Team Results Management
Team Mascot

North Beach HS

      Hyaks - Ocean Shores, WA

Ben Grover Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

400 Meters
2010 Outdoor1060.24c
2011 Outdoor1163.24c
800 Meters
2009 Outdoor92:20.5
2010 Outdoor102:22.40
2011 Outdoor112:16.38a
2012 Outdoor122:13.27a
1600 Meters
2009 Outdoor95:00.3
2010 Outdoor104:53.50a
2011 Outdoor114:47.40
2012 Outdoor124:43.80
1 Mile
2010 Outdoor105:03.48a
3200 Meters
2009 Outdoor910:45.4
2010 Outdoor1010:29.64a
2011 Outdoor1110:21.10
2012 Outdoor1210:35.57a
300m Hurdles - 36"
2011 Outdoor1155.94c
Javelin - 800g
2011 Outdoor1190' 9.00
2012 Outdoor1292' 7.00
High Jump
Long Jump

2012 Outdoor SeasonNorth Beach HS12th Grade

800 Meters
1600 Meters
3200 Meters
Javelin - 800g
4x100 Relay
52.18aApr 19Ocosta,South Bend,etc@ NCHS F
Caine Carr, Gunnar Trygstad, Tristan Picotte, Ben Grover
53.11aMay 3Ocosta, NB, Naselle, Wishkah, Taholah @ Raymond F
Ben Grover, Tristan Picotte, Chris Horn, Carson Ketter
4x400 Relay
4:26.80Apr 14Grays Harbor Championships F
Kasen Foy, Trysten Picotte, Cameron Keller, Ben Grover

2011 Outdoor SeasonNorth Beach HS11th Grade

400 Meters
800 Meters
1600 Meters
3200 Meters
300m Hurdles - 36"
Javelin - 800g
4x400 Relay
3:53.90May 6Southwest Washington Track Classic F
Scott Goodwin, Dylan Hearn, Kasen Foy, Ben Grover

2010 Outdoor SeasonNorth Beach HS10th Grade

400 Meters
800 Meters
1600 Meters
1 Mile
3200 Meters
4x400 Relay
4:11.36aApr 22NB, SB, MMK, Taholah, Wishkah @ Raymond F
Dylan Hearn, Kevin Braden, Scott Goodwin, Ben Grover

2009 Outdoor SeasonNorth Beach HS9th Grade

800 Meters
1600 Meters
3200 Meters
4x400 Relay
4:20.0Apr 23Nas, WV, NR, Oak., Tah. @ North Beach F
Kasen Foy, Ben Grover, Dylan Hearn, John Johnson
 NTApr 30North Beach, Northwest Christian, Raymond, Mary M Knight, Wishkah, Morton F
Tyler Bushmiller, Ben Grover, Dylan Hearn, Chris Miller

2008 Outdoor SeasonNorth Beach MS8th Grade

400 Meters
800 Meters
1600 Meters
High Jump
Long Jump
4x100 Relay
59.34cMar 19North Beach vs Mary M Knight, Wishkah, Taholah, Quinault F
Zack Deibel, Dom Deibel, Ben Grover, Anthony Hernandez
57.64cMar 26South Bend vs North Beach, Wishkah, Taholah F
Dom Deibel, Ben Grover, Zack Deibel, Anthony Hernandez
56.24cApr 9Ocosta vs North Beach, Oakville, Taholah F
Zack Deibel, Dom Deibel, Ben Grover, Anthony Hernandez
57.54cApr 21Raymond, North Beach, Quinault, Taholah, Wishkah F
Dom Deibel, Zack Deibel, Ben Grover, Anthony Hernandez
4x400 Relay
4:59.0Apr 21Raymond, North Beach, Quinault, Taholah, Wishkah F
Dom Deibel, Zack Deibel, Ben Grover, Anthony Hernandez
5:11.9Apr 23North Beach vs Raymond, Wishkah, Valley, Ocosta, Oakville, Quinualt F
Tyler Reed, Kasen Foy, Anthony Hernandez, Ben Grover
5:12.3Apr 30Naselle vs North Beach, Mary M Knight, Oakville F
Ben Grover, Anthony Hill, Kasen Foy, Tyler Reed
4:52.3May 5Sub League - North Beach, Ocosta, Ilwaco, Wishkah, Quinault, Taholah F
Ben Grover, Anthony Hill, Kasen Foy, Anthony Chapin
4:41.2May 8League Meet F
Ben Grover, Anthony Hill, Kasen Foy, Anthony Chapin