Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Lakes HS

    Lancers - Lakewood, WA

Xiana McCorkle Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2011 Outdoor1013.51a
2012 Outdoor1113.98a
2013 Outdoor1213.79a
200 Meters
2011 Outdoor1027.66a
2012 Outdoor1127.27a
2013 Outdoor1227.22a
High Jump
2012 Outdoor114' 2.00
Long Jump
2011 Outdoor1013' 1.75

2013 Outdoor SeasonLakes HS12th Grade

100 Meters
 14.26aMar 15Lakes JamboreeV F
16.23aMar 21Bonney Lake @ LakesV F
 13.84cMar 28Lakes @Auburn MountainviewV F
13.79aApr 11Enumclaw @ LakesV F
36 13.81aApr 13Tacoma InvitationalV F
200 Meters
 29.23aMar 15Lakes JamboreeV F
29.95aMar 21Bonney Lake @ LakesV F
 29.04cMar 28Lakes @Auburn MountainviewV F
27.22aApr 11Enumclaw @ LakesV F
36 28.88aApr 13Tacoma InvitationalV F
4x100 Relay
 52.94cMar 28Lakes @Auburn Mountainview F
Jasmine Williams, Emily Eberlein, Xiana McCorkle, Alexis Wilson
52.24cApr 11Enumclaw @ Lakes F
Jasmine Williams, Emily Eberlein, Xiana McCorkle, Alexis Wilson
10 52.61aApr 13Tacoma Invitational F
Jasmine Williams, Emily Eberlein, Xiana McCorkle, Alexis Wilson
51.79aApr 18Decatur @ Lakes F
Jasmine Williams, Emily Eberlein, Xiana McCorkle, Alexis Wilson
52.61aApr 19Mt. Invite F
Jasmine Williams, Emily Eberlein, Xiana McCorkle, Alexis Wilson
51.87aApr 2753rd Shelton Invitational Track & Field Meet F
Jasmine Williams, Emily Eberlein, Xiana McCorkle, Alexis Wilson
51.34aMay 9SPSL/SEA 3A sub district meet Day 1 P
Jasmine Williams, Emily Eberlein, Xiana McCorkle, Alexis Wilson
51.31aMay 112A/3A SPSL/SEA Sub District Meet Day 2 F
Jasmine Williams, Emily Eberlein, Xiana McCorkle, Alexis Wilson
51.34aMay 112A/3A SPSL/SEA Sub District Meet Day 2 P
Jasmine Williams, Emily Eberlein, Xiana McCorkle, Alexis Wilson
51.16aMay 173A WCD/SW Wa District Meet - Day 1 P
Jasmine Williams, Emily Eberlein, Xiana McCorkle, Alexis Wilson
4x200 Relay
1:52.70Mar 28Lakes @Auburn Mountainview F
Jasmine Williams, Emily Eberlein, Xiana McCorkle, Kathleen Ballweber
1:49.80aApr 11Enumclaw @ Lakes F
Jasmine Williams, Emily Eberlein, Xiana McCorkle, Kathleen Ballweber
1:51.63aApr 13Tacoma Invitational F
Jasmine Williams, Emily Eberlein, Xiana McCorkle, Kathleen Ballweber
 1:48.40May 2Lakes @ Peninsula F
Jasmine Williams, Emily Eberlein, Xiana McCorkle, Kathleen Ballweber
1:47.06aMay 9SPSL/SEA 3A sub district meet Day 1 P
Jasmine Williams, Emily Eberlein, Xiana McCorkle, Kathleen Ballweber
1:46.92aMay 112A/3A SPSL/SEA Sub District Meet Day 2 F
Jasmine Williams, Emily Eberlein, Xiana McCorkle, Kathleen Ballweber
1:47.06aMay 112A/3A SPSL/SEA Sub District Meet Day 2 P
Jasmine Williams, Emily Eberlein, Xiana McCorkle, Kathleen Ballweber
1:46.19aMay 173A WCD/SW Wa District Meet - Day 1 P
Jasmine Williams, Emily Eberlein, Xiana McCorkle, Kathleen Ballweber
1:45.09aMay 183A WCD / SW Wa District Meet - Day 2 F
Sade Daniel, Emily Eberlein, Xiana McCorkle, Kathleen Ballweber
10 1:48.19aMay 252A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet All Days P
Jasmine Williams, Emily Eberlein, Xiana McCorkle, Kathleen Ballweber
4x400 Relay
4:31.82aApr 19Mt. Invite F
Alexis Wilson, Sade Daniel, Xiana McCorkle, Kathleen Ballweber
4:15.27aApr 2753rd Shelton Invitational Track & Field Meet F
Alexis Wilson, Sade Daniel, Xiana McCorkle, Kathleen Ballweber
 4:15.20May 2Lakes @ Peninsula F
Sade Daniel, Alexis Wilson, Xiana McCorkle, Kathleen Ballweber
4:15.20aMay 9SPSL/SEA 3A sub district meet Day 1 F
Sade Daniel, Alexis Wilson, Xiana McCorkle, Kathleen Ballweber
4:15.20aMay 9SPSL/SEA 3A sub district meet Day 1 P
Sade Daniel, Alexis Wilson, Xiana McCorkle, Kathleen Ballweber
4:18.62aMay 112A/3A SPSL/SEA Sub District Meet Day 2 F
Alexis Wilson, Xiana McCorkle, Kathleen Ballweber, Alex Best
4:15.20aMay 112A/3A SPSL/SEA Sub District Meet Day 2 P
Alexis Wilson, Xiana McCorkle, Kathleen Ballweber, Alex Best
4:08.11aMay 173A WCD/SW Wa District Meet - Day 1 P
Sade Daniel, Alexis Wilson, Xiana McCorkle, Kathleen Ballweber
4:05.25aMay 183A WCD / SW Wa District Meet - Day 2 F
Sade Daniel, Alexis Wilson, Xiana McCorkle, Kathleen Ballweber
16 4:19.75aMay 252A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet All Days P
Sade Daniel, Alexis Wilson, Xiana McCorkle, Kathleen Ballweber

2012 Outdoor SeasonLakes HS11th Grade

100 Meters
13.98aMar 28Bonney Lake vs. LakeV F
200 Meters
 30.08aMar 17Lakes JamboreeV F
29.57aApr 12EHS vs LakesV F
28.00aApr 19Lakes @ DecaturV F
18 28.89aApr 20Mountain InviteV F
28.94cMay 3Lakes vs PeninsulaV F
27.65aMay 12Spsl/sea/brem 2a/3a Sub-District-Day 2V P
27.27aMay 12Spsl/sea/brem 2a/3a Sub-District-Day 2V F
11 27.81a-1.9May 19West Central District Meet Day 1&23A P
High Jump
 4' 2.00Mar 17Lakes JamboreeV F
 NHMar 28Bonney Lake vs. LakeV F
4' 2.00Apr 12EHS vs LakesV F
4' 0.00Apr 19Lakes @ DecaturV F
4x100 Relay
52.16aApr 20Mountain Invite F
Xiana McCorkle, Emily Eberlein, Brittany Bell, Kenya Whitehorn
52.44cMay 3Lakes vs Peninsula F
Xiana McCorkle, Bridget Lamp-Spencer, Alexis Wilson, Leilani Castro
50.66aMay 12Spsl/sea/brem 2a/3a Sub-District-Day 2 P
Xiana McCorkle, Emily Eberlein, Brittany Bell, Kenya Whitehorn
50.14aMay 19West Central District Meet Day 1&2 F
Xiana McCorkle, Emily Eberlein, Brittany Bell, Kenya Whitehorn
50.68aMay 19West Central District Meet Day 1&2 P
Xiana McCorkle, Emily Eberlein, Brittany Bell, Kenya Whitehorn
50.39aMay 263A WIAA State Championships - All Days P
Xiana McCorkle, Emily Eberlein, Brittany Bell, Kenya Whitehorn
4x200 Relay
1:54.29aMar 28Bonney Lake vs. Lake F
Jasmine Williams, Xiana McCorkle, Alisa Saunders, Sade Daniel
1:49.83aApr 12EHS vs Lakes F
Jasmine Williams, Xiana McCorkle, Alisa Saunders, Sade Daniel
1:51.61aApr 19Lakes @ Decatur F
Kenya Whitehorn, Xiana McCorkle, Alisa Saunders, Sade Daniel
1:48.23aApr 2836th Lake Washington Invitational (Girls) F
Kathleen Ballweber, Xiana McCorkle, Alisa Saunders, Sade Daniel
1:49.70May 3Lakes vs Peninsula F
Kathleen Ballweber, Xiana McCorkle, Alisa Saunders, Sade Daniel
1:46.82aMay 12Spsl/sea/brem 2a/3a Sub-District-Day 2 P
Kathleen Ballweber, Xiana McCorkle, Alisa Saunders, Sade Daniel
1:45.89aMay 19West Central District Meet Day 1&2 F
Kathleen Ballweber, Xiana McCorkle, Alisa Saunders, Sade Daniel
1:46.80aMay 19West Central District Meet Day 1&2 P
Kathleen Ballweber, Xiana McCorkle, Alisa Saunders, Sade Daniel
12 1:46.65aMay 263A WIAA State Championships - All Days P
Kathleen Ballweber, Xiana McCorkle, Alisa Saunders, Sade Daniel

2011 Outdoor SeasonLakes HS10th Grade

100 Meters
 14.74aApr 13Lakes vs EnumclawV F
 13.94cApr 21Lakes at Auburn MountainviewV F
 14.27aApr 28Decatur @ LakesV F
 14.84cMay 5Lakes @ PeninsulaV F
13 13.51aMay 12SPSL/Seamount/Bremerton 3A Day 13A P
13 13.51aMay 132A SPSL Sub-District Meet3A P
13 13.51aMay 14SPSL/Seamount/Bremerton 2A/3A Day 23A P
200 Meters
 30.84aMar 19Curtis Viking Jamboree [FULL]V F
 29.04cApr 7Bonney Lake vs LakesV F
 30.19aApr 13Lakes vs EnumclawV F
 29.44cApr 21Lakes at Auburn MountainviewV F
 29.79aApr 28Decatur @ LakesV F
27.75aMay 12SPSL/Seamount/Bremerton 3A Day 13A P
27.75aMay 132A SPSL Sub-District Meet3A P
27.75aMay 14SPSL/Seamount/Bremerton 2A/3A Day 23A P
27.66aMay 14SPSL/Seamount/Bremerton 2A/3A Day 23A F
13 28.10aMay 21West Central District - Day 23A P
Long Jump
 11' 7.00Mar 19Curtis Viking Jamboree [FULL]V F
24 10' 9.00Apr 9Tacoma InvitationalV F
 11' 1.00Apr 13Lakes vs EnumclawV F
26 11' 11.50Apr 23Viking RelaysV F
 13' 1.75May 5Lakes @ PeninsulaV F
4x100 Relay
 54.04cApr 7Bonney Lake vs Lakes F
Jasmine Williams, Xiana McCorkle, Emily Eberlein, Kenya Whitehorn
53.07aApr 9Tacoma Invitational F
Jasmine Williams, Xiana McCorkle, Emily Eberlein, Kenya Whitehorn
 54.07aApr 13Lakes vs Enumclaw F
Jasmine Williams, Xiana McCorkle, Emily Eberlein, Kenya Whitehorn
 54.24cApr 21Lakes at Auburn Mountainview F
Jasmine Williams, Xiana McCorkle, Emily Eberlein, Kenya Whitehorn
52.38aApr 23Viking Relays F
Jasmine Williams, Xiana McCorkle, Meghan Woodrum, Kenya Whitehorn
 55:08a.00Apr 28Decatur @ Lakes F
Jasmine Williams, Xiana McCorkle, Nerissa Williams, Kenya Whitehorn
16 53.80aApr 3051st Shelton Invitational F
Jasmine Williams, Xiana McCorkle, Emily Eberlein, Kenya Whitehorn
52.26aMay 14SPSL/Seamount/Bremerton 2A/3A Day 2 F
Jasmine Williams, Xiana McCorkle, Bridget Lamp-Spencer, Kenya Whitehorn
10 52.62aMay 21West Central District - Day 2 P
Jasmine Williams, Xiana McCorkle, Bridget Lamp-Spencer, Kenya Whitehorn
4x200 Relay
 1:57.53aApr 28Decatur @ Lakes F
Jasmine Williams, Xiana McCorkle, Meghan Woodrum, Kenya Whitehorn
 DQMay 12SPSL/Seamount/Bremerton 3A Day 1 P
Laura Mendez, Xiana McCorkle, Bridget Lamp-Spencer, Kenya Whitehorn
 DQMay 132A SPSL Sub-District Meet P
Laura Mendez, Xiana McCorkle, Bridget Lamp-Spencer, Kenya Whitehorn
 DQMay 14SPSL/Seamount/Bremerton 2A/3A Day 2 P
Laura Mendez, Xiana McCorkle, Bridget Lamp-Spencer, Kenya Whitehorn