Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Everett HSFree

    Seagulls - Everett, WA

J Hopkins Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

200 Meters
2007 Outdoor1122.98a
2008 Outdoor1222.36a
400 Meters
2006 Outdoor1060.20a
2008 Outdoor1251.34c
110m Hurdles - 39"
2007 Outdoor1115.14a
2008 Outdoor1214.50a
300m Hurdles - 36"
2006 Outdoor1042.04c
2007 Outdoor1137.99a
2008 Outdoor1237.68a
Long Jump
2008 Outdoor1219' 2.25

2008 Outdoor SeasonEverett HS12th Grade

200 Meters
400 Meters
110m Hurdles - 39"
300m Hurdles - 36"
Long Jump
4x100 Relay
44.10aMar 20Arlington vs Everett and Monroe F
Rendel Jones, J Hopkins, Joseph Giesick, Nick Thomas
43.85aApr 10Everett & MLT @ Oak Harbor F
J Hopkins, Joseph Giesick, Rendel Jones, Nick Thomas
43.55aApr 17Lake Stevens & Snohomish @ Everett F
J Hopkins, Rendel Jones, Nick Thomas, Joseph Giesick
43.19aApr 26Shoreline Invite F
J Hopkins, Rendel Jones, Nick Thomas, Joseph Giesick
42.79aMay 2Everett City Championships F
J Hopkins, Joseph Giesick, Rendel Jones, Nick Thomas
42.92aMay 9WesCo North Championships F
J Hopkins, Rendel Jones, Nick Thomas, Joseph Giesick
42.92aMay 163A District Finals F
J Hopkins, Rendel Jones, Nick Thomas, Joseph Giesick
42.75aMay 243A State Championships-All Events F
J Hopkins, Rendel Jones, DJ Grim, Joseph Giesick
42.49aMay 243A State Championships-All Events P
J Hopkins, Rendel Jones, DJ Grim, Joseph Giesick
4x400 Relay
3:26.93aApr 26Shoreline Invite F
DJ Grim, Rendel Jones, Joseph Giesick, J Hopkins
3:22.86aMay 163A District Finals F
DJ Grim, Rendel Jones, Joseph Giesick, J Hopkins
3:29.11aMay 243A State Championships-All Events F
DJ Grim, Rendel Jones, Joseph Giesick, J Hopkins
3:23.55aMay 243A State Championships-All Events P
DJ Grim, Rendel Jones, Joseph Giesick, J Hopkins

2007 Outdoor SeasonEverett HS11th Grade

200 Meters
110m Hurdles - 39"
300m Hurdles - 36"
4x100 Relay
44.54cMar 21Snohomish, Everett @ Cascade F
Nick Thomas, Rendel Jones, Jason Siler, J Hopkins
DQMar 29Monroe/Everett/Lake Stevens F
Rendel Jones, J Hopkins, Joseph Giesick, Nick Thomas
45.09aApr 12Everett, Stanwood, Mountlake Terrace F
J Hopkins, Rendel Jones, Nick Thomas, Joseph Giesick
 44.44aApr 18Everett/Oak Harbor/Marysville F
J Hopkins, Rendel Jones, Nick Thomas, Joseph Giesick
44.25aApr 21Eason Invite F
J Hopkins, Rendel Jones, Nick Thomas, Joseph Giesick
43.47aMay 11WESCO North Champs F
J Hopkins, Rendel Jones, Nick Thomas, Joseph Giesick
43.62aMay 11WESCO North Champs P
J Hopkins, Rendel Jones, Nick Thomas, Joseph Giesick
44.02aMay 183A NW District One Finals F
J Hopkins, Rendel Jones, Nick Thomas, Joseph Giesick
 43.92aMay 254A State Championships, Day 1 F
J Hopkins, Rendel Jones, Nick Thomas, Joseph Giesick
4x400 Relay
3:47.8Mar 15Everett vs Kamiak F
Logan Ordona, J Hopkins, Tyler Woods, Max Mowrer
3:44.3Mar 21Snohomish, Everett @ Cascade F
Tyler Woods, Ricky Reza, Jason Siler, J Hopkins
 3:35.3Apr 18Everett/Oak Harbor/Marysville F
Logan Ordona, Tyler Woods, Joseph Giesick, J Hopkins
3:27.69aApr 21Eason Invite F
Logan Ordona, Axel Stanovsky, Joseph Giesick, J Hopkins
3:25.30aMay 11WESCO North Champs F
Logan Ordona, Rendel Jones, Joseph Giesick, J Hopkins
3:34.78aMay 11WESCO North Champs P
Logan Ordona, Rendel Jones, Joseph Giesick, J Hopkins
3:25.86aMay 183A NW District One Finals F
Logan Ordona, Spencer Sawyer, Joseph Giesick, J Hopkins
 3:25.44aMay 254A State Championships, Day 1 F
Logan Ordona, Rendel Jones, Joseph Giesick, J Hopkins

2006 Outdoor SeasonEverett HS10th Grade