Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Seward HSFree

    Seahawks - Seward, AK

Jerry Swanson Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2011 Outdoor922:18.24c
2012 Outdoor1013.44c
2013 Outdoor1113.34c
2014 Outdoor1212.84c
200 Meters
2012 Outdoor1028.04c
2013 Outdoor1126.79a
2014 Outdoor1227.33a
400 Meters
2012 Outdoor1062.01a
2013 Outdoor1161.57a
2014 Outdoor1261.44a
800 Meters
2012 Outdoor102:35.76a
3200 Meters
2012 Outdoor1012:55.60a
Triple Jump
2013 Outdoor1131' 9.00

2014 Outdoor SeasonSeward HS12th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
400 Meters
4x100 Relay
23 53.22aApr 4AKFCA Big C Relays F
Jerry Swanson, Sully Hauze, Dhruv Thakkar, Seth Brewi
49.01aMay 2Palmer Invite F
Tannen Berry, Jerry Swanson, Paxson Berry, Zach Martin
49.10aMay 16Region III Track & Field Champ. Day 1 F
Paxson Berry, Seth Brewi, Jerry Swanson, Thomas Zweifel
4x200 Relay
1:44.99aMay 2Palmer Invite F
Jerry Swanson, Paxson Berry, Seth Brewi, Jonathan Kingsland
SMR 200-200-400-800m
4:04.56aApr 4AKFCA Big C Relays F
Zack Martin, Jerry Swanson, Michael Marshall, Matthew Moore

2013 Outdoor SeasonSeward HS11th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
400 Meters
Triple Jump
4x100 Relay
 52.54cApr 20Seward Snowball Scramble F
Hayden Beard, Jerry Swanson, Rico Stiebner, Preston Atwood
54.25aApr 27ACS-Seward-Port Lions-Kodiak 4-way F
Jerry Swanson, Peter Mow, Alex Estes, Rico Stiebner
50.40aMay 10Region III Championships F
Jerry Swanson, Peter Mow, Hayden Beard, Preston Atwood
50.54cMay 11Region III Championships F
Jerry Swanson, Peter Mow, Hayden Beard, Preston Atwood
4x200 Relay
 1:53.80Apr 20Seward Snowball Scramble F
Preston Atwood, Hayden Beard, Rico Stiebner, Jerry Swanson
1:52.37aApr 26ACS-Seward-Kodiak CO-ED Tri F
Jerry Swanson, Peter Mow, Rico Stiebner, Alex Estes
1:52.68aApr 30Seward Invitational F
Jerry Swanson, Rico Stiebner, Thomas Zweifel, Peter Mow
1:42.05aMay 10Region III Championships F
Preston Atwood, Rico Stiebner, Jerry Swanson, Peter Mow
1:42.10May 11Region III Championships F
Preston Atwood, Rico Stiebner, Jerry Swanson, Peter Mow
1:41.90aMay 18ASAA 1A/2A/3A State Championships Day 2 F
Peter Mow, Jerry Swanson, Preston Atwood, Rico Stiebner
4x400 Relay
3:57.40aApr 27ACS-Seward-Port Lions-Kodiak 4-way F
Tannen Berry, Michael Marshall, Jerry Swanson, Matthew Moore
4:02.40Apr 30Seward Invitational F
Tannen Berry, Jerry Swanson, Matthew Moore, Michael Marshall
4x800 Relay
 SCRApr 26ACS-Seward-Kodiak CO-ED Tri F
Brandon Moore, Jonathan Kingsland, Jerry Swanson, Dylan Gillespie
10:00.98aApr 30Seward Invitational F
Jerry Swanson, Brandon Moore, Dylan Gillespie, Jonathan Kingsland
SMR 100-100-200-400m
27 1:58.37aApr 5Big C Relays F
Thomas Zweifel, Nick Zweifel, Jerry Swanson, Brandon Moore
SMR 200-200-400-800m
 4:24.77aApr 5Big C Relays F
Jerry Swanson, Rico Stiebner, Brandon Moore, Dylan Gillespie

2012 Outdoor SeasonSeward HS10th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
400 Meters
800 Meters
3200 Meters
4x100 Relay
 SCRApr 27Skyview Invitational F
Tannen Berry, Jerry Swanson, Jacob Marshall, Jayna O'Leary
 SCRApr 28Skyview Invitational Finals F
Tannen Berry, Jerry Swanson, Jacob Marshall, Jayna O'Leary
51.30aMay 5SuValley Invite F
Tannen Berry, Kyle Boyette, Jacob Marshall, Jerry Swanson
50.31aMay 11Region III 3A Championships F
Tannen Berry, Jayna O'Leary, Jerry Swanson, Kyle Boyette
4x200 Relay
1:45.68aMay 11Region III 3A Championships F
Tannen Berry, Jayna O'Leary, Jerry Swanson, Jacob Marshall
4x400 Relay
4:11.05aMay 5SuValley Invite F
Tannen Berry, Jacob Marshall, Jerry Swanson, Matthew Moore

2011 Outdoor SeasonSeward HS9th Grade

100 Meters