Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Reardan HS

    Indians - Reardan, WA

Marcus Adkins Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

800 Meters
2008 Outdoor112:20.5
2009 Outdoor122:24.3
1600 Meters
2006 Outdoor95:24.47a
2007 Outdoor104:55.89a
2008 Outdoor114:50.80a
2009 Outdoor124:50.80a
3200 Meters
2006 Outdoor911:22.17a
2007 Outdoor1011:12.99a
2008 Outdoor1110:37.41a
2009 Outdoor1210:34.49a
Triple Jump
2006 Outdoor930' 1
2007 Outdoor1032' 11
2009 Outdoor1231' 8.5

2009 Outdoor SeasonReardan HS12th Grade

800 Meters
2:24.3Apr 7Bi-Co/ Panorama League meetV F
2:26.1Apr 14Bi-County/PanoramaV F
 2:26.7Apr 21Bi-County (Reardan)V F
 NTApr 28Bi CountyV F
2:26.36aMay 5Bi-Co Champ.V F
1600 Meters
4:53.08aMar 28FrostbiteV F
5:12.6Apr 7Bi-Co/ Panorama League meetV F
5:00.8Apr 9Birdsell InviteV F
5:08.4Apr 14Bi-County/PanoramaV F
4:50.86aApr 18Undeberg InvitationalV F
 5:12.0Apr 21Bi-County (Reardan)V F
5:09.7Apr 28Bi CountyV F
4:56.84aMay 5Bi-Co Champ.V F
4:50.80aMay 12Bi-Co. Qualifier2B F
4:57.87aMay 192B District Championships V F
3200 Meters
10:45.05aMar 28FrostbiteV F
11:39.5Apr 7Bi-Co/ Panorama League meetV F
10:58.0Apr 9Birdsell InviteV F
10:59.3Apr 14Bi-County/PanoramaV F
11:01.88aApr 18Undeberg InvitationalV F
 10:52.0Apr 21Bi-County (Reardan)V F
11:08.2Apr 28Bi CountyV F
11:07.52aMay 5Bi-Co Champ.V F
11:21.06aMay 12Bi-Co. Qualifier2B F
10:34.49aMay 192B District Championships V F
10:40.79aMay 30Washington WIAA 1B, 2B, 1A State MeetV F
Triple Jump
11 31' 8.5May 5Bi-Co Champ.V F
4x400 Relay
3:40.0Apr 9Birdsell Invite F
Chris Pence, Roy Walser, Grant Schultz, Marcus Adkins
4:01.2Apr 14Bi-County/Panorama F
Marcus Adkins, Grant Schultz, Chris Pence, Roy Walser
3:54.67aApr 18Undeberg Invitational F
Marcus Adkins, Grant Schultz, Devon Peone, Roy Walser

2008 Outdoor SeasonReardan HS11th Grade

800 Meters
13 2:20.5Apr 15Frostbite InviteV F
10 2:24.92aApr 19Undeberg InviteV F
2:27.18aMay 6Bi-Co QualifierJv F
1600 Meters
5:15.0Apr 10Don Birdwell InviteV F
5:03.8Apr 15Frostbite InviteV F
5:06.40aApr 19Undeberg InviteV F
5:00.0Apr 24Bi-County/PanoramaV F
5:01.90aApr 29Bi-Co ChampionshipsV F
4:53.35aMay 6Bi-Co QualifierJv F
4:50.80aMay 132B District Championships V F
3200 Meters
11:30.5Apr 8Bi-County/PanoramaV F
11:26.5Apr 15Frostbite InviteV F
11:45.79aApr 19Undeberg InviteV F
11:28.1Apr 24Bi-County/PanoramaV F
11:21.30aApr 29Bi-Co ChampionshipsV F
11:08.55aMay 6Bi-Co QualifierJv F
11:00.72aMay 132B District Championships V F
10:37.41aMay 242B ChampionshipsV F
4x400 Relay
4:14.9Apr 8Bi-County/Panorama F
Devon Peone, Matt Hansen, Marcus Adkins, Alex Quam
4:07.8Apr 10Don Birdwell Invite F
Devon Peone, Matt Hansen, Marcus Adkins, Alex Quam
4:13.80aApr 19Undeberg Invite F
Alex Quam, Matt Hansen, Devon Peone, Marcus Adkins
4:17.77aApr 29Bi-Co Championships F
Marcus Adkins, Eric Grainger, Jacob Hansen, Devon Peone
4:13.11aMay 6Bi-Co Qualifier F
Marcus Adkins, Eric Grainger, Jacob Hansen, Devon Peone
4:13.12aMay 132B District Championships F
Marcus Adkins, Eric Grainger, Jacob Hansen, Devon Peone

2007 Outdoor SeasonReardan HS10th Grade

1600 Meters
5:00.57aApr 21Undeberg InviteV F
5:06.62aMay 1Bi-County ChampionshipsV F
5:08.36aMay 8Bi-County QualifierV F
4:55.89aMay 17District 7 2B ChampionshipsV F
3200 Meters
11:28.90aMar 24Frost Bite InviteV F
11:23.91aApr 21Undeberg InviteV F
11:12.99aMay 1Bi-County ChampionshipsV F
11:41.59aMay 8Bi-County QualifierV F
10 11:32.66aMay 17District 7 2B ChampionshipsV F
Triple Jump
12 28' 4Mar 24Frost Bite InviteV F
20 30' 10Apr 21Undeberg InviteV F
13 32' 11May 1Bi-County ChampionshipsV F
13 31' 10.5May 8Bi-County QualifierV F

2006 Outdoor SeasonReardan HS9th Grade

1600 Meters
10 5:24.47aMar 25Frost Bite InviteV F
5:38.5Apr 25Ritzville League MeetV F
3200 Meters
12:00.27aApr 22Harold Undeberg InvitationalV F
11:58.3Apr 25Ritzville League MeetV F
11:22.17aMay 10Bi-CountyV F
Triple Jump
12 29' 0Mar 25Frost Bite InviteV F
30' 1Apr 25Ritzville League MeetV F