Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Capital HS

    Cougars - Olympia, WA

Gunnar Christensen Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2007 Outdoor95:04.14c
2010 Outdoor1212.39a
200 Meters
2010 Outdoor1225.80a
400 Meters - Relay Split
2007 Outdoor962.4
800 Meters
2007 Outdoor92:15.0
2008 Outdoor102:14.1a
1600 Meters
2007 Outdoor94:59.4
2008 Outdoor104:59.93a
3200 Meters
2007 Outdoor911:06.2
2008 Outdoor1011:20.63a
Javelin - 800g
2007 Outdoor999' 10
2010 Outdoor12122' 11.00
Pole Vault
2008 Outdoor1012' 0
2009 Outdoor1113' 3
2010 Outdoor1213' 0.00
Long Jump
2010 Outdoor1216' 0.00

2010 Outdoor SeasonCapital HS12th Grade

100 Meters
12.64aMar 25Capital @ LakesV R
12.39aApr 22North Thurston @ CapitalV F
200 Meters
25.80aMar 25Capital @ LakesV R
 DNSApr 1Enumclaw @ CapitalV F
Javelin - 800g
122' 11.00Apr 1Enumclaw @ CapitalV F
121' 5.00Apr 22North Thurston @ CapitalV F
 113' 6.00Apr 28Capital @ TimberlineV F
Pole Vault
 12' 0.00Mar 18Polar Bear JamboreeV F
11' 6.00Mar 25Capital @ LakesV R
11' 6.00Apr 1Enumclaw @ CapitalV F
11' 3.00Apr 10Tacoma InvitationalV F
11' 6.00Apr 16Mountain InvitationalV F
12' 0.00Apr 17Eason InvitationalV F
11' 6.00Apr 22North Thurston @ CapitalV F
12' 0.00Apr 24Chehalis Activators InviteV F
 11' 6.00Apr 28Capital @ TimberlineV F
15 11' 11.75May 1Oregon Relays V F
12' 0.00May 746th Bob Shaner InviteV F
12' 0.00May 13WCC/SPSL Sub District 3A Championships3A F
13' 0.00May 22WCD 3A Championships - Both Days3A F
13' 0.00May 27Washington 3A State Championships (Day 1)3A F
13' 0.00May 28Washington 3A State Championships (Day 2)V F
13' 0.00May 29Washington 3A State Championships (Day 3)V F
Long Jump
16' 0.00Apr 1Enumclaw @ CapitalV F
4x100 Relay
49.87aApr 1Enumclaw @ Capital F
Gunnar Christensen, David Lin, Logan Myers, Dan Chan
10 45.90aApr 16Mountain Invitational F
Nnamdi Achebe, Gunnar Christensen, David Lin, Logan Myers
47.58aApr 22North Thurston @ Capital F
Jason Arakawa, Gunnar Christensen, David Lin, Logan Myers

2009 Outdoor SeasonCapital HS11th Grade

2008 Outdoor SeasonCapital HS10th Grade

800 Meters
 2:14.1aApr 16Capital @ North ThurstonV F
1600 Meters
 DNSMar 14Shelton Vs CapitalV F
 5:01.5Mar 21Yelm vs. CapitalV F
 5:02.7Mar 28Lakes vs CapitalV F
5:04.47aApr 2Timberline vs CapitalV F
12 4:59.93aMay 8Western Cascade Conference Championships - Day 1V F
3200 Meters
11:20.63aMar 14Shelton Vs CapitalV F
11:26.07aApr 23Clover Park vs CapitalV F
Pole Vault
9' 6Mar 14Shelton Vs CapitalV F
 9' 6Mar 21Yelm vs. CapitalV F
 10' 6Mar 28Lakes vs CapitalV F
11' 0Apr 2Timberline vs CapitalV F
12' 0Apr 12Tacoma InvitationalV F
11' 0Apr 23Clover Park vs CapitalV F
21 10' 11.89Apr 25Oregon Relays (formerly XO Invite)V F
11' 0May 244th Shaner InviteV F
12' 0May 8Western Cascade Conference Championships - Day 1V F
13 11' 6May 16West Central District 3A MeetV F
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
11:35.17aApr 12Tacoma Invitational F
Gunnar Christensen, Nick Harsell, Dalton Morgan, Jacob Thorpe

2007 Outdoor SeasonCapital HS9th Grade

100 Meters
 5:04.14cApr 7Davis InviteV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 62.4Mar 14Capital vs SheltonV F
800 Meters
 2:15.0Mar 21Capital vs YelmV F
 2:22.8Mar 28Capital vs LakesV F
1600 Meters
5:18.65aMar 14Capital vs SheltonV F
 5:12.9Mar 28Capital vs LakesV F
 5:03.9Apr 7Davis InviteV F
 5:03.7Apr 25Capital vs Clover ParkV F
 4:59.4May 5Freshman InvitationalV F
14 5:03.41aMay 12WCC Championships day 2V F
3200 Meters
 11:10.0Apr 4Capital vs TimberlineV F
 11:06.2Apr 18Capital vs North ThurstonV F
16 11:10.02aMay 12WCC Championships day 2V F
Javelin - 800g
 98' 3Mar 14Capital vs SheltonV F
 99' 10Apr 18Capital vs North ThurstonV F
 91' 9Apr 25Capital vs Clover ParkV F
4x400 Relay
3:48.23aMar 14Capital vs Shelton F
Nick Henderson, Gunnar Christensen, Jacob Thorpe, Ted Christensen
 3:44.1Apr 7Davis Invite F
Max Schade, Nathan Huynh, Gunnar Christensen, Adam Saul