- Go to my Cross Country Profile >

Shane Geiger

Track & Field Profile - Embed
 Suggest a Correction AllHigh SchoolMiddle School
Camas HS
2008 Outdoor Season - 12th Grade
400 Meters
55.34c V FMar 7Red/Black Intrasquad M...
 
800 Meters
11:59.1 V FApr 8Camas @ Kelso
1*1:58.9 V FApr 15Union @ Camas
 
1600 Meters
14:34.2 V FMar 18Camas @ Hudson's Bay
1*4:21.1a V FApr 11Columbia River Twiligh...
14:38.7 V FApr 22Fort Vancouver @ Camas
14:31.75a V FMay 2GSHL 3A League / Distr...
14:22.36a V FMay 10SPSL/GSHL Subdistrict ...
44:21.54a V FMay 16West Central District ...
114:27.03a V FMay 243A State Championships...
 
1 Mile
244:27.59a V FApr 5Stanford Invitational ...
 
3000 Meters
78:58.02a V FApr 25Oregon Relays (formerl...
 
3200 Meters
19:51.8 V FMar 13Camas @ Heritage (Jamb...
110:05.6 V FApr 8Camas @ Kelso
19:59.24a V FMay 2GSHL 3A League / Distr...
49:54.51a V FMay 10SPSL/GSHL Subdistrict ...
DNF V FMay 16West Central District ...
 
4x400 Relay
4 3:39.24a V FMar 22Bremerton Relays
Spencer Head
Nathan Isaacs
Shane Geiger
Zak Valenter
3 3:36.85a V FApr 11Columbia River Twiligh...
Nathan Isaacs
Shane Geiger
Kory Lauberth
Spencer Head
2 3:35.8 V FApr 15Union @ Camas
Shane Geiger
Nathan Isaacs
Mikey Lauritzen
Spencer Head
3:42.0 V FApr 22Fort Vancouver @ Camas
Nathan Isaacs
Joshua Letendre
Shane Geiger
Spencer Head
2 3:32.18a V FMay 2GSHL 3A League / Distr...
Joshua Letendre
Nathan Isaacs
Spencer Head
Shane Geiger
5 3:34.42a V PMay 10SPSL/GSHL Subdistrict ...
Joshua Letendre
Nathan Isaacs
Spencer Head
Shane Geiger
6 3:33.32a V FMay 16West Central District ...
Joshua Letendre
Nathan Isaacs
Spencer Head
Shane Geiger
7 3:28.59a V PMay 16West Central District ...
Joshua Letendre
Nathan Isaacs
Spencer Head
Shane Geiger
 
SMR 100-300-600-200m
3 2:41.35a V FMar 22Bremerton Relays
Chris Hayes
Eric Irish
Spencer Head
Shane Geiger
 
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
2 10:55.09a V FMar 22Bremerton Relays
Shane Geiger
Spencer Head
Josh Reiter
Tanner Boyd
 
Camas HS
2007 Outdoor Season - 11th Grade
800 Meters
11:59.5 V FMar 29Camas @ Columbia River...
1*1:58.5 V FApr 10Kelso @ Camas (League ...
21:59.82a V FApr 20Columbia River Twiligh...
 
1600 Meters
14:33.1 V FMar 10Red/Black Intrasquad M...
14:34.0 V FMar 21Hudsons Bay & Battle G...
1*4:19.9 V FMar 29Camas @ Columbia River...
14:31.82a V FApr 20Columbia River Twiligh...
14:21.59a V FMay 12SPSL 3A
14:21.45a V FMay 19West Central District ...
2*4:13.74a V FMay 263A State Championships...
 
1 Mile
64:23.44a Sd FApr 6Arcadia Invitational
64:23.44a V FApr 7Arcadia Invitational
 
3000 Meters
18:45.68a V FApr 28XO Invite
 
3200 Meters
19:34.6 V FMar 15Heritage @ Camas (Non-...
4*9:20.15a V FApr 14Pasco Invitational
19:36.59a V FMay 12SPSL 3A
39:20.65a V FMay 19West Central District ...
59:24.31a V FMay 254A State Championships...
 
4x400 Relay
1 3:41.6 V FMar 15Heritage @ Camas (Non-...
Shane Geiger
Zak Valenter
Antonio Sherman
Spencer Head
1 3:38.5 V FMar 21Hudsons Bay & Battle G...
Spencer Head
Shane Geiger
Zak Valenter
Antonio Sherman
13 3:54.93a V FMar 24Bremerton Relays
Zak Valenter
Mikey Lauritzen
Antonio Sherman
Shane Geiger
2 3:34.7 V FApr 10Kelso @ Camas (League ...
Zak Valenter
Spencer Head
Antonio Sherman
Shane Geiger
1 3:37.0 V FApr 20Columbia River Twiligh...
Daniel Thompson
Spencer Head
Antonio Sherman
Shane Geiger
 
4x800 Relay
4 8:56.85a V FMar 24Bremerton Relays
Nathan Madrigal
Josh Reiter
Arman Abdulhayoglu
Shane Geiger
 
Camas HS
2006 Outdoor Season - 10th Grade
800 Meters
12:01.5 V FMar 30Fort Vancouver At Cama...
12:02.4 V FApr 11Camas @ Columbia River
12*2:00.39a V FApr 15Pasco Invitational
2:17.0 V FApr 25Camas @ Kelso
3*1:58.46a V FApr 29Shelton Invitational
21:59.6 V FMay 542nd Shaner Invite
42:01.00a V FMay 12Sub Districts
32:01.69a V FMay 19District 4 "3A" Champi...
 
1600 Meters
14:37.8 V FMar 16RA Long
1*4:37.0 V FMar 23Mark Morris @ Camas
1*4:32.8 V FApr 11Camas @ Columbia River
144:33.26a V FApr 15Pasco Invitational
1*4:28.14a V FApr 21Twilight Invitational
24:35.2 V FApr 25Camas @ Kelso
24:38.79a V FMay 12Sub Districts
34:33.57a V FMay 19District 4 "3A" Champi...
7*4:23.00a V FMay 273A State Championships
 
1 Mile
54:30.13a V FApr 8Arcadia Invite - Day 2
84:38.59a V FJun 3OR-WA Meet of Champs
 
4x400 Relay
1 3:41.4 V FMar 16RA Long
Shane Geiger
Anthony Montana
Justin Horn
Antonio Sherman
2 3:42.5 V FMar 23Mark Morris @ Camas
Justin Horn
Shane Geiger
Nick Montana
Anthony Montana
3 3:39.93a V FMar 25Bremeron Relay Classic
Nick Montana
Shane Geiger
Antonio Sherman
Anthony Montana
2 3:37.0 V FApr 11Camas @ Columbia River
Nick Montana
Shane Geiger
Antonio Sherman
Anthony Montana
35 3:38.20a V FApr 15Pasco Invitational
Nick Montana
Shane Geiger
Antonio Sherman
Anthony Montana
5 3:42.71a V FApr 21Twilight Invitational
Nick Montana
Shane Geiger
Antonio Sherman
Anthony Montana
3:43.2 V FApr 25Camas @ Kelso
Spencer Head
Justin Horn
Shane Geiger
Anthony Montana
 
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
9 11:39.66a V FMar 25Bremeron Relay Classic
Shane Geiger
Anthony Montana
Mitch Crandall
Joseph Lorenz
 

Season Records

400 Meters
2008 Outdoor1255.34c

800 Meters
2006 Outdoor101:58.46a
2007 Outdoor111:58.5
2008 Outdoor121:58.9

1600 Meters
2006 Outdoor104:23.00a
2007 Outdoor114:13.74a
2008 Outdoor124:21.1a

1 Mile
2006 Outdoor104:30.13a
2007 Outdoor114:23.44a
2008 Outdoor124:27.59a

3000 Meters
2007 Outdoor118:45.68a
2008 Outdoor128:58.02a

3200 Meters
2007 Outdoor119:20.15a
2008 Outdoor129:51.8



Merge with AthleteID Help
Correct spelling
First NameLast Name
For which season?

Select correct grade/age division
Corrections are the responsibility
of the team coach.

Let your coach know about the error.
Your Email
Comments required

Better comments = faster response!
Thanks for the help!
We'll look into your suggestion soon.
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.