Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Stanwood HS

      Spartans - Stanwood, WA

Natalie Bergstrom Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2009 Outdoor914.71a
2010 Outdoor1014.42a
200 Meters
2009 Outdoor928.64a
400 Meters
2009 Outdoor966.01a
2010 Outdoor1064.82a
2012 Outdoor1265.04c
800 Meters
2010 Outdoor102:37.07a
2012 Outdoor122:41.41a
1500 Meters
2010 Outdoor105:37.34a
100m Hurdles - 33"
2010 Outdoor1019.28a
300m Hurdles - 30"
2009 Outdoor949.08a
2010 Outdoor1048.96a
2011 Outdoor1150.71a
2012 Outdoor1250.64a
Shot Put - 4kg
2010 Outdoor1020' 10.00
Discus - 1kg
2010 Outdoor1044' 1.92
Javelin - 600g
2010 Outdoor1062' 0.88
High Jump
2010 Outdoor104' 4.36
Pole Vault
2010 Outdoor10NH
Long Jump
2009 Outdoor915' 1
2010 Outdoor1014' 11.00
2011 Outdoor1115' 0.00
Triple Jump
2011 Outdoor1131' 5.00
2012 Outdoor1231' 8.00
Decathlon Score
2010 Outdoor103557

2012 Outdoor SeasonStanwood HS12th Grade

400 Meters
65.04cApr 26Stanwood @ Lake StevensV F
800 Meters
2:41.41aMar 29StanwoodV F
2:45.70Apr 26Stanwood @ Lake StevensV F
300m Hurdles - 30"
53.11aMar 21Stanwood vs. Terrace & ArlingtonV F
59.23aMar 24Terrace RelaysV F
53.42aApr 12Marysville-Pilchuck, Cascade, StanwoodV F
54.13aApr 19Stanwood & Jackson @ SnohomishV F
53.04cApr 28Tomahawk T&F ClassicV F
52.04aMay 4Stanwood Twilight InviteV F
52.66aMay 9WESCO 4A PrelimsV P
52.66aMay 11WESCO 4A ChampionshipsV P
50.64aMay 11WESCO 4A ChampionshipsV F
15 51.95aMay 164A District I/II ChampionshipsV P
15 51.95aMay 184A District I/II ChampionshipsFS P
Triple Jump
29' 2.50Mar 21Stanwood vs. Terrace & ArlingtonV F
29' 2.00Mar 24Terrace RelaysV F
28' 1.50Mar 29StanwoodV F
29' 5.25Apr 12Marysville-Pilchuck, Cascade, StanwoodV F
30' 7.00Apr 19Stanwood & Jackson @ SnohomishV F
31' 8.00Apr 28Tomahawk T&F ClassicV F
31' 5.75May 4Stanwood Twilight InviteV F
10 31' 8.00May 11WESCO 4A ChampionshipsV F
4x400 Relay
4:24.40Mar 15Island Jamboree F
Jordin Stephenson, Alexandra Yerigan, Natalie Bergstrom, Sophia Sobotta
4:20.18aMar 21Stanwood vs. Terrace & Arlington F
Natalie Wyles, Ali Anderson, Jordin Stephenson, Natalie Bergstrom
4:26.69aMar 29Stanwood F
Natalie Bergstrom, Jordin Stephenson, Ali Anderson, Natalie Wyles
4:22.95aApr 12Marysville-Pilchuck, Cascade, Stanwood F
Ali Anderson, Jordin Stephenson, Natalie Bergstrom, Alaina Klesick
4:19.30aApr 19Stanwood & Jackson @ Snohomish F
Natalie Wyles, Natalie Bergstrom, Jordin Stephenson, Megan Wyles
4:24.00Apr 26Stanwood @ Lake Stevens F
Natalie Bergstrom, Corina Pierce, Natalie Wyles, Ali Anderson
 DNSApr 28Tomahawk T&F Classic F
Ali Anderson, Natalie Wyles, Alexandra Yerigan, Natalie Bergstrom
4:13.45aMay 4Stanwood Twilight Invite F
Jordin Stephenson, Ali Anderson, Natalie Wyles, Natalie Bergstrom
4:13.62aMay 9WESCO 4A Prelims P
Ali Anderson, Alaina Klesick, Natalie Wyles, Natalie Bergstrom
4:13.62aMay 11WESCO 4A Championships P
Ali Anderson, Alaina Klesick, Natalie Wyles, Natalie Bergstrom
4:09.79aMay 11WESCO 4A Championships F
Natalie Bergstrom, Alaina Klesick, Jordin Stephenson, Natalie Wyles

2011 Outdoor SeasonStanwood HS11th Grade

300m Hurdles - 30"
52.01aMar 31Jackson @ StanwoodV F
52.31aApr 9Birger Solberg InvitationalV F
51.52aApr 21Snohomish, Cascade @ Stanwood HS V F
50.75aApr 28Arlington vs Monroe & StanwoodV F
51.90aApr 30Tomahawk ClassicV F
50.96aMay 6Stanwood Twilight InvitationalV F
11 50.71aMay 11WESCO 4A Championships Day 1V P
11 50.71aMay 13WESCO 4A Championships Day 2V P
Long Jump
14' 3.00Mar 19Chuck Randall RelaysA F
13' 6.00Mar 24Lake Stevens, Stanwood @ Oak HarborV F
13' 6.00Mar 31Jackson @ StanwoodV F
15' 0.00Apr 28Arlington vs Monroe & StanwoodV F
14' 1.50Apr 30Tomahawk ClassicV F
20 13' 3.00May 11WESCO 4A Championships Day 1V F
20 13' 3.00May 13WESCO 4A Championships Day 2V F
Triple Jump
30' 7.50Mar 24Lake Stevens, Stanwood @ Oak HarborV F
31' 5.00Mar 31Jackson @ StanwoodV F
13 30' 9.50Apr 9Birger Solberg InvitationalV F
30' 5.50Apr 21Snohomish, Cascade @ Stanwood HS V F
30' 6.00Apr 28Arlington vs Monroe & StanwoodV F
29' 11.25Apr 30Tomahawk ClassicV F
30' 0.00May 6Stanwood Twilight InvitationalV F
20 30' 7.00May 13WESCO 4A Championships Day 2V F
4x100 Relay
 NTMay 6Stanwood Twilight Invitational F
Sophia Sobotta, Natalie Bergstrom, Sierra Palmer, Ali Anderson
4x200 Relay
1:51.37aApr 21Snohomish, Cascade @ Stanwood HS F
Corinne Teichgrab, Natalie Bergstrom, Kalina Eveland, Ali Anderson
4x400 Relay
4:19.33aMar 19Chuck Randall Relays F
Natalie Bergstrom, Corinne Teichgrab, Madison Davis, Minna Fields
4:16.41aMar 24Lake Stevens, Stanwood @ Oak Harbor F
Madison Davis, Corinne Teichgrab, Jordin Stephenson, Natalie Bergstrom
4:23.81aMar 31Jackson @ Stanwood F
Madison Davis, Jordin Stephenson, Natalie Bergstrom, Corinne Teichgrab
4:16.60aApr 9Birger Solberg Invitational F
Madison Davis, Natalie Bergstrom, Lynnaea Bonnifield, Joya Major
4:18.21aApr 21Snohomish, Cascade @ Stanwood HS F
Ali Anderson, Natalie Bergstrom, Madison Davis, Corinne Teichgrab
4:13.67aApr 28Arlington vs Monroe & Stanwood F
Jordin Stephenson, Natalie Bergstrom, Corinne Teichgrab, Madison Davis
4:10.40Apr 30Tomahawk Classic F
Ali Anderson, Madison Davis, Corinne Teichgrab, Natalie Bergstrom
4:15.05aMay 6Stanwood Twilight Invitational F
Natalie Bergstrom, Jordin Stephenson, Megan Wyles, Madison Davis
10 4:09.75aMay 184A NW Regional day #1 P
Madison Davis, Corinne Teichgrab, Natalie Bergstrom, Jordin Stephenson
10 4:09.75aMay 204A NW Regional day #2 P
Madison Davis, Corinne Teichgrab, Natalie Bergstrom, Jordin Stephenson
SMR 100-100-200-400m
1:59.63aMar 19Chuck Randall Relays F
Natalie Bergstrom, Kalina Eveland, Ali Anderson, Corinne Teichgrab

2010 Outdoor SeasonStanwood HS10th Grade

100 Meters
400 Meters
800 Meters
1500 Meters
100m Hurdles - 33"
300m Hurdles - 30"
Shot Put - 4kg
Discus - 1kg
Javelin - 600g
High Jump
Pole Vault
Long Jump
Decathlon Score
4x100 Relay
54.94aApr 10Birger Solberg Team Invitational F
Riley Henderson, Jasmine Nicholas, Grace Sheridan, Natalie Bergstrom
4x200 Relay
1:54.18aMar 18Meadowdale & Stanwood @ Edmonds-Woodway F
Corinne Teichgrab, Natalie Bergstrom, Brenda Bingham, Grace Sheridan
1:57.24aApr 8Edmonds-Woodway, Shorecrest @ Stanwood F
Natalie Bergstrom, Brenda Bingham, Gina Bowman, Emily Land
1:56.39aApr 10Birger Solberg Team Invitational F
Brenda Bingham, Grace Sheridan, Riley Henderson, Natalie Bergstrom
2:01.75aApr 15Monroe, Stanwood @ Marysville F
McCall Holm, Emily Land, Natalie Bergstrom, Brenda Bingham
1:54.91aApr 22Snohomish, Stanwood, Everett F
Emily Land, Grace Sheridan, Natalie Bergstrom, Brenda Bingham
4x400 Relay
4:23.12aMar 18Meadowdale & Stanwood @ Edmonds-Woodway F
Megan Wyles, Madison Davis, Natalie Bergstrom, Corinne Teichgrab
4:26.29aMar 24Cascade vs. Oak Harbor & Stanwood F
Corinne Teichgrab, Natalie Bergstrom, Megan Wyles, Madison Davis
4:18.96aApr 8Edmonds-Woodway, Shorecrest @ Stanwood F
Riley Henderson, Natalie Bergstrom, Hailey Storbeck, Corinne Teichgrab
4:14.06aApr 15Monroe, Stanwood @ Marysville F
Minna Fields, Natalie Bergstrom, Natasha Verma, Corinne Teichgrab
4:17.01aApr 22Snohomish, Stanwood, Everett F
Riley Henderson, Natalie Bergstrom, Hailey Storbeck, Corinne Teichgrab
4:09.65aApr 30Clash of the Counties F
Riley Henderson, Hailey Storbeck, Corinne Teichgrab, Natalie Bergstrom
4:07.53aMay 7Stanwood Twilight Invitational F
Madison Davis, Natalie Bergstrom, Natasha Verma, Corinne Teichgrab
4:03.82aMay 214A District #1 Championships Day 2 F
Natalie Bergstrom, Jordin Stephenson, Hailey Storbeck, Natasha Verma
4:09.20aMay 214A District #1 Championships Day 2 P
Natalie Bergstrom, Jordin Stephenson, Hailey Storbeck, Natasha Verma
13 4:05.17aMay 27Washington 4A State Championships (Day 1) P
Natalie Bergstrom, Jordin Stephenson, Hailey Storbeck, Natasha Verma
13 4:05.17aMay 28Washington 4A State Championships (Day 2) P
Natalie Bergstrom, Jordin Stephenson, Hailey Storbeck, Natasha Verma
13 4:05.17aMay 29Washington 4A State Championships (Day 3) P
Natalie Bergstrom, Jordin Stephenson, Hailey Storbeck, Natasha Verma

2009 Outdoor SeasonStanwood HS9th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
400 Meters
300m Hurdles - 30"
Long Jump
4x100 Relay
54.88aApr 25Viking Classic F
Grace Sheridan, Marissa Hamilton, Brittany Keller, Natalie Bergstrom
4x200 Relay
1:55.74aApr 23Arlington, Cascade @ Stanwood F
Kelsey Dingman, Natalie Bergstrom, Brenda Bingham, Grace Sheridan
1:56.0Apr 25Viking Classic F
Hailey Storbeck, Grace Sheridan, Natalie Bergstrom, Brenda Bingham
1:54.09aApr 30Marysville-Pilchuck/Everett@ Stanwood F
Kelsey Dingman, Grace Sheridan, Marissa Hamilton, Natalie Bergstrom
4x400 Relay
4:14.87aMar 21Ram Relays F
Natalie Bergstrom, Natasha Verma, Riley Henderson, Corinne Teichgrab
4:32.65aMar 25Snohomish and Stanwood @ Oak Harbor F
Jade Borseth, Natalie Bergstrom, Madison Davis, Minna Fields
4:25.0Apr 2Stanwood/MaRiner @ Kamiak F
Emily Land, Minna Fields, Natalie Bergstrom, Jade Borseth
17 4:20.8May 233rd Lake Washington Invitational F
Natalie Bergstrom, Jade Borseth, Emily Land, Hailey Storbeck
4:31.64aMay 4WESCO North Freshmen Championships F
Natalie Bergstrom, Jade Borseth, Kelsey Haller, Brenda Bingham
4:10.47aMay 9Stanwood Invitational F
Natalie Bergstrom, Hailey Storbeck, Corinne Teichgrab, Riley Henderson
4:12.22aMay 13WESCO North Championships - Prelims P
Natalie Bergstrom, Hailey Storbeck, Corinne Teichgrab, Riley Henderson
4:12.22aMay 15WESCO North Championships - Finals P
Natalie Bergstrom, Hailey Storbeck, Corinne Teichgrab, Riley Henderson
4:02.31aMay 224A DISTRICT 1 Championships-FINALS F
Natalie Bergstrom, Hailey Storbeck, Corinne Teichgrab, Riley Henderson
4:06.57aMay 224A DISTRICT 1 Championships-FINALS P
Natalie Bergstrom, Hailey Storbeck, Corinne Teichgrab, Riley Henderson
16 4:05.88aMay 30Washington State 2A, 3A, 4A Championships (All Days) P
Natalie Bergstrom, Hailey Storbeck, Corinne Teichgrab, Riley Henderson
4x100 Shuttle Hurdles
79.4aMar 21Ram Relays F
Aisling Cuchna, Natalie Bergstrom, Brenda Bingham, Erica Shaw