Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Canyon Del Oro HS

    Dorados - Oro Valley, AZ

Jaide Stepter Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2009 Outdoor912.95a
2010 Outdoor1012.65a
2011 Outdoor1112.34c
2012 Outdoor1212.44c
200 Meters
2009 Outdoor926.05a
2010 Outdoor1025.01a
2011 Outdoor1124.86a
2012 Outdoor1224.54a
400 Meters
2009 Outdoor958.69a
2010 Outdoor1059.14a
2011 Outdoor1158.27a
2012 Outdoor1259.82a
400 Meters - Relay Split
2011 Outdoor1156.20
2012 Outdoor1256.10
800 Meters - Relay Split
2009 Outdoor92:29.0
100m Hurdles - 33"
2009 Outdoor915.65a
2010 Outdoor1014.70a
2011 Outdoor1114.62a
2012 Outdoor1214.43a
100m Hurdles - 30"
300m Hurdles - 30"
2009 Outdoor944.27a
2010 Outdoor1043.40a
2011 Outdoor1142.98a
2012 Outdoor1242.01a
400m Hurdles - 30"
Long Jump
2009 Outdoor915' 10.5
2010 Outdoor1014' 4.50
2011 Outdoor1115' 4.50
2012 Outdoor1219' 3.00

2012 Outdoor SeasonCanyon Del Oro HS12th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
400 Meters
400 Meters - Relay Split
100m Hurdles - 33"
300m Hurdles - 30"
Long Jump
4x100 Relay
49.56aFeb 29Catalina Foothills/Pusch Ridge vs. Canyon del Oro F
Madison Hoyer, Brittany Jones, Alexandra Klasen, Jaide Stepter
50.76aMar 14Sahuaro/Immacuclate Heart vs. Canyon del Oro F
Brittany West, Madison Hoyer, Jaide Stepter, Brittany Jones
50.56aMar 28Ironwood Ridge/Amphi vs. Canyon del Oro F
Madison Hoyer, Claire Keepers, Alexandra Klasen, Jaide Stepter
50.44aMar 31Desert Cat Classic F
Alexandra Klasen, Madison Hoyer, Brittany Jones, Jaide Stepter
4x400 Relay
4:11.41aMar 17Willie Williams Invitational P
Jaide Stepter, Brittany Jones, April Steward, Olivia Goff
4:10.83aMar 24Chandler Rotary Invitational F
Jaide Stepter, Brittany Jones, April Steward, Claire Keepers
4:12.53aApr 21Queen Creek Invitational F
Jaide Stepter, April Steward, Olivia Goff, Claire Keepers

2011 Outdoor SeasonCanyon Del Oro HS11th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
400 Meters
400 Meters - Relay Split
100m Hurdles - 33"
300m Hurdles - 30"
Long Jump
4x100 Relay
51.04cMar 2CDO/Catalina/Tucson F
Kamiren Humphrey, Brittany Jones, Domino Mannheim, Jaide Stepter
49.91aMar 18Willie Williams Invitational Day 2 of 3 (Seeded Sections) P
Kamiren Humphrey, Jaide Stepter, Brittany Jones, Domino Mannheim
51.04aMar 26Chandler Rotary Seeded Invitational F
Jaide Stepter, Brittany Jones, Alexandra Klasen, Domino Mannheim
49.78aApr 13CDO/Ironwood Ridge/Amphi/Pusch Ridge/Tucson Academy F
Alexandra Klasen, Kamiren Humphrey, Jaide Stepter, Brittany Jones
4x400 Relay
4:12.60Mar 9CDO/Sahuaro/Vista Grande F
Jaide Stepter, Texana Sonnefeld, Brittany Jones, Kalyn Humphrey
4:01.81aMar 19Willie Williams Invitational Day 3 of 3 (Seeded Sections) F
Domino Mannheim, April Steward, Brittany Jones, Jaide Stepter
4:02.81aMay 14AIA Division II Track & Field Championships - Day 2 F
Olivia Goff, April Steward, Brittany Jones, Jaide Stepter

2010 Outdoor SeasonCanyon Del Oro HS10th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
400 Meters
100m Hurdles - 33"
300m Hurdles - 30"
Long Jump
4x100 Relay
51.49aApr 7SUNNYSIDE vs. CDO/CATALINA F
Texana Sonnefeld, Jaide Stepter, Brittany Jones, Domino Mannheim
51.32aApr 14AMPHI vs. IRONWOOD RIDGE & CDO F
Texana Sonnefeld, Jaide Stepter, Brittany Jones, Kamiren Humphrey
4x400 Relay
4:18.00Mar 3Tucson vs CDO & Catalina F
Kelsey Acuna, Jaide Stepter, Kalyn Humphrey, Jennifer Snodgrass
4:12.60Mar 10CDO vs. SAHUARO F
Kelsey Acuna, Jaide Stepter, April Steward, Jennifer Snodgrass
4:12.08aMar 20Willie Williams Classic (Day 3 of 3) Seeded Sections P
Jaide Stepter, April Steward, Jennifer Snodgrass, Texana Sonnefeld
4:06.28aMar 20Willie Williams Classic (Day 3 of 3) Seeded Sections F
Jaide Stepter, April Steward, Jennifer Snodgrass, Texana Sonnefeld
4:26.19aApr 28The Dorado Fiesta F
Brittany Jones, Texana Sonnefeld, Jennifer Snodgrass, Jaide Stepter
4:05.58aMay 5Kino/Sonoran 4AI Region Championships F
Jaide Stepter, Brittany Jones, April Steward, Texana Sonnefeld
4:05.58aMay 74A Division 1 Sonoran Region Championships (Day 2 of 2) F
Jaide Stepter, Brittany Jones, April Steward, Texana Sonnefeld

2009 Outdoor SeasonCanyon Del Oro HS9th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
400 Meters
800 Meters - Relay Split
100m Hurdles - 33"
300m Hurdles - 30"
Long Jump
4x100 Relay
52.18aMar 11Canyon Del Oro/Marana/Casa Grande F
Kala Stepter, Kelsey Acuna, Jaide Stepter, Brittany Jones
51.06aMar 20Willie Williams Invitational Day 1 of 2 P
Kala Stepter, Brittany Jones, Jaide Stepter, Kamiren Humphrey
52.04aMar 20Willie Williams Invitational Day 1 of 2 F
Mychal Stewart, Brittany Jones, Jaide Stepter, Kalin Humphrey
50.87aApr 15CDO/Rincon F
Kamiren Humphrey, Jaide Stepter, Brittany Jones, Kala Stepter
50.35aApr 29Canyon Del Oro/Catalina Foothills/Buena F
Jaide Stepter, Kala Stepter, Kamiren Humphrey, Brittany Jones
50.17aMay 6Kino/Sonoran Region Championships F
Brittany Jones, Texana Sonnefeld, Jaide Stepter, Kamiren Humphrey
49.73aMay 134A Division 1 State Championships (Day 1 of 2) P
Jaide Stepter, Kala Stepter, Kamiren Humphrey, Brittany Jones
49.73aMay 164A Division 1 State Championships (Day 2 of 2) P
Brittany Jones, Texana Sonnefeld, Jaide Stepter, Kamiren Humphrey
49.61aMay 164A Division 1 State Championships (Day 2 of 2) F
Kamiren Humphrey, Kala Stepter, Brittany Jones, Jaide Stepter
4x400 Relay
 SCRMar 11Canyon Del Oro/Marana/Casa Grande F
Kala Stepter, Kelsey Acuna, Jennifer Snodgrass, Jaide Stepter
4:14.9Apr 15CDO/Rincon F
Brittany Jones, Jaide Stepter, April Steward, Mychal Stewart
 SCRApr 22Canyon Del Oro/Cienega/Cholla F
Brittany Jones, April Steward, Jaide Stepter, Mychal Stewart
4:02.65aApr 24Mario Castro Invitational F
Brittany Jones, Kala Stepter, Jaide Stepter, Kamiren Humphrey
4:26.64aApr 29Canyon Del Oro/Catalina Foothills/Buena F
Jennifer Snodgrass, April Steward, Jaide Stepter, Liesl Zahn
4:02.02aMay 134A Division 1 State Championships (Day 1 of 2) P
Jaide Stepter, Kala Stepter, Kalyn Humphrey, Brittany Jones
3:55.95aMay 164A Division 1 State Championships (Day 2 of 2) F
Jennifer Snodgrass, Kala Stepter, Brittany Jones, Jaide Stepter
4:02.02aMay 164A Division 1 State Championships (Day 2 of 2) P
Jennifer Snodgrass, Jaide Stepter, Kala Stepter, Brittany Jones
4x800 Relay
10:07.52aApr 17Southern Arizona Distance Track Classic F
Jaide Stepter, Kala Stepter, Nicole Bronnimann, April Steward