Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Redmond HS

    Mustangs - Redmond, WA

Alex Binkerd Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2011 Outdoor1011.53a
2012 Outdoor1111.04a
2013 Outdoor1210.94c
200 Meters
2010 Outdoor925.64c
2011 Outdoor1023.94c
2012 Outdoor1122.84a
2013 Outdoor1222.23a
400 Meters
2013 Outdoor1250.10a
400 Meters - Relay Split
2012 Outdoor1151.90
2013 Outdoor1249.50
200m Hurdles - 30"
2010 Outdoor927.74c
Long Jump
2011 Outdoor1018' 8.75
2012 Outdoor1120' 1.50
2013 Outdoor1219' 9.50

2013 Outdoor SeasonRedmond HS12th Grade

100 Meters
11.14cMar 14Redmond @ IssaquahV F
11.24cMar 21Bothell@RedmondV F
11.13aMar 30KM InviteV F
11.35aApr 4Redmond @ InglemoorV F
10.94cApr 18Redmond @ EastlakeV F
11.09aApr 20Bellevue HS InvitationalV F
11.24cApr 25Redmond @ WoodinvilleV F
11.14cMay 2Roosevelt @ RedmondV F
10.97aMay 84A KingCo ChampionshipsV P
10.97aMay 104A KingCo ChampionshipsV P
10.96aMay 104A KingCo ChampionshipsV F
11.36aMay 154A Bi-District ChampionshipsFS P
11.36aMay 174A Bi-District ChampionshipsFS P
10.97aMay 174A Bi-District ChampionshipsFS F
10.98a.8May 252A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet All Days4A P
11.26a-1.4May 252A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet All Days4A F
200 Meters
22.84cMar 14Redmond @ IssaquahV F
22.74cMar 21Bothell@RedmondV F
22.97aMar 30KM InviteV F
22.92aApr 4Redmond @ InglemoorV F
22.35aApr 20Bellevue HS InvitationalV F
22.64cApr 25Redmond @ WoodinvilleV F
22.33aMay 84A KingCo ChampionshipsV P
22.33aMay 104A KingCo ChampionshipsV P
22.23aMay 104A KingCo ChampionshipsV F
22.43aMay 154A Bi-District ChampionshipsFS P
22.43aMay 174A Bi-District ChampionshipsFS P
22.51aMay 174A Bi-District ChampionshipsFS F
10 22.56a-1.7May 252A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet All Days4A P
400 Meters
50.94cApr 18Redmond @ EastlakeV F
50.10aMay 84A KingCo ChampionshipsV P
50.10aMay 104A KingCo ChampionshipsV P
50.18aMay 104A KingCo ChampionshipsV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 51.00Apr 4Redmond @ InglemoorV F
 49.50Apr 25Redmond @ WoodinvilleV F
 50.20May 2Roosevelt @ RedmondV F
Long Jump
19' 9.50Mar 14Redmond @ IssaquahV F
19' 6.50Mar 21Bothell@RedmondV F
10 18' 11.00Mar 30KM InviteV F
16 18' 10.50Apr 20Bellevue HS InvitationalV F
4x100 Relay
45.24cMar 14Redmond @ Issaquah F
Sean Yang, Alex Binkerd, Ryan Collyer, Riley Harris
44.74cMar 21Bothell@Redmond F
Sean Yang, Alex Binkerd, Ryan Collyer, Riley Harris
44.57aApr 4Redmond @ Inglemoor F
Sean Yang, Alex Binkerd, Ryan Collyer, Riley Harris
44.94cApr 18Redmond @ Eastlake F
Ryan Collyer, Alex Binkerd, Riley Harris, Brady Anderson
13 45.87aApr 20Bellevue HS Invitational F
Sean Yang, Alex Binkerd, Riley Harris, Brady Anderson
44.04cApr 25Redmond @ Woodinville F
Sean Yang, Alex Binkerd, Riley Harris, Jordan Hall
 44.44cMay 2Roosevelt @ Redmond F
Sean Yang, Alex Binkerd, Riley Harris, Jordan Hall
43.87aMay 104A KingCo Championships F
Ryan Collyer, Alex Binkerd, Riley Harris, Jordan Hall
44.26aMay 154A Bi-District Championships P
Sean Yang, Alex Binkerd, Riley Harris, Jordan Hall
43.68aMay 174A Bi-District Championships F
Sean Yang, Alex Binkerd, Riley Harris, Jordan Hall
44.26aMay 174A Bi-District Championships P
Sean Yang, Alex Binkerd, Riley Harris, Jordan Hall
16 43.52aMay 252A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet All Days P
Ryan Collyer, Alex Binkerd, Riley Harris, Jordan Hall
4x400 Relay
3:41.64aApr 4Redmond @ Inglemoor F
Sean Yang, Alex Binkerd, Riley Harris, Johnathan Stevens
3:33.80Apr 25Redmond @ Woodinville F
Blake Hill, Shobhit Hathi, Alec Markling, Alex Binkerd
3:28.80May 2Roosevelt @ Redmond F
Blake Hill, Johnathan Stevens, Jordan Hall, Alex Binkerd

2012 Outdoor SeasonRedmond HS11th Grade

100 Meters
11.44cMar 17Seattle Academy RelaysV F
11.74cMar 22Newport, Inglemoor @ RedmondV F
11.44cMar 29Woodinville Vs RedmondV F
11.64cApr 12Roosevelt @ RedmondV F
22 11.69aApr 14Larry Eason InvitationalV P
11.63aApr 2852nd Shelton Invitational Track & Field MeetV F
11.74cMay 3Lwsd MeetV F
11.45aMay 9KingCo 4A ChampionshipsV P
11.59aMay 9KingCo 4A ChampionshipsV F
11.45aMay 11KingCo 4A ChampionshipsV P
11.59aMay 11KingCo 4A ChampionshipsV F
11.04aMay 164A District I/II ChampionshipsV P
11.04aMay 184A District I/II ChampionshipsFS P
11.28aMay 184A District I/II ChampionshipsFS F
200 Meters
23.24cMar 22Newport, Inglemoor @ RedmondV F
23.84cMar 29Woodinville Vs RedmondV F
23.24cApr 12Roosevelt @ RedmondV F
22 23.49aApr 14Larry Eason InvitationalV P
23.09aApr 2852nd Shelton Invitational Track & Field MeetV F
23.64cMay 3Lwsd MeetV F
23.09aMay 9KingCo 4A ChampionshipsV P
23.24aMay 9KingCo 4A ChampionshipsV F
23.09aMay 11KingCo 4A ChampionshipsV P
23.24aMay 11KingCo 4A ChampionshipsV F
22.84aMay 164A District I/II ChampionshipsV P
22.84aMay 184A District I/II ChampionshipsFS P
400 Meters - Relay Split
Long Jump
14 16' 8.00Mar 17Seattle Academy RelaysV F
 18' 1.50Mar 22Newport, Inglemoor @ RedmondV F
 18' 9.50Mar 29Woodinville Vs RedmondV F
 18' 5.00Apr 12Roosevelt @ RedmondV F
11 20' 1.50Apr 14Larry Eason InvitationalV F
 NDApr 19Redmond @ SkylineV F
10 19' 3.00Apr 2852nd Shelton Invitational Track & Field MeetV F
16' 7.00May 3Lwsd MeetV F
15 17' 1.25May 9KingCo 4A ChampionshipsV F
15 17' 1.25May 11KingCo 4A ChampionshipsV F
4x100 Relay
47.24cMar 17Seattle Academy Relays F
Alex Binkerd, Tyler Nielsen, Sean Yang, Brady Anderson
45.24cMar 22Newport, Inglemoor @ Redmond F
Brady Anderson, Alex Binkerd, Zach McClintock, Nikolaj la Cour
45.74cMar 29Woodinville Vs Redmond F
Brady Anderson, Alex Binkerd, Garret Dow, Nikolaj la Cour
45.34cApr 12Roosevelt @ Redmond F
Brady Anderson, Alex Binkerd, Garret Dow, Nikolaj la Cour
19 45.80aApr 14Larry Eason Invitational F
Brady Anderson, Alex Binkerd, Garret Dow, Nikolaj la Cour
44.64cApr 26Ballard, Redmond @ Issaquah F
Brady Anderson, Alex Binkerd, Alec Unkel, Nikolaj la Cour
45.04cMay 3Lwsd Meet F
Brady Anderson, Alex Binkerd, Alec Unkel, Nikolaj la Cour
 DNFMay 9KingCo 4A Championships F
Brady Anderson, Nikolaj la Cour, Alex Binkerd, Alec Unkel
 DNFMay 11KingCo 4A Championships F
Brady Anderson, Nikolaj la Cour, Alex Binkerd, Alec Unkel
4x400 Relay
 3:46.70Apr 26Ballard, Redmond @ Issaquah F
Alex Binkerd, Keegan Farley, Patrick Cunningham, Eric Keenan
3:32.45aMay 184A District I/II Championships P
Jackson Winner, Brady Anderson, Alex Binkerd, Sean Yang

2011 Outdoor SeasonRedmond HS10th Grade

100 Meters
15 12.24cMar 19Seattle Academy RelaysV F
12.34cMar 24Bothell, Roosevelt @ RedmondV F
11.54cApr 7Redmond @ GarfieldV F
11.64cApr 21Issaquah, Woodinville @ RedmondV F
12.24cApr 28Redmond/Woodinville @ NewportV F
11.53aApr 3051st Shelton InvitationalFS F
11.84cMay 5LWSD League Meet V F
14 11.87aMay 114A KingCo League meet Day #1V P
14 11.87aMay 134A KingCo League meet Day #2V P
200 Meters
25.44cMar 17JamboreeV F
24.24cMar 24Bothell, Roosevelt @ RedmondV F
23.94cApr 7Redmond @ GarfieldV F
24.34cApr 21Issaquah, Woodinville @ RedmondV F
24.64cApr 28Redmond/Woodinville @ NewportV F
23.94cMay 5LWSD League Meet V F
Long Jump
 17' 11.00Apr 21Issaquah, Woodinville @ RedmondV F
 18' 8.75Apr 28Redmond/Woodinville @ NewportV F
17' 5.50May 5LWSD League Meet V F
4x100 Relay
45.14cMar 17Jamboree F
Henry Brown, Alex Binkerd, Curty Rusch, Sam Fayerweather
10 48.14cMar 19Seattle Academy Relays F
Nick Rogers, Alex Binkerd, Curty Rusch, Sean Yang
46.54cMar 24Bothell, Roosevelt @ Redmond F
Nick Rogers, Alex Binkerd, Curty Rusch, Sam Fayerweather
47.04cApr 7Redmond @ Garfield F
Nick Rogers, Alex Binkerd, Curty Rusch, Sam Fayerweather
 47.44cApr 21Issaquah, Woodinville @ Redmond F
Ian Averman, Nick Rogers, Curty Rusch, Alex Binkerd
46.54cApr 28Redmond/Woodinville @ Newport F
Ian Averman, Nikolaj la Cour, Nick Rogers, Alex Binkerd
 45.74cMay 5LWSD League Meet F
Nick Rogers, Alex Binkerd, Curty Rusch, Nikolaj la Cour
45.21aMay 114A KingCo League meet Day #1 F
Nick Rogers, Alex Binkerd, Curty Rusch, Nikolaj la Cour
45.21aMay 134A KingCo League meet Day #2 F
Nick Rogers, Alex Binkerd, Curty Rusch, Nikolaj la Cour
12 45.46aMay 184A NW Regional day #1 P
Nick Rogers, Alex Binkerd, Curty Rusch, Nikolaj la Cour
12 45.46aMay 204A NW Regional day #2 P
Nick Rogers, Alex Binkerd, Curty Rusch, Nikolaj la Cour
4x200 Relay
 1:58.40Mar 19Seattle Academy Relays F
Henry Brown, Alex Binkerd, Parker Danowski, Jesse Van De Vanter

2010 Outdoor SeasonEvergreen (Redmond) MS9th Grade

200 Meters
26.44cMay 20Evergreen @ KamiakinJv F
25.64cMay 27Evergreen @ KirklandV F
200m Hurdles - 30"
28.44cMay 13Rose Hill vs EvergreenV F
28.14cMay 20Evergreen @ KamiakinV F
28.24cMay 27Evergreen @ KirklandV F
27.74cJun 3District FinalsV F