:43.75aApr 11Arcadia InvitationalV F
17 4:43.75aApr 11Arcadia Invitational Day 2RiS F
3200 Meters
10:38.0Mar 19Auburn Riverside vs Spanaway LakeV F
10:30.41aMar 26Kent-Meridian vs. Auburn RiversideV F
10:18.92aApr 2Auburn-Riverside @ AuburnV F
10:11.1Apr 16Tahoma @ Auburn RiversideV F
26 10:05.99aApr 18Pasco InvitationalV F
16 10:49.07aMay 13SPSL Sub-District Meet4A F
4x400 Relay
3:48.00aApr 16Tahoma @ Auburn Riverside F
Hunter Cowan, Skylar Cowan, Jeff Miles, Dylan Brown
4:38.86aApr 30Kentridge, Federal Way @ Auburn Riverside F
Hunter Cowan, Skylar Cowan, Jeff Miles, Dylan Brown
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
 10:55.44aApr 11Arcadia Invitational F
Jeff Miles, Thomas Hartwell, Dylan Brown, Kenny Krotzer
17 10:55.44aApr 11Arcadia Invitational Day 2 F
Jeff Miles, Thomas Hartwell, Dylan Brown, Kenny Krotzer

2008 Outdoor SeasonAuburn Riverside HS9th Grade

800 Meters
1600 Meters
3200 Meters
 DNSMar 8Sumner JamboreeV F
 11:22.3Mar 13Auburn Riverside vs Franklin PierceV F
10:41.15aMar 27Auburn Riverside v SumnerV F
10:22.08aApr 5Arnie Young InvitationalV F
 10:18.5Apr 24Auburn Riverside vs Bonney LakeV F
10:21.62aMay 10SPSL/GSHL Subdistrict 3A MeetV F
4x400 Relay
4:26.56aMar 27Auburn Riverside v Sumner F
Dylan Brown, Seth Bailey, Keefe Hanson, Jeff Miles
4x800 Relay
8:33.81aMar 22Bremerton Relays F
Julian-Blake Cowan, Kenny Krotzer, Dylan Brown, Jeff Miles
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
10:49.20aMar 22Bremerton Relays F
Julian-Blake Cowan, Nathan Serdahl, Kenny Krotzer, Jeff Miles