Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Ilwaco HS

    Fishermen - Ilwaco, WA


Athlete Records

Highlighter is active: an entry to show highlight options.

Mens

Ernie Ammons - 9th Grade
200 Meters29.04cMar 27Tri Meet
400 Meters64.34cMay 1Quad Meet
800 Meters2:17.90Mar 27Tri Meet
1500 Meters4:24.10Apr 16Astorian Invite
1600 Meters4:48.70May 18District Championships
3000 Meters9:51.00Apr 16Astorian Invite
3200 Meters10:06.00May 18District Championships
 
Bob Byrd - 12th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb51' 4.50May 11Sub-District Championships
Discus - 1.6kg127' 11.00May 4Trico League Meet
Javelin - 800g181' 1.00May 26Class A State Championships
 
David Castle - 9th Grade
200 Meters29.54cMay 1Quad Meet
400 Meters66.84cMay 1Quad Meet
High Jump5' 2.00May 4Trico League Meet
Pole Vault9' 9.00Mar 29Ilwaco vs Astoria
Triple Jump31' 2.00Apr 17Tri Meet
 
Brent Clearman - 11th Grade
200 Meters25.74cMar 206-Way Meet
400 Meters59.84cMar 206-Way Meet
1600 Meters5:10.40Mar 27Tri Meet
3200 Meters11:11.30Mar 24Invitational
 
Guy Glenn - 11th Grade
800 Meters2:13.20May 11Sub-District Championships
1600 Meters5:10.60May 4Trico League Meet
 
Tom Hauser - ?
100 Meters13.04cApr 10Quad Meet
Pole Vault9' 6.00Apr 10Quad Meet
 
Todd Holmes - ?
100 Meters13.54cMar 27Tri Meet
110m Hurdles - 39"19.54cMay 1Quad Meet
300m Hurdles - 36"51.34cMay 1Quad Meet
 
Ernie Kroll - 11th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb41' 3.00May 11Sub-District Championships
Discus - 1.6kg98' 7.00Mar 27Tri Meet
 
Pat LaFave - ?
400 Meters61.94cMar 206-Way Meet
110m Hurdles - 39"21.64cMay 1Quad Meet
300m Hurdles - 36"50.04cMay 1Quad Meet
 
Brandon Marsh - 11th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb36' 8.00May 1Quad Meet
Javelin - 800g143' 5.00May 4Trico League Meet
Long Jump18' 4.00May 1Quad Meet
 
Eric Smith - ?
800 Meters2:13.10Mar 27Tri Meet
Discus - 1.6kg69' 8.00Mar 27Tri Meet
Javelin - 800g127' 10.00Mar 27Tri Meet
 
Ryan Smith - 10th Grade
800 Meters2:11.30May 18District Championships
1500 Meters4:37.10Apr 16Astorian Invite
1600 Meters4:50.50May 18District Championships
3200 Meters11:24.20Mar 206-Way Meet
High Jump5' 4.00May 1Quad Meet
Triple Jump34' 11.00Mar 27Tri Meet
 
Ken Sonntag - 9th Grade
400 Meters62.24cApr 10Quad Meet
800 Meters2:19.70May 1Quad Meet
Long Jump16' 7.00Mar 27Tri Meet
 
David Ullom - 10th Grade
200 Meters26.94cApr 17Tri Meet
400 Meters60.54cApr 17Tri Meet
800 Meters2:16.50May 4Trico League Meet
Triple Jump34' 9.00May 1Quad Meet
 
Rich White - 11th Grade
100 Meters12.14cMay 4Trico League Meet
Discus - 1.6kg122' 11.00Apr 17Tri Meet
Long Jump19' 2.00May 4Trico League Meet
 
Randy Wirkkaka - 9th Grade
400 Meters62.64cMar 27Tri Meet
Pole Vault9' 6.00Apr 16Astorian Invite
 

Womens

Kara Lux - ?
100 Meters16.24cApr 10Quad Meet
200 Meters35.34cApr 10Quad Meet
Javelin - 600g55' 2.00Apr 10Quad Meet
 
Mary Lux - 12th Grade
100 Meters14.64cMar 27Tri Meet
200 Meters29.54cMay 11Sub-District Championships
400 Meters83.04cApr 17Tri Meet
Discus - 1kg57' 7.00Mar 27Tri Meet
High Jump3' 10.00May 1Quad Meet
Triple Jump28' 7.00Apr 17Tri Meet
 
Sarah Markham - 11th Grade
100 Meters16.74cMay 1Quad Meet
Discus - 1kg58' 8.00Mar 27Tri Meet
Javelin - 600g61' 3.00May 1Quad Meet
Long Jump11' 9.00May 1Quad Meet
 
Michele Scott - 10th Grade
400 Meters75.54cApr 17Tri Meet
800 Meters3:27.60Apr 17Tri Meet
Shot Put - 4kg26' 3.00May 1Quad Meet
High Jump4' 4.00Apr 17Tri Meet
 
Kristi Stamp - 12th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg27' 1.00May 4Trico League Meet
Discus - 1kg97' 0.00Apr 16Astorian Invite
Javelin - 600g91' 10.00May 4Trico League Meet
 
Georgina Steele - 10th Grade
300m Hurdles - 30"51.74cMay 11Sub-District Championships
High Jump4' 2.00May 1Quad Meet
 
Wendy Zuern - 10th Grade
Long Jump12' 1.00Apr 17Tri Meet
Triple Jump30' 2.25May 4Trico League Meet