Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Lakes HS

    Lancers - Lakewood, WA

Xiana McCorkle Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2011 Outdoor1013.51 PR
2012 Outdoor1113.98
2013 Outdoor1213.79
200 Meters
2011 Outdoor1027.66
2012 Outdoor1127.27 *
2013 Outdoor1227.22 PR *
High Jump
2012 Outdoor114' 2 PR
Long Jump
2011 Outdoor1013' 1.75 PR

2013 Outdoor SeasonLakes HS12th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
4x100 Relay
 52.94cMar 28Lakes @Auburn Mountainview F
Jasmine Williams, Emily Eberlein, Xiana McCorkle, Alexis Wilson
52.24cApr 11Enumclaw @ Lakes F
Jasmine Williams, Emily Eberlein, Xiana McCorkle, Alexis Wilson
10 52.61Apr 13Tacoma Invitational F
Jasmine Williams, Emily Eberlein, Xiana McCorkle, Alexis Wilson
51.79Apr 18Decatur @ Lakes F
Jasmine Williams, Emily Eberlein, Xiana McCorkle, Alexis Wilson
52.61Apr 19Mt. Invite F
Jasmine Williams, Emily Eberlein, Xiana McCorkle, Alexis Wilson
51.87Apr 2753rd Shelton Invitational Track & Field Meet F
Jasmine Williams, Emily Eberlein, Xiana McCorkle, Alexis Wilson
51.34May 9SPSL/SEA 3A sub district meet Day 1 P
Jasmine Williams, Emily Eberlein, Xiana McCorkle, Alexis Wilson
51.34May 112A/3A SPSL/SEA Sub District Meet Day 2 P
Jasmine Williams, Emily Eberlein, Xiana McCorkle, Alexis Wilson
51.31May 112A/3A SPSL/SEA Sub District Meet Day 2 F
Jasmine Williams, Emily Eberlein, Xiana McCorkle, Alexis Wilson
51.16May 173A WCD/SW Wa District Meet - Day 1 P
Jasmine Williams, Emily Eberlein, Xiana McCorkle, Alexis Wilson
4x200 Relay
1:52.7hMar 28Lakes @Auburn Mountainview F
Jasmine Williams, Emily Eberlein, Xiana McCorkle, Kathleen Ballweber
1:49.80Apr 11Enumclaw @ Lakes F
Jasmine Williams, Emily Eberlein, Xiana McCorkle, Kathleen Ballweber
1:51.63Apr 13Tacoma Invitational F
Jasmine Williams, Emily Eberlein, Xiana McCorkle, Kathleen Ballweber
 1:48.4hMay 2Lakes @ Peninsula F
Jasmine Williams, Emily Eberlein, Xiana McCorkle, Kathleen Ballweber
1:47.06May 9SPSL/SEA 3A sub district meet Day 1 P
Jasmine Williams, Emily Eberlein, Xiana McCorkle, Kathleen Ballweber
1:47.06May 112A/3A SPSL/SEA Sub District Meet Day 2 P
Jasmine Williams, Emily Eberlein, Xiana McCorkle, Kathleen Ballweber
1:46.92May 112A/3A SPSL/SEA Sub District Meet Day 2 F
Jasmine Williams, Emily Eberlein, Xiana McCorkle, Kathleen Ballweber
1:46.19May 173A WCD/SW Wa District Meet - Day 1 P
Jasmine Williams, Emily Eberlein, Xiana McCorkle, Kathleen Ballweber
1:45.09May 183A WCD / SW Wa District Meet - Day 2 F
Sade Daniel, Emily Eberlein, Xiana McCorkle, Kathleen Ballweber
10 1:48.19May 252A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet All Days P
Jasmine Williams, Emily Eberlein, Xiana McCorkle, Kathleen Ballweber
4x400 Relay
4:31.82Apr 19Mt. Invite F
Alexis Wilson, Sade Daniel, Xiana McCorkle, Kathleen Ballweber
4:15.27Apr 2753rd Shelton Invitational Track & Field Meet F
Alexis Wilson, Sade Daniel, Xiana McCorkle, Kathleen Ballweber
 4:15.2hMay 2Lakes @ Peninsula F
Sade Daniel, Alexis Wilson, Xiana McCorkle, Kathleen Ballweber
4:15.20May 9SPSL/SEA 3A sub district meet Day 1 P
Sade Daniel, Alexis Wilson, Xiana McCorkle, Kathleen Ballweber
4:15.20May 9SPSL/SEA 3A sub district meet Day 1 F
Sade Daniel, Alexis Wilson, Xiana McCorkle, Kathleen Ballweber
4:15.20May 112A/3A SPSL/SEA Sub District Meet Day 2 P
Alexis Wilson, Xiana McCorkle, Kathleen Ballweber, Alex Best
4:18.62May 112A/3A SPSL/SEA Sub District Meet Day 2 F
Alexis Wilson, Xiana McCorkle, Kathleen Ballweber, Alex Best
4:08.11May 173A WCD/SW Wa District Meet - Day 1 P
Sade Daniel, Alexis Wilson, Xiana McCorkle, Kathleen Ballweber
4:05.25May 183A WCD / SW Wa District Meet - Day 2 F
Sade Daniel, Alexis Wilson, Xiana McCorkle, Kathleen Ballweber
16 4:19.75May 252A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet All Days P
Sade Daniel, Alexis Wilson, Xiana McCorkle, Kathleen Ballweber

2012 Outdoor SeasonLakes HS11th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
High Jump
4x100 Relay
52.16Apr 20Mountain Invite F
Xiana McCorkle, Emily Eberlein, Brittany Bell, Kenya Whitehorn
52.44cMay 3Lakes vs Peninsula F
Xiana McCorkle, Bridget Lamp-Spencer, Alexis Wilson, Leilani Castro
50.66May 12Spsl/sea/brem 2a/3a Sub-District-Day 2 P
Xiana McCorkle, Emily Eberlein, Brittany Bell, Kenya Whitehorn
50.14May 19West Central District Meet Day 1&2 F
Xiana McCorkle, Emily Eberlein, Brittany Bell, Kenya Whitehorn
50.68May 19West Central District Meet Day 1&2 P
Xiana McCorkle, Emily Eberlein, Brittany Bell, Kenya Whitehorn
50.39May 263A WIAA State Championships - All Days P
Xiana McCorkle, Emily Eberlein, Brittany Bell, Kenya Whitehorn
4x200 Relay
1:54.29Mar 28Bonney Lake vs. Lake F
Jasmine Williams, Xiana McCorkle, Alisa Saunders, Sade Daniel
1:49.83Apr 12EHS vs Lakes F
Jasmine Williams, Xiana McCorkle, Alisa Saunders, Sade Daniel
1:51.61Apr 19Lakes @ Decatur F
Kenya Whitehorn, Xiana McCorkle, Alisa Saunders, Sade Daniel
1:48.23Apr 2836th Lake Washington Invitational (Girls) F
Kathleen Ballweber, Xiana McCorkle, Alisa Saunders, Sade Daniel
1:49.7hMay 3Lakes vs Peninsula F
Kathleen Ballweber, Xiana McCorkle, Alisa Saunders, Sade Daniel
1:46.82May 12Spsl/sea/brem 2a/3a Sub-District-Day 2 P
Kathleen Ballweber, Xiana McCorkle, Alisa Saunders, Sade Daniel
1:45.89May 19West Central District Meet Day 1&2 F
Kathleen Ballweber, Xiana McCorkle, Alisa Saunders, Sade Daniel
1:46.80May 19West Central District Meet Day 1&2 P
Kathleen Ballweber, Xiana McCorkle, Alisa Saunders, Sade Daniel
12 1:46.65May 263A WIAA State Championships - All Days P
Kathleen Ballweber, Xiana McCorkle, Alisa Saunders, Sade Daniel

2011 Outdoor SeasonLakes HS10th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
Long Jump
4x100 Relay
 54.04cApr 7Bonney Lake vs Lakes F
Jasmine Williams, Xiana McCorkle, Emily Eberlein, Kenya Whitehorn
53.07Apr 9Tacoma Invitational F
Jasmine Williams, Xiana McCorkle, Emily Eberlein, Kenya Whitehorn
 54.07Apr 13Lakes vs Enumclaw F
Jasmine Williams, Xiana McCorkle, Emily Eberlein, Kenya Whitehorn
 54.24cApr 21Lakes at Auburn Mountainview F
Jasmine Williams, Xiana McCorkle, Emily Eberlein, Kenya Whitehorn
52.38Apr 23Viking Relays F
Jasmine Williams, Xiana McCorkle, Meghan Woodrum, Kenya Whitehorn
 55:08.00Apr 28Decatur @ Lakes F
Jasmine Williams, Xiana McCorkle, Nerissa Williams, Kenya Whitehorn
16 53.80Apr 3051st Shelton Invitational F
Jasmine Williams, Xiana McCorkle, Emily Eberlein, Kenya Whitehorn
52.26May 14SPSL/Seamount/Bremerton 2A/3A Day 2 F
Jasmine Williams, Xiana McCorkle, Bridget Lamp-Spencer, Kenya Whitehorn
10 52.62May 21West Central District - Day 2 P
Jasmine Williams, Xiana McCorkle, Bridget Lamp-Spencer, Kenya Whitehorn
4x200 Relay
 1:57.53Apr 28Decatur @ Lakes F
Jasmine Williams, Xiana McCorkle, Meghan Woodrum, Kenya Whitehorn
 May 12SPSL/Seamount/Bremerton 3A Day 1 P
Laura Mendez, Xiana McCorkle, Bridget Lamp-Spencer, Kenya Whitehorn
 May 132A SPSL Sub-District Meet P
Laura Mendez, Xiana McCorkle, Bridget Lamp-Spencer, Kenya Whitehorn
 May 14SPSL/Seamount/Bremerton 2A/3A Day 2 P
Laura Mendez, Xiana McCorkle, Bridget Lamp-Spencer, Kenya Whitehorn