Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Everett HSFree

    Seagulls - Everett, WA

J Hopkins Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

200 Meters
2007 Outdoor1122.98
2008 Outdoor1222.36 PR *
400 Meters
2006 Outdoor101:00.20
2008 Outdoor1251.34c PR *
110m Hurdles - 39"
2007 Outdoor1115.14
2008 Outdoor1214.50 PR *
300m Hurdles - 36"
2006 Outdoor1042.04c
2007 Outdoor1137.99 *
2008 Outdoor1237.68 PR *
Long Jump
2008 Outdoor1219' 2.25 PR

2008 Outdoor SeasonEverett HS12th Grade

200 Meters
400 Meters
110m Hurdles - 39"
300m Hurdles - 36"
Long Jump
4x100 Relay
44.10Mar 20Arlington vs Everett and Monroe F
Rendel Jones, J Hopkins, Joseph Giesick, Nick Thomas
43.85Apr 10Everett & MLT @ Oak Harbor F
J Hopkins, Joseph Giesick, Rendel Jones, Nick Thomas
43.55Apr 17Lake Stevens & Snohomish @ Everett F
J Hopkins, Rendel Jones, Nick Thomas, Joseph Giesick
43.19Apr 26Shoreline Invite F
J Hopkins, Rendel Jones, Nick Thomas, Joseph Giesick
42.79May 2Everett City Championships F
J Hopkins, Joseph Giesick, Rendel Jones, Nick Thomas
42.92May 9WesCo North Championships F
J Hopkins, Rendel Jones, Nick Thomas, Joseph Giesick
42.92May 163A District Finals F
J Hopkins, Rendel Jones, Nick Thomas, Joseph Giesick
42.75May 243A State Championships-All Events F
J Hopkins, Rendel Jones, DJ Grim, Joseph Giesick
42.49May 243A State Championships-All Events P
J Hopkins, Rendel Jones, DJ Grim, Joseph Giesick
4x400 Relay
3:26.93Apr 26Shoreline Invite F
DJ Grim, Rendel Jones, Joseph Giesick, J Hopkins
3:22.86May 163A District Finals F
DJ Grim, Rendel Jones, Joseph Giesick, J Hopkins
3:29.11May 243A State Championships-All Events F
DJ Grim, Rendel Jones, Joseph Giesick, J Hopkins
3:23.55May 243A State Championships-All Events P
DJ Grim, Rendel Jones, Joseph Giesick, J Hopkins

2007 Outdoor SeasonEverett HS11th Grade

200 Meters
110m Hurdles - 39"
300m Hurdles - 36"
4x100 Relay
44.54cMar 21Snohomish, Everett @ Cascade F
Nick Thomas, Rendel Jones, Jason Siler, J Hopkins
Mar 29Monroe/Everett/Lake Stevens F
Rendel Jones, J Hopkins, Joseph Giesick, Nick Thomas
45.09Apr 12Everett, Stanwood, Mountlake Terrace F
J Hopkins, Rendel Jones, Nick Thomas, Joseph Giesick
 44.44Apr 18Everett/Oak Harbor/Marysville F
J Hopkins, Rendel Jones, Nick Thomas, Joseph Giesick
44.25Apr 21Eason Invite F
J Hopkins, Rendel Jones, Nick Thomas, Joseph Giesick
43.62May 11WESCO North Champs P
J Hopkins, Rendel Jones, Nick Thomas, Joseph Giesick
43.47May 11WESCO North Champs F
J Hopkins, Rendel Jones, Nick Thomas, Joseph Giesick
44.02May 183A NW District One Finals F
J Hopkins, Rendel Jones, Nick Thomas, Joseph Giesick
 43.92May 254A State Championships, Day 1 F
J Hopkins, Rendel Jones, Nick Thomas, Joseph Giesick
4x400 Relay
3:47.8hMar 15Everett vs Kamiak F
Logan Ordona, J Hopkins, Tyler Woods, Max Mowrer
3:44.3hMar 21Snohomish, Everett @ Cascade F
Tyler Woods, Ricky Reza, Jason Siler, J Hopkins
 3:35.3hApr 18Everett/Oak Harbor/Marysville F
Logan Ordona, Tyler Woods, Joseph Giesick, J Hopkins
3:27.69Apr 21Eason Invite F
Logan Ordona, Axel Stanovsky, Joseph Giesick, J Hopkins
3:25.30May 11WESCO North Champs F
Logan Ordona, Rendel Jones, Joseph Giesick, J Hopkins
3:34.78May 11WESCO North Champs P
Logan Ordona, Rendel Jones, Joseph Giesick, J Hopkins
3:25.86May 183A NW District One Finals F
Logan Ordona, Spencer Sawyer, Joseph Giesick, J Hopkins
 3:25.44May 254A State Championships, Day 1 F
Logan Ordona, Rendel Jones, Joseph Giesick, J Hopkins

2006 Outdoor SeasonEverett HS10th Grade