Team Results Management

Katie Thomas Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

 Season Records

400 Meters
2009 Outdoor966.24c
2010 Outdoor1064.76a
2011 Outdoor1165.77a
2012 Outdoor1264.52a
800 Meters
2009 Outdoor92:35.46a
2010 Outdoor102:28.99a
2011 Outdoor112:30.04a
2012 Outdoor122:35.36a
1600 Meters
2009 Outdoor96:04.5
2011 Outdoor116:13.95a

2012 Outdoor SeasonYelm HS12th Grade

400 Meters
66.68aMar 29Foss, Lincoln, YelmV F
65.97aApr 5NL Dual: Bellarmine v. YelmV F
64.52aApr 25Foss v Wilson v Yelm v LincolnV F
64.56aMay 11Narrows League Championships 3A3A F
800 Meters
2:38.20Mar 22Timberline vs YelmV F
11 2:40.10aApr 7Arnie Young InviteV F
11 2:39.66aApr 20Mountain InviteV F
2:35.36aMay 448th Shaner InvitationalV F
4x400 Relay
4:41.00Mar 22Timberline vs Yelm F
Kendra Jackson, Katie Thomas, Joanna Mazer, Karley Lawton
 NTApr 5NL Dual: Bellarmine v. Yelm F
Katie Thomas, Katelyn Lawton, Joanna Mazer, Abby Cadero-Smith
4:24.26aMay 448th Shaner Invitational F
Kendra Jackson, Katie Thomas, Joanna Mazer, Karley Lawton
4:18.73aMay 11Narrows League Championships 3A F
Karley Lawton, Joanna Mazer, Katie Thomas, Abby Cadero-Smith
4:14.55aMay 19West Central District Meet Day 1&2 F
Karley Lawton, Joanna Mazer, Katie Thomas, Abby Cadero-Smith
4:14.55aMay 19West Central District Meet Day 1&2 F
Abby Cadero-Smith, Joanna Mazer, Katie Thomas, Kendra Jackson
4:11.07aMay 19West Central District Meet Day 1&2 P
Abby Cadero-Smith, Joanna Mazer, Katie Thomas, Kendra Jackson

2011 Outdoor SeasonYelm HS11th Grade

400 Meters
800 Meters
 2:39.20Mar 17Polar Bear JamboreeV F
2:37.40Mar 26Liberty InvitationalV F
2:37.70aMar 30BP, Yelm, Oly @ Timberline V F
2:34.78aApr 15Mountain InviteV F
2:31.28aApr 23Viking ClassicV F
2:33.47aMay 647th Shaner InviteV F
2:33.37aMay 133A/4A NL Championships Day 1 & 23A F
15 2:30.04aMay 21West Central District - Day 23A P
1600 Meters
6:13.95aApr 27SK, Yelm @ OlympiaV F
4x400 Relay
4:29.62aMar 24Mt. Tahoma, Yelm, Timberline @ BP F
Katie Thomas, Katelyn Lawton, Kaneetah Pridgen, Joanna Mazer
4:40.20aMar 30BP, Yelm, Oly @ Timberline F
Kaneetah Pridgen, Fatima Scotto, Katie Thomas, Dalia Bader
4:38.30aApr 21Gig Harbor, Timberline @ Yelm F
Karley Lawton, Dalia Bader, Nicole Manuel, Katie Thomas
4:25.82aApr 23Viking Classic F
Alex Bachmeier, Nicole Manuel, Katie Thomas, Karley Lawton
4:19.20aMay 4Shelton vs Wilson vs Yelm F
Katie Thomas, Katelyn Lawton, Fatima Scotto, Joanna Mazer
4:14.41aMay 647th Shaner Invite F
Katie Thomas, Alex Bachmeier, Nicole Manuel, Yasmyn Luzunaris
4:10.53aMay 133A/4A NL Championships Day 1 & 2 F
Alex Bachmeier, Nicole Manuel, Katie Thomas, Yasmyn Luzunaris
4:11.94aMay 21West Central District - Day 2 F
Nicole Manuel, Yasmyn Luzunaris, Katie Thomas, Alex Bachmeier
4:11.99aMay 21West Central District - Day 2 P
Nicole Manuel, Yasmyn Luzunaris, Katie Thomas, Alex Bachmeier

2010 Outdoor SeasonYelm HS10th Grade

400 Meters
 67.44cMar 25Peninsula @ YelmV F
 64.76aApr 22Yelm vs. TimberlineV F
800 Meters
 2:42.25aMar 18Polar Bear JamboreeV F
 2:40.70Apr 1Franklin Pierce vs YelmV F
10 2:34.05aApr 16Mountain InvitationalV F
2:30.85aApr 24Lake Stevens Viking Classic InvitationalV F
 2:35.30Apr 29North Thurston @ YelmV F
2:30.97aMay 746th Bob Shaner InviteV F
10 2:28.99aMay 13WCC/SPSL Sub District 3A Championships3A P
4x400 Relay
4:24.60aApr 24Lake Stevens Viking Classic Invitational F
Ashley Taylor, Katie Thomas, Katelyn Lawton, Dalia Bader
4:19.57aMay 746th Bob Shaner Invite F
Katelyn Lawton, Joanna Mazer, Nicole Manuel, Katie Thomas
 4:17.52aMay 13WCC/SPSL Sub District 3A Championships P
Dalia Bader, Ashley Taylor, Nicole Manuel, Katie Thomas

2009 Outdoor SeasonYelm HS9th Grade

400 Meters
 68.44cMar 20Polar Bear JamboreeV F
 69.34cApr 23Timberline @ YelmV F
 66.89aApr 30Yelm @ North ThurstonV F
 66.24cMay 6Capital @ YelmV F
800 Meters
 2:47.3Mar 26Franklin Pierce vs YelmV F
 2:42.8Apr 9Yelm vs Enumclaw & White River V F
13 2:40.96aApr 17Mountain InvitationalV F
10 2:36.09aApr 25Viking ClassicV F
 2:38.0May 9Freshman InvitationalV F
14 2:35.46aMay 143A SPSL/WCC Sub District3A P
1600 Meters
4x400 Relay
4:24.97aApr 17Mountain Invitational F
Alex Bachmeier, Layla Bader, Katie Thomas, Alysha McCloud
 4:40.2May 9Freshman Invitational F
Fatima Scotto, Katie Thomas, Joanna Mazer, Miranda Johnson