Team Results Management

Katie Herndon Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

 Season Records

100 Meters
2008 Outdoor1014.79a
200 Meters
2008 Outdoor1030.34c
400 Meters
2008 Outdoor1075.37a
Pole Vault
2008 Outdoor107' 0
2009 Outdoor118' 6
2010 Outdoor129' 9.00
Long Jump
2008 Outdoor1013' 4
2009 Outdoor1113' 7
Triple Jump
2008 Outdoor1030' 0.5
2009 Outdoor1130' 4
2010 Outdoor1231' 10.00

2010 Outdoor SeasonSunnyside HS12th Grade

Pole Vault
8' 6.00Mar 13Richland JamboreeV F
8' 0.00Mar 25Cbbn-Ww/sr/ss @ HanfordV F
8' 0.00Mar 27Don Holder RelaysV F
8' 6.00Apr 8Cbbn-Pa/wv/ka @ SunnysideV F
10 8' 0.00Apr 10Davis InvitationalV F
17 9' 0.00Apr 17Pasco InvitationalV F
9' 3.00Apr 22Cbbn-We/ss/ml @ EastmontV F
9' 0.00Apr 24Prosser Rotary InvitationalV F
9' 9.00Apr 28Cbbn-Ke/da @ SunnysideV F
8' 0.00May 6Cbbn-Ch/ss/ri @ EisenhowerV F
9' 9.00May 14Cbbn-3a District ChampionshipsV F
 NHMay 22GSL\CBBN Regionals Day 23A F
Triple Jump
30' 3.00Mar 13Richland JamboreeV F
29' 4.50Mar 25Cbbn-Ww/sr/ss @ HanfordV F
31' 10.00Mar 27Don Holder RelaysV F
31' 6.00Apr 10Davis InvitationalV F
35 30' 0.50Apr 17Pasco InvitationalV F
30' 11.75Apr 22Cbbn-We/ss/ml @ EastmontV F
 NDApr 24Prosser Rotary InvitationalV F
31' 1.00Apr 28Cbbn-Ke/da @ SunnysideV F
31' 5.75May 6Cbbn-Ch/ss/ri @ EisenhowerV F

2009 Outdoor SeasonSunnyside HS11th Grade

Pole Vault
Long Jump
Triple Jump
4x100 Relay
53.51aMay 15CBBN 3A District Meet F
Teresa Ramos, Katie Herndon, Samantha Reyes, Ayla Schmick
53.40aMay 233A CBBN/GSL Regional Meet P
Marisa Broersma, Katie Herndon, Tanya Lugo, Tiffany Spencer
4x200 Relay
2:00.97aApr 9Eastmont/Sunnyside/Moses Lake @ Wenatchee F
Tiffany Spencer, Marisa Broesma, Ayla Schmick, Katie Herndon
 DQApr 23Kennewick/Davis @ Sunnyside F
Teresa Ramos, Samantha Reyes, Katie Herndon, Daisy Rodriguez

2008 Outdoor SeasonSunnyside HS10th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
30.56aMar 20Eisenhower/West Valley/Sunnyside @ DavisV F
 30.34cApr 4kamiakin jv Jv F
31.57aApr 24Sunnyside/Kamiakin/WV @ KennewickV F
12 30.44aApr 26Keith Jewett InviteV F
400 Meters
11 75.37aApr 12Davis InvitationalV F
Pole Vault
Long Jump
10 13' 4Mar 20Eisenhower/West Valley/Sunnyside @ DavisV F
 13' 3.5Apr 4kamiakin jv Jv F
13 12' 11Apr 12Davis InvitationalFS F
12' 6.5Apr 24Sunnyside/Kamiakin/WV @ KennewickV F
15 12' 5Apr 26Keith Jewett InviteV F
Triple Jump
 26' 11.75Apr 4kamiakin jv Jv F
 DQApr 12Davis InvitationalV P
28' 6Apr 24Sunnyside/Kamiakin/WV @ KennewickV F
29' 8.25Apr 26Keith Jewett InviteV F
29' 9.5May 1Sunnyside/Kennewick @ HanfordV F
 NDMay 3Prosser Rotary InvitationalV F
18 30' 0.5May 93A CBL District ChampionshipsV F
4x100 Relay
57.67aMar 20Eisenhower/West Valley/Sunnyside @ Davis F
Rica Parramore, Tanya Lugo, Katie Herndon, Jordyne Jaquish
56.76aMay 93A CBL District Championships F
Tanya Lugo, Ayla Schmick, Jocelyn Yanez, Katie Herndon
4x200 Relay
2:02.35aMay 3Prosser Rotary Invitational F
Katie Herndon, Rica Parramore, Ayla Schmick, Tanya Lugo
01:57.37aMay 93A CBL District Championships F
Tanya Lugo, Ayla Schmick, Rica Parramore, Katie Herndon