Gavin Alder -
11th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:16.98PR | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
1600 Meters | 5:06.69 | Mar 16 | Tony Glover Memorial Invitational |
3200 Meters | 10:48.62 | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
|
Wyatt Alldredge -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.18PR | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
200 Meters | 27.81PR | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
|
Cody Anderson -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.95 (.3)PR | Mar 16 | Tony Glover Memorial Invitational |
Long Jump | 17' 7PR | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
|
Kurtis Arvidson -
11th Grade |
Javelin - 800g | 97' 0PR | Mar 20 | Herriman, Riverton at Mountain Ridge |
|
Morgan Babcock -
10th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:31.88PR | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
|
Rockwell Babcock -
10th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:36.50PR | Apr 24 | Herriman, Riverton Bingham Tri-Meet |
|
Brian Balderree -
12th Grade |
1600 Meters | 5:57.50PR | Apr 17 | Riverton, Copperhill and Bingham Tri-Meet |
|
Jeff Barker -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.12PR | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
200 Meters | 24.29 (2.2)PR | Apr 19 | 2024 Caveman Classic |
400 Meters | 54.42PR | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
|
Wyatt Barker -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.11 (-2.0) | Apr 13 | Taylorsville Invitational |
200 Meters | 23.80 (.4)PR | Mar 23 | Pine View Invitational |
Pole Vault | 14' 10PR | Apr 12 | Farmington Phoenix Invitational |
Long Jump | 19' 5.75PR | Apr 13 | Taylorsville Invitational |
|
Aiden Barneck -
10th Grade |
200 Meters | 26.33PR | Mar 20 | Herriman, Riverton at Mountain Ridge |
400 Meters | 55.74PR | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
|
Coby Barnhill -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.82PR | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
200 Meters | 26.46PR | Mar 20 | Herriman, Riverton at Mountain Ridge |
400 Meters | 56.73PR | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
|
Tanner Bates -
11th Grade |
High Jump | 4' 10PR | Mar 20 | Herriman, Riverton at Mountain Ridge |
Long Jump | 16' 11PR | Apr 24 | Herriman, Riverton Bingham Tri-Meet |
|
Theran Beck -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 3:05.30PR | Mar 20 | Herriman, Riverton at Mountain Ridge |
1600 Meters | 6:28.71PR | Apr 17 | Riverton, Copperhill and Bingham Tri-Meet |
3200 Meters | 14:02.39PR | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
|
Zachary Bennion -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 3:24.15PR | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
1600 Meters | 7:37.36PR | Apr 17 | Riverton, Copperhill and Bingham Tri-Meet |
3200 Meters | 16:44.90PR | Apr 24 | Herriman, Riverton Bingham Tri-Meet |
|
Emmett Bethune -
12th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 32' 8PR | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
Discus - 1.6kg | 77' 2PR | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
|
Jace Bingham -
11th Grade |
400 Meters | 57.83PR | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
1600 Meters | 5:01.92PR | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
3200 Meters | 11:36.81PR | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
|
Ryan Bingham -
11th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:14.75PR | Apr 24 | Herriman, Riverton Bingham Tri-Meet |
|
Garrick Bowers -
11th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:12.61PR | Apr 24 | Herriman, Riverton Bingham Tri-Meet |
1600 Meters | 4:57.65PR | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
3200 Meters | 10:33.30 (-2.1)PR | Mar 30 | Copper Hills Invitational |
|
James Boyack -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.05PR | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
200 Meters | 26.97PR | Apr 24 | Herriman, Riverton Bingham Tri-Meet |
|
Owen Broadhead -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.59PR | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
200 Meters | 26.20PR | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
400 Meters | 58.76PR | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
|
Gideon Brown -
12th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:24.59 | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
1600 Meters | 5:12.46 | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
3200 Meters | 11:27.04 | Mar 16 | Tony Glover Memorial Invitational |
|
Nathan Bryan -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:42.60PR | Mar 20 | Herriman, Riverton at Mountain Ridge |
1600 Meters | 6:00.60PR | Apr 3 | 2024 Riverton, Copper Hills and Mt Ridge Tri-meet .. |
3200 Meters | 12:41.28PR | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
|
Evan Burton -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.30 (3.0)PR | Apr 19 | 2024 Caveman Classic |
200 Meters | 23.86 (.1)PR | Mar 23 | Pine View Invitational |
|
Brock Bushnell -
10th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 32' 5PR | Apr 17 | Riverton, Copperhill and Bingham Tri-Meet |
Discus - 1.6kg | 112' 11PR | Apr 27 | Tiger Trials |
Javelin - 800g | 76' 2PR | Mar 20 | Herriman, Riverton at Mountain Ridge |
|
Jack Butterfield -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.82 (1.3)PR | Apr 27 | Tiger Trials |
200 Meters | 24.95PR | Mar 20 | Herriman, Riverton at Mountain Ridge |
400 Meters | 56.69PR | Apr 19 | 2024 Caveman Classic |
Long Jump | 18' 0PR | Mar 20 | Herriman, Riverton at Mountain Ridge |
|
Corbin Carpenter -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:19.50PR | Mar 20 | Herriman, Riverton at Mountain Ridge |
1600 Meters | 4:58.76PR | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
3200 Meters | 11:08.79PR | Mar 16 | Tony Glover Memorial Invitational |
|
Kaden Chatfield -
12th Grade |
1600 Meters | 4:16.71PR | May 4 | 2024 PACS BYU Invitational |
|
Seth Christensen -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.77PR | Apr 3 | 2024 Riverton, Copper Hills and Mt Ridge Tri-meet .. |
200 Meters | 26.31PR | Mar 20 | Herriman, Riverton at Mountain Ridge |
|
Caleb Christian -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.61 (3.0)PR | Apr 19 | 2024 Caveman Classic |
200 Meters | 24.18 (2.2)PR | Apr 19 | 2024 Caveman Classic |
|
Kye Comish -
12th Grade |
400 Meters | 49.84PR | May 4 | 2024 PACS BYU Invitational |
800 Meters | 1:56.84PR | May 4 | 2024 PACS BYU Invitational |
3200 Meters | 9:53.90 (-2.0)PR | Mar 23 | Pine View Invitational |
|
Austin Cook -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:34.77PR | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
1600 Meters | 5:29.20PR | Apr 3 | 2024 Riverton, Copper Hills and Mt Ridge Tri-meet .. |
3200 Meters | 12:03.10PR | Mar 20 | Herriman, Riverton at Mountain Ridge |
|
Colin Corbett -
11th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:28.99PR | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
1600 Meters | 5:53.20PR | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
3200 Meters | 13:38.58 | Apr 24 | Herriman, Riverton Bingham Tri-Meet |
|
Kyle Cornia -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.01PR | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
|
Adam Crandall -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.95 | Apr 3 | 2024 Riverton, Copper Hills and Mt Ridge Tri-meet .. |
200 Meters | 26.50 | Mar 20 | Herriman, Riverton at Mountain Ridge |
Pole Vault | 7' 6PR | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
|
Tyson Crockett -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.06PR | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
400 Meters | 1:03.99PR | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
|
Easton Croff -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.70PR | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
200 Meters | 25.55PR | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
|
Tyler Dahl -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 17.14PR | Apr 17 | Riverton, Copperhill and Bingham Tri-Meet |
200 Meters | 35.34PR | Apr 24 | Herriman, Riverton Bingham Tri-Meet |
|
Brennan Daw -
10th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:38.50PR | Mar 20 | Herriman, Riverton at Mountain Ridge |
1600 Meters | 5:40.06PR | Apr 17 | Riverton, Copperhill and Bingham Tri-Meet |
3200 Meters | 12:59.40PR | Apr 24 | Herriman, Riverton Bingham Tri-Meet |
|
Isaac Evans -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:25.43PR | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
1600 Meters | 5:10.09PR | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
3200 Meters | 11:39.71PR | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
|
Ryan Fielder -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.74PR | Apr 3 | 2024 Riverton, Copper Hills and Mt Ridge Tri-meet .. |
|
Jordan Fjeldsted -
12th Grade |
200 Meters | 24.98PR | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
400 Meters | 54.96PR | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
800 Meters | 2:13.04PR | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
1600 Meters | 5:12.10 | Apr 3 | 2024 Riverton, Copper Hills and Mt Ridge Tri-meet .. |
|
Ben Frederick -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.72 | Apr 3 | 2024 Riverton, Copper Hills and Mt Ridge Tri-meet .. |
200 Meters | 28.01PR | Mar 20 | Herriman, Riverton at Mountain Ridge |
400 Meters | 1:04.60PR | Apr 3 | 2024 Riverton, Copper Hills and Mt Ridge Tri-meet .. |
800 Meters | 3:04.10PR | Mar 20 | Herriman, Riverton at Mountain Ridge |
110m Hurdles - 39" | 21.20PR | Apr 24 | Herriman, Riverton Bingham Tri-Meet |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 52.15PR | Mar 20 | Herriman, Riverton at Mountain Ridge |
|
Braden Freitas -
10th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 35' 4.5PR | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
Discus - 1.6kg | 97' 4PR | Apr 17 | Riverton, Copperhill and Bingham Tri-Meet |
Javelin - 800g | 86' 3PR | Apr 24 | Herriman, Riverton Bingham Tri-Meet |
|
Crew Galloway -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.87 (5.4)PR | Apr 5 | Jaguar Twilight Invite |
200 Meters | 25.63PR | Mar 20 | Herriman, Riverton at Mountain Ridge |
400 Meters | 58.63PR | Mar 16 | Tony Glover Memorial Invitational |
|
Ryker Garn -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 14.18PR | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
200 Meters | 28.52PR | Apr 24 | Herriman, Riverton Bingham Tri-Meet |
|
Samuel Ghiz -
12th Grade |
1500 Meters | 4:02.44PR | Apr 20 | Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET |
1600 Meters | 4:13.84 (-.1)PR | Mar 23 | Pine View Invitational |
1 Mile | 4:19.60PR | Apr 20 | Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET |
3200 Meters | 9:20.27PR | May 4 | 2024 PACS BYU Invitational |
|
Jack Glenn -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.17PR | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
200 Meters | 25.59PR | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
400 Meters | 54.58PR | Apr 19 | 2024 Caveman Classic |
1600 Meters | 5:35.76 | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
Long Jump | 17' 5.5PR | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
|
Tyler Glenn -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.94 (2.6)PR | Apr 19 | 2024 Caveman Classic |
200 Meters | 24.14 (1.4)PR | May 4 | 2024 PACS BYU Invitational |
400 Meters | 52.99PR | May 4 | 2024 PACS BYU Invitational |
|
Tyson Gubler -
10th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:07.74PR | Mar 16 | Tony Glover Memorial Invitational |
1600 Meters | 4:39.33PR | Apr 19 | 2024 Caveman Classic |
3200 Meters | 9:44.14 (-.6)PR | Mar 23 | Pine View Invitational |
|
Gavin Gwilliam -
9th Grade |
3200 Meters | 11:59.90PR | Mar 20 | Herriman, Riverton at Mountain Ridge |
|
Carter Hallett -
12th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 33' 8PR | Apr 24 | Herriman, Riverton Bingham Tri-Meet |
Discus - 1.6kg | 79' 10PR | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
|
Thomas Harding -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.43PR | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
200 Meters | 29.17PR | Apr 24 | Herriman, Riverton Bingham Tri-Meet |
400 Meters | 1:02.42PR | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
|
Blake Harris -
11th Grade |
200 Meters | 26.77PR | Mar 20 | Herriman, Riverton at Mountain Ridge |
800 Meters | 2:29.50PR | Mar 20 | Herriman, Riverton at Mountain Ridge |
|
Gage Helm -
12th Grade |
800 Meters | 1:56.55PR | May 4 | 2024 PACS BYU Invitational |
1600 Meters | 4:23.59 (.2)PR | Mar 23 | Pine View Invitational |
3200 Meters | 9:31.99 (-.6)PR | Mar 23 | Pine View Invitational |
|
Caden Heninger -
9th Grade |
1600 Meters | 5:17.20 (-2.2)PR | Mar 30 | Copper Hills Invitational |
3200 Meters | 10:47.45PR | Mar 16 | Tony Glover Memorial Invitational |
|
Christian Heninger -
12th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 40' 6PR | Mar 23 | Pine View Invitational |
Discus - 1.6kg | 116' 3PR | Apr 17 | Riverton, Copperhill and Bingham Tri-Meet |
Javelin - 800g | 111' 0PR | Apr 3 | 2024 Riverton, Copper Hills and Mt Ridge Tri-meet .. |
|
Caden Herrscher -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.90PR | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
200 Meters | 28.04PR | Apr 24 | Herriman, Riverton Bingham Tri-Meet |
400 Meters | 1:01.31PR | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
|
Brandt Higbee -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:35.19PR | Apr 24 | Herriman, Riverton Bingham Tri-Meet |
1600 Meters | 5:57.50PR | Apr 17 | Riverton, Copperhill and Bingham Tri-Meet |
3200 Meters | 12:57.70PR | Mar 20 | Herriman, Riverton at Mountain Ridge |
|
Keaton Higbee -
12th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:07.51PR | May 4 | 2024 PACS BYU Invitational |
1600 Meters | 4:54.18PR | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
3200 Meters | 10:48.63PR | Apr 19 | 2024 Caveman Classic |
|
Payton Hill -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.14PR | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
200 Meters | 26.50PR | Apr 24 | Herriman, Riverton Bingham Tri-Meet |
400 Meters | 56.94PR | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
800 Meters | 2:26.38PR | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
|
Benson Hofhine -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.93PR | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
200 Meters | 24.36PR | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
400 Meters | 54.10PR | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
|
Hyrum Horne -
12th Grade |
200 Meters | 26.00 (-1.8) | Apr 5 | Jaguar Twilight Invite |
400 Meters | 56.16PR | Apr 5 | Jaguar Twilight Invite |
110m Hurdles - 39" | 21.78 (-2.4) | Apr 13 | Taylorsville Invitational |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 49.52PR | Mar 16 | Tony Glover Memorial Invitational |
|
Teancum Horne -
11th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 39' 7.5PR | Apr 3 | 2024 Riverton, Copper Hills and Mt Ridge Tri-meet .. |
Discus - 1.6kg | 112' 6PR | Apr 17 | Riverton, Copperhill and Bingham Tri-Meet |
Javelin - 800g | 92' 2PR | Mar 16 | Tony Glover Memorial Invitational |
|
Luke Horner -
12th Grade |
800 Meters | 1:57.74PR | May 4 | 2024 PACS BYU Invitational |
1600 Meters | 4:32.53 | May 4 | 2024 PACS BYU Invitational |
|
Mark Horner -
12th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:41.02 | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
1600 Meters | 6:07.39 | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
3200 Meters | 14:06.10 | Mar 20 | Herriman, Riverton at Mountain Ridge |
|
Ryan Horner -
10th Grade |
800 Meters | 3:07.76PR | Apr 24 | Herriman, Riverton Bingham Tri-Meet |
1600 Meters | 6:51.33PR | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
3200 Meters | 15:46.00PR | Mar 20 | Herriman, Riverton at Mountain Ridge |
|
Dallin Johnson -
9th Grade |
200 Meters | 25.43 (-3.3)PR | Apr 13 | Taylorsville Invitational |
|
Thomas Johnson -
9th Grade |
High Jump | 4' 6PR | Apr 24 | Herriman, Riverton Bingham Tri-Meet |
Pole Vault | 6' 6PR | Apr 3 | 2024 Riverton, Copper Hills and Mt Ridge Tri-meet .. |
Long Jump | 16' 1.5PR | Mar 30 | Copper Hills Invitational |
|
Vaughn Johnson -
12th Grade |
High Jump | 5' 10PR | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
Long Jump | 18' 6 (1.2)PR | Apr 19 | 2024 Caveman Classic |
|
Dane Jones -
11th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:07.47PR | Apr 5 | Jaguar Twilight Invite |
1600 Meters | 4:38.59PR | Apr 19 | 2024 Caveman Classic |
3200 Meters | 9:54.45 (-2.0)PR | Mar 23 | Pine View Invitational |
|
Nicholas Kastner -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.26PR | Apr 3 | 2024 Riverton, Copper Hills and Mt Ridge Tri-meet .. |
Long Jump | 18' 0PR | Apr 3 | 2024 Riverton, Copper Hills and Mt Ridge Tri-meet .. |
|
Tanner Kellogg -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 3:17.60PR | Mar 20 | Herriman, Riverton at Mountain Ridge |
1600 Meters | 6:43.71PR | Apr 17 | Riverton, Copperhill and Bingham Tri-Meet |
3200 Meters | 14:54.77PR | Apr 24 | Herriman, Riverton Bingham Tri-Meet |
|
Jared Laws -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.86PR | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
High Jump | 5' 2PR | Mar 20 | Herriman, Riverton at Mountain Ridge |
Long Jump | 16' 6PR | Apr 3 | 2024 Riverton, Copper Hills and Mt Ridge Tri-meet .. |
|
Samuel Lee -
12th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 28' 6PR | Apr 17 | Riverton, Copperhill and Bingham Tri-Meet |
Discus - 1.6kg | 72' 4PR | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
|
Christian Lewis -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.28PR | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
200 Meters | 28.54PR | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
|
Josh Lewis -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.82 (2.6)PR | Apr 19 | 2024 Caveman Classic |
200 Meters | 24.32 (-2.3)PR | Apr 13 | Taylorsville Invitational |
400 Meters | 53.70 (-1.4)PR | Mar 23 | Pine View Invitational |
|
Griffiths Lincoln -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 14.06PR | Apr 3 | 2024 Riverton, Copper Hills and Mt Ridge Tri-meet .. |
200 Meters | 29.69PR | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
400 Meters | 1:11.30PR | Apr 3 | 2024 Riverton, Copper Hills and Mt Ridge Tri-meet .. |
|
Brandon Lindsay -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.16PR | Apr 17 | Riverton, Copperhill and Bingham Tri-Meet |
200 Meters | 24.86PR | Mar 20 | Herriman, Riverton at Mountain Ridge |
400 Meters | 57.26PR | Apr 13 | Taylorsville Invitational |
|
Andrew Ludwig -
12th Grade |
800 Meters | 1:59.60PR | Mar 16 | Tony Glover Memorial Invitational |
1500 Meters | 4:03.79PR | Apr 6 | 2024 Arcadia Invitational |
1600 Meters | 4:12.1hPR | Dec 5 | Riverton Track Time Trial |
1 Mile | 4:22.54PR | Apr 6 | 2024 Arcadia Invitational |
3200 Meters | 9:44.80 | Apr 12 | Farmington Phoenix Invitational |
|
Grant Lym -
11th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:23.23PR | Apr 24 | Herriman, Riverton Bingham Tri-Meet |
1600 Meters | 4:52.33PR | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
3200 Meters | 10:44.33PR | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
Long Jump | 15' 10PR | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
|
Corbin Mackintosh -
12th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:19.73PR | Apr 24 | Herriman, Riverton Bingham Tri-Meet |
1600 Meters | 4:56.16PR | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
3200 Meters | 11:08.53PR | Mar 16 | Tony Glover Memorial Invitational |
|
McKay Marchant -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:37.20PR | Mar 20 | Herriman, Riverton at Mountain Ridge |
1600 Meters | 5:41.51PR | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
3200 Meters | 12:32.15PR | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
|
Ty Marchant -
11th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:34.70PR | Mar 20 | Herriman, Riverton at Mountain Ridge |
1600 Meters | 5:32.13PR | Apr 17 | Riverton, Copperhill and Bingham Tri-Meet |
3200 Meters | 12:15.00PR | Apr 24 | Herriman, Riverton Bingham Tri-Meet |
|
Tyler Marchant -
11th Grade |
1600 Meters | 5:26.24PR | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
|
Caleb Mau -
10th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 24' 5 | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
Discus - 1.6kg | 56' 3PR | Apr 17 | Riverton, Copperhill and Bingham Tri-Meet |
Javelin - 800g | 47' 4PR | Apr 17 | Riverton, Copperhill and Bingham Tri-Meet |
|
Alex Metcalf -
12th Grade |
High Jump | 5' 2 | Mar 20 | Herriman, Riverton at Mountain Ridge |
Long Jump | 19' 6 (1.1) | Apr 19 | 2024 Caveman Classic |
|
Seth Moore -
11th Grade |
1600 Meters | 5:44.00 | Apr 3 | 2024 Riverton, Copper Hills and Mt Ridge Tri-meet .. |
3200 Meters | 11:55.90PR | Mar 20 | Herriman, Riverton at Mountain Ridge |
|
Tanner Moore -
11th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:34.38 | Apr 24 | Herriman, Riverton Bingham Tri-Meet |
1600 Meters | 5:32.12 | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
|
Weston Neil -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.35PR | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
200 Meters | 27.47PR | Apr 24 | Herriman, Riverton Bingham Tri-Meet |
400 Meters | 1:01.15PR | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
|
Andrew Neilson -
11th Grade |
400 Meters | 58.12PR | Apr 5 | Jaguar Twilight Invite |
|
Bennett Neilson -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.26PR | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
200 Meters | 26.04PR | Apr 24 | Herriman, Riverton Bingham Tri-Meet |
|
Wyatt Nielsen -
12th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:06.55PR | May 4 | 2024 PACS BYU Invitational |
1600 Meters | 4:56.01PR | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
3200 Meters | 10:49.87PR | Apr 5 | Jaguar Twilight Invite |
|
Landon Nunley -
11th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:05.23PR | Mar 16 | Tony Glover Memorial Invitational |
1500 Meters | 4:16.02PR | Apr 20 | Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET |
1600 Meters | 4:30.17 (1.6)PR | Mar 23 | Pine View Invitational |
1 Mile | 4:34.05PR | Apr 20 | Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET |
3000 Meters | 9:11.60PR | Apr 20 | Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET |
3200 Meters | 9:43.18PR | Apr 20 | Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET |
2 Miles | 9:45.96PR | Apr 20 | Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET |
|
David Oman -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:21.02PR | Apr 24 | Herriman, Riverton Bingham Tri-Meet |
1600 Meters | 4:59.36PR | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
3200 Meters | 11:15.07PR | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
|
Luke Palmer -
10th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 34' 9.5PR | Apr 17 | Riverton, Copperhill and Bingham Tri-Meet |
Discus - 1.6kg | 83' 7PR | Apr 17 | Riverton, Copperhill and Bingham Tri-Meet |
Javelin - 800g | 114' 0PR | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
|
Landon Parry -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.90PR | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
200 Meters | 28.25PR | Mar 20 | Herriman, Riverton at Mountain Ridge |
800 Meters | 2:46.65PR | Apr 24 | Herriman, Riverton Bingham Tri-Meet |
1600 Meters | 6:12.20PR | Apr 3 | 2024 Riverton, Copper Hills and Mt Ridge Tri-meet .. |
Pole Vault | 7' 8PR | Apr 24 | Herriman, Riverton Bingham Tri-Meet |
|
Marshall Peck -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.71PR | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
200 Meters | 27.05PR | Apr 24 | Herriman, Riverton Bingham Tri-Meet |
400 Meters | 59.19PR | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
|
G Perry -
10th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:38.10PR | Mar 20 | Herriman, Riverton at Mountain Ridge |
1600 Meters | 5:20.53PR | Apr 17 | Riverton, Copperhill and Bingham Tri-Meet |
3200 Meters | 11:04.76PR | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
|
Kyler Poulson -
12th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:11.17PR | Apr 19 | 2024 Caveman Classic |
1600 Meters | 4:47.84 (.0) | Mar 23 | Pine View Invitational |
3200 Meters | 10:02.49 (-1.4)PR | Mar 23 | Pine View Invitational |
|
Miles Poulson -
10th Grade |
1600 Meters | 6:09.07 | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
Javelin - 800g | 106' 5PR | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
|
Curtis Price -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.12PR | Apr 17 | Riverton, Copperhill and Bingham Tri-Meet |
200 Meters | 25.67PR | Apr 24 | Herriman, Riverton Bingham Tri-Meet |
400 Meters | 55.81PR | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
Shot Put - 12lb | 30' 1PR | Apr 24 | Herriman, Riverton Bingham Tri-Meet |
Discus - 1.6kg | 86' 4PR | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
Pole Vault | 10' 0PR | Mar 20 | Herriman, Riverton at Mountain Ridge |
|
Collin Ralphs -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.27PR | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
200 Meters | 25.71 | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
Shot Put - 12lb | 40' 10PR | Apr 12 | Farmington Phoenix Invitational |
Discus - 1.6kg | 102' 0PR | Apr 27 | Tiger Trials |
Javelin - 800g | 121' 1PR | Apr 27 | Tiger Trials |
|
Corbin Randall -
11th Grade |
800 Meters | 1:58.05PR | Mar 16 | Tony Glover Memorial Invitational |
1500 Meters | 4:05.43PR | Apr 20 | Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET |
1600 Meters | 4:15.72 (-.1)PR | Mar 23 | Pine View Invitational |
1 Mile | 4:21.72PR | Apr 20 | Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET |
3200 Meters | 9:05.71 (1.6)PR | Mar 23 | Pine View Invitational |
2k Steeplechase | 6:05.81PR | Apr 20 | Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET |
Shot Put - 12lb | 27' 3.5PR | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
Javelin - 800g | 95' 5PR | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
|
Derek Ratliff -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.89 (.0) | Mar 16 | Tony Glover Memorial Invitational |
200 Meters | 24.39 (.1) | Mar 23 | Pine View Invitational |
|
Owen Rhodes -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.63PR | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
200 Meters | 25.92PR | Mar 20 | Herriman, Riverton at Mountain Ridge |
400 Meters | 1:02.40PR | Apr 3 | 2024 Riverton, Copper Hills and Mt Ridge Tri-meet .. |
|
Dejan Richards -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.92PR | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
200 Meters | 23.99PR | Mar 20 | Herriman, Riverton at Mountain Ridge |
110m Hurdles - 39" | 16.64 (4.0)PR | Apr 5 | Jaguar Twilight Invite |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 40.17PR | May 4 | 2024 PACS BYU Invitational |
Pole Vault | 8' 2PR | Apr 24 | Herriman, Riverton Bingham Tri-Meet |
Long Jump | 20' 4 (3.5)PR | Apr 27 | Tiger Trials |
|
Boston Rindlisbacher -
9th Grade |
1600 Meters | 4:52.30 (-1.9)PR | Mar 30 | Copper Hills Invitational |
3200 Meters | 10:17.99PR | Apr 12 | 2024 Phoenix Invitational |
|
Michael Robinson -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.29PR | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
200 Meters | 24.75PR | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
High Jump | 5' 0PR | Mar 20 | Herriman, Riverton at Mountain Ridge |
Long Jump | 15' 11PR | Apr 24 | Herriman, Riverton Bingham Tri-Meet |
|
Jacob Roy -
11th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:20.10PR | Mar 20 | Herriman, Riverton at Mountain Ridge |
1600 Meters | 5:07.29PR | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
3200 Meters | 11:45.90 | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
|
Christian Ruf -
11th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:07.29PR | Mar 16 | Tony Glover Memorial Invitational |
1600 Meters | 4:31.18PR | Apr 19 | 2024 Caveman Classic |
3200 Meters | 9:30.85PR | Apr 27 | Tiger Trials |
|
Adam Sabin -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.90 (.0)PR | Mar 16 | Tony Glover Memorial Invitational |
200 Meters | 23.33 (1.6)PR | May 4 | 2024 PACS BYU Invitational |
400 Meters | 52.16PR | Apr 27 | Tiger Trials |
|
Ghiz Sam -
12th Grade |
800 Meters | 1:55.78PR | Mar 16 | Tony Glover Memorial Invitational |
|
William Sattree -
11th Grade |
Discus - 1.6kg | 81' 0PR | Apr 24 | Herriman, Riverton Bingham Tri-Meet |
Javelin - 800g | 83' 5PR | Apr 24 | Herriman, Riverton Bingham Tri-Meet |
|
Garrett (Sterling) Schreiner -
10th Grade |
Discus - 1.6kg | 57' 9PR | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
|
Brian Scott -
12th Grade |
High Jump | 5' 4 | Mar 16 | Tony Glover Memorial Invitational |
|
Caleb Sharp -
11th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:10.87PR | Apr 5 | Jaguar Twilight Invite |
1600 Meters | 4:40.08 (-.8)PR | Mar 23 | Pine View Invitational |
3200 Meters | 9:54.98PR | Apr 27 | Tiger Trials |
|
Crew Sharp -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 14.23PR | Apr 17 | Riverton, Copperhill and Bingham Tri-Meet |
200 Meters | 28.26PR | Apr 24 | Herriman, Riverton Bingham Tri-Meet |
|
Erik Sharp -
12th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:12.17PR | Apr 5 | Jaguar Twilight Invite |
1600 Meters | 4:44.56 (.6)PR | Mar 23 | Pine View Invitational |
3200 Meters | 10:03.01 (-2.0)PR | Mar 23 | Pine View Invitational |
Shot Put - 12lb | 26' 10PR | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
Javelin - 800g | 98' 2PR | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
|
Isaac Sharp -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:21.09PR | Apr 24 | Herriman, Riverton Bingham Tri-Meet |
1600 Meters | 4:59.09PR | Apr 13 | Taylorsville Invitational |
3200 Meters | 10:52.72PR | Apr 13 | Taylorsville Invitational |
Javelin - 800g | 67' 4PR | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
|
Daniel Simon -
9th Grade |
1600 Meters | 5:38.75PR | Apr 17 | Riverton, Copperhill and Bingham Tri-Meet |
|
Eli Simon -
11th Grade |
1600 Meters | 5:30.65 | Apr 17 | Riverton, Copperhill and Bingham Tri-Meet |
|
Elijah Simon -
11th Grade |
1600 Meters | 5:38.01 | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
|
Liam Skinner -
10th Grade |
400 Meters | 1:06.66PR | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
800 Meters | 2:26.99PR | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
1600 Meters | 5:43.73PR | Apr 17 | Riverton, Copperhill and Bingham Tri-Meet |
3200 Meters | 12:39.47PR | Apr 24 | Herriman, Riverton Bingham Tri-Meet |
|
Dane Slack -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.09 (5.4)PR | Apr 5 | Jaguar Twilight Invite |
|
Gavin Snell -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.44PR | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
High Jump | 5' 8PR | Mar 20 | Herriman, Riverton at Mountain Ridge |
Long Jump | 18' 10PR | Apr 3 | 2024 Riverton, Copper Hills and Mt Ridge Tri-meet .. |
|
Caden Stallings -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:22.68PR | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
3200 Meters | 11:35.28PR | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
|
Tyler Standfield -
12th Grade |
High Jump | 5' 9PR | Apr 19 | 2024 Caveman Classic |
Long Jump | 18' 0 (.0)PR | Apr 5 | Jaguar Twilight Invite |
|
Caleb Steere -
12th Grade |
Pole Vault | 11' 0PR | Apr 19 | 2024 Caveman Classic |
|
Dallin Stephens -
11th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:26.79PR | Apr 24 | Herriman, Riverton Bingham Tri-Meet |
1600 Meters | 5:23.51PR | Apr 17 | Riverton, Copperhill and Bingham Tri-Meet |
3200 Meters | 11:46.08PR | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
|
Landon Stout -
11th Grade |
200 Meters | 24.63PR | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
400 Meters | 55.28PR | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
110m Hurdles - 39" | 16.17 (-.5)PR | Apr 19 | 2024 Caveman Classic |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 41.77PR | Apr 19 | 2024 Caveman Classic |
Discus - 1.6kg | 78' 3PR | Apr 17 | Riverton, Copperhill and Bingham Tri-Meet |
|
Scott Sweat -
10th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 33' 11PR | Apr 24 | Herriman, Riverton Bingham Tri-Meet |
Discus - 1.6kg | 99' 5PR | Apr 3 | 2024 Riverton, Copper Hills and Mt Ridge Tri-meet .. |
Javelin - 800g | 77' 2PR | Mar 20 | Herriman, Riverton at Mountain Ridge |
|
Daxton Taylor -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:27.27PR | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
1600 Meters | 5:41.16PR | Apr 17 | Riverton, Copperhill and Bingham Tri-Meet |
3200 Meters | 12:55.80PR | Mar 20 | Herriman, Riverton at Mountain Ridge |
|
Jacob Thurston -
11th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 24' 5 | Apr 24 | Herriman, Riverton Bingham Tri-Meet |
Discus - 1.6kg | 72' 9PR | Apr 17 | Riverton, Copperhill and Bingham Tri-Meet |
|
Gavin Trickett -
12th Grade |
High Jump | 6' 1 | Apr 13 | Taylorsville Invitational |
Long Jump | 18' 0.25PR | Mar 30 | Copper Hills Invitational |
|
Tyler Tucker -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:41.10PR | Mar 20 | Herriman, Riverton at Mountain Ridge |
1600 Meters | 5:51.20PR | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
3200 Meters | 12:19.02PR | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
|
Britton Wall -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.74PR | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
200 Meters | 26.46PR | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
|
Tyler Walton -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:41.40PR | Mar 20 | Herriman, Riverton at Mountain Ridge |
1600 Meters | 6:00.95PR | Apr 17 | Riverton, Copperhill and Bingham Tri-Meet |
3200 Meters | 13:35.31PR | Apr 24 | Herriman, Riverton Bingham Tri-Meet |
Pole Vault | 6' 6PR | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
|
Treven Warnick -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.35 (5.6)PR | Apr 5 | Jaguar Twilight Invite |
200 Meters | 22.69 (-.5)PR | Apr 20 | Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET |
400 Meters | 51.23PR | Apr 20 | Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET |
High Jump | 5' 8PR | Mar 16 | Tony Glover Memorial Invitational |
Pole Vault | 9' 2PR | Apr 24 | Herriman, Riverton Bingham Tri-Meet |
Long Jump | 22' 5.75 (.9)PR | Apr 27 | Tiger Trials |
Decathlon - | 5374PR | Apr 13 | BYU Multis/Steeple/DMR [High School] |
|
Tyler Warnick -
11th Grade |
200 Meters | 22.44 (.3)PR | May 4 | 2024 PACS BYU Invitational |
Pole Vault | 8' 6PR | Apr 17 | Riverton, Copperhill and Bingham Tri-Meet |
Long Jump | 21' 8.5PR | Apr 17 | Riverton, Copperhill and Bingham Tri-Meet |
|
Brigham Wilcox -
11th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:27.88PR | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
1600 Meters | 5:22.04 | Apr 10 | Riverton @ Corner Canyon |
3200 Meters | 11:58.53 | Apr 24 | Herriman, Riverton Bingham Tri-Meet |
Long Jump | 15' 3 | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
|
Chase Wilfert -
10th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:37.11PR | Apr 24 | Herriman, Riverton Bingham Tri-Meet |
1600 Meters | 5:22.34PR | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
3200 Meters | 11:18.04PR | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
|
Alexander Wixom -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:37.50PR | Mar 20 | Herriman, Riverton at Mountain Ridge |
1600 Meters | 5:40.91PR | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
3200 Meters | 12:33.07PR | May 1 | 2024 JV Region 2 |
|
Tyson Young -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.25PR | Apr 3 | 2024 Riverton, Copper Hills and Mt Ridge Tri-meet .. |
High Jump | 5' 2PR | Mar 20 | Herriman, Riverton at Mountain Ridge |
Long Jump | 18' 6PR | Apr 3 | 2024 Riverton, Copper Hills and Mt Ridge Tri-meet .. |
|