Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Cottage Grove HS

    Lions - Cottage Grove, OR

Austin Place Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
200 Meters
2010 Outdoor1023.96a
2012 Outdoor1224.94c
400 Meters
2009 Outdoor953.31a
2010 Outdoor1052.11a
2011 Outdoor1152.87a
2012 Outdoor1252.74c
800 Meters
2009 Outdoor92:00.17a
2010 Outdoor101:59.20a
2011 Outdoor112:01.70a
2012 Outdoor121:58.52a
1500 Meters
2009 Outdoor94:35.4
2010 Outdoor104:26.31a
2011 Outdoor114:20.81a
Shot Put - 12lb
2012 Outdoor1232' 1.00
Discus - 1kg

2012 Outdoor SeasonCottage Grove HS12th Grade

200 Meters
400 Meters
800 Meters
Shot Put - 12lb
4x400 Relay
3:40.30Apr 4Philomath, Sweet Home, Cottage Grove F
Dylan Johnson, Conner Richardson, Andrew Thaler, Austin Place
3:39.80Apr 7Marist Track Classic F
Dylan Johnson, Conner Richardson, Andrew Thaler, Austin Place
3:38.30Apr 11Sisters vs Cottage Grove and La Pine F
Andrew Thaler, Dylan Johnson, Conner Richardson, Austin Place
3:38.90Apr 13Springfield Rotary Invitational F
Dylan Johnson, Austin Place, Gage Macomber, Conner Richardson
3:39.24aApr 19Elmira, Cottage Grove @Sweet Home F
Andrew Thaler, Dylan Johnson, Conner Richardson, Austin Place
3:46.17aApr 26Junction City @ Cottage Grove F
Andrew Thaler, Dylan Johnson, Conner Richardson, Austin Place
3:38.39aApr 28Meet of Champions F
Dylan Johnson, Austin Place, Andrew Thaler, Conner Richardson
3:35.28aMay 2Sweet Home F
Dylan Johnson, Brad Bonds, Conner Richardson, Austin Place
3:36.63aMay 11Wally Ciochetti Invitational F
Austin Place, Dylan Johnson, Conner Richardson, Oscar Rauda
3:31.58aMay 19Sky-Em League Champioships F
Conner Richardson, Gaige Macomber, Austin Place, Dylan Johnson
3:29.60aMay 26OSAA 4A State Championships - Day 2 F
Dylan Johnson, Gaige Macomber, Conner Richardson, Austin Place
3:28.24aMay 26OSAA 4A State Championships - Day 2 P
Dylan Johnson, Gaige Macomber, Conner Richardson, Austin Place

2011 Outdoor SeasonCottage Grove HS11th Grade

400 Meters
800 Meters
1500 Meters
4x100 Relay
46.67aMar 31Cottage Grove v La Pine, Sweet Home F
Zach Borrellli, Austin Place, Conner Richardson, Christian Rodriguez
 DQApr 7Junction City v Cottage Grove, Elmira F
Dustin Hurd, Alex Toureen, Austin Place, Chad Mertens
45.02aApr 9Pepsi's Jim Robinson Twilight Invitational P
Dustin Hurd, Austin Place, Chad Mertens, Alex Toureen
4x400 Relay
3:54.90Mar 16Elmira v Cottage Grove, Sweet Home F
Austin Place, Dylan Johnson, Conner Richardson, Kaesy Babbitt
3:42.64aMar 31Cottage Grove v La Pine, Sweet Home F
Pablo McCoy, Conner Richardson, Austin Place, Dylan Johnson
3:41.17aApr 7Junction City v Cottage Grove, Elmira F
Dustin Hurd, Dylan Johnson, Conner Richardson, Austin Place
14 3:44.81aApr 9Pepsi's Jim Robinson Twilight Invitational F
Dustin Hurd, Conner Richardson, Austin Place, Dylan Johnson
3:39.30aApr 21Sweet Home v Cottage Grove, Junction City F
Dustin Hurd, Conner Richardson, Dylan Johnson, Austin Place
3:41.24aMay 6Wally Ciochetti Invitational F
Austin Place, Dylan Johnson, Conner Richardson, Andrew Thaler
 FSMay 14Sky-Em District Championships F
Conner Richardson, Dylan Johnson, Dustin Hurd, Austin Place

2010 Outdoor SeasonCottage Grove HS10th Grade

200 Meters
400 Meters
800 Meters
1500 Meters
4x100 Relay
46.44cMay 6Junction City, Cottage Grove @ Elmira F
Alex Toureen, Austin Place, Dustin Hurd, Christian Rodriguez
4x400 Relay
3:45.22aMar 18Marist, Sisters @ Cottage Grove F
Jon Reeves, Dylan Johnson, Austin Place, Christian Rodriguez
3:38.40Apr 7Junction City, Cottage Grove, LaPine, North Eugene @ Marist F
Dustin Hurd, Austin Place, Alex Toureen, Elijah Wilson
3:35.40Apr 9Springfield Rotary Invitational F
Austin Place, Christian Rodriguez, Elijah Wilson, Dustin Hurd
3:49.68aApr 22Sisters, Cottage Grove @ La Pine F
Dylan Johnson, Austin Place, Jon Reeves, Pablo McCoy
3:50.30Apr 29Marist, Cottage Grove, McKenzie @ Pleasant Hill F
Jon Reeves, Austin Place, Trevor Close, Elijah Wilson
3:47.04aMay 1Dick Baker Invite F
Dylan Johnson, Austin Place, Christian Rodriguez, Elijah Wilson
 DNSMay 6Junction City, Cottage Grove @ Elmira F
Christian Rodriguez, Austin Place, Jon Reeves, Elijah Wilson
3:30.27aMay 14Wally Ciochetti Invitational F
Elijah Wilson, Dylan Johnson, Austin Place, Dustin Hurd
3:29.37aMay 28OSAA 4A State Championships Day 1 P
Elijah Wilson, Dylan Johnson, Dustin Hurd, Austin Place
3:30.44aMay 29OSAA 4A State Championships Day 2 F
Elijah Wilson, Dylan Johnson, Dustin Hurd, Austin Place
3:29.37aMay 29OSAA 4A State Championships Day 2 P
Elijah Wilson, Dylan Johnson, Dustin Hurd, Austin Place

2009 Outdoor SeasonCottage Grove HS9th Grade

200 Meters
400 Meters
800 Meters
1500 Meters
4x100 Relay
 NTApr 23Pleasant Hill. v. CG, Marist, Junction City F
Emanuel Romero, Alex Garcia, Austin Place, Elijah Wilson
50.07aApr 30Cottage Grove v. Junction City, Sisters F
Austin Place, Emanuel Romero, Alex Garcia, Elijah Wilson
4x400 Relay
3:41.95aMar 19CG v. Marist, Sisters F
Austin Place, Jon Reeves, Elijah Wilson, Derek Leach
3:50.5Apr 2Marist v. Cottage Grove, Junction City F
Dylan Johnson, Austin Place, Derek Leach, Jon Reeves
3:40.5Apr 10Springfield Twilight Invitational F
Elijah Wilson, Ludvig Valentin-Askman, Jon Reeves, Austin Place
3:42.2Apr 16Elmira v. Cottage Grove, Junction City F
Austin Place, Ludvig Valentin-Askman, Elijah Wilson, Jon Reeves
3:38.43aApr 18Meet of Champions F
Austin Place, Derek Leach, Elijah Wilson, Jon Reeves
3:57.7Apr 23Pleasant Hill. v. CG, Marist, Junction City F
Emanuel Romero, Austin Place, Jon Reeves, Derek Leach
 DNSApr 30Cottage Grove v. Junction City, Sisters F
Jon Reeves, Austin Place, Ludvig Valentin-Askman, Elijah Wilson
3:42.66aMay 2Dick Baker Invitational F
Elijah Wilson, Jon Reeves, Ludvig Valentin-Askman, Austin Place
3:41.20aMay 8Wally Ciochetti Invitational F
Austin Place, Jon Reeves, Derek Leach, Ludvig Valentin-Askman
3:37.11aMay 16Sky-Em League District Championships Day 2 F
Elijah Wilson, Austin Place, Derek Leach, Jon Reeves

2008 Outdoor SeasonLincoln MS8th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
800 Meters
Discus - 1kg
4x100 Relay
50.54cApr 16Elmira, Cottege Grove @ Creswell F
Dylan Johnson, Zachary Borrelli, Jonathon Tharpe, Austin Place
 50.94cApr 30Pleasant Hill vs Creswell, Fern Ridge, Lincoln F
Dylan Johnson, Austin Place, Jonathon Tharpe, Zachary Borrelli
50.24cMay 7Creswell, Junction City @ Cottage Grove F
Zachary Borrelli, Dylan Johnson, Jonathon Tharpe, Austin Place
49.44cMay 14Sky-Em Youth Districts F
Zachary Borrelli, Dylan Johnson, Jonathon Tharpe, Austin Place