Team Results Management
Team Mascot

North Bend HS

    Bulldogs - North Bend, OR

Michael Hobson Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2011 Outdoor1012.54a
2013 Outdoor1212.14c
200 Meters
2011 Outdoor1025.30a
400 Meters
2011 Outdoor1055.48a
2012 Outdoor1154.13a
2013 Outdoor1253.52a
400 Meters - Relay Split
2011 Outdoor1055.40
2012 Outdoor1154.30
2013 Outdoor1253.70
800 Meters
2011 Outdoor102:17.53a
2012 Outdoor112:10.71a
1500 Meters
300m Hurdles - 36"
2012 Outdoor1144.46a
2013 Outdoor1242.34a
Javelin - 800g
2011 Outdoor10111' 1.00
2012 Outdoor11105' 9.00
High Jump

2013 Outdoor SeasonNorth Bend HS12th Grade

100 Meters
400 Meters
400 Meters - Relay Split
300m Hurdles - 36"
4x100 Relay
 DQMay 7North Bend Last Chance Meet F
Jake Buck, Michael Hobson, Luke Lucero, Jordan Siebenthaler
44.97aMay 10Wally Ciochetti Invitational F
Jake Buck, Luke Lucero, Jordan Siebenthaler, Michael Hobson
44.80aMay 18Farwest League Championships Day 2 F
Michael Hobson, Alex Backman, Jake Buck, Luke Lucero
12 44.56aMay 25OSAA 4A State Championships - Day 2 F
Jordan Siebenthaler, Jake Buck, Michael Hobson, Luke Lucero
4x400 Relay
3:49.08aApr 12105th annual Coos County Championship F
Michael Hobson, Strider Myhre, Hamilton Mateski, Drae Stark
3:53.66aMay 4Dick Baker Invitational F
Michael Hobson, James Jordan, Strider Myhre, Nick Hossley
3:38.45aMay 7North Bend Last Chance Meet F
Wyatt Cunningham, Michael Hobson, Levi Graber, Cameron Lucero

2012 Outdoor SeasonNorth Bend HS11th Grade

400 Meters
400 Meters - Relay Split
800 Meters
300m Hurdles - 36"
Javelin - 800g
4x400 Relay
3:57.86aMar 22Siuslaw Icebreaker F
Thomas Capps, Jake Buck, Levi Graber, Michael Hobson
4:01.60Apr 4North Bend Invite F
Thomas Capps, Michael Hockema, William Mahr, Michael Hobson
3:55.34aApr 13104th Annual Coos County Championship F
Noah Langlie, William Mahr, Michael Hobson, Ian Thompson
 DQMay 19Far West League District Championships Day 2 F
Michael Hobson, Thomas Capps, Cody Burbank, Aaron Mateski

2011 Outdoor SeasonNorth Bend HS10th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
400 Meters
400 Meters - Relay Split
800 Meters
Javelin - 800g
4x100 Relay
47.13aMar 17Siuslaw Icebreaker F
Batuhan Guvan, Ian Thompson, Michael Hobson, Jake Lucero
47.62aMar 29Marshfield host North Bend F
Batuhan Guvan, Ian Thompson, Michael Hobson, Jake Lucero
50.87aApr 2North Bend Frosh-Soph Invitational F
Hamilton Mateski, Alex Backman, Michael Hobson, Brandon Hershman
47.04cApr 15103rd Coos County Championship F
Kevin Accinelli, Ian Thompson, Michael Hobson, Batuhan Guven
48.96aApr 19Far West League Meet F
Kevin Accinelli, Carter Peck, Michael Hobson, Batuhan Guven
4x400 Relay
3:53.21aMar 17Siuslaw Icebreaker F
Carter Peck, Michael Hobson, Kevin Accinelli, Cody Burbank
3:50.82aApr 9Brookings-Harbor Rotary Invitational F
Kevin Accinelli, Hamilton Mateski, Ian Thompson, Michael Hobson
3:49.20Apr 15103rd Coos County Championship F
Carter Peck, Michael Hobson, Kevin Accinelli, Cody Burbank
3:45.14aApr 30Dick Baker Invitational F
Kevin Accinelli, Hamilton Mateski, Ian Thompson, Michael Hobson
4:18.60aMay 3Ray Nelsen Track Meet F
Michael Hobson, Griffin Clark, Brandon Linsley, Justin Collins
11 3:43.56aMay 6Wally Ciochetti Invitational F
Kevin Accinelli, Hamilton Mateski, Michael Hobson, Cody Burbank
3:38.77aMay 14Far West District Day 2 F
Kevin Accinelli, Hamilton Mateski, Michael Hobson, Cody Burbank
13 3:41.53aMay 21OSAA 4A State Championships Day 2 P
Ian Thompson, Hamilton Mateski, Michael Hobson, Cody Burbank

2009 Outdoor SeasonNorth Bend MS8th Grade

800 Meters
1500 Meters
High Jump
4x400 Relay
4:28.9Apr 9NB vs Azalea, Siuslaw F
Hamilton Mateski, A.J. Potts, Anthony Cook, Michael Hobson
4:27.64aApr 16HLMS vs. Sunset, North Bend F
Hamilton Mateski, A.J. Potts, Michael Hobson, Alex Heinrich
4:28.4May 2Far West Sub-District @ NB F
Michael Hobson, Alex Heinrich, Clayton Duryee, Ryan Esparza
4:22.69aMay 9Far West League District Track Meet 2009 F
Clayton Duryee, Ryan Esparza, Alex Heinrich, Michael Hobson

2008 Outdoor SeasonNorth Bend MS7th Grade

800 Meters
1500 Meters
High Jump
4x400 Relay
4:57.6Apr 9NB vs Azalea/Siuslaw F
Michael Hobson, Hamilton Mateski, Cody McDaniel, A.J. Potts
5:08.40aApr 17Bandon vs. Sunset and North Bend F
Michael Hobson, Hamilton Mateski, Cody McDaniel, A.J. Potts