Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Bandon HS

    Tigers - Bandon, OR

Roman Munoz Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2012 Outdoor912.88a
2013 Outdoor1012.94c
2014 Outdoor1112.84c
2015 Outdoor1213.04c
200 Meters
2012 Outdoor926.94c
2013 Outdoor1027.14c
2014 Outdoor1126.24c
2015 Outdoor1225.66a
400 Meters
2013 Outdoor1060.61a
2014 Outdoor1162.81a
2015 Outdoor1260.74c
1 Mile
2015 Outdoor126:48.01a
3000 Meters
2013 Outdoor1013:30.51a
2014 Outdoor1114:16.60
Shot Put - 12lb
2013 Outdoor1020' 9.50
2014 Outdoor1120' 2.25
2015 Outdoor1224' 5.00
Long Jump
2015 Outdoor12DQ

2015 Outdoor SeasonBandon HS12th Grade

100 Meters
13.04cApr 14Pacific InviteV F
200 Meters
400 Meters
62.76aMar 19Siuslaw IcebreakerV F
15 62.63aApr 3Coquille Twilight MeetV F
15 63.34cApr 7Bandon Small SchoolsV F
14 61.65aApr 11Brookings Harbor Rotary InvitationalV F
17 63.80aApr 24Central Coast InvitationalV F
10 60.74cMay 1Jack Blum InvitationalV F
1 Mile
Shot Put - 12lb
25 24' 5.00Mar 19Siuslaw IcebreakerV F
23 24' 2.00May 1Jack Blum InvitationalV F
Long Jump
 DQApr 14Pacific InviteV F
4x100 Relay
53.34cApr 14Pacific Invite F
Homar Ferrer, Mack Handsaker, Oscar Munoz, Roman Munoz
4x400 Relay
3:57.50aMar 19Siuslaw Icebreaker F
Shannon Forty, Josh Snyder, Seven Converse, Roman Munoz
3:55.40Apr 14Pacific Invite F
Mitchell Brown, Gabriel Castelli, Oscar Munoz, Roman Munoz
10 3:48.95aApr 1815th Prefontaine Rotary Invitational F
Seven Converse, Josh Snyder, Roman Munoz, Zane Olive

2014 Outdoor SeasonBandon HS11th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
17 28.43aMar 20Marshfield IcebreakerJv F
26.24cApr 4Coquille Twilight MeetV F
10 27.95aApr 11Bandon Small SchoolsV F
26.84cApr 15Pacific InviteV F
33 27.79aApr 19"The Pre" - 14th annual Rotary InvitationalV F
27.04cApr 24South Umpqua InvitationalV F
13 27.02aMay 6Bandon Invitational V F
400 Meters
3000 Meters
Shot Put - 12lb
31 20' 2.25Mar 20Marshfield IcebreakerJv F
4x100 Relay
46.64cApr 4Coquille Twilight Meet F
Shannon Forty, Logan Shea, Jacob Taylor, Roman Munoz
 NTApr 11Bandon Small Schools F
Mitchell Brown, Jacob Taylor, Roman Munoz, Logan Shea
50.54cApr 15Pacific Invite F
Roman Munoz, Aaron Willings, Gabriel Castelli, Alex Winston
4x400 Relay
 NTApr 11Bandon Small Schools F
Logan Shea, Mitchell Brown, Roman Munoz, Zane Olive
10 3:58.95aApr 19"The Pre" - 14th annual Rotary Invitational F
Roman Munoz, Gabriel Castelli, Zane Olive, Mitchell Brown
3:52.50Apr 24South Umpqua Invitational F
Logan Shea, Brody Montgomery, Roman Munoz, Zane Olive
4:03.43aMay 173A-SD1 Special District 1 Championship Day 2 F
Zane Olive, Brody Montgomery, Roman Munoz, Dustin Wilson

2013 Outdoor SeasonBandon HS10th Grade

100 Meters
14 12.99aMar 21Siuslaw IcebreakerV F
18 13.14aApr 2North Bend InviteV F
11 13.32aApr 16Bandon Small SchoolsV F
18 12.94cMay 10Jack Blum Invitational Twilight MeetV F
200 Meters
13 27.58aMar 21Siuslaw IcebreakerV F
15 27.62aApr 2North Bend InviteV F
27.24cApr 9Pacific InviteV F
 NTApr 16Bandon Small SchoolsV F
19 27.14cMay 10Jack Blum Invitational Twilight MeetV F
15 28.44cMay 173A Special District 1 Regional QualifierV P
15 28.44cMay 183A Special District 1 Regional QualifierV P
400 Meters
66.40aMar 21Siuslaw IcebreakerV F
66.31aApr 2North Bend InviteV F
65.34cApr 5Coquille Twilight MeetV F
63.84cApr 9Pacific InviteV F
64.22aApr 12105th annual Coos County ChampionshipV F
60.61aApr 16Bandon Small SchoolsV F
62.78aApr 30Bandon InvitationalV F
14 64.14cMay 173A Special District 1 Regional QualifierV P
14 64.14cMay 183A Special District 1 Regional QualifierV P
3000 Meters
13:30.51aApr 30Bandon InvitationalV F
Shot Put - 12lb
24 20' 9.50Mar 21Siuslaw IcebreakerV F
20 19' 5.00Apr 9Pacific InviteV F
16 20' 6.00Apr 16Bandon Small SchoolsV F
4x400 Relay
4:04.90Apr 5Coquille Twilight Meet F
Roman Munoz, Maison Menser, Ben Strain, Shannon Forty
4:08.70Apr 9Pacific Invite F
Roman Munoz, Maison Menser, Ben Strain, Max Sinko
3:57.20aApr 12105th annual Coos County Championship F
Shannon Forty, Marcus Hardman, Roman Munoz, Max Sinko
3:43.60aApr 16Bandon Small Schools F
Shannon Forty, Seth Sturgell, Marcus Hardman, Roman Munoz

2012 Outdoor SeasonBandon HS9th Grade

100 Meters
17 13.23aMar 22Siuslaw IcebreakerV F
20 13.34cApr 4North Bend InviteV F
13.14cApr 6Coquille Twilight MeetV F
12.88aApr 10Pacific InviteV F
13.50aApr 17Bandon Small SchoolsV F
15 13.24cApr 20Jack Blum Reedsport InvitationalV F
10 13.60aMay 1Bandon InvitationalV F
200 Meters
4x400 Relay
4:02.47aMay 12Special District 1 (3a) Regional Championships P
Marcus Hardman, Roman Munoz, Charlie Yarbor, Evan Little